Class 4A

First Round: Tuesday, Nov. 7

Central Dauphin 3, Pennsbury 1

Owen J. Roberts 5, Archbishop Ryan 0

Neshaminy 2, Parkland 1

Governor Mifflin 2, Williamsport 1 (OT)

Spring-Ford 3, Emmaus 2

Conestoga Valley 0, Council Rock South 0 (CV wins 6-5 in PKs)

Norwin 4, State College 0

North Allegheny 2, Penn Trafford 0

Quarterfinals: Saturday, Nov. 11

Owen J. Roberts 3, Central Dauphin 0

Neshaminy 2, Governor Mifflin 1

Conestoga Valley 2, Spring-Ford 0

Norwin 4, North Allegheny 0

Semifinals: Tuesday, Nov. 14

Neshaminy 2, Owen J. Roberts 1

Norwin 2, Conestoga Valley 0

Championship: Friday, Nov. 17

At Hersheypark Stadium, 4

1-3 Neshaminy vs. 7-2 Norwin

Class 3A

First Round: Tuesday, Nov. 7

Villa Joseph Marie 2, Lampeter-Strasburg 1

Blue Mountain 2, Selinsgrove 1

Lower Dauphin 2, Lansdale Catholic 1

Fleetwood 1, Penncrest 0 (2 OT)

Moon 7, Hollidaysburg 0

Mars 7, DuBois 1

Villa Maria 3, South Park 1

First Round: Wednesday, Nov. 8

East Pennsboro 1, Dallas 0

Quarterfinals: Saturday, Nov. 11

Villa Joseph Marie 1, East Pennsboro 0

Lower Dauphin 2, Blue Mountain 0

Moon 4, Fleetwood 0

Villa Maria 1, Mars 1 (Villa Maria win 3-0 in PKs)

Semifinals: Tuesday, Nov. 14

Villa Joseph Marie 1, Lower Dauphin 0

Moon 7, Villa Maria 1

Championship: Saturday, Nov. 18

At Hersheypark Stadium, 4

1-1 Villa Joseph Marie vs. 7-1 Moon

Class 2A

First Round: Tuesday, Nov. 7

St. Basil 1, Palisades 1 (SB wins 4-3 in PKs)

Midd-West 4, Lake-Lehman 3

Boiling Springs 3, New Hope-Solebury 0

Northwestern Lehigh 3, Central Columbia 2

Bedford 1, Schuylkill Valley 0

Waynesburg 6, Harbor Creek 0

Mercyhurst Prep 1, Central 0 (2 OT)

Karns City 2, Bethlehem Freedom 1

Quarterfinals: Saturday, Nov. 11

St. Basil 2, Midd-West 1

Northwestern Lehigh 2, Boiling Springs 1 (OT)

Bedford 1, Waynesburg 0

Mercyhurst Prep 2, Karns City 1

Semifinals: Tuesday, Nov. 14

St. Basil 1, Northwestern Lehigh 0

Mercyhurst Prep 1, Bedford 0

Championship: Friday, Nov. 17

At Hersheypark Stadium, 11 a.m.

1-1 St. Basil vs. 10-1 Mercyhurst Prep

Class 1A

First Round: Tuesday, Nov. 7

East Juniata 1, Fairfield 0

Calvary Christian 2, Conwell-Egan 0

Bloomsburg 2, Lakeland 0

Camp Hill 3, Minersville 1

Greensburg CC 3, Brockway 2

Windber 3, Bishop McCort 2

Shady Side 6, Wilmington 0

Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic 2, Ridgway 0

Quarterfinals: Saturday, Nov. 11

East Juniata 1, Calvary Christian 0

Camp Hill 2, Bloomsburg 2 (CH wins 4-1 in PKs)

Greensburg CC 1, Windber 0

Shady Side 3, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic 1

Semifinals: Tuesday, Nov. 14

Camp Hill 3, East Juniata 2

Shady Side 3, Greensburg CC 0

Championship: Saturday, Nov. 18

At Hersheypark Stadium, 11 a.m.

3-2 Camp Hill vs. 7-2 Shady Side

LIONS 3, TIGERS 2

Camp Hill;3;0;—;3

East Juniata;0;2;—;2

First Half

CH — Sheridan Reid, 9:47

CH — Ava Brackett (Kristina Pinder), 17:48

CH — Reid, 28:03

Second Half

EJ — Thea Neimond (Kierstyn Fogle), 63:15

EJ — Hailey Swartz (Neimond), 67:57

Saves: CH (Kendal McCall 15); EJ (Lily Sankey 3).

Shots: CH 6; EJ 17.

Corners: CH 0; EJ 2.

0
0
0
0
1

Load comments