Class 4A

First Round: Tuesday, Nov. 7

Conestoga 2, Ephrata 1

Parkland 3, Kennett 1

Cumberland Valley 2, Williamsport 0

Council Rock North 4, Northeast 1

Hempfield 1, Perkiomen Valley 0

North Allegheny 5, Pine Richland 0

Peters Twp. 1, McDowell 0

First Round: Wednesday, Nov. 8

Central Bucks West 1, La Salle College 0

Quarterfinals: Saturday, Nov. 11

Conestoga 1, Parkland 0

Central Bucks West 0, Cumberland Valley 0 (CBW win 4-2 in PKs)

Hempfield 1, Council Rock North 0

Peters Twp. 3, North Allegheny 1

Semifinals: Tuesday, Nov. 14

Conestoga 2, Central Bucks West 0

Hempfield 2, Peters Twp. 2 (Hempfield wins 5-3 in PKs)

Championship: Friday, Nov. 17

At Hersheypark Stadium, 6:30

1-1 Conestoga vs. 3-1 Hempfield

Class 3A

First Round: Tuesday, Nov. 7

Bishop Shanahan 3, Greencastle-Antrim 2

Archbishop Wood 5, Manheim Central 1

Northwestern Lehigh 1, Mifflinburg 0

Lower Dauphin 4, Harriton 1

West Allegheny 7, DuBois 0

Montour 3, Hollidaysburg 0

Cathedral Prep 1, South Fayette 0 (OT)

First Round: Wednesday, Nov. 8

Hershey 1, Crestwood 0

Quarterfinals: Saturday, Nov. 11

Archbishop Wood 2, Bishop Shanahan 1

Northwestern Lehigh 2, Hershey 1

Lower Dauphin 4, West Allegheny 1

Montour 3, Cathdral Prep 1

Semifinals: Tuesday, Nov. 14

Northwestern Lehigh 3, Archbishop Wood 1

Lower Dauphin 4, Montour 0

Championship: Saturday, Nov. 18

At Hersheypark Stadium, 6:30

11-1 Northwestern Lehigh vs. 3-1 Lower Dauphin

Class 2A

First Round: Tuesday, Nov. 7

Lancaster Mennonite 5, Lansdale Catholic 1

Notre Dame-Green Pond 2, Meyers 1 (OT)

New Hope-Solebury 6, Pen Argyl 1

Lewisburg 3, Scranton Prep 2

Oley Valley 6, West Shamokin 0

Shady Side 3, Fairview 0

Quaker Valley 8, St. Mary's 0

Beaver 1, Mercyhurst Prep 0

Quarterfinals: Saturday, Nov. 11

Lancaster Mennonite 5, Notre Dame-Green Pond 1

Lewisburg 3, New Hope-Solebury 0

Oley Valley 1, Shady Side Academy 0

Quaker Valley 2, Beaver 1

Semifinals: Tuesday, Nov. 14

Lancaster Mennonite 2, Lewisburg 0

Quaker Valley 2, Oley Valley 0

Championship: Friday, Nov. 17

At Hersheypark Stadium, 1:30

3-1 Lancaster Mennonite vs. 7-2 Quaker Valley

Class 1A

First Round: Tuesday, Nov. 7

Camp Hill 1, Faith Christian 0

Mountain View 4, Millville 0

Wellsboro 1, Greenwood 0

Masterman 3, Moravian Academy 2 (OT)

Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic 5, Port Allegany 0

Mercer 3, Westmont Hilltop 2

Springdale 2, Windber 0

Brockway 3, Seton LaSalle 2

Quarterfinals: Saturday, Nov. 11

Camp Hill 7, Mountain View 2

Masterman 2, Wellsboro 1

Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic 1, Mercer 0

Brockway 2, Springdale 1

Semifinals: Tuesday, Nov. 14

Camp Hill 6, Masterman 0

Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic 1, Brockway 0 (OT)

Championship: Saturday, Nov. 18

At Hersheypark Stadium, 1:30

3-1 Camp Hill vs. 7-1 Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic

LIONS 6, BLUE DRAGONS 0

Masterman;0;0;—;0

Camp Hill;5;1;—;6

First Half

CH — Jake Coniglio (ua), 21:34

CH — Coniglio (Michael Stringent), 25:09

CH — Myles Klapkowski (Coniglio), 27:47

CH — Dylan Mayanja (ua), 30:15

CH — Coniglio (Amias Colestock), 39:55

Second Half

CH — Kyle Pickering (ua), 78:23

Saves: M (Colin Brown) 3; CH (Noah Smeriglio) 2

Shots: M 2; CH 12

Corners: M 1; CH 3

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments