Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Cumberland Valley;11-0;11-0

State College;9-3;10-3

Central Dauphin;7-4;8-4

Chambersburg;7-5;8-5

Carlisle;6-6;6-9

Cedar Cliff;4-7;5-9

Red Land;1-11;2-14

Mifflin County;1-11;1-12

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Lower Dauphin;9-1;13-1

Palmyra;9-1;13-1

Waynesboro;5-3;9-6

Greencastle-Antrim;6-5;9-7

Hershey;4-6;5-7

Mechanicsburg;1-8;2-10

Shippensburg;0-9;0-12

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Trinity;10-0;16-1

Northern;8-2;15-4

Big Spring;5-4;12-4

James Buchanan;3-6;8-7

West Perry;3-7;7-8

Boiling Springs;0-10;4-12

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Middletown;7-1;7-8

Milton Hershey;5-1;6-7

CD East;4-3;6-10

Harrisburg;1-6;1-11

Steel-High;1-7;1-16

x-claimed at least share of division;y-division champion

Wednesday, Oct. 11

York Tech 3, Harrisburg 0

Thursday, Oct. 12

Lebanon Valley Christian 3, Carlisle Christian 2

West Shore Christian at Covenant Christian, no report

Greencastle-Antrim 3, Lower Dauphin 1

Northern 3, West Perry 0

Red Land 3, Mifflin County 2

Trinity 3, Boiling Springs 0

Chambersburg 3, Cedar Cliff 0

Central Dauphin 3, Carlisle 1

Milton Hershey at Harrisburg, no report

Mechanicsburg at Hershey, no report

Big Spring at James Buchanan, no report

Palmyra 3, Manheim Central 1

Shippensburg at Waynesboro, no report

Middletown 3, CD East 1

Friday, Oct. 13

Blue Mountain Christian at Carlisle Christian, 5

West Shore Christian at Veritas Academy, 5

LEBANON VALLEY CHRISTIAN 3, CARLISLE CHRISTIAN 2

Lebanon Valley Christian;25;25;18;24;16;—;3

Carlisle Christian;19;16;25;26;14;—;2

Leaders

Aces: CC (Briana Hurley 7).

Kills: CC (Alexa Smith 6).

Assists: CC (Hurley 11).

Digs: CC (Smith 15).

Blocks: CC (Emma Ruth 2).

POLAR BEARS 3, MUSTANGS 0

West Perry;12;17;20;—;0

Northern;25;25;25;—;3

Leaders

Aces: WP (Bethany Albright 3, Alexis Morrow 2, Torie Ritter 2); N (Bella Vidic 3, Jenna Bittinger 3, Megan Hamm 3, Brynlee Brenneman 2).

Kills: WP (Albright 6, Morrow 3); N (Vidic 10, Bittinger 6, Hamm 5).

Assists: WP (Morrow 15); N (Brenneman 19).

Digs: WP (Albright 10, Sophia Parlati 9, Morrow 7); N (Hamm 11, Bittinger 10, Brenneman 8).

Blocks: WP (Albright 4); N (Vidic).

SHAMROCKS 3, BUBBLERS 0

Boiling Springs;11;13;13;—;0

Trinity;25;25;25;—;3

Leaders

Aces: T (Aiden Finegan 4, Jensen Haas 3, Amanda Snyder 2, Noelle Chavey, Katie Sajer).

Kills: T (Haas 15, Finegan 13, Chavey 12, Sajer 5).

Digs: T (Snyder 4).

TROJANS 3, COLTS 0

Chambersburg;25;25;25;—;3

Cedar Cliff;19;19;14;—;0

Leaders

Aces: CC (Hannah Baluch 3).

Kills: CC (Maggie Myers 5, Natalie Uibel 4, Honey Robinson 3).

Assists: CC (Ellisa Briel 8, Karleigh Wayne 6).

Digs: CC (Lily Potvin 8, Briel 8, Uibel 6).

Blocks: CC (Maddie Berrier 3).

RAMS 3, THUNDERING HERD 1

Carlisle;16;25;17;13;—;1

Central Dauphin;25;20;25;25;—;3

Leaders

Aces: C (Eiyanna Regis 3, Anna Renninger 2).

Kills: C (Koshayia Regis 10).

Assists: C (Emma Stone 21).

Digs: C (Hannah Seburn 29, Hayley Adams 12, Stone 10).

Blocks: C (E. Regis, Madelyn Fluss).

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments