Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Cumberland Valley;2-0;3-1-1

State College;2-0;2-0-1

Chambersburg;1-1-1;2-1-1

Carlisle;2-1-1;2-1-2

Central Dauphin;1-2;1-3

Cedar Cliff;1-3;2-4

Red Land;0-2;1-2

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

CD East;4-0;4-0

Hershey;3-0;4-0-1

Mechanicsburg;2-2;3-4

Palmyra;1-1;3-2

Lower Dauphin;0-2;2-2-1

Harrisburg;0-3;0-3

Mifflin County;0-4;0-4

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Camp Hill;4-0;6-0

Middletown;2-0-1;2-0-1

Trinity;3-0;5-0

West Perry;1-2;2-3

Susquehanna Twp.;1-2;1-2

East Pennsboro;1-2;1-4

Milton Hershey;0-3;1-3

Bishop McDevitt;0-3-1;0-3-1

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Waynesboro;3-0;5-1

Greencastle-Antrim;3-0;3-0

Big Spring;3-1;4-2

Shippensburg;2-1;3-2

Northern;1-3;2-4

Boiling Springs;1-4;1-4

James Buchanan;0-3;0-5

Tuesday, Sept. 12

Central Dauphin 3, Cedar Cliff 2

Carlisle 3, Red Land 2

Camp Hill 3, East Pennsboro 0

Hershey 8, Harrisburg 0

West Shore Christian 4, Lebanon 1

CD East 1, Mifflin County 0

Chambersburg 3, New Oxford 0

Susquehanna Twp. 4, Bishop McDevitt 1

New Covenant Christian 4, Harrisburg Academy 1

Palmyra 3, Mechanicsburg 2

Big Spring 3, Shippensburg 2

Trinity 6, Milton Hershey 0

Waynesboro 2, Northern 0

Greencastle-Antrim 4, Boiling Springs 0

Middletown 1, West Perry 0

Wednesday, Sept. 13

Susquehanna Twp. at Dayspring Christian, 4

THUNDERING HERD 3, PATRIOTS 2

Carlisle;1;2;—;3

Red Land;1;1;—;2

First Half

CA — Titus Clark (Adam Jackson), 1:00

RL — Dominic Apa (Kyle Lightfoot), 2:00

Second Half

CA — Nick O'Donnell (penalty kick), 69:00

CA — Donovan Wallace (O'Donnell), 74:00

RL — Gage Souder (Ryan Alt), 74:00

Saves: CA (Jared Pavlovich); RL (Ryan Long 7).

Shots: CA 13; RL 10.

LIONS 3, PANTHERS 0

East Pennsboro;0;0;—;0

Camp Hill;2;1;—;3

First Half

CH — Dylan Mayanja (Noah Smeriglio), 4:42

CH — Mayanja (penalty kick), 39:40

Second Half

CH — Amias Colestock (Kevin Young), 77:40

Saves: EP (Grant Zemoniak 7); CH (Noah Smeriglio).

Shots: EP 4; CH 17.

Corners: EP 2; CH 7.

BULLDOGS 3, GREYHOUNDS 2

Big Spring;2;1;—;3

Shippensburg;0;2;—;2

First Half

BS — Caleb McCullough (Michael Witter), 14:29

BS — McCullough (Tyler Flood), 34:33

Second Half

BS — Flood (McCullough), 42:02

SH — Ian Weikel (ua), 53:18

SH — Sam Orseno (penalty kick), 76:04

Saves: BS (Tucker Williams 6); S (Spencer McKenna 2, Sterling Shetter 0).

Shots: BS 5; S 8.

Corners: BS 3; S 3.

BLUE RAIDERS 1, MUSTANGS 0

West Perry;0;0;—;0

Middletown;1;0;—;1

First Half

M — Thomas Einoff (ua), 14:00

Saves: WP (Josh Rudy 9); M (Lee 3).

Shots: WP 7; M 13.

Corners: WP 0; M 8.

BOBCATS 4, CEDARS 1

West Shore Christian;2;2;—;4

Lebanon;1;0;—;1

First Half

WSC — Ben Taniss (ua), 12:20

WSC — Pascal Verna (ua), 20:12

L — Jose Barrios (ua), 32:51

Second Half

WSC — Verna (ua), 46:51

WSC — Verna (ua), 79:01

Saves: WSC (Zachary Zigarelli); L (Jaylyn Strobel 8).

Shots: WSC 12; L 2.

Corners: WSC 6; L 2.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Load comments