Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-State College;14-0;19-1

Chambersburg;11-3;17-4

Harrisburg;10-4;15-7

Carlisle;9-5;11-10

Cumberland Valley;6-8;9-13

CD East;4-10;8-12

Central Dauphin;1-13;2-19

Mifflin County;1-13;2-18

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Hershey;13-1;19-3

Lower Dauphin;11-3;17-4

Cedar Cliff;9-5;13-8

Susquehanna Twp.;9-5;12-10

Bishop McDevitt;5-8;10-10

Mechanicsburg;4-10;6-16

Red Land;2-11;2-18

Palmyra;2-12;4-18

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Steel-High;9-2;14-6

Milton Hershey;9-2;16-3

Middletown;8-4;14-6

Trinity;7-5;14-5

Camp Hill;6-6;11-10

East Pennsboro;2-10;6-16

West Perry;0-12;6-14

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Greencastle-Antrim;12-0;19-2

Shippensburg;7-5;14-7

Boiling Springs;6-5;12-8

Waynesboro;7-5;11-10

Northern;5-6;10-11

Big Spring;2-10;10-11

James Buchanan;2-10;6-16

Local Private Schools

Team;Div.;Ovr.

West Shore Christian;10-0;17-4

Harrisburg Academy;0-0;3-17

x-clinched share of division;y-clinched division title

Monday, Feb. 5

West Shore Christian 74, Lancaster Mennonite 43

State College 87, Altoona 56

Greencastle-Antrim 61, James Buchanan 39

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Cedar Cliff 66, Central Dauphin 49

Chambersburg 63, CD East 34

Covenant Christian Academy 49, Harrisburg Academy 22

East Pennsboro 59, West York 49

Milton Hershey 80, Hershey 64

Northern 58, Mechanicsburg 39

Middletown 81, Boiling Springs 68

Shippensburg 80, Red Land 40

Bishop McDevitt 68, Steel-High 61

Waynesboro 66, Big Spring 61 (OT)

West Shore Christian 60, Harrisburg Christian 58 (OT)

Wednesday, Feb. 7

West Perry at Susquenita, 7

Boiling Springs at Northern, 7:30

Waynesboro at Carlisle, 7:30

Mifflin County at Central Mountain, 7:30

FALCONS 49, SPARTANS 22

Harrisburg Academy;4;0;11;7;—;22

Covenant Christian;10;15;12;12;—;49

HARRISBURG ACADEMY (22) — Andrew May 2 0-2 4, Ben Weber 1 1-2 3, John Helm 0 0-0 0, Dominic Savarino 1 2-2 5, Joseph Helm 0 0-0 0, Seth Erni 2 0-0 4, Van Branoff 0 0-0 0, Chris Wang 0 0-0 0, Davin Scheitrum 0 0-0 0, Abdullah Swati 1 0-0 2, Michael Azubike 1 1-2 3, Ben Leebron 0 0-0 0, Michael Sharashenidze 0 1-2 1. Totals: 8 5-10 22.

COVENANT CHRISTIAN (49) — Isaiah Snyder 0 0-0 0, Aaron Bastione 3 1-3 7, Jon Logan 0 0-0 0, Owen Kenny 4 0-2 8, Ben Snyder 2 2-4 7, Graysen Kemper 0 0-2 0, Andrew Kenny 8 1-2 19, Joel Prensner 1 0-3 2, Michael Feliciano 3 0-6 6. Totals: 21 4-22 49.

3-pointers: HA 1 (Dominic Savarino); CC 3 (Andrew Kenny 2, Ben Snyder).

COLTS 66, RAMS 49

Central Dauphin;2;17;9;21;—;49

Cedar Cliff;21;20;6;19;—;66

CENTRAL DAUPHIN (49) — Aaron Hall 2 2-2 6, Ben Stubbar 0 0-0 0, Cameron Scott 2 0-1 4, Ryan Smith 0 0-0 0, Michael Roman 2 2-4 6, Grant Smith 1 0-0 2, Vince Gambelaugh 0 1-2 1, Corey Daniels 0 0-0 0, Nikko Santigo 8 0-0 18, Rance Russo 2 1-2 6, Nick Chimienti 1 4-5 6. Totals: 18 10-16 49.

CEDAR CLIFF (66) — Gerald Jarmon III 5 1-4 13, Chris Dare 1 5-6 8, Justin Carter 7 2-3 16, Richard Payne Jr. 2 1-4 5, Patrick Wiestling 5 3-3 13, Daelen Dorsey 1 1-1 3, Joey Zvorsky 1 4-6 6, Maurice Clark 0 0-0 0, Cameron Goodling 0 0-0 0, Derrick Love 1 0-1 2. Totals: 23 17-28 66.

3-pointers: CD 3 (Nikko Santigo 2, Rance Russo); CC 3 (Gerald Jarmon III 2, Chris Dare).

PANTHERS 59, BULLDOGS 49

West York;12;11;17;9;—;49

East Pennsboro;14;16;9;20;—;59

WEST YORK (49) — Andrew LaManna 1 2-3 4, Corey Wise 3 0-0 9, Dayvon Cortez 2 5-6 10, Alex McClellan 4 6-6 17, Gabe Mummert 3 3-4 9, Kelvin Matthews 0 0-0 0, Justin Wetzel 0 0-0 0, Marcus Hill 0 0-0 0, Tarren McGladrie 0 0-0 0. Totals: 13 16-19 49.

EAST PENNSBORO (59) — Jake Madden 4 3-4 13, Onasis Neely 1 1-2 3, Braden Fries 9 2-3 21, Preston Powery 0 2-2 2, Nikolas Karoly 3 1-2 7, Nick Rush 0 2-2 2, Marquise Horton 1 0-0 2, Zach Muhlhauser 2 2-3 6, Jake Henry 1 0-0 3. Totals: 21 13-18 59.

3-pointers: WY 7 (Corey Wise 3, Alex McClellan 3, Dayvon Cortez); EP 4 (Jake Madden 2, Braden Fries, Jake Henry).

INDIANS 67, BULLDOGS 61 (OT)

Big Spring;21;10;8;15;7;—;61

Waynesboro;10;7;16;21;13;—;67

BIG SPRING (61) — Nick Black 4 0-1 11, Gavin Pritchard 9 1-3 19, Ethan Lee 1 0-0 3, Trevor Moyer 7 0-0 17, Peyton Bechtold 3 1-3 9, Garrett Frick 1 0-0 2, Jack Shulenberger 0 0-0 0. Totals: 25 2-7 61.

WAYNESBORO (67) — Trevor Jones 5 0-1 12, Cole Rhyne 3 4-5 11, Derek Buhrman 0 1-2 1, Cal Davis 0 0-0 0, Jay Alvarez 12 9-14 33, Logan Maloy 0 0-0 0, Logan Weibley 2 3-6 7, Jerem Brown 0 0-0 0, Aidan Campbell 0 0-0 0, Hunter Clever 1 0-0 2. Totals: 23 17-28 66.

3-pointers: BiS 9 (Nick Black 3, Trevor Moyer 3, Peyton Bechtold 2, Ethan Lee); W 3 (Trevor Jones 2, Cole Rhyne).

GREYHOUNDS 80, PATRIOTS 40

Red Land;10;0;14;16;—;40

Shippensburg;21;22;20;17;—;80

RED LAND (40) — Alex Zangari 5 1-3 12, Ritchie Sykes 1 0-0 3, J.T. Crocenzi 1 0-0 3, Adam Cramer 1 0-0 3, Sean Stewart 0 0-0 0, Ryan Long 0 0-2 0, Luke Wagner 0 2-2 2, Angel DeJesus 2 3-4 7, Ahmad Rasheed 5 0-0 10, Nik Keyes 0 0-0 0, Nik Keyes 0 0-0 0. Totals: 15 6-11 40.

SHIPPENSBURG (80) — Aaron Ross 3 2-4 9, Ethan Bart 2 0-0 6, Alaric Hickman 3 2-2 10, Zach Cullen 4 2-4 10, Carter Van Scyoc 6 3-5 15, Adam Houser 2 0-0 4, Jacob Frey 5 0-0 13, Nick Gustafson 1 0-0 2, Kevin Suero 1 0-0 2, Isaiah Houser 1 0-0 3, Collin Taylor 1 2-2 4, Ethan Stouffer 0 2-5 2. Totals: 29 13-22 80.

3-pointers: RL 4 (Alex Zangari, Ritchie Sykes, J.T. Crocenzi, Adam Cramer); S 9 (Jacob Frey 3, Ethan Bart 2, Alaric Hickman 2, Aaron Ross, Isaiah Houser).

BOBCATS 50, KNIGHTS 48 (OT)

Harrisburg Christian;10;12;9;14;3;—;48

West Shore Christian;8;11;13;13;5;—;50

HARRISBURG CHRISTIAN (48) — Perry Pressley 8 1-3 17, Matthew Paleo 1 2-2 5, Ian Davis 5 1-3 11, Ignacio Gaspar 3 0-0 6, Jeremiah Montanez 2 0-0 6, Daniel Giboyeaux 0 0-0 0, Nate Beittel 1 1-2 3, Ediel Santanna 0 0-0 0. Totals: 20 5-10 48.

WEST SHORE CHRISTIAN (50) — Brian Glen 2 2-4 6, Noah Lehman 0 0-0 0, David Strausser 3 0-0 6, Elijah Lehman 0 0-0 0, Jeb Buehler 0 0-0 0, Pascal Verna 7 10-15 24, Josh Bowerman 0 0-0 0, Adam Burd 2 0-0 4, Andrew Spaan 3 2-4 10. Totals: 17 14-23 50.

3-pointers: HC 3 (Jeremiah Montanez 2, Matthew Paleo); WSC 2 (Andrew Spaan 2).

POLAR BEARS 58, WILDCATS 39

Mechanicsburg;8;10;8;13;—;39

Northern;17;16;18;7;—;58

MECHANICSBURG (39) — Ethan Babcock 0 0-0 0, Caleb Everett 3 1-3 8, Ty Deiter 1 2-2 4, Tyler Gelnett 2 2-2 8, Gavin Gossage 1 0-1 2, Drew Engle 0 0-2 0, Sean Brittain 0 2-3 2, Justin Flemming 0 0-0 0, Nick Tomasko 0 0-0 0, Tyree Morris 3 2-4 8, Sam Bashore 0 0-0 0, Paul Cavada 1 0-0 2, Noah Wiedman 1 3-5 5, Treyton Lebo 0 0-0 0. Totals: 12 12-22 39.

NORTHERN (58) — Chris Hartley 5 2-2 14, Ryan McGill 4 1-3 11, Michael Ginder 6 1-2 13, Nate McGill 2 0-0 4, Chris Barrett 1 0-0 3, Cam Kearns 1 0-0 3, Nik Kozain 1 0-0 3, Sean Colgan 0 0-0 0, Jordan Heisey 1 2-2 4, Dan Leitholf 1 0-0 3, Eddie Ensor 0 0-0 0, Jaxson Irwin 0 0-0 0, Allan Burns 0 0-0 0. Totals: 22 6-9 58.

3-pointers: M 3 (Tyler Gelnett 2, Caleb Everett); N 8 (Chris Hartley 2, Ryan McGill 2, Chris Barrett, Cam Kearns, Nik Kozain, Dan Leitholf).

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments