Subscribe for 33¢ / day

Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Harrisburg;10-2;15-4

Mifflin County;10-2;16-2

Central Dauphin;8-4;10-6

CD East;7-4;10-7

State College;6-6;9-8

Cumberland Valley;4-8;5-12

Chambersburg;1-10;6-11

Carlisle;1-11;3-16

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Lower Dauphin;10-1;15-1

Cedar Cliff;9-3;13-5

Bishop McDevitt;9-3;13-5

Palmyra;6-5;13-6

Hershey;5-6;9-8

Mechanicsburg;4-8;7-12

Susquehanna Twp.;3-8;6-9

Red Land;0-12;2-14

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

x-Trinity;10-0;14-1

Camp Hill;8-2;13-4

West Perry;6-3;11-5

Middletown;4-6;6-10

Steel-High;3-6;5-8

Milton Hershey;2-8;5-12

East Pennsboro;1-9;2-14

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Shippensburg;9-1;12-5

Big Spring;8-2;12-4

Northern;6-4;10-7

Greencastle-Antrim;5-5;7-9

Boiling Springs;4-6;4-12

James Buchanan;2-7;5-12

Waynesboro;0-9;0-16

Local Private Schools

Team;Div.;Ovr.

West Shore Christian;2-8;4-11

Harrisburg Academy;0-0;3-10

x-clinched share of division;y-clinched division title

Friday, Jan. 26

Central Dauphin 54, Chambersburg 24

New Covenant Christian 40, West Shore Christian 22

Big Spring 46, Greencastle-Antrim 32

Bishop McDevitt 51, Hershey 40

Camp Hill 63, Middletown 30

CD East 48, Carlisle 31

State College 42, Cumberland Valley 34

Mifflin County 64, Harrisburg 56

Boiling Springs at James Buchanan, no report

Lower Dauphin 39, Cedar Cliff 37

Susquehanna Twp. 49, Mechanicsburg 44

Milton Hershey 48, East Pennsboro 37

Palmyra 42, Red Land 25

Shippensburg 43, Waynesboro 27

Trinity 47, West Perry 40

Saturday, Jan. 27

Hershey at Lebanon, 2:30

Southern Fulton at James Buchanan, 6

Parkland at CD East, 7:30

Central Dauphin at Dallastown, 7:30

Palmyra at Susquehanna Twp., 7:30

Camp Hill at Williams Valley, 7:30

LITTLE LIONS 42, EAGLES 34

State College;9;6;9;18;—;42

Cumberland Valley;10;8;9;7;—;34

STATE COLLEGE (42) — Lexi Risha 1 0-0 2, Maya Bokunewicz 6 0-1 12, Isabelle Leazier 3 0-0 7, Jessica Lingenfelter 2 2-2 8, Emilee Engle 0 0-0 0, Kelsey Love 3 2-2 9, Elizabeth Czejak 2 0-0 4. Totals: 17 4-5 42.

CUMBERLAND VALLEY (34) — Linda Leitzel 0 0-0 0, Allison Hinish 2 1-2 5, Abbie Miller 5 0-0 10, Julie Jekot 5 1-2 13, Kylie Holcomb 0 0-0 0, Hannah Sauve 2 0-0 4, Samantha Murphy 1 0-0 2, Kennedy Kuffa 0 0-0 0. Totals: 15 2-4 34.

3-pointers: SC 4 (Jessica Lingenfelter 2, Isabelle Leazier, Kelsey Love); CV 2 (Julie Jekot 2).

LIONS 63, BLUE RAIDERS 30

Middletown;6;6;9;9;—;30

Camp Hill;20;20;19;4;—;63

MIDDLETOWN (30) — Makaila Nester 4 0-0 8, Kate Fitzpatrick 3 4-6 10, Joci Koser 2 1-2 6, Jaelynn Keller 2 0-0 4, Ayanna Reeves 0 0-2 0, Morgan Noon 0 2-2 2. Totals: 11 7-12 30.

CAMP HILL (63) — Ashley Chrencik 3 0-0 9, Anne Johnson 2 0-0 5, Diamond Bragg 12 2-6 26, Passion Bragg 3 1-3 7, Katy Collingsworth 3 0-0 6, Lexi Whitman 1 0-0 3, Kendal McCall 0 0-0 0, Jocelyn Dorsey 2 1-1 5, Julia Raich 1 0-0 2, Allison Confair 0 0-0 0, Bridget Kane 0 0-0 0, Maddie Stalter 0 0-0 0, Alyssa Foerster 0 0-0 0. Totals: 27 4-10 63.

3-pointers: M 1 (Joci Koser); CH 5 (Ashley Chrencik 3, Anne Johnson, Lexi Whitman).

FLAMES 40, BOBCATS 22

West Shore Christian;7;0;4;11;—;22

New Covenant Christian;14;9;8;9;—;40

WEST SHORE CHRISTIAN (22) — Anna Wolfe 0 0-0 0, Amy Fasnacht 0 0-0 0, Lena Cox 4 7-10 15, Sofia Godoy 0 0-2 0, Natalie Boltz 0 0-2 0, Taylor Miller 1 0-0 3, Mary Strausser 0 0-1 0, Paige Hill 2 0-0 4. Totals: 7 7-15 22.

NEW COVENANT CHRISTIAN (40) — Martin 0 0-0 0, Clarke 2 2-2 6, Mease 0 0-0 0, Hennigan 2 0-0 4, Owens 2 1-2 5, Burns 0 0-0 0, Hoover 1 0-0 2, Swisher 0 0-0 0, Murray 10 3-7 23. Totals: 17 6-11 40.

3-pointers: WSC 1 (Taylor Miller).

SHAMROCKS 47, MUSTANGS 40

West Perry;4;9;11;16;—;40

Trinity;9;15;6;17;—;47

WEST PERRY (40) — Haylee Reisinger 1 0-0 3, Gretchen Frederick 1 1-2 3, Tiara Johnson 6 0-1 12, Savannah Urich 4 2-4 12, Jaylan Cockley 0 0-0 0, Margrett Brown 3 2-2 10. Totals: 15 5-9 40.

TRINITY (47) — Alana Boyer 3 0-0 9, Ava Stevenson 2 3-4 9, Jaylin Moore 0 2-5 2, Katie Sajer 0 0-0 0, Emily Hand 0 0-0 0, Braylee Fetterolf 0 0-0 0, Sunshine McCrae 5 1-1 12, Kassidy Ingram 5 5-6 15. Totals: 15 11-16 47.

3-pointers: WP 5 (Savannah Urich 2, Margrett Brown 2, Haylee Reisinger); T 6 (Alana Boyer 3, Ava Stevenson 2, Sunshine McCrae).

FALCONS 39, COLTS 37

Cedar Cliff;6;11;6;14;—;37

Lower Dauphin;9;7;11;12;—;39

CEDAR CLIFF (37) — Emily Esser 1 1-2 4, Tehya Hosey 1 1-4 3, Ashley Hoagland 1 0-0 3, Maddie Sitler 2 4-6 8, Natalie Sassano 0 0-0 0, Jannelle Robinson 2 2-4 6, Rachael Reilly 3 6-10 12, Sophie Kaercher 0 1-2 1. Totals: 10 15-28 37.

LOWER DAUPHIN (39) — Lauren Kirsch 0 0-0 0, Sophia Pendolino 0 0-1 0, Amber Schweiger 5 5-6 17, Livi Friedrich 1 1-4 3, Katie Weigle 0 0-0 0, McKenna Lennox 3 0-0 6, Grace Day 3 0-0 6, Paulina Malinen 2 2-2 7. Totals: 14 8-13 39.

3-pointers: CC 2 (Emily Esser, Ashley Hoagland); LD 3 (Amber Schweiger 2, Paulina Malinen).

BULLDOGS 46, BLUE DEVILS 32

Greencastle-Antrim;7;7;10;8;—;32

Big Spring;9;15;9;13;—;46

GREENCASTLE-ANTRIM (32) — Ashley Noblit 1 1-2 3, McKenna Rakaczwewski 1 0-0 2, Kylie Cunningham 1 1-2 3, Ashley True 0 0-0 0, Lydia Crist 4 2-2 12, Madison Sweitzer 1 2-4 4, Sayge Wilhide 1 0-0 3, Jordan Yeager 1 2-2 5. Totals: 10 8-12 32.

BIG SPRING (46) — Shelby Miller 2 0-2 4, Lauryn Cunningham 3 0-0 6, Megan Emlet 2 3-4 7, Madison Bishop 7 0-0 19, Paige Snyder 1 8-10 10, Elizabeth Fry 0 0-0 0, Madana Tigyer 0 0-0 0. Totals: 15 11-16 46.

3-pointers: GA 4 (Lydia Crist 2, Sayge Wilhide, Jordan Yeager); BiS 5 (Madison Bishop 5).

COUGARS 42, PATRIOTS 25

Red Land;2;4;13;6;—;25

Palmyra;10;7;15;10;—;42

RED LAND (25) — Kylie Keys 2 0-0 4, Olivia Hawkins 1 0-0 2, Grace Smithmyer 1 0-0 3, Morgan Wagner 0 2-2 2, Savannah Metz 2 0-0 4, Josie Miller 1 0-0 3, Emma Bell 2 0-0 4, Maggie Kishbaugh 1 0-0 3. Totals: 10 2-2 25.

PALMYRA (42) — Amelia Baldo 6 0-0 15, Annabelle Copeland 2 9-10 13, Lauren Wadas 1 0-0 2, Jessica St. Clair 2 0-0 4, Olivia Richardson 3 1-2 8. Totals: 14 10-12 42.

3-pointers: RL 3 (Grace Smithmyer, Josie Miller, Maggie Kishbaugh); P 4 (Amelia Baldo 3, Olivia Richardson).

PANTHERS 48, THUNDERING HERD 31

CD East;11;16;11;10;—;48

Carlisle;11;5;8;7;—;31

CD EAST (48) — Skye Ewings 4 2-3 10, Idja Colleut 2 2-2 6, Jerra Stokes 0 1-2 1, Sydney Stoney 1 1-2 3, Alivia Edmonds 0 0-0 0, Arianne Copey 0 0-0 0, Tori AMbush 0 0-0 0, Olivia Macedo 2 0-0 4, Onnie Yeks 2 0-0 4, Emily Longenecker 0 0-0 0, Tiara Little 6 3-4 15, Aaliyah Bradford 0 0-0 0, Anni Gracen 0 1-2 1, Mikayla Wright 2 0-0 4, Alayzia Ware 0 0-0 0. Totals: 19 10-15 48.

CARLISLE (31) — Julianna Askins 2 3-5 8, Anna Renninger 0 0-0 0, Rachel Bell 0 0-0 0, Bekah Hughes 0 0-0 0, Dayoveon Washington 1 0-4 2, Brooke August 1 2-3 4, Maggie Thomas 3 0-2 6, Cedy Clarke 0 0-0 0, Alexa Askins 3 0-3 6, Gibby Davidson 0 0-0 0, Kiley Barnhart 0 0-0 0, Jesime Freet 2 1-2 5. Totals: 12 6-19 31.

3-pointers: Ca 1 (Julianna Askins).

INDIANS 49, WILDCATS 44

Susquehanna Twp.;10;10;9;20;—;49

Mechanicsburg;6;9;13;16;—;44

SUSQUEHANNA TWP. (49) — Nadia King 2 0-2 4, Dolores Johnson 1 3-3 5, Nya Jackson 1 0-2 2, Lexi Weikert 0 3-6 3, Lauren Pettis 10 3-5 23, Kyra Rucker 1 2-4 4, Treasure Johnson 2 0-4 4, Taryn Woodson 2 0-2 4. Totals: 19 11-28 49.

MECHANICSBURG (44) — Maddie Hurst 1 0-0 2, Talia Gilliard 6 0-0 14, Abby Strong 2 0-0 6, Abbey Engle 1 0-0 3, Logan Nutt 5 2-5 12, Megan Schrass 2 3-5 7. Totals: 17 5-10 44.

3-pointers: M 5 (Talia Gilliard 2, Abby Strong 2, Abbey Engle).

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments