Saturday, Oct. 29 at Big Spring High School

Girls

CLASS 1A

Team Results (Top 2 PIAA qualifiers plus locals)

1. Kutztown (K), 61; 2. York Catholic (YC), 68; 7. Camp Hill (CH), 134.

Individual (Top 10 plus locals)

1. Nicole Shelton (Christian School of York), 19:13; 2. Katelyn Macdougall (YC), 19:20; 3. Jordan Haberstroh (Columbia), 19:29; 4. Lindsey Lytle (Fairfield), 19:39; 5. Leigha Martin (Veritas Academy), 20:19; 6. Ava Warfel (Linden Hall), 20:22; 7. Leanne Sneeringer (Delone Catholic), 20:25; 8. Ella Warfel (Linden Hall), 20:30; 9. Shay Strawser (Susquenita), 20:37; 10. Barnard Marie (Greenwood), 20:41; 15. Samantha Smeal (CH), 21:26; 32. Kaitlyn Vorkapich (CH), 23:01; 41. Laura Sakol (CH), 23:54; 42. Anne Johnson (CH), 23:55; 46. Caitlyn Harper (CH), 24:16; 53. Emma Raich (CH), 25:16.

*Top 10 runners from teams that don't qualify for the PIAA championship will qualify as individuals

CLASS 2A

Team Results (Top 3 PIAA qualifiers plus locals)

1. Northern (N), 70; 2. York Suburban (YS), 76; 3. Big Spring (BiS) 113; 5. East Pennsboro (EP), 145; 8. Shippensburg (S), 238; 13. Trinity (T), 280.

Individual (Top 10 plus locals)

1. Taryn Parks (Greencastle-Antrim) 18:21; 2. Marlee Starliper (N), 18:44; 3. Rebecca Snyder (Oley Valley), 18:44; 4. Maddie McLain (Easter York), 18:52; 5. Lauren Hirneisen (Greencastle-Antrim), 19:40; 6. Lillian Brubaker (Eastern Lebanon), 20:05; 7. Maddy Frasch (Conrad Weiser), 20:07; 8. Jesse Margraf (EP), 20:07; 9. Elaina Clancy (BoS), 20:11; 10. Samantha Crouse (BiS), 20:13; 12. Samantha Grubb (EP), 20:24; 14. Morgan Starliper (N), 20:28; 17. Katie Anthony (N), 20:49; 20. Gabrielle Reifsnyder (BiS), 20:59; 21. Abbie Erme (BoS), 21:00; 26. Melanie Macioce (BiS), 21:08; 29. Amber Swaisgood (N) 21:19; 31. Amber Fogelsanger (N) 21:23; 33. Ava Franklin (S) 21:31; 34. Ashlyn Stonge (N), 21:32; 41. Olivia Krise (EP), 21:57; 43. Ashlyn Booher (BoS), 21:59; 44. Fawn Bennett (BiS), 22:02; 46. Alexa Walter (BiS), 22:02; 48. Megan Pomeroy (S), 22:13; 49. Meredith Engle (N), 22:17; 56. Emma Fertig (BiS), 22:36; 57. Sophia Signor (EP), 22:37; 58. Teddi Powell (S), 22:39; 60. Clare Dailey (T), 22:45; 62. Catherine Crochunis-Brown (S), 22:48; 63. Stephanie Szabo (BoS), 22:51; 67. Rebecca Jackson (T), 22:58; 69. Sarah Fake (EP), 22:59; 71. Olivia Ritrievi (T), 23:02; 73. Rebecca Ward-Diorio (BoS), 23:06; 75. Jessica Rogers (T), 23:16; 83. Molly Crowell (T), 23:34; 86. Annie Oneil (T), 23:43; 95. Kathleen Gruschow (Trinity), 24:01; 100. Sydney Palmer (BiS), 24:13; 103. Lindsay Grubb (EP), 24:25; 104. Amanda Preston (EP), 24:30; 107. Marina Hastings (S), 24:47; 121. Kirsten Strayer (BoS), 26:12; 123. Lauren Taylor (S), 26:39; 124. Lily Ward-Diorio (BoS), 26:42.

*Top 15 runners from teams that don't qualify for the PIAA championship will qualify as individuals

CLASS 3A

Team Results (Top 4 PIAA qualifiers plus locals)

1. Manheim Twp. (MT), 113; 2. Wilson (W), 166; 3. Chambersburg (Ch) 170; 4. Carlisle (Car), 194; 17. Cumberland Valley (CV), 464; 24. Red Land (RL), 567.

Individual (Top 10 plus locals)

1. Jamie Zamrin (Cocalico), 18:15; 2. Abby Yourkavitch (Ch), 18:20; 3. Alison WIllingmyre (W), 18:35; 4. Cheyenne Hansen (Garden Spot), 18:49; 5. Andie Demko (Hershey), 18:51; 6. Emily Schuler (Dallastown), 19:01; 7. Lianna Tirado (JP McCaskey), 19:09; 8. Katie Locker (Elizabethtown), 19:12; 9. Sydney Myers (CD), 19:13; 10. Taylor Mortensen (Hershey), 19:20; 26. Gracen Cabral (Car), 19:50; 30. Marie Rulapaugh (CV), 19:57; 31. Savannah Hossfeld (Car), 20:04; 34. Addison Jastron (Car), 20:06; 47. Julia Ledgett (Car), 20:31; 63. Meg Lebo (Car), 20:52; 72. Cameron Anderson (RL), 20:58; 74. Haily Midgley (Car), 20:59; 94. Hailey Weidenhammer (Cedar Cliff), 21:18; 95. Julia Lersch (RL), 21:18; 96. Ally Austen (CV) 21:20; 99. Emily Neff (RL), 21:23; 100. Olivia Morrow (CV), 21:23; 122. Maddy Good (CV), 21:41; 127. Kali Davidson (CC), 21:46; 130. Amanda Myers (CV), 21:49; 138. Delaney Mullen (Car), 21:57; 152. Ella Dixson (CV), 22:13; 155. Falon Weaver (RL), 22:17; 169. Delaney Cutter (RL), 22:31; 172. Atlee Houser (CC), 22:32; 173. Molly Snyder (M), 22:33; 185. Catherine Arke (M), 22:43; 201. Molly Curtis (RL), 23:01; 211. Maddi Bachman (CV), 23:37; 212. Ellie Quesenberry (CC), 23:39; 214. Ashleigh Lenhart (M), 23:53; 234. Elena Spadaccino (RL), 24:44.

*Top 20 runners from teams that don't qualify for the PIAA championship will qualify as individuals

Boys

CLASS 1A

Team Results (Top 2 PIAA qualifiers plus locals)

1. Camp Hill (CH), 35; 2. Tulpehocken (T), 93.

Individual (Top 10 plus locals)

1. Brenden Miller (Upper Dauphin), 16:29; 2. Caleb Sneller (Dayspring Christian Academy), 16:33; 3. Ian Gabig (CH) 16:46; 4. Morgan Morrison (West Shore Christian), 17:01; 5. Dan Shank (CH), 17:21; 6. Evan Schlosser (YC), 17:26; 7. Noah Martin (Veritas Academy), 17:35; 8. Adler Brininger (Delone Catholic), 17:50; 9. Adam Steich (High Point Baptist), 17:51; 10. Patrick Dorsey (CH), 17:52; 12. Matt Little (CH), 17:57; 13. Alex Rosenberry (West Shore Christian), 18:07; 26. Gus LaTorre (CH), 18:58; 37. Weston Kemble (CH), 19:30; 41. Thomas Ickowski (CH), 19:41; 45. Anthony Diminick (West Shore Christian), 19:56; 57. Joshua Lehigh (West Shore Christian), 21:18;58. Caleb Heintzelman (West Shore Christian), 21:25; 59. Adam Carvella (West Shore Christian), 21:36; 62. Aaron Diminick (West Shore Christian), 22:25.

*Top 10 runners from teams that don't qualify for the PIAA championship will qualify as individuals

CLASS 2A

Team Results (Top 3 PIAA qualifiers plus locals)

1. York Suburban (YS), 48; 2. Wyomissing (W), 101; 3. Milton Hershey (MH), 191; 4. Trinity (T), 216; 7. Big Spring (BiS), 299; 9. Boiling Springs (BoS), 327; 16. East Pennsboro (EP), 349; 23. Shippensburg (S), 551.

Individual (Top 10 plus locals)

1. Joe Cullen (W), 16:35; 2.  Bryce Ohl (YS), 16:40; 3. Jarrett Raudenski (YS), 16:40; 4. Matt Geisler (T), 16:47; 5. Chip Schroder (W), 16:52; 6. Tyler Brighton (EP), 16:53; 7. Ben Reisenweaver (SV), 16:55; 8. Dalton Leab (James Buchanan), 16:55; 9. Wyatt Conrad (Hamburg), 16:59; 10. Chad Long (BeR), 16:59; 14. Caeden Smith (EP), 17:06; 16. Will Bucher (T), 17:13; 29. Ishmael Kirkwood (BiS), 17:34; 32. Joseph Knouse (BoS), 17:38; 37. Vince Pham (T), 17:41; 43. Jack Talhelm (BoS), 17:51; 54. Connor Greene (BiS), 18:01; 69. Carter Klein (BoS), 18:20; 74. Jackson Penner (BiS), 18:23; 78. Sam Predmore (T), 18:26; 81. Ian Ward (BiS), 18:29; 84. Dain Vallie (BiS), 18:31; 85. Hunter Kent (S), 18:31; 90. Nicholas Burr (BoS), 18:38; 91. Jacob Mundis (EP), 18:39; 95. Ian McKinney (T), 18:42; 105. Isaac Covert (S), 18:51; 108. Sam Nonemaker (S), 18:51; 109. Kyle Richwine (BiS), 18:56; 111. Brennan Flory (BiS), 18:57; 119. John Riskis (BoS), 19:06; 127. David Shook (T), 19:13; 128. Nicholas Obrien (BoS), 19:15; 132. Dylan Sim (EP), 19:19; 136. Zachary Martin (BoS), 19:25; 137. Austin Williams (EP), 19:27; 140. Joe Hadley (T), 19:31; 144. Steven Bonsall (EP), 19:35; 150. Ben Byers (S), 19:38; 153. Bailey Renfrew (S), 19:39; 175. Rich Le (EP), 20:08; 184. Shaine Rotz (S), 20:23; 192. Hayden Hunt (S), 20:29.

*Top 15 runners from teams that don't qualify for the PIAA championship will qualify as individuals

CLASS 3A

Team Results (Top 4 PIAA qualifiers plus locals)

1. Carlisle (Car), 106; 2. Lower Dauphin (LD), 152; 3. Mechanicsburg (M), 176; 4. Manheim Central (MC), 188; 5. Cumberland Valley (CV), 190; 24. Red Land (RL), 628; 37. Cedar Cliff (CC), 941.

Individual (Top 10 plus locals)

1. Noah Affolder (Car), 15:17; 2. Nathan Henderson (JP McCaskey), 15:33; 3. Zach Lefever (Ephrata), 15:37; 4. Sam Affolder (Car), 15:47; 5. Morgan Cupp (M), 15:50; 6. Isaac Kole (Car), 15:51; 7. Alex Tomasko (M), 16:02; 8. Jared Giannascoli (LD), 16:04; 9. Kyler Shea (LD), 16:09; 10. Nate Kaplon (CD), 16:09; 12. Yahya Soliman (CV), 16:13; 18. Josh Higgins (CV), 16:19; 23. Andrew Sulon (M), 16:22; 24. Jack Wisner (Car), 16:24; 32. Brandan Knepper (M), 16:36; 35. Andrew Brown (CV), 16:41; 40. Nate Romberger (RL), 16:45; 56. Devon Heisler (CV), 17:00; 66. Paul Feite (N), 17:10; 72. Riley Park (CV), 17:16; 73. Bryce Dunkelberger (Car), 17:17; 81. Bennett Brown (CV), 17:21; 83. Max Fiorentino (Car), 17:22; 109. Caleb Padgett (Car), 17:32; 111. Michael Vigliano (M), 17:33; 131. Jack Baker (CC), 17:45; 133. Shay Rounsville (M), 17:48; 136. Aidan Moretz (CC), 17:49; 138. Eric Wilkinson (RL), 17:51; 139. Caleb McClymont (RL), 17:51; 151. Gabe Legal (RL), 17:56; 152. Jeremiah Knight (N), 17:57; 176. Jake Saar (RL), 18:13; 183. Aiden Gonder (RL), 18:17; 194. Aric Graham (N), 18:21; 198. Enoch Marzano (M), 18:23; 210. Nathan Bishop (N), 18:31; 227. Dakota Harrison (RL), 18:47; 236. Nate Dubose (CC), 18:55; 237. Michael Grundon (CC), 18:55; 239. Cameron Nelson (CC), 18:56; 245. Jake Yingling (CC), 19:01; 248. Devin Freed (N), 19:04; 261. Grant Franko (N), 19:20.

*Top 20 runners from teams that don't qualify for the PIAA championship will qualify as individuals

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Load comments