Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Harrisburg;12-2;17-4

Mifflin County;10-4;17-4

Central Dauphin;9-5;13-7

CD East;9-5;12-9

State College;8-6;11-10

Cumberland Valley;6-8;7-13

Chambersburg;1-13;7-15

Carlisle;1-13;4-18

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Lower Dauphin;13-1;20-1

Cedar Cliff;10-4;16-6

Bishop McDevitt;10-4;14-7

Hershey;7-7;13-9

Palmyra;6-8;13-9

Mechanicsburg;4-10;8-14

Susquehanna Twp.;6-8;12-10

Red Land;0-14;3-19

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Trinity;12-0;17-1

Camp Hill;10-2;18-4

West Perry;7-5;14-7

Steel-High;5-7;8-9

Middletown;5-7;9-13

Milton Hershey;2-10;6-16

East Pennsboro;1-11;2-18

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Shippensburg;11-1;15-7

Big Spring;9-3;16-6

Northern;8-4;14-8

Greencastle-Antrim;6-6;8-13

Boiling Springs;5-7;5-16

James Buchanan;3-9;6-16

Waynesboro;0-12;0-21

Local Private Schools

Team;Div.;Ovr.

West Shore Christian;2-9;4-16

Harrisburg Academy;0-0;4-14

x-clinched share of division;y-clinched division title

Thursday, Feb. 8

Lancaster Country Day 65, West Shore Christian 24

New Covenant Christian 36, Harrisburg Academy 18

Middletown Tip-Off Tournament (make-up)

Conestoga Valley 47, Middletown 45

Friday, Feb. 9

West Perry at Susquenita, no report

Carlisle 34, Waynesboro 19

Greencastle-Antrim at East Pennsboro, no report

Lower Dauphin 42, Middletown 31

Trinity 63, Bishop McDevitt 40

Northern 46, Halifax 36

Saturday, Feb. 10

Harrisburg at Linden Hall, 1

Mifflin County at Altoona, 6:30

THUNDERING HERD 34, MAIDENS 19

Carlisle;9;12;2;11;—;34

Waynesboro;2;9;2;6;—;19

CARLISLE (34) — Julianna Askins 3 3-4 10, Rachel Bell 0 0-0 0, Dayoveon Washington 1 1-2 3, Brooke August 0 0-0 0, Maggie Thomas 1 1-3 3, Cedy Clarke 0 2-4 2, Alexa Askins 3 3-5 10, Gibby Davidson 1 0-0 2, Kiley Barnhart 0 0-2 0, Jesime Freet 2 0-2 4. Totals: 11 10-22 34.

WAYNESBORO (19) — Taylor Clawson 0 0-4 0, Blount 1 0-0 2, Emma Steiger 3 0-0 6, Faith Helman 2 0-0 4, Taylor Brooks 0 0-0 0, Jenna Stoops 0 0-0 0, Leslie Huckle 0 0-0 0, Bailey Dockman 0 0-0 0, Abby Sheasly 2 3-4 7, Sophia Johnson 0 0-0 0. Totals: 8 3-8 19.

3-pointers: C 2 (Julianna Askins, Alexa Askins).

POLAR BEARS 46, WILDCATS 36

Northern;9;13;11;13;—;46

Halifax;8;4;9;15;—;36

NORTHERN (46) — Allie French 4 4-6 12, Kyra Gerber 3 6-8 12, Corrina Smith 2 4-11 8, Cassie Smith 1 0-2 2, Katie Ryan 4 3-4 11, Steph Violette 0 0-0 0, Jill Naylor 1 0-2 2, Abby Reeder 0 0-0 0, Abby Clendaniel 0 0-0 0. Totals: 15 17-33 47.

HALIFAX (36) — Emma Long 1 0-0 2, Ella Starr 0 0-1 0, Madison Ingram 0 0-0 0, Kylee Egli 0 0-0 0, Montana Paul 10 0-0 24, Jordyn Ashberry 4 0-0 10, Kelsey Stiely 0 0-0 0, Lauren Schumber 0 0-0 0, Kearstin Manion 0 0-0 0. Totals: 15 0-1 36.

3-pointers: H 6 (Montana Paul 4, Jordyn Ashberry 2).

SHAMROCKS 63, CRUSADERS 40

Bishop McDevitt;9;7;5;19;—;40

Trinity;13;13;22;15;—;63

BISHOP MCDEVITT (40) — Olivia Fasick 5 4-7 15, Jasmine Chisholm 1 0-0 3, Tresure George 5 2-2 14, Miranda Keller 2 0-2 4, Alexia Thomas 1 0-2 2, Diana Mosten 1 0-0 2, Kylie Johnson 0 0-0 0, Mercedes Cheatham 0 0-0 0. Totals: 15 6-13 40.

TRINITY (63) — Alana Boyer 2 1-2 6, Ava Stevenson 1 2-2 4, Jaylin Moore 1 3-3 5, Sunshine McCrae 9 6-7 24, Kassidy Ingram 4 0-0 8, Aidan Finegan 5 0-0 10, Katie Sajer 1 1-2 3, Emily Ward 1 1-2 3, Braylee Fetterolf 0 0-0 0. Totals: 24 14-18 63.

3-pointers: BM 4 (Tresure George 2, Olivia Fasick, Jasmine Chisholm); T 1 (Alana Boyer).

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments