Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Harrisburg;7-1;11-3

Mifflin County;6-2;12-2

CD East;5-3;7-5

Central Dauphin;5-3;7-5

State College;4-4;7-6

Cumberland Valley;4-4;5-7

Carlisle;1-7;3-11

Chambersburg;0-8;5-9

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Lower Dauphin;7-1;11-1

Bishop McDevitt;7-1;11-2

Cedar Cliff;7-2;11-4

Palmyra;4-4;10-5

Hershey;4-4;7-6

Mechanicsburg;3-6;6-9

Susquehanna Twp.;1-7;3-8

Red Land;0-8;2-10

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Trinity;7-0;10-1

Camp Hill;6-1;11-3

West Perry;4-2;9-4

Middletown;3-3;5-7

Steel-High;2-5;3-6

East Pennsboro;1-5;2-9

Milton Hershey;0-7;2-10

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Big Spring;6-1;9-3

Shippensburg;6-1;8-4

Greencastle-Antrim;4-2;6-6

Northern;4-4;7-7

Boiling Springs;3-5;3-11

James Buchanan;2-5;5-9

Waynesboro;0-7;0-13

Local Private Schools

Team;Div.;Ovr.

West Shore Christian;2-4;4-6

Harrisburg Academy;0-0;1-8

Thursday, Jan. 18

Harrisburg Academy 31, Lititz Christian 21

Millersburg 42, West Shore Christian 34

Northern 33, Boiling Springs 31 (OT)

Friday, Jan. 19

Carlisle at Chambersburg, 6

West Shore Christian at Covenenant Christian, 6:30

Big Spring at James Buchanan, 6:30

Susquehanna Twp. at Red Land, 6:30

Greencastle-Antrim at Northern, 7

CD East at Cumberland Valley, 7:30

Central Dauphin at Harrisburg, 7:30

Bishop McDevitt at Lower Dauphin, 7:30

Hershey at Mechanicsburg, 7:30

State College at Mifflin County, 7:30

Camp Hill at Milton Hershey, 7:30

Cedar Cliff at Palmyra, 7:30

Boiling Springs at Shippensburg, 7:30

Middletown at Steel-High, 7:30

East Pennsboro at Trinity, 7:30

INDIANS 42, BOBCATS 34

Millersburg;15;2;17;8;—;42

West Shore Christian;4;12;15;3;—;34

MILLERSBURG (42) — Megan Paul 4 0-0 8, Dylin Bellis 7 0-0 14, Taylor Fite 3 0-0 6, Hannah Dyer 0 0-0 0, Delaney Bellis 1 1-2 3, Cora Forney 0 0-0 0, Jordan Mallow 0 0-1 0, Sarah Stewmark 0 0-0 0, Hannah Morrison 2 2-2 6, Bailey Strawser 0 0-0 0, Mya Heddings 2 1-2 5. Totals: 19 4-7 42.

WEST SHORE CHRISTIAN (34) — Anna Wolfe 0 0-0 0, Amy Fasnacht 0 0-0 0, Lena Cox 0 5-10 5, Sofia Godoy 1 0-0 2, Natalie Boltz 1 0-0 2, Taylor Miller 6 4-7 19, Mary Strausser 0 1-2 1, Paige Hill 2 1-2 5. Totals: 10 11-21 34.

3-pointers: WSC 3 (Taylor Miller 3).

POLAR BEARS 33, BUBBLERS 31

Northern;4;10;7;8;4;—;33

Boiling Springs;13;7;6;3;2;—;31

NORTHERN (33) — Allie French 1 0-0 2, Kyra Gerber 2 0-0 4, Jill Naylor 0 3-4 3, Cassie Smith 2 1-2 5, Steph Violette 0 0-0 0, Corrina Smith 7 1-6 15, Katie Ryan 0 4-7 4, Abby Reeder 0 0-0 0, Abby Clendaniel 0 0-0 0. Totals: 12 9-19 33.

BOILING SPRINGS (31) — Abby Ridenour 0 0-0 0, Ashlyn Yocum 3 0-0 8, Kaitlyn Brumbaugh 2 0-1 5, Olivia Olsen 0 0-0 0, Lexi Stouffer 1 0-0 2, Sydney Hemler 4 3-5 11, Erika Fink 2 0-0 5. Totals: 12 3-6 31.

3-pointers: BoS 4 (Ashlyn Yocum 2, Kaitlyn Brumbaugh, Erika Fink).

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments