BOYS

Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Carlisle;3-0;3-0

Cumberland Valley;2-1;2-1

Central Dauphin;1-1;1-1

Chambersburg;0-0;0-0

CD East;1-2;1-2

Mifflin County;0-1;0-1

State College;0-2;0-2

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Lower Dauphin;4-0;4-0

Mechanicsburg;2-0;3-0

Palmyra;1-1;1-1

Hershey;1-1;1-1

Cedar Cliff;1-3;1-3

Red Land;0-2;0-2

Susquehanna Twp.;0-2;0-2

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Milton Hershey;2-0;2-0

Northern;1-0;1-1

Bishop McDevitt;3-1;4-1

Trinity;0-0;0-0

Camp Hill;1-2;2-2

East Pennsboro;0-1;0-1

Middletown;0-1;0-1

West Perry;0-2;0-2

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Big Spring;3-0;4-0

Waynesboro;3-0;3-0

James Buchanan;1-2;2-2

Boiling Springs;1-2;1-2

Greencastle-Antrim;1-2;1-2

Shippensburg;0-3;0-3

GIRLS

Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Carlisle;3-0;3-0

Central Dauphin;2-0;2-0

State College;1-1;1-1

Chambersburg;0-0;0-0

Cumberland Valley;1-2;1-2

Mifflin County;0-1;0-1

CD East;0-3;0-3

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Hershey;2-0;2-0

Lower Dauphin;3-1;3-1

Cedar Cliff;3-1;3-1

Mechanicsburg;1-1;1-2

Red Land;0-2;0-2

Palmyra;0-2;0-2

Susquehanna Twp.;0-2;0-2

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Northern;1-0;2-0

Bishop McDevitt;3-1;3-1

Camp Hill;2-1;2-1

Milton Hershey;1-1;1-1

Trinity;0-0;0-0

Middletown;0-1;0-1

East Pennsboro;0-1;0-1

West Perry;0-2;0-2

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Boiling Springs;3-0;3-0

Big Spring;2-1;4-1

James Buchanan;2-1;4-1

Waynesboro;1-2;1-2

Greencastle-Antrim;1-2;1-2

Shippensburg;0-3;0-3

Tuesday, Sept. 12

Big Spring boys 12, Covenant Christian 50

Big Spring boys 25, James Buchanan 32

James Buchanan boys 15, Covenant Christian 50

Big Spring girls 15, Covenant Christian 48

Big Spring girls 19, James Buchanan 36

Big Spring girls 15, Shalom Christian 50

James Buchanan girls 15, Covenant Christian 49

James Buchanan girls 15, Shalom Christian 50

Covenant Christian girls 18, Shalom Christian 41

Waynesboro boys 21, Boiling Springs 34

Boiling Springs girls 16, Waynesboro 48

Northern boys 15, Camp Hill 50

Northern girls 21, Camp Hill 38

CD East and Mifflin County at Chambersburg, no report

Cumberland Valley boys 21, Central Dauphin 35

Carlisle boys 21, Cumberland Valley 32

Carlisle boys vs. Central Dauphin, no score

Carlisle girls 19, Cumberland Valley 42

Central Dauphin girls 26, Cumberland Valley 32

Carlisle girls vs. Central Dauphin, no score

Lower Dauphin boys 22, Red Land 34

Lower Dauphin boys 28, Hershey 30

Hershey boys 23, Red Land 36

Lower Dauphin girls 24, Red Land 33

Hershey girls 16, Lower Dauphin 44

Hershey girls 18, Red Land 44

Cedar Cliff boys def. Susquehanna Twp.

Cedar Cliff girls def. Susquehanna Twp.

Cedar Cliff girls def. Mechanicsburg, no report

Mechanicsburg boys def. Cedar Cliff

Cedar Cliff girls def. Mechanicsburg

Mechanicsburg boys def. Susquehanna Twp.

Mechanicsburg girls def. Susquehanna Twp.

Bishop McDevitt boys def. Middletown

Milton Hershey boys def. Bishop McDevitt

Middletown boys vs. Milton Hershey, no score

Bishop McDevitt girls def. Middletown

Bishop McDevitt girls def. Milton Hershey

Middletown girls vs. Middletown, no score

Greencastle-Antrim boys 21, Shippensburg 34

Greencastle-Antrim girls 26, Shippensburg 29

Susquenita boys 23, West Shore Christian 41, Upper Dauphin 45

Susquenita girls 15, Greenwood 48, Newport 51, West Shore Christian 55

East Pennsboro, West Perry at Trinity, no report

Wednesday, Sept. 13

No meets scheduled.

POLAR BEARS boys 15, LIONS 50

1. Reid Weber (Northern), 19:46; 2. Paul Seite (N), 19:47; 3. Aric Graham (N), 19:52; 4. Shey Fisler (N), 19:52; 5. Jed Palmer (N), 19:54.

POLAR BEARS girls 21, LIONS 38

1. Marlee Starliper (Northern), 20:10; 2. Morgan Starliper (N), 21:32; 3. Kaitlyn Vorkapich (Camp Hill), 21:47; 4. Laura Sakol (CH), 21:52; 5. Katie Anthony (N), 21:57.

BLUE DEVILS boys 21, GREYHOUNDS 34

1. Rylan Hummer (Greencastle-Antrim), 18:40; 2. J.T. English (GA), 18:54; 3. Bayley Renfrew (Shippensburg), 18:59; 4. Dylan Neikirk (GA), 19:09; 5. Gabe Brandt (S), 19:15.

BLUE DEVILS girls 26, GREYHOUNDS 29

1. Taryn Parks (Greencastle-Antrim), 20:08; 2. Teddi Powell (Shippensburg), 22:58; 3. Rebeka Duvall (GA), 23:40; 4. Adrianna Dick (GA), 23:40; 5. Cat Crochunis-Brown (S), 24:11.

INDIANS boys 24, BUBBLERS 31

1. Noah Scahill (Waynesboro), 18:05; 2. Evan Kase (Boiling Springs), 18:09; 3. Ethan Loweman (W), 18:27; 4. Marcus Cooley (W), 18:30; 5. Gabe Tomblin (BS), 18:38.

BUBBLERS girls 16, INDIANS 48

1. Abbie Erme (Boiling Springs), 21:47; 2. Elaina Clancy (BS), 21:48; 3. Ashlyn Booher (BS), 22:53; 4. Christi Fertich (BS), 23:43; 5. Virginia Cooley (W), 23:54.

BULLDOGS girls 19, ROCKETS 36

1. Samantha Crouse (Big Spring), 21:29; 2. Melanie Macioce (BS), 22:12; 3. Gabrielle Reifsnyder (BS), 22:18; 4. Rene Sollenburger (James Buchanan), 22:45; 5. Fawn Bennett (BS), 23:24.

TROJANS boys 23, PATRIOTS 36

FALCONS boys 22, PATRIOTS 34

1. Mark Walsh (Lower Dauphin), 18:09; 2. Jared Giannascoli (LD), 18:07; 3. Josiah Homer (LD), 18:21; 4. Casey Sisco (Hershey), 18:26; 5. Josiah McClymont (Red Land), 18:32

TROJANS girls 18, PATRIOTS 44

FALCONS girls 24, PATRIOTS 33

1. Faith Mark (Hershey), 21:45; 2. Andie Demo (H), 21:45; 3. Emily Neff (Red Land), 22:03; 4. Brooke Geyer (H), 22:33; 5. Sydney Koons (H), 22:43.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Load comments