Class 6A

First Round: Friday, Nov. 17

Coatesville 42, Pennsbury 2

Garnet Valley 28, Pennridge 20

Parkland 30, Freedom 6

Cumberland Valley 28, Hempfield 7

Manheim Twp. 28, Wilson 14

State College 21, Delaware Valley 14

First Round: Saturday, Nov. 18

St. Joseph's Prep 31, Northeast 0

Pine-Richland 42, Central Catholic 7

Quarterfinals: Friday, Nov. 24

Coatesville 35, Garnet Valley 28

Quarterfinals: Saturday, Nov. 25

St. Joseph's Prep 49, Parkland 14

Manheim Twp. 24, Cumberland Valley 21

Pine-Richland 49, State College 21

Semifinals: Friday, Dec. 1

St. Joseph's Prep 53, Coatesville 49

Semifinals: Saturday, Dec. 2

Pine-Richland 28, Manheim Twp. 7

Final: Saturday, Dec. 9

At Hersheypark Stadium, 6

St. Joseph’s Prep (13-0) vs. Pine-Richland (15-0)

Class 5A

First Round: Friday, Nov. 17

Springfield-Delco 17, Upper Dublin 6

Unionville 36, Marple Newtown 21

Wyoming Valley West 32, Whitehall 21

Hollidaysburg 30, Grove City 27

Manheim Central 21, Cocalico 20

First Round: Saturday, Nov. 18

Archbishop Wood 36, Simon Gratz 6

Gateway 21, Penn Trafford 16

Governor Mifflin 26, Harrisburg 14

Quarterfinals: Friday, Nov. 24

Unionville 35, Springfield-Delco 25

Manheim Central 30, Governor Mifflin 29

Quarterfinals: Saturday, Nov. 25

Archbishop Wood 41, Wyoming Valley West 14

Gateway 49, Hollidaysburg 30

Semifinals: Friday, Dec. 1

Archbishop Wood 49, Unionville 28

Gateway 31, Manheim Central 28

Final: Friday, Dec. 8

At Hersheypark Stadium, 7

Archbishop Wood (11-2) vs. Gateway (14-1)

Class 4A

First Round: Friday, Nov. 17

Valley View 24, Berwick 17

Imhotep Charter 40, Cardinal O’Hara 7

Bethlehem Catholic 49, Pottsgrove 14

Berks Catholic 48, East Pennsboro 7

Bishop McDevitt 47, Lampeter-Strasburg 17

First Round: Saturday, Nov. 18

Selinsgrove 37, Bellefonte 3

Thomas Jefferson 27, Montour 0

Quarterfinals: Friday, Nov. 24

Imhotep Charter 41, Valley View 0

Bethlehem Catholic 33, Selinsgrove 32

Berks Catholic 45, Bishop McDevitt 24

Cathedral Prep 42, Thomas Jefferson 17

Semifinals: Friday, Dec. 1

Imhotep Charter 34, Bethlehem Catholic 14

Cathedral Prep 42, Berks Catholic 24

Final: Thursday, Dec. 7

At Hersheypark Stadium, 7

Cathedral Prep 38, Imhotep Charter 28

Class 3A

First Round: Thursday, Nov. 16

Middletown 49, Wyomissing 0

First Round: Friday, Nov. 17

Conwell-Egan 44, Lansdale Catholic 20

Scranton Prep 31, Loyalsock 28

Forest Hills 32, Huntingdon 25

Sharon 67, Karns City 17

First Round: Saturday, Nov. 18

Palisades 48, Lehighton 42

Quaker Valley 2, Aliquippa 0

Quarterfinals: Friday, Nov. 24

Middletown 35, Scranton Prep 0

Quarterfinals: Saturday, Nov. 25

Conwell-Egan 34, Palisades 17

Sharon 45, Forest Hills 25

Semifinals: Friday, Dec. 1

Quaker Valley 43, Sharon 23

Semifinals: Saturday, Dec. 2

Middletown 49, Conwell-Egan 7

Final: Saturday, Dec. 9

At Hersheypark Stadium, noon

Middletown (14-0) vs. Quaker Valley (13-1)

Class 2A

First Round: Friday, Nov. 17

Southern Columbia 49, Mount Carmel 14

Dunmore 35, Newport 6

Clarion 20, Chestnut Ridge 14

Wilmington 31, Greenville 13

Steel Valley 13, Riverside 10 (OT)

Washington 19, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic 14

First Round: Saturday, Nov. 18

Neumann-Goretti 44, Schuylkill Haven 7

Ligonier Valley 19, Bishop McCort 12

Quarterfinals: Friday, Nov. 24

Southern Columbia 45, Neumann-Goretti 12

Quarterfinals: Saturday, Nov. 25

Dunmore 23, Ligonier Valley 20

Wilmington 33, Clarion 6

Washington 37, Steel Valley 10

Semifinals: Friday, Dec. 1

Southern Columbia 56, Dunmore 19

Wilmington 49, Washington 42

Final: Friday, Dec. 8

At Hersheypark Stadium, 1

Southern Columbia (15-0) vs. Wilmington (14-0)

Class 1A

First Round: Friday, Nov. 17

Bishop Guilfoyle 59, Juniata Valley 13

Williams Valley 44, Old Forge 25

Imani Christian 30, California 24

Jeannette 18, Clairton 7

Ridgway/Johnsonburg 9, Curwensville 7

Farrell 34, Northern Bedford 19

First Round: Saturday, Nov. 18

Homer Center 18, Ferndale 0

Steel-High 45, Wyalusing 7

Quarterfinals: Friday, Nov. 24

Homer Center 20, Bishop Guilfoyle 14

Steel-High 41, Williams Valley 6

Farrell 36, Ridgway/Johnsonburg 0

Quarterfinals: Saturday, Nov. 25

Jeannette 35, Imani Christian 34

Semifinals: Friday, Dec. 1

Homer Center 20, Steel-High 14

Jeannette 17, Farrell 6

Final: Thursday, Dec. 7

At Hersheypark Stadium, 1

Jeannette 42, Homer-Center 12

 

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments