Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-State College;14-0;20-1

Chambersburg;11-3;17-4

Harrisburg;10-4;15-7

Carlisle;9-5;12-10

Cumberland Valley;6-8;9-13

CD East;4-10;8-13

Central Dauphin;1-13;3-19

Mifflin County;1-13;2-18

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Hershey;13-1;19-3

Lower Dauphin;11-3;17-5

Cedar Cliff;9-5;13-9

Susquehanna Twp.;9-5;12-10

Bishop McDevitt;5-8;10-11

Mechanicsburg;4-10;6-16

Red Land;2-11;2-19

Palmyra;2-12;4-18

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Milton Hershey;10-2;18-3

Steel-High;9-3;15-7

Middletown;8-4;15-6

Trinity;7-5;15-5

Camp Hill;6-6;11-10

East Pennsboro;2-10;6-16

West Perry;0-12;8-14

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Greencastle-Antrim;12-0;20-2

Shippensburg;7-5;14-7

Waynesboro;7-5;11-11

Boiling Springs;6-6;12-9

Northern;6-6;11-11

Big Spring;2-10;11-11

James Buchanan;2-10;6-16

Local Private Schools

Team;Div.;Ovr.

West Shore Christian;10-0;17-5

Harrisburg Academy;0-0;4-18

x-clinched share of division;y-clinched division title

Thursday, Feb. 8

Carlisle Christian at Lebanon Christian, no report

Greencastle-Antrim 80, Spring Grove 50

Friday, Feb. 9

West Perry 70, Susquenita 31

Carlisle 61, Waynesboro 59

Mount Calvary 68, Harrisburg Academy 33

State College 61, Williamsport 41

Saturday, Feb. 10

Milton Hershey at Girard College, 1

Trinity at Holy Redeemer, 6:30

Mifflin County at Altoona, 7:30

CD East at Hazleton, 7:30

MUSTANGS 70, BLACKHAWKS 31

West Perry;19;15;20;16;—;70

Susquenita;4;9;11;7;—;31

WEST PERRY (70) — Ben Moyer 3 0-0 8, Matt Chiccini 8 4-9 20, Josh Rudy 0 0-0 0, Caden Sutch 2 0-0 4, Anthony Kertulis 3 2-2 9, Ben Smith 5 0-0 15, Jordan Erbacher 0 0-0 0, Kaden Robinson 0 2-2 2, Liam Moyer 2 0-0 4, Jacoby Logan 4 0-0 8. Totals: 27 8-13 70.

SUSQUENITA (31) — Chance Hare 2 1-2 6, Ruebin Wittle 1 0-0 2, Shane Oyler 1 0-0 2, Alex Forrer 0 0-0 0, Cole Falduts 2 0-0 4, Wambach 4 1-2 11, Logan Knuth 1 0-0 3, Devon Diamond 0 0-0 0, Adam Humphrey 0 0-0 0, Noah Chronister 0 0-0 0, Jimmy Wilson 1 1-2 3. Totals: 12 3-6 31.

3-pointers: WP 8 (Ben Smith 5, Ben Moyer 2, Anthony Kertulis); S 4 (Wambach 2, Chance Hare, Logan Knuth).

CHARGERS 68, SPARTANS 33

Mount Calvary;24;18;16;10;—;68

Harrisburg Academy;0;11;9;13;—;33

MOUNT CALVARY (68) — Aidan Masters 9 2-3 22, Jack Hilsher 4 1-2 12, Damian Rutt 4 0-0 10, Hunter Stewart 2 0-0 4, Wyatt Hawthorne 3 0-0 6, Samuel Robinson 2 0-0 4, Dimere Williams 0 0-0 0, Haruto Saito 2 0-0 4, Evan Barnes 3 0-0 6. Totals: 29 3-5 68.

HARRISBURG ACADEMY (33) — Andrew May 0 0-0 0, Ben Weber 3 2-3 10, Liam Douglas 5 0-0 10, John Helm 0 0-0 0, Dominic Savarino 1 0-0 3, Michael Sharashenidze 1 0-0 2, Joseph Helm 0 0-2 0, Jacob Helm 1 0-0 2, Abdullah Swati 2 1-2 6, Seth Erni 0 0-0 0, Van Branoff 0 0-0 0, Davin Scheitrum 0 0-0 0, Caleb Dean 0 0-0 0, Ben Leebron 0 0-0 0. Totals: 13 3-7 33.

3-pointers: MC 7 (Jack Hilsher 3, Aidan Masters 2, Damian Rutt 2); HA 4 (Ben Weber 2, Dominic Savarino, Abdullah Swati).

THUNDERING HERD 61, INDIANS 59

Waynesboro;16;10;17;16;—;59

Carlisle;23;7;13;18;—;61

WAYNESBORO (59) — Trevor Jones 3 5-8 14, Cole Rhyne 8 1-1 17, Derek Buhrman 0 2-2 2, Cal Davis 0 0-0 0, Jerem Brown 0 0-0 0, Aidan Campbell 0 0-0 0, Jay Alvarez 7 6-8 20, Hunter Clever 0 0-0 0, Logan Weibley 3 0-0 6. Totals: 21 14-19 59.

CARLISLE (61) — Howie Rankine 8 1-2 20, Gavyn Barnes 1 0-0 3, Eveyon Davis 4 0-1 8, Ki Barnes 5 0-0 12, Nigel Newson 1 0-0 3, Clay Burkett 0 1-2 1, Kurtis Ravenel 2 0-1 4, Hunter Hargraves 0 0-0 0, Joe Mastrangelo 3 2-4 8, James Barlow 1 0-0 2, Tristyn Sulich 0 0-0 0, Trevor Hamilton 0 0-0 0. Totals: 25 4-10 61.

3-pointers: W 3 (Trevor Jones 3); C 7 (Howie Rankine 3, Ki Barnes 2, Gavyn Barnes, Nigel Newson).

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments