Friday, Oct. 6 at Briarwood Golf Club, York

Class 3A

Boys at Briarwood East Course, Par 72

Individual Scores (Top 32 advance to tomorrow)

1. Joe Parrini (Central York), 67; 2. Timothy Cooper (Central Dauphin), 70; 3. Alex Seelig (Exeter), 71; 4. Trey Kuntz (Manheim Twp.), 72; 4. Max Seeber (Cumberland Valley), 72; 4. Mason Wills (Warwick), 72; 7. Mike Robinson (New Oxford), 73; 7. Jacob Macinanti (Manheim Twp.), 73; 9. Brock Fassnacht (Warwick), 74; 9. Austin Schreffler (Northern), 74; 9. Austin Glass (Hempfield), 74; 12. Karsen Rush (Chambersburg), 75; 12. Jack Marchant (Manheim Twp.), 75; 12. Noel Veitch (Conestoga Valley), 75; Shaun Fedor (Manheim Twp.), 75; 16. Zach Wagner (Cumberland Valley), 76; 17. Logan Hess (Penn Manor), 77; 17. Nate Shaw (Hershey), 77; 17. Ben Smith (West Perry), 77; 17. Karl Frisk (Spring Grove), 77; 21. Ryan Menchey (Dallastown), 78; 21. Andrew Roberts (Susquehannock), 78; 21. Nick Fiovanti (Berks Catholic), 78; 21. Owen Miller (Conestoga Valley), 78; 21. Will Gekas (Central York), 78; 21. Grayson Hopple (Chambersburg), 78; 27. Logan Wyld (Lower Dauphin), 79; 27. Tyler Wassell (Hempfield), 79; 27. Nolan Hesko (Cocalico), 79; 27. Justin Gruver (New Oxford), 79; 27. Jun Lee (Central York), 79.

Missed Cut: 33. Liam McCarver (Cumberland Valley), 80; 38. Grady Clarke (Cumberland Valley), 81; 45. Nick Taminini (Cumberland Valley), 83; 45. John Peters (Carlisle), 83; 53. Connor Kirkwood (Cumberland Valley), 85; 56. Trent Golden (Cumberland Valley), 87; 62. Braden Fries (East Pennsboro), 88; 65. John Balafoutas (Mechanicsburg), 89.

Class 2A

Boys at Briarwood East Course, Par 72

Individual Scores (Top 16 advance to tomorrow)

1. Chase Miller (Tulpehocken), 72; 2. Garrett Fox (Millersburg), 78; 2. Connor Edie (Lancaster Mennonite), 78; 4. Devin Peart (Littlestown), 80; 4. Connor Gollwitzer (Oley Valley) 80; 6. Ben Andrasi (York Catholic), 81; 6. Anthony DeFrank (Trinity), 81; 6. Elijah Ruppert (Brandywine Heights), 81; 6. Evan Newman (Brandywine Heights), 81; 10. Ty Shuchart (Bermudian Springs), 82; 10. Jonathan Glick (Lancaster Mennonite), 82; 10. Nick Hooper (Lancaster Country Day), 82; 10. Mason Moore (Annville Cleona), 82; 14. Jon Giambalvo (York Catholic), 83; 14. R.J. Van Tash (Lancaster Catholic), 83; 14. Jack Lynam Schuylkill Valley), 83.

Missed Cut: 18. Jack Pennwell (Trinity), 85; 19. Sam Morrison (Boiling Springs), 88; 23. Mike Brown (Trinity), 91.

Class 3A

Girls at Briarwood West Course, Par 70

Individual Scores (Top 16 advance to tomorrow)

1. Kendall Abrams (Susquehannock), 74; 1. Ellen Wager (Manheim Twp.), 74; 3. Ammala Moua (Cocalico), 76; 3. Julianne Lee (Central York); 76; 5. Abby Han (Hershey), 77; 5. Mary Kate Norcross (Chambersburg); 7. Ella Moores (New Oxford), 79; 7. Elaina McCarrigle (Conrad Weiser), 79; 7. Rachel Owens (Wilson), 79; 10. Amanda Gerish (Hershey), 80; 11. Anna McCormick (Central Dauphin), 81; 12. Erica Corey (Manheim Twp.), 82; 13. Megan Ruffing (Wilson), 83; 13. Cailey Roman (Central York), 83; 15. Lindsay Seeley (Cumberland Valley), 84; 15. Sam Gress (Central Dauphin), 84; Victoria Downey (New Oxford), 84; Kathryn Pelensky (Warwick), 84.

Missed Cut: 19. McKylie Boreman (Red Land), 85; 33. Jessica LaMarca (Red Land), 95; 45. Bayleigh Ebbert (Red Land), 102; 49. Ellie Miller (Mechanicsburg), 109.

Class 2A

Girls at Briarwood West Course, Par 70

Individual Scores (Top 8 advance to tomorrow)

1. Kristy Bell (Wyomissing), 72; 2. Alexandra Lowder (Eastern York), 75; 3. Aly Rentschler (Hamburg), 77; 4. Alexandra Smith (Kennard Dale), 84; 5. Madison Bailey (Lancaster Mennonite), 86; 6. Brittany Graham (Boiling Springs), 88; 7. Keira McGrath (Linden Hall), 94; 8. Kristin Quillman (Tulpehocken), 96.

Missed Cut: 9. Olivia Maddux (Trinity), 97; 11. Chelsea Bickle (Boiling Springs), 98; 13. Katlyn Rudy (Trinity), 100.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Load comments