Saturday, Sept. 24

Cedar Cliff, East Pennsboro, Mechanicsburg, Northern, Shippensburg at Carlisle Invitational, 9 a.m.

Camp Hill at PIAA Foundation Invitational, at Hershey HS, 10 a.m.

Monday, Sept. 26

No meets scheduled.

Carlisle Invitational

Saturday, Sept. 24, at Carlisle High School

Boys PUMA Challenge

Team Results (Top 10 plus locals)

1. Don Bosco Prep (DB) 111; 2. Carlisle (C) 141; 3. Downingtown West (DW) 151; 4. Lower Dauphin (LD) 168; 5. Severna Park (SP) 182; 6. Hempfield (He) 195; 7. Mechanicsburg (M) 202; 8. Cumberland Valley (CV) 216; 9. Manheim Central (McC) 279; 10. Hershey (H) 290; 26. Boiling Springs (BoS) 636.

Individual Results (Top 20 and locals)

1. Noah Affolder (C) 14:47; 2. Nathan Henderson (McC) 14:59; 3. Sam Affolder (C) 15:17; 4. David Rosas (DB) 15:20; 5. Justin Touhey (DB) 15:35; 6. Josh Hoey (Bishop Shanahan) 15:37; 7. Dalton Hengst (McDonogh School) 15:37; 8. Kyler Shea (LD) 15:39; 9. Morgan Cupp (M) 15:40; 10. Alec Schrank (Millbrook) 15:44; 11. Colton Cassel (LD) 15:47; 12. Joseph Erskine (DB) 15:49; 13. Isaac Kole (C) 15:50; 14. Alex Tomasko (M) 15:51; 15. Jared Giannascoli (LD) 15:52; 16. Andrew Sullivan (H) 15:54; 17. Shaun Bullock (DW) 15:54; 18. Josh Higgins (CV) 15:55; 19. Lucas Wright (McDonogh School) 15:56; 20. Nick Norton (He) 15:56; 28. Yahya Soliman (CV) 16:11; 37. Andrew Sulon (M) 16:25; 44. Andrew Brown (CV) 16:29; 50. Michael Vigliano (M) 16:33; 54. Ronan Gleeson (CV) 16:39; 57. Jack Wisner (C) 16:43; 67. Tyler Hallman (C) 16:52; 72. Devon Heisler (CV) 16:55; 92. Brandan Knepper (M) 17:12; 117. Carter Klein (BoS) 17:32; 124. Liam Aro (BoS) 17:36; 125. Jack Talhelm (BoS) 17:38; 128. Alex Eshelman (BoS) 17:40; 142. Joey Knouse (BoS) 17:51.

Girls PUMA Challenge

Team Results (Top 10 plus locals)

1. Manheim Twp. (MT) 109; 2. University High (UH) 111; 3. Padua Academy (PA) 152; 4. Hershey (H) 174; 5. Downingtown West (DW) 182; 6. Wilson (W) 214; 7. McCaskey (McC) 230; 8. Carlisle (C) 240; 9. Chambersburg (Ch) 241; 10. West Potomac (WP) 251; 11. Northern (N) 275; 13. Cumberland Valley (CV) 288; 19. Boiling Springs (BoS) 438.

Individual Results (Top 20 and locals)

1. Lydia Olivere (PA) 17:22. 2. Aislinn Devlin (DW) 17:44; 3. Alison Willingmyre (W) 18:01; 4. Taryn Parks (Greencastle-Antrim) 18:07; 5. Tashala Turner (UH) 18:11; 6. Abby Yourkavitch (Ch) 18:17; 7. Maddie McLain (Eastern York) 18:19; 8. Allison Fick (Colonial Forge) 18:27; 9. Andrea Demko (H) 18:29; 10. Emma Planck (DW) 18:31; 11. Marlee Starliper (N) 18:33; 12. Lauren Hirneisen (Greencastle-Antrim) 18:36; 13. Leah Sassaman (MT) 18:37; 14. Kayla Connelly (Lansdale Catholic) 18:42; 15. Taylor Mortensen (H) 18:43; 16. Sera Mazza (St. Joseph's Catholic) 18:47; 17. Kira Jenkins (MT) 18:50; 18. Isabella Fife (McC) 18:52; 19. Sydney Myers (Central Dauphin) 19:00; 20. Kaylee Mowery (Ch) 19:02; 31. Gracen Cabral (C) 19:33; 35. Marie Rulapaugh (CV) 19:47; 42. Savannah Hossfeld (C) 20:02; 43. Elaina Clancy (BS) 20:03; 47. Julia Ledgett (C) 20:15; 49. Lacey Higgins (CV) 20:19; 53. Addy Jastron (C) 20:23; 55. Katie Anthony (N) 20:25; 57. Meredith Engle (N) 20:28; 60. Olivia Morrow (CV) 20:32; 61. Abbie Erme (BS) 20:35; 66. Ally Austen (CV) 20:41; 67. Haily Midgley (C) 20:41; 73. Amber Swaisgood (N) 20:46; 78. 78 Ella Dixson (CV) 20:59; 81. Morgan Starliper (N) 21:07; 103. Ashlyn Booher (BS) 21:43; 111. Rebecca Ward Diorio (BS) 22:03; 120. Stephanie Szabo (BS) 22:50.

Boys Champions

Team Results (Top 10 plus locals)

1. Cornwall (C) 101; 2. Washingtonville (W) 103; 3. Palmyra (P) 187; 4. Warwick (Wa) 213; 5. Daniel Boone (DB) 214; 6. Woodgrove (Wo) 224; 7. Downingtown East (DE) 255; 8. Radnor (R) 317; 9. Kennett (K) 325; 10. Upper Dublin (UD) 340; 11. Trinity (T) 345; 12. Red Land (RL) 376; 17. Northern (N) 504; 19. East Pennsboro (EP) 515; 29. Cedar Cliff (CC) 747; 33. Shippensburg (S) 892.

Individual Results (Top 20 and locals)

1. Nate Romberger (RL) 16:05; 2. Blaine Doyle (C) 16:17; 3. Austin Maxwell (K) 16:21; 4. Tom Quinn (W) 16:23; 5. Thomas Garrison (W) 16:34; 6. Paul Catalano (W) 16:36; 7. Connor St. Germain (C) 16:38; 8. Dylan McEvoy (DE) 16:38; 9. Tyler Brighton (EP) 16:39; 10. Zach Murray (DB) 16:40; 11. Liam Gildea (W) 16:40; 12. Rylan Pettit (Wo) 16:41; 13. Christopher Maichle (West York) 16:42; 14. Matt Carroll (P) 16:46; 15. Ben Brugger (UD) 16:47. 16. Dalton Leab (James Buchanan) 16:47; 17. Connor Shields (Wa) 16:47; 18. William Fincher (Wo) 16:49; 19. Devon Caples (Winters Mill) 16:49; 20. Peter Cooke (R) 16:49; 22. Paul Feite (N) 16:51; 25. Matt Geisler (T) 16:54; 27. Will Bucher (T) 17:01; 31. Caeden Smith (EP) 17:04; 51. Vince Pham (T) 17:18; 59. Aidan Moretz (CC) 17:24; 72. Jacob Saar (RL) 17:34; 83. Eric Wilkinson (RL) 17:42; 87. Jeremiah Knight (N) 17:43; 99. Sam Predmore (T) 17:52; 100. Caleb McClymont (RL) 17:52; 103. Jack Baker (CC) 17:53; 104. Jediah Palmer (N) 17:54; 108. Hunter Kent (S) 17:58; 120. Joshiah Mcclymont (RL) 18:05; 122. Aric Graham (N) 18:08; 134. Jacob Mundis (EP) 18:17; 143. Ian McKinney (T) 18:21; 146. Dylan Sim (EP) 18:23; 169. Devin Freed (N) 18:38; 176. Sam Nonemaker (S) 18:43; 180. Isaac Covert (S) 18:47; 187. Cameron Nelson (CC) 18:52; 191. Michael Grundon (CC) 18:54; 195. Austin Williams (EP) 18:58; 197. Bailey Renfrew (S) 18:59; 207. Jake Yingling (CC) 19:02; 231. Shaine Rotz (S) 19:34.

Girls Champions

Team Results (Top 10 and locals)

1. Cornwall (C) 70; 2. Central Cambria (CC) 100; 3. Woodgrove (Wo) 142; 4. John Handley (JH) 174; 5. Millbrook (M) 207; 6. Upper Dublin (UD) 230; 7. Hempfield (He) 242; 8. Kennett (K) 274; 9. Lower Dauphin (LD) 296; 10. Winters Mill (WM) 328; 11. Red Land (RL) 334; 12. Cedar Cliff (CC) 337; 16. East Pennsboro (EP) 473; 23. Trinity (T) 642. 

Individual Results (Top 20 and locals)

1. Cheyenne Hansen (Garden Spot) 18:44; 2. Hannah Mellino (C) 18:47; 3. Carly Kaschalk (CC) 19:21; 4. Siena Gates (He) 19:23; 5. Meredith Hickman (C) 19:24; 6. Kenzi Fergus (JH) 19:28; 7. Mackenzie Watkins (Garden Spot) 19:30; 8. Brianna Lawless (Washingtonville) 19:33; 8. Sydney Gilkey (CC) 19:33; 10. Sophie Hudak (Wo) 19:37; 11. Kerry Kovacs (Lower Moreland) 19:42; 12. Sydney Decker (C) 19:44; 13. Madeline Spaulding (UD) 19:45; 14. Saddie Gustafson (UD) 19:46; 15. Emma Kartalia (WM) 19:48; 16. Julia Lersch (RL) 19:49; 17. Shelby Kostal (Wo) 19:56; 18. Emma Wess (CC) 19:59; 19. Kristin Blake (JH) 20:00; 19. Grace Gilbert (LD) 20:00; 29. Corinne Firestone (CC) 20:15; 34. Jesse Margraf (EP) 20:22; 41. Hailey Weidenhammer (CC) 20:33; 46. Susanna Gaither (Mechanicsburg) 20:37; 48. Kali Davidson (CC) 20:38; 68. Samantha Grubb (EP) 21:02; 72. Delaney Cutter (RL) 21:05; 76. Cameron Anderson (RL) 21:09; 81. Atlee Houser (CC) 21:12; 86. Ava Franklin (Shippensburg) 21:19; 89. Megan Pomeroy (Shippensburg) 21:25; 93. Emily Neff (RL) 21:28; 103. Molly Snyder (Mechanicsburg) 21:39; 110. Falon Weaver (RL) 21:46; 115. Sophia Signor (EP) 21:54; 122. Olivia Krise (EP) 22:01; 125. Rebecca Jackson (T) 22:01; 132. Elena Spadaccino (RL) 22:13; 134. Molly Curtis (RL) 22:15; 138. Claire Dailey (T) 22:19; 145. Cat Crochants-Brow (Shippensburg) 22:24; 149. Kathleen Gruschow (T) 22:28; 151. Annie O'Neil (T) 22:29; 154. Olivia Ritrievi (T) 22:34; 161. Ashliegh Lenhart (Mechanicsburg) 22:45; 163. Catherine Arke (Mechanicsburg) 22:47; 170. Molly Crowell (T) 22:52; 173. Ellie Quesenberry (CC) 22:54; 184. Lindsay Grubb (EP) 23:09; 193. Sarah Fake (EP) 23:25; 199. Caroline O'Neil (T) 23:32; 213. Amanda Preston (EP) 23:53; 261. Andrea Repetz (CC) 26:42; 277. Coleen Macadam (CC) 33:56.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Load comments