Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Cumberland Valley;3-0;3-0

Carlisle;2-1;2-1

Central Dauphin;2-1;2-1

State College;2-1;2-1

Chambersburg;2-1;2-1

Cedar Cliff;1-2;1-2

Mifflin County;0-3;0-3

Red Land;0-3;0-3

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Palmyra;3-0;4-0

Waynesboro;2-0;3-1

Hershey;2-1;2-1

Lower Dauphin;1-1;2-1

Greencastle-Antrim;1-2;2-2

Shippensburg;0-2;0-3

Mechanicsburg;0-3;0-4

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Trinity;2-0;4-0

Big Spring;1-0;3-0

Northern;1-0;2-1

West Perry;1-1;2-1

James Buchanan;0-2;1-3

Boiling Springs;0-2;0-3

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Milton Hershey;1-0;1-0

Middletown;1-0;1-2

CD East;1-1;1-3

Harrisburg;0-0;0-1

Steel-High;0-2;0-4

Monday, Sept. 11

James Buchanan 3, CD East 0

Tuesday, Sept. 12

Chambersburg 3, Carlisle 0

Northern 3, Big Spring 2

Cumberland Valley 3, Central Dauphin 2

Hershey 3, Shippensburg 0

Greencastle-Antrim 3, Mechanicsburg 0

Palmyra 3, Lower Dauphin 2

West Perry 3, Boiling Springs 2

CD East 3, Steel-High 0

Trinity 3, James Buchanan 0

Harrisburg at Middletown, no report

Cedar Cliff 3, Mifflin County 0

Wednesday, Sept. 13

Linden Hall at Milton Hershey, 5:30

POLAR BEARS 3, BULLDOGS 2

Northern;20;22;25;25;16;—;3

Big Spring;25;25;18;18;14;—;2

Leaders

Aces: N (Megan Hamm 10); BS (Ashlan Houser 5, Megan Emlet 4, Aly Roberts 2, Caroline Horst 2).

Kills: N (Jenna Bittinger 25); BS (Horst 14, Houser 8, Megan Emlet 6, Kirsten Sebers 4).

Assists: N (Brynlee Brenneman 41); BS (Roberts 29).

Digs: N (Bittinger 20); BS (Bailey Auchey 22, Emlet 22, Roberts 18, Houser 8, Horst 2).

Blocks: N (Bella Vidic 2); BS (Horst, Kirsten Sebers).

EAGLES 3, RAMS 2

Central Dauphin;24;25;25;23;13;—;2

Cumberland Valley;26;18;21;25;15;—;3

Leaders

Aces: CV (Emma Grever 6).

Kills: CV (Grever 18, Hanna Cordle 18).

Assists: CV (Kara Lehman 50).

Digs: CV (Alison Miller 10).

Blocks: CV (Grever 2).

MUSTANGS 3, BUBBLERS 2

West Perry;25;23;18;25;15;—;3

Boiling Springs;21;25;25;20;7;—;2

Leaders

Aces: WP (Alexis Morrow 7, Michaela Keegan 6).

Kills: WP (Bethany Albright 12, Morrow 9, Keegan 6).

SHAMROCKS 3, ROCKETS 0

Trinity;25;25;25;—;3

James Buchanan;10;15;18;—;0

Leaders

Aces: T (Aiden Finegan, Noelle Chavey, Jensen Haas).

Kills: T (Finegan 11, Chavey 8).

Digs: T (Haas 12).

Blocks: T (Chavey 2, Finegan).

COLTS 3, HUSKIES 0

Cedar Cliff;25;25;25;—;3

Mifflin County;18;13;19;—;0

Leaders

Aces: CC (Lily Potvin 3).

Kills: CC (Maggie Myers 8, Hannah Baluch 6, Britt Cole 5).

Blocks: CC (Maddie Berrier 6, Mackenzie Holmes 4).

TROJANS 3, THUNDERING HERD 0

Carlisle;24;23;21;—;0

Chambersburg;26;25;25;—;3

Leaders

Kills: Ca (Eiyanna Regis 9).

Assists: Ca (Emma Stone 18).

Digs: Ca (Hannah Seburn 14).

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Load comments