Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

State College;6-0;10-0

Carlisle;4-1;5-4

Harrisburg;4-2;6-3

Chambersburg;3-2;8-2

Cumberland Valley;3-2;5-7

CD East;1-4;2-4

Central Dauphin;0-5;1-9

Mifflin County;0-5;1-8

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Hershey;5-0;8-1

Cedar Cliff;4-1;6-4

Lower Dauphin;3-2;4-2

Susquehanna Twp.;3-2;4-3

Bishop McDevitt;2-3;5-3

Mechanicsburg;1-4;3-6

Palmyra;1-4;2-9

Red Land;1-4;1-8

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Milton Hershey;4-0;7-0

Trinity;3-1;8-1

Steel-High;3-2;4-3

Camp Hill;3-2;5-4

Middletown;2-2;3-4

West Perry;0-4;4-4

East Pennsboro;0-4;1-7

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Greencastle-Antrim;4-0;8-1

Shippensburg;4-0;8-1

Waynesboro;3-1;5-4

Boiling Springs;3-2;6-4

Big Spring;1-4;4-4

Northern;0-4;2-7

James Buchanan;0-4;1-9

Local Private Schools

Team;Div.;Ovr.

West Shore Christian;3-0;6-2

Carlisle Christian;0-0;2-6

Harrisburg Academy;0-0;1-6

Tuesday, Jan. 2

Linville Hill Christian 50, Harrisburg Academy 44

Greencastle-Antrim 79, Big Spring 45

Hershey 53, Bishop McDevitt 51

Camp Hill 67, Middletown 65

Carlisle 77, CD East 58

Chambersburg 51, Central Dauphin 45

State College 70, Cumberland Valley 56

Harrisburg 81, Mifflin County 32

Boiling Springs 59, James Buchanan 32

Cedar Cliff 62, Lower Dauphin 56

Susquehanna Twp. 58, Mechanicsburg 48

Red Land 49, Palmyra 46 (OT)

Shippensburg 57, Waynesboro 53

Trinity 74, West Perry 31

Wednesday, Jan. 3

Helen Thackston Charter at East Pennsboro, 7:30

Susquehanna Twp. at Steel-High, 7:30

Northern at West York, 7:30

Camp Hill at York Catholic, 7:30

Lower Dauphin at York Tech, 7:30

BLUE DEVILS 79, BULLDOGS 45

Greencastle-Antrim;29;16;15;19;—;79

Big Spring;9;6;13;17;—;45

GREENCASTLE-ANTRIM (79) — Brock Widder 1 0-0 2, Brandon Stuhler 1 2-2 5, Jason Freeman 5 0-0 11, Ben Freeman 4 0-0 10, Josh Anderson 2 0-0 4, Ian Gelsinger 6 2-2 14, Cam Hileman 1 0-0 3, Bryson Robinson 3 0-0 6, Bryan Gembe 7 1-1 19, Nick Ehko 2 0-0 5. Totals: 32 5-5 79.

BIG SPRING (45) — Garrett Frick 1 0-0 2, Nick Black 2 0-0 4, Gavin Pritchard 5 2-2 12, Ethan Lee 1 0-0 2, Jack Shullenberger 0 2-2 2, Trevor Moyer 3 0-0 8, Peyton Bechtold 5 2-2 15, Tristan Moyer 0 0-0 0, Tucker Williams 0 0-0 0, Brock Piper 0 0-0 0, John Brown 0 0-0 0, Trevor Perry 0 0-0 0. Totals: 17 6-6 45.

3-pointers: GA 10 (Bryan Gembe 4, Ben Freeman 2, Brandon Stuhler, Jason Freeman, Cam Hileman, Nick Ehko); BiS 5 (Peyton Bechtold 3, Trevor Moyer 2).

COLTS 62, FALCONS 56

Cedar Cliff;19;8;12;23;—;62

Lower Dauphin;11;10;18;17;—;56

CEDAR CLIFF (62) — DeAndre Dorsey 4 2-2 14, Tommy Reilly 0 0-0 0, Justin Gause 5 0-0 12, Joey Zvorsky 3 0-0 7, Gerald Jarmon III 1 0-0 2, Chris Dare 1 1-2 4, Justin Carter 1 0-0 2, Maurice Clark 0 0-0 0, Patrick Wiestling 8 5-6 21. Totals: 23 8-10 62.

LOWER DAUPHIN (56) — Casey Caruso 6 0-0 17, Will Bowen 4 4-8 12, Josh Saufley 1 1-3 3, Luke Hedrick 4 0-0 10, Blake Cassel 0 0-0 0, Kyle Korczynski 0 0-2 0, Josh Becher 1 0-0 2, Ryan Becher 0 0-0 0, Brian Swist 4 4-6 12. Totals: 20 9-19 56.

3-pointers: CC 8 (DeAndre Dorsey 4, Justin Gause 2, Joey Zvorsky, Chris Dare); LD 7 (Casey Caruso 5, Luke Hedrick 2).

SHAMROCKS 74, MUSTANGS 31

West Perry;2;5;10;14;—;31

Trinity;13;20;21;20;—;74

WEST PERRY (31) — Ben Smith 4 0-0 12, Caden Sutch 4 0-0 9, Jordan Erbacher 1 0-0 3, Josh Rudy 1 1-1 3, Kaden Robinson 1 0-0 2, Anthony Kertulis 1 0-0 2, Ben Moyer 0 0-0 0. Totals: 12 1-1 31.

TRINITY (74) — Sean Good 5 3-5 13, Kalen Veres 6 0-0 12, Conor Moore 4 0-1 8, Jack Bucher 2 2-3 7, Patrick Walker 3 0-2 6, Ben Gnall 3 0-0 6, Anthony DeFrank 2 0-0 5, Matt Long 2 0-0 5, Tresjon Ruiz 2 0-0 4, Mike Scarpelli 1 1-1 4, Ben Patten 1 0-0 2, Will Bucher 1 0-0 2. Totals: 32 6-12 74.

3-pointers: WP 6 (Ben Smith 4, Caden Sutch, Jordan Erbacher); T 4 (Jack Bucher, Anthony DeFrank, Matt Long, Mike Scarpelli).

INDIANS 58, WILDCATS 48

Susquehanna Twp.;17;17;6;18;—;58

Mechanicsburg;7;13;12;16;—;48

SUSQUEHANNA TWP. (58) — Roland Norfleet 3 0-0 6, Royce Urena 3 4-4 12, Jevon Coaxum 7 0-0 14, Johannes Ovieda 0 0-0 0, Bill Folk 7 3-4 18, Tyrese Smith 4 0-0 8. Totals: 24 7-8 58.

MECHANICSBURG (48) — Drew Engle 0 0-0 0, Ethan Babcock 3 0-0 6, Sean Brittain 0 0-0 0, Caleb Everett 3 2-2 9, Ty Deiter 6 2-5 17, Tyler Gelnett 4 0-0 11, Gavin Gossage 2 1-4 5, Paul Cavada 0 0-0 0, Noah Weidman 0 0-2 0. Totals: 18 5-13 48.

3-pointers: ST 3 (Royce Urena 2, Bill Folk); M 7 (Ty Deiter 3, Tyler Gelnett 3, Caleb Everett).

GREYHOUNDS 57, INDIANS 53

Waynesboro;14;14;9;16;—;53

Shippensburg;18;14;10;15;—;57

WAYNESBORO (53) — Trevor Jones 3 1-2 9, Cole Rhyne 3 5-5 12, Derek Buhrman 1 0-0 3, Cal Davis 0 0-0 0, Jeremy Brown 1 1-2 4, Aidan Campbell 2 2-2 7, Jay Alvarez 5 0-0 11, Hunter Clever 0 0-0 0, Logan Weibley 3 1-2 7. Totals: 18 10-13 53.

SHIPPENSBURG (57) — Adam Houser 3 0-2 6, Aaron Ross 1 2-2 4, Nick Gustafson 2 0-0 4, Kevin Suero 0 0-0 0, Alaric Hickman 3 3-3 9, Zach Cullen 1 0-0 3, Collin Taylor 3 2-4 8, Carter Van Scyoc 10 2-5 23. Totals: 23 9-16 57.

3-pointers: W 7 (Trevor Jones 2, Cole Rhyne, Derek Buhrman, Jeremy Brown, Aidan Campbell, Jay Alvarez); S 2 (Zach Cullen, Carter Van Scyoc).

LITTLE LIONS 70, EAGLES 56

State College;21;14;18;17;—;70

Cumberland Valley;15;17;9;15;—;56

STATE COLLEGE (70) — Ryan McNulty 5 3-6 13, Tommy Friberg 6 3-4 15, Max Benner 1 0-0 2, Keaton Ellis 3 0-0 6, Johnny Friberg 0 0-0 0, Chris Villarovel 1 0-3 2, Drew Friberg 7 3-5 18, Brandon Clark 4 0-0 8, Cole Friberg 0 0-0 0, Anthony Mobley 0 0-0 0, Oliver Kile 0 0-0 0, Nate Lusk 2 2-3 6. Totals: 29 11-21 70.

CUMBERLAND VALLEY (56) — Josh Rodriguez 1 0-0 3, Micah Wolf 2 2-4 7, Ty Banach 6 3-6 18, Max Reznitchenko 7 4-6 18, Ethan Levis 0 1-2 1, Brandon Richwine 0 0-0 0, Chris Wickens 1 0-0 2, Reilly Schutjer 0 1-2 1, Andrew Blanchfield 0 0-0 0, Omar Tandir 1 0-0 2, J.D. Drury 1 0-0 2, Dylan Buzalka 1 0-0 2. Totals: 20 11-20 56.

3-pointers: SC 1 (Drew Friberg); CV 5 (Ty Banach 3, Josh Rodriguez, Micah Wolf).

THUNDERING HERD 77, PANTHERS 58

CD East;7;17;17;17;—;58

Carlisle;16;25;17;19;—;77

CD EAST (58) — Jay Hawthorne 1 1-1 3, Donovon Medina 2 1-2 5, Terrance Danner 2 7-11 11, Amir Jackson 1 2-2 5, Tyree Canon 1 4-10 6, Xavier Samuels 0 0-0 0, Jordan McCraw 2 9-13 13, Rayquan Hadley 5 1-2 12, Eddie Rivers 1 1-1 3. Totals: 15 26-42 58.

CARLISLE (77) — Howie Rankine 7 2-3 19, Gavyn Barnes 3 7-8 13, Eveyon Davis 5 1-3 11, Ki Barnes 2 4-6 8, Quentin Myers 3 0-0 7, Nigel Newson 1 0-0 2, Kurtis Ravenel 2 0-0 5, Hunter Hargraves 1 0-0 3, Joe Mastrangelo 3 0-1 6, Jamaal Spells 0 0-0 0, Clay Burkett 0 0-0 0, Tristan Sulich 0 0-0 0, Trevor Hamilton 1 1-2 3. Totals: 28 15-23 77.

3-pointers: CDE 2 (Amir Jackson, Rayquan Hadley); Ca 6 (Howie Rankine 3, Quentin Myers, Kurtis Ravenel, Hunter Hargraves).

PATRIOTS 49, COUGARS 46 (OT)

Red Land;12;12;4;14;7;—;49

Palmyra;9;10;8;15;4;—;46

RED LAND (49) — Alex Zangari 5 0-1 12, Ritchie Sykes 0 0-0 0, Adam Cramer 0 0-0 0, Winston Roblyer 0 0-0 0, Ryan Long 4 0-1 10, Kyle Cline 0 0-0 0, Jalen Hudson 0 0-0 0, Angel DeJesus 6 7-8 20, Ahmad Rasheed 3 1-3 7. Totals: 18 8-13 49.

PALMYRA (46) — Shughate 0 0-0 0, Bown 1 0-0 2, Bender 1 0-0 2, Drescher 0 0-0 0, Jelliff 6 0-2 13, Kreiser 1 0-0 2, Morder 1 0-0 2, Wagner 5 2-2 17, Wasilewski 3 2-8 8, Leonard 0 0-0 0. Totals: 18 4-12 46.

3-pointers: RL 5 (Alex Zangari 2, Ryan Long 2, Angel DeJesus); P 6 (Wagner 5, Jelliff).

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments