Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Cumberland Valley;4-0;6-0

Central Dauphin;3-1;5-1

Carlisle;3-1;5-2

Cedar Cliff;2-2;6-3

State College;2-2;2-2

Chambersburg;0-4;3-4

Red Land;0-4;1-5

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Lower Dauphin;3-0;4-2

Mechanicsburg;2-0;5-1

Palmyra;2-2;3-3

Mifflin County;1-1;1-4

Hershey;1-2;3-4

CD East;0-4;3-5

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

East Pennsboro;5-0;5-0

Trinity;3-1;5-2

Bishop McDevitt;3-2;3-2

Susquehanna Twp.;2-2;2-3

Camp Hill;2-3;4-3

Middletown;2-3;4-4

West Perry;1-4;3-4

Milton Hershey;0-3;1-4

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Boiling Springs;4-1;5-2

James Buchanan;3-1;5-3

Waynesboro;3-1;5-3

Northern;2-1;2-2

Greencastle-Antrim;1-3;2-5

Big Spring;1-4;1-5

Shippensburg;0-3;1-6-1

Monday, Sept. 18

Cedar Cliff 6, Mifflin County 3

Bermudian Springs at Big Spring, ppd.

Milton Hershey 7, York Country Day 0

Carlisle 5, CD East 1

Camp Hill 8, West Shore Christian 1

Hershey 2, Central York 0

James Buchanan 2, Biglerville 1

Tuesday, Sept. 19

Central Dauphin at Red Land, 3:45

Harrisburg Academy at Hershey Christian, 4

Middletown at Milton Hershey, 4

Greencastle-Antrim at Shippensburg, 4

Cedar Cliff at State College, 4

Linden Hall at West Shore Christian, 4

East Pennsboro at Susquehanna Twp., 4

Hershey at Mifflin County, 4:30

West Perry at Bishop McDevitt, 6:30

Lower Dauphin at Mechanicsburg, 6:30

Camp Hill at Trinity, 6:30

Boiling Springs at Waynesboro, 6:45

Chambersburg at Cumberland Valley, 7

James Buchanan at Northern, 7

COLTS 6, HUSKIES 3

Mifflin County;0;3;0;—;3

Cedar Cliff;4;2;1;—;7

First Half

CC — Emerson Jewart (ua), 23:00

CC — Emily Esser (Ashley Hoagland), 24:00

CC — Skye Sterner (ua), 29:00

CC — Kiera Bennett (Hoagland), 38:00

Second Half

MC — McKenna Smith (Katie Kline), 42:00

CC — Esser (Sophia Coolsen), 50:00

MC — Kline (Smith), 59:00

MC — Smith (ua), 60:00

CC — Natalie Sassano (Hoagland), 70:00

Saves: MC (Allyssa Schnell 21); CC (Sophie Kaercher 3).

Shots: MC 6; CC 27.

Corners: MC 1; CC 7.

THUNDERING HERD 5, PANTHERS 1

CD East;0;1;—;1

Carlisle;4;1;—;5

First Half

C — Meg Tate (Devon Sweeder), 4:15

C — Madeline Ashby (Tate), 7:40

C — Tate (Ashby), 8:34

Second Half

C — Ashby (Peyton Ashby), 9:29

CDE — Braylin Russell (ua), 52:18

C — Ashby (ua), 59:22

Saves: CDE (Sierra Harris 9); CAR (Jess Freet, Starlee Kelley).

Shots: CDE 3; CAR 17.

Corners: CDE 0; CAR 6.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments