Subscribe for 33¢ / day

Day 2

Saturday, March 3, at Wilson HS

Teams Scores (Top 3 plus locals)

1. Bishop McDevitt, 112; 2. Saucon Valley, 95; 3. Boiling Springs, 90.5; 18. Trinity, 37.5; 24. Camp Hill, 30.

Individual Results

Semifinals

106 — Patrick Demark (Trinity) maj. dec. Luke Fegley (Middletown), 14-4; Blake Showers (Biglerville) dec. Bailey Gimbor (Brandywine Heights), 4-2.

113 — Nate Smith (Bishop McDevitt) maj. dec. Kyler Anspach (Northern Lebanon), 18-6; Jon Consorti (Wilson) dec. Dalton Gimbor (Brandywine Heights), 5-3.

120 — Chase Shields (Bishop McDevitt) dec. Marckis Branford (Wilson), 7-2; Richie Markulics (Notre Dame - Green Pond) dec. Dorian Gonzalez (Newport), 6-3.

126 — Colin Leonard (Northern Lebanon) pinned Nick Reto (Pen Argyl), 3:39; Joshua Jones (Saucon Valley) pinned Shane Strausser (Hamburg), 0:40.

132 — Bodee Tolbert (Bishop McDevitt) dec. Matt Peters (Northwestern), 9-2; Ryan McGuire (Notre Dame - Green Pond) dec. Tanner Ball (Pequea Valley), 1-0.

138 — Tyler Martin (Bishop McDevitt) dec. Nicholas Vonelli (Notre Dame - Green Pond), 3-2; Jason Jones (Saucon Valley) dec. Zavery Lesher (Wilson), 7-0.

145 — Kollin Myers (Boiling Springs) maj. dec. Lucas Christman (Palmerton), 13-5; Nathan Haubert (Palisades) maj. dec. Gabe Miller (Pequea Valley), 12-2.

152 — Jackson Bernhard (Northwestern) pinned Tanner Updegraff (Bishop McDevitt), 4:41; Chase Anklam (Pen Argyl) pinned Angelo Mahaffey (Saucon Valley), 2:00.

160 — Blaise Bressler (Northern Lebanon) dec. Zach Martin (Boiling Springs), 1-0; Caleb Clymer (Northwestern) dec. Austin Watkins (Susquehanna Twp.), 6-0.

170 — Edmond Ruth (Susquehanna Twp.) for. Hunter Kennedy (Panther Valley); Dalton Group (Susquenita) dec. Colin Fegley (Mahanoy), 4-2.

182 — Reese Mason (Hamburg) dec. Tyrone Fowler (Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt), 3-1, SV; Luca Colestock (Camp Hill) dec. Matt Lewandowski (Mahanoy), 8-5.

195 — Chase Dull (Bermudian Springs) dec. Ethan Mordaunt (Jim Thorpe), 7-0; Brady Herr (Newport) dec. Dane Csenesits (Saucon Valley), 7-5.

220 — Austin Taylor (Boiling Springs) maj. dec. Bronson Strouse (Tamaqua), 9-0; Nasir Pettus (Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt) pinned Walker Klinger (Newport), 5:54.

285 — Tanner Harkins (Kennard-Dale) pinned Nickolas Warnke (Saucon Valley), 1:52; Danny Scheib (Tri-Valley) tech. fall Joseph Kocher (Schuylkill Haven), 26-11, 5:49.

Championship

106 — Patrick Demark (Trinity) maj. dec. Blake Showers (Biglerville), 14-3.

113 — Nate Smith (Bishop McDevitt) dec. Jon Consorti (Wilson), 6-1.

120 — Chase Shields (Bishop McDevitt) dec. Richie Markulics (Notre Dame - Green Pond), 3-1, TB2.

126 — Joshua Jones (Saucon Valley) dec. Colin Leonard (Northern Lebanon), 12-5.

132 — Bodee Tolbert (Bishop McDevitt) dec. Ryan McGuire (Notre Dame - Green Pond), 9-3.

138 — Tyler Martin (Bishop McDevitt) dec. Jason Jones (Saucon Valley), 4-1.

145 — Nathan Haubert (Palisades) dec. Kollin Myers (Boiling Springs), 5-2.

152 — Chase Anklam (Pen Argyl) maj. dec. Jackson Bernhard (Northwestern), 14-5.

160 — Caleb Clymer (Northwestern) dec. Blaise Bressler (Northern Lebanon), 9-7.

170 — Edmond Ruth (Susquehanna Twp.) dec. Dalton Group (Susquenita), 5-2.

182 — Luca Colestock (Camp Hill) dec. Reese Mason (Hamburg), 8-5.

195 — Chase Dull (Bermudian Springs) dec. Brady Herr (Newport), 7-2.

220 — Austin Taylor (Boiling Springs) pinned Nasir Pettus (Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt), 0:52.

285 — Danny Scheib (Tri-Valley) pinned Tanner Harkins (Kennard-Dale), 3:54.

Consolation Quarterfinals

106 — Mikey Myers (Williams Valley) maj. dec. Travis Anderson (Pine Grove), 14-2; Matthew Inman (Annville-Cleona) dec. Brandon Breidegan (Northern Lebanon), 3-1.

113 — Devan Blose (Newport) dec. Korey Smith (Bermudian Springs), 5-2, TB2; Joshua Bauman (Notre Dame - Green Pond) dec. John Newhall (Jim Thorpe), 6-1.

120 — Ryan Berstler (Middletown) dec. Kody Evans (Susquehanna Twp.), 3-1; Josh Tuckey (Biglerville) maj. dec. Anthony Gust (Wyomissing), 8-0.

126 — Bronson Garber (Upper Dauphin) dec. Collin Nester (Boiling Springs), 7-3; Isaiah Bryner (Newport) dec. Nate Brady (Middletown), 7-3.

132 — Zach Rupp (Upper Dauphin) dec. Sebastian Corrales (Church Farm), 9-4; Jack Coulston (Boiling Springs) dec. Brogan Louden (Susquenita), 3-2.

138 — Colton Zimmerman (Trinity) pinned Camron Miller (Kennard-Dale), 0:39; Colin Rex (Northwestern) dec. Conner Walsh (Pequea Valley), 8-1.

145 — Thomas Spirk (Saucon Valley) pinned Zachary Renninger (Annville-Cleona), 0:59; Michael Capozzoli (Newport) dec. Max Schultz (Faith Christian), 4-2.

152 — Darren Beall (Bermudian Springs) pinned Caleb Bentley (Trinity), 1:08; Stevie Herb (Northern Lebanon) pinned Dillon Kintzel (Pine Grove), 1:40.

160 — Tanner Kennedy (Panther Valley) dec. Colton Shriner (Fairfield), 11-6; Isaiah Dejesus (Notre Dame - Green Pond) maj. dec. Jon Fischer (Wilson), 13-4.

170 — Carl Harris (Littlestown) dec. Daniel Eagle (Kennard-Dale), 8-7; Tyler Fisher (Kutztown) dec. Nick Kostyak (Boiling Springs), 6-2.

182 — Jonathan Vizcarrondo (Faith Christian) dec. Ethan Rode (Newport), 6-3; Derrick Beckham (Panther Valley) dec. Dawson Schwalm (Tri-Valley), 12-10, SV.

195 — Donny Gelnett (Upper Dauphin) dec. Ben Weidenhammer (Hamburg), 8-6; Kolt Schaeffer (Tri-Valley) pinned Noel Gilgeous (Church Farm), 2:19.

220 — Kolby Flank (Wilson) dec. Joe Coblentz (Pequea Valley), 3-2, TB2; Jonah Nisenbaum (Salisbury) dec. Brent Hayes (Biglerville), 7-2.

285 — Emmanuel Lawal (Church Farm) pinned Nate Miller (Pequea Valley), 2:42; Damon James (Boiling Springs) dec. Blake Fox (Pen Argyl), 2-1.

Consolation Semifinals

106 — Mikey Myers (Williams Valley) dec. Luke Fegley (Middletown), 1-0; Bailey Gimbor (Brandywine Heights) dec. Matthew Inman (Annville-Cleona), 3-1.

113 — Devan Blose (Newport) maj. dec. Kyler Anspach (Northern Lebanon), 15-1; Dalton Gimbor (Brandywine Heights) dec. Joshua Bauman (Notre Dame - Green Pond), 1-0.

120 — Marckis Branford (Wilson) dec. Ryan Berstler (Middletown), 5-3; Dorian Gonzalez (Newport) dec. Josh Tuckey (Biglerville), 3-1.

126 — Bronson Garber (Upper Dauphin) dec. Nick Reto (Pen Argyl), 5-3; Isaiah Bryner (Newport) dec. Shane Strausser (Hamburg), 8-2.

132 — Zach Rupp (Upper Dauphin) for. Matt Peters (Northwestern); Tanner Ball (Pequea Valley) dec. Jack Coulston (Boiling Springs), 5-1.

138 — Nicholas Vonelli (Notre Dame - Green Pond) dec. Colton Zimmerman (Trinity), 13-6; Zavery Lesher (Wilson) dec. Colin Rex (Northwestern), 2-1.

145 — Lucas Christman (Palmerton) pinned Thomas Spirk (Saucon Valley), 3:54; Gabe Miller (Pequea Valley) pinned Michael Capozzoli (Newport), 0:55.

152 — Tanner Updegraff (Bishop McDevitt) maj. dec. Darren Beall (Bermudian Springs), 12-0; Angelo Mahaffey (Saucon Valley) pinned Stevie Herb (Northern Lebanon), 7:30.

160 — Tanner Kennedy (Panther Valley) for. Zach Martin (Boiling Springs); Austin Watkins (Susquehanna Twp.) dec. Isaiah Dejesus (Notre Dame - Green Pond), 8-5, TB2.

170 — Carl Harris (Littlestown) for. Hunter Kennedy (Panther Valley); Colin Fegley (Mahanoy) pinned Tyler Fisher (Kutztown), 0:58.

182 — Tyrone Fowler (Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt) dec. Jonathan Vizcarrondo (Faith Christian), 5-0; Matt Lewandowski (Mahanoy) maj. dec. Derrick Beckham (Panther Valley), 15-4.

195 — Ethan Mordaunt (Jim Thorpe) dec. Donny Gelnett (Upper Dauphin), 6-2; Dane Csenesits (Saucon Valley) pinned Kolt Schaeffer (Tri-Valley), 3:15.

220 — Kolby Flank (Wilson) dec. Bronson Strouse (Tamaqua), 3-0; Walker Klinger (Newport) dec. Jonah Nisenbaum (Salisbury), 3-1.

285 — Emmanuel Lawal (Church Farm) pinned Nickolas Warnke (Saucon Valley), 1:44; Damon James (Boiling Springs) dec. Joseph Kocher (Schuylkill Haven), 5-3, SV.

Third Place

106 — Bailey Gimbor (Brandywine Heights) dec. Mikey Myers (Williams Valley), 2-1, TB2.

113 — Dalton Gimbor (Brandywine Heights) dec. Devan Blose (Newport), 7-3.

120 — Marckis Branford (Wilson) pinned Dorian Gonzalez (Newport), 3:27.

126 — Isaiah Bryner (Newport) dec. Bronson Garber (Upper Dauphin), 8-6.

132 — Tanner Ball (Pequea Valley) maj. dec. Zach Rupp (Upper Dauphin), 12-4.

138 — Nicholas Vonelli (Notre Dame - Green Pond) dec. Zavery Lesher (Wilson), 6-1.

145 — Lucas Christman (Palmerton) dec. Gabe Miller (Pequea Valley), 16-12.

152 — Tanner Updegraff (Bishop McDevitt) maj. dec. Angelo Mahaffey (Saucon Valley), 8-0.

160 — Tanner Kennedy (Panther Valley) dec. Austin Watkins (Susquehanna Twp.), 2-1, TB2.

170 — Colin Fegley (Mahanoy) pinned Carl Harris (Littlestown), 3:49.

182 — Matt Lewandowski (Mahanoy) dec. Tyrone Fowler (Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt), 5-0.

195 — Ethan Mordaunt (Jim Thorpe) pinned Dane Csenesits (Saucon Valley), 0:45.

220 — Kolby Flank (Wilson) dec. Walker Klinger (Newport), 7-1.

285 — Emmanuel Lawal (Church Farml) dec. Damon James (Boiling Springs), 3-1, TB2.

Fifth Place

106 — Luke Fegley (Middletown) dec. Matthew Inman (Annville-Cleona), 8-2.

113 — Joshua Bauman (Notre Dame - Green Pond) dec. Kyler Anspach (Northern Lebanon), 7-2.

120 — Ryan Berstler (Middletown) dec. Josh Tuckey (Biglerville), 3-2.

126 — Shane Strausser (Hamburg) dec. Nick Reto (Pen Argyl), 2-1.

132 — Jack Coulston (Boiling Springs) for. Matt Peters (Northwestern).

138 — Colin Rex (Northwestern) dec. Colton Zimmerman (Trinity), 7-3.

145 — Thomas Spirk (Saucon Valley) pinned Michael Capozzoli (Newport), 1:40.

152 — Stevie Herb (Northern Lebanon) dec. Darren Beall (Bermudian Springs), 5-0.

160 — Isaiah Dejesus (Notre Dame - Green Pond) for. Zach Martin (Boiling Springs).

170 — Tyler Fisher (Kutztown) for. Hunter Kennedy (Panther Valley).

182 — Derrick Beckham (Panther Valley) def. Jonathan Vizcarrondo (Faith Christian).

195 — Kolt Schaeffer (Tri-Valley) dec. Donny Gelnett (Upper Dauphin), 7-2.

220 — Jonah Nisenbaum (Salisbury) dec. Bronson Strouse (Tamaqua), 1-0.

285 — Nickolas Warnke (Saucon Valley) dec. Joseph Kocher (Schuylkill Haven), 3-2.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments