Class 6A

(Top 6 advance)

First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 20

No. 9 Dallastown (13-9) at No. 8 Central York (17-65-77

No. 12 Conestoga Valley (11-11) at No. 5 Manheim Twp. (17-6), 7

No. 10 Carlisle (12-10) at No. 7 Wilson (14-9), 7

No. 11 Cedar Cliff (13-9) at No. 6 Harrisburg (15-7), 7:30

Quarterfinals: Friday, Feb. 23

Dallastown/Central York winner at No. 1 Reading (20-3), 7

Conestoga Valley/Manheim Twp. winner at No. 4 Cedar Crest (18-4), 7

Carlisle/Hempfield winner at No. 2 Hempfield (20-2), 7

Cedar Cliff/Harrisburg winner at No. 3 Chambersburg (17-4), 7

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Semifinals, at Giant Center

Consolation semifinals

Thursday, March 1

Fifth-place game

Third-place game

Championship: Saturday, March 3

at Giant Center, 12:30

---

Class 5A

(Top 10 advance)

First Round: Monday, Feb. 19

No. 16 Northern (11-11) at No. 1 Lampeter-Strasburg (20-2), 7

No. 9 Ephrata (17-5) at No. 8 Lower Dauphin (17-5), 7

No. 13 Garden Spot (14-9) at No. 4 Dover (19-4), 7

No. 12 Shippensburg (14-7) at No. 5 Milton Hershey (18-3), 7

No. 15 Donegal (12-10) at No. 2 Greencastle-Antrim (20-2), 7

No. 10 York (13-9) at No. 7 New Oxford (17-6), 7

No. 14 Conrad Weiser (15-8) at No. 3 Northeastern (20-2), 7

No. 11 Exeter Twp. (15-8) at No. 6 Hershey (19-3), 7

Thursday, Feb. 22

Quarterfinals

Ninth-place consolations

Monday, Feb. 26

Semifinals, at Giant Center

Consolation semifinals

Ninth-place semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 28

Ninth-place game

Seventh-place game

Fifth-place game

Third-place game

Championship: Thursday, March 1

at Giant Center, 8:30

---

Class 4A

(Top 5 advance)

First Round: Monday, Feb. 19

No. 9 Bishop McDevitt (11-11) at No. 8 Susquehanna Twp. (12-10), 7

No. 10 Elco (12-10) at No. 7 Northern Lebanon (15-7), 7

Quarterfinals: Thursday, Feb. 22

Bishop McDevitt/Susquehanna Twp. winner at No. 1 Lancaster Catholic (20-2), 7

No. 5 Littlestown (15-7) at No. 4 Kennard-Dale (18-5), 7

Elco/Northern Lebanon winner at No. 2 Berks Catholic (21-2), 7

No. 6 Boiling Springs (12-9) at No. 3 Middletown (15-6), 7

Monday, Feb. 26

Semifinals

Consolation semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 28

Fifth-place game

Third-place game

Championship: Thursday, March 1

at Giant Center, 7

---

Class 3A

(Top 4 advance)

Quarterfinals: Monday, Feb. 19

No. 5 York Catholic (15-8) at No. 4 Lancaster Mennonite (16-6), 7

No. 6 Camp Hill (11-10) at No. 3 Trinity (16-5), 7

Semifinals: Thursday, Feb. 22

York Catholic/Lancaster Mennonite winner vs. No. 1 Kutztown (19-3), at Hamburg HS, 7

Camp Hill/Trinity winner vs. No. 2 Steel-High (15-7), at CD East HS, 7

Third-place game: Monday, Feb. 26

Championship: Wednesday, Feb. 28

at Giant Center, 7

---

Class 2A

(Champion advances)

Semifinals: Friday, Feb. 23

No. 4 Antietam (7-13) vs. No. 1 Halifax (20-2), at East Pennsboro HS, 7:30

No. 3 Newport (11-11) vs. No. 2 Millersburg (12-10), at East Pennsboro HS, 6

Championship: Tuesday, Feb. 27

at Giant Center, 5:30

---

Class 1A

(Top 6 advance)

First Round: Monday, Feb. 19

No. 9 Harrisburg Christian (11-7)at No. 8 Lancaster County Christian (11-11), 7

No. 10 Mount Calvary Christian (12-9) vs. No. 7 Conestoga Christian (13-8), at Governor Mifflin IS, 5:30

Quarterfinals: Thursday, Feb. 22

Harrisburg Christian/Lancaster Country Christian winner at No. 1 Berks Christian (19-3), 7

No. 5 High Point Baptist (15-5) vs. No. 4 York Country Day (10-5), at York County Tech, 7

Mount Calvary Christian/Conestoga Christian winner at No. 2 Lancaster Country Day (16-6), 7

No. 6 Greenwood (14-8) at No. 3 West Shore Christian (17-5), 7

Monday, Feb. 26

Semifinals

Consolation semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 28

Fifth-place game

Third-place game

Championship: at Giant Center, 4

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments