Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Cumberland Valley;4-0;5-0

State College;2-1;4-1

Cedar Cliff;2-1;3-1

Carlisle;1-2;2-2

Central Dauphin;1-2;2-3

Mifflin County;1-2;1-2

Chambersburg;0-3;2-3

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Lower Dauphin;2-0;4-1

Red Land;2-1;5-1

Palmyra;2-1;5-1

Hershey;1-1;2-2

Susquehanna Twp.;0-2;1-4-1

Mechanicsburg;0-2;0-4

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Northern;2-0;5-0

Bishop McDevitt;2-0;4-0

East Pennsboro;2-0;4-0

Milton Hershey;0-2;3-2

Middletown;0-2;0-2

Camp Hill;0-2;0-4-1

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Boiling Springs;3-0;3-1

Big Spring;3-1;3-3

West Perry;2-1;2-4

Shippensburg;1-2;1-3

Greencastle-Antrim;1-2;2-4

CD East;0-2;0-3

Waynesboro;0-2;0-5

Wednesday, Sept. 13

Bishop McDevitt at Annville-Cleona, ppd. Sept. 14, 4

Boiling Springs 6, CD East 0

Central Dauphin 1, Carlisle 0

Chambersburg 2, Greencastle-Antrim 1 (OT)

Mifflin County 2, Cedar Cliff 0

Palmyra 3, Red Land 1

Cumberland Valley 4, State College 2

Big Spring 9, Waynesboro 0

West Perry 4, Shippensburg 1

Thursday, Sept. 14

Bishop McDevitt at Annville-Cleona, 4

CD East at Big Spring, 4

East Pennsboro at Camp Hill, 4

Central Dauphin at Cedar Cliff, 4

Boiling Springs at Greencastle-Antrim, 4

Milton Hershey at Middletown, 4

Hershey at Susquehanna Twp., 4

Mechanicsburg at Lower Dauphin, 6:45

HUSKIES 2, COLTS 0

Cedar Cliff;0;0;—;0

Mifflin County;2;0;—;2

First Half

MC — Daphne Snook (Kortlin Yetter), 22:40

MC — Baylee Kepley (Emily Shilling), 9:25

COUGARS 3, PATRIOTS 1

Red Land;0;1;—;1

Palmyra;1;2;—;3

First Half

P — Gabby Corricelli (ua), 19:29

Second Half

P — Shayla Myers (Nicole Shank), 17:52

P — Alexis Smith (Shank), 16:50

RL — Rachel Apa (Molly Walter), 5:46

Saves: RL (Tori Hull 5); P (Ava Kristich 4).

Shots: RL 5; P 8.

Corners: RL 5; P 15.

BULLDOGS 9, INDIANS 0

Big Spring;5;4;—;9

Waynesboro;0;0;—;0

First Half

BiS — Rachel Schmidt (Quincey Myers), 27:56

BiS — Sydney Witter (Alex Kutulakis), 20:33

BiS — Zoe Koser (ua), 10:08

BiS — Sami Meacock (ua), 3:41

BiS — Schmidt (Brooke Roberts), 3:08

Second Half

BiS — Schmidt (Meacock), 28:45

BiS — Schmidt (ua), 16:14

BiS — Madana Tigyer (ua), 12:57

BiS — Hannah Martin (Elizabeth Fry, Alicia Canaday), 9:04

Saves: BiS (Wert 5, Jaime Yaukey); W (Dingzon 9).

Shots: BiS 25; W 4.

Corners: BiS 10; W 1.

RAMS 1, THUNDERING HERD 0

Central Dauphin;1;0;—;1

Carlisle;0;0;—;0

First Half

CD — Micki Butler (ua), 25:01

Saves: CD (Abby Shaffer 10); Ca (Bailey McDougall 10).

Shots: CD 11; Ca 10.

Corners: CD 13; Ca 5.

EAGLES 4, LITTLE LIONS 2

Cumberland Valley;3;1;—;4

State College;1;1;—;2

First Half

CV — Maddie Brown-Scherer (ua), 6:07

CV — Hannah Huffman (Katie Logan), 16:11

CV — Brown-Scherer (Sydney Rimmer), 21:38

SC — Halle Rex (Maddie Tambroni), 27:14

Second Half

CV — Brown-Scherer (ua), 30:59

SC — Kelsey Love (Sally Stahl), 60:00

Saves: CV (Becca Harbert 9, Marissa Reber 1, Alyssa Eager 1); SC (Grace Biddle 7).

Shots: CV 13; SC 13.

Corners: CV 6; SC 10.

BUBBLERS 6, PANTHERS 0

CD East;0;0;—;0

Boiling Springs;2;4;—;6

First Half

BoS — Sydney Harris, 28:23

BoS — Harris, 13:26

Second Half

BoS — Lexi Stouffer (Brinn Mancuso), 22:51

BoS — Harris, 14:44

BoS — Mancuso (Chloe Eltringham), 8:40

BoS — Mancuso (Devan Eickhoff), 0:40

Saves: BoS 1; CDE 9.

Shots: BoS 24; CDE 1.

Corners: BoS 16; CDE 0.

MUSTANGS 4, GREYHOUNDS 1

Shippensburg;0;1;—;1

West Perry;1;3;—;4

First Half

WP — Gretchen Frederick (ua), 27:56

Second Half

WP — Sarah Magee (Makenzie Smeigh), 26:02

WP — Magee (Abigail Bogard), 24:38

S — Kassidy Carbaugh (Brea Kelso), 14:41

WP — McKenna Farner (ua), 10:04

Saves: S (Dez Neil 4); WP (Jordan Ulsh).

Shots: S 6; WP 11.

Corners: S 3; WP 8.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Load comments