Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Harrisburg;12-2;17-4

Mifflin County;10-4;17-4

Central Dauphin;9-5;13-7

CD East;9-5;12-9

State College;8-6;11-10

Cumberland Valley;6-8;7-13

Chambersburg;1-13;7-15

Carlisle;1-13;3-18

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Lower Dauphin;13-1;19-1

Cedar Cliff;10-4;15-6

Bishop McDevitt;10-4;14-6

Hershey;7-7;13-9

Palmyra;6-8;13-9

Mechanicsburg;4-10;8-14

Susquehanna Twp.;6-8;12-10

Red Land;0-14;2-19

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Trinity;12-0;16-1

Camp Hill;9-2;17-4

West Perry;7-4;14-6

Steel-High;5-7;8-9

Middletown;5-7;9-11

Milton Hershey;2-10;6-15

East Pennsboro;1-11;2-17

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Shippensburg;11-1;15-7

Big Spring;9-3;15-6

Northern;8-4;13-8

Greencastle-Antrim;6-6;8-13

Boiling Springs;5-7;5-15

James Buchanan;3-9;6-16

Waynesboro;0-12;0-20

Local Private Schools

Team;Div.;Ovr.

West Shore Christian;2-9;4-15

Harrisburg Academy;0-0;4-13

x-clinched share of division;y-clinched division title

Monday, Feb. 5

Harrisburg Academy 29, Lancaster County Christian 21

Steel-High 68, East Pennsboro 51

Susquehanna Twp. 51, Eastern York 41

Spring Grove 48, Greencastle-Antrim 26

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Harrisburg Academy at Covenenant Christian, late

Harrisburg Christian 52, West Shore Christian 34

Shippensburg 41, Red Land 35

Mechanicsburg 60, Northern 39

Big Spring 38, Waynesboro 34

Middletown 63, Boiling Springs 51

CD East 63, Chambersburg 45

Mifflin County 56, Hollidaysburg 44

Hershey 43, Milton Hershey 22

Susquehanna Twp. 42, Greencastle-Antrim 20

Wednesday, Feb. 7

Steel-High at Linden Hall, 5:45

East Pennsboro at Donegal, 7:30

Central York at Lower Dauphin, 7:30

Carlisle at Waynesboro, ppd. Feb. 9

West Perry at Susquenita, 7:45

KNIGHTS 52, BOBCATS 34

Harrisburg Christian;8;15;13;16;—;52

West Shore Christian;4;10;5;15;—;34

HARRISBURG CHRISTIAN (52) — Anna Caraillo 7 7-16 21, Sam Dyer 0 0-0 0, Jenna McKenzie 6 1-2 13, Katie Gesswein 7 2-2 16, Ella Spicher 1 0-0 2. Totals: 21 10-20 52.

WEST SHORE CHRISTIAN (34) — Anna Wolfe 0 0-0 0, Amy Fasnacht 0 0-0 0, Lena Cox 4 4-4 13, Sophia Godoy 1 0-0 2, Natalie Boltz 1 0-1 2, Taylor Miller 4 1-2 9, Mary Strausser 0 0-0 0, Paige Hill 4 0-0 8. Totals: 14 5-7 34.

3-pointers: WSC 1 (Lena Cox).

WILDCATS 60, POLAR BEARS 39

Mechanicsburg;14;17;13;16;—;60

Northern;7;8;15;9;—;39

MECHANICSBURG (60) — Maddie Hurst 2 2-2 6, Talia Gilliard 4 3-4 11, Abbey Engle 1 0-0 3, Logan Nutt 7 3-4 17, Megan Schrass 3 0-0 6, Abby Strong 1 0-0 2, Jenna Skurcenski 1 0-0 3, Allison Schrass 1 3-4 5, Courtney Campbell 1 1-2 3, Maya Carter 0 0-0 0, Jessica Rainey 2 0-0 4. Totals: 23 12-16 60.

NORTHERN (39) — Kyra Gerber 1 2-4 5, Jill Naylor 0 0-0 0, Steph Violette 0 0-2 0, Corrina Smith 2 8-9 12, Abby Reeder 0 0-2 0, Cassie Smith 2 0-2 4, Katie Ryan 1 2-2 4, Abby Clendaniel 0 0-0 0, Olivia Shea 0 1-2 1, Brooke Breon 0 1-2 1, Allie French 6 0-2 12. Totals: 12 14-27 39.

3-pointers: M 2 (Abbey Engle, Jenna Skurcenski); N 1 (Kyra Gerber).

GREYHOUNDS 41, PATRIOTS 35

Shippensburg;12;9;14;6;—;41

Red Land;5;14;6;10;—;35

SHIPPENSBURG (41) — Kara Newell 4 1-2 9, Sam Barmont 2 2-4 6, Tori Rumbaugh 4 0-1 12, Shea Morris 1 0-0 2, Mariah Martin 3 6-7 12. Totals: 14 9-14 41.

RED LAND (35) — Maggie Kishbaugh 1 0-0 2, Olivia Hawkins 3 1-2 7, Molly Walter 0 2-2 2, Grace Smithmyer 2 0-0 6, Morgan Wagner 4 0-0 9, Savannah Metz 2 3-4 7, Josie Miller 0 0-0 0, Emma Bell 1 0-0 2. Totals: 13 6-8 35.

3-pointers: S 4 (Tori Rumbaugh 4); RL 3 (Grace Smithmyer 2, Morgan Wagner).

BLUE RAIDERS 63, BUBBLERS 51

Middletown;19;13;19;12;—;63

Boiling Springs;9;23;5;14;—;51

MIDDLETOWN (63) — Makaila Nester 3 0-0 6, Kate Fitzpatrick 12 3-4 34, Joci Koser 6 1-1 14, Jaelynn Keller 2 0-0 4, Morgan Noon 1 1-4 3, Nikia Scott 1 0-0 2, Tiana Noon 0 0-0 0, Ayanna Reeves 0 0-0 0. Totals: 25 5-9 63.

BOILING SPRINGS (51) — Abby Ridenour 3 1-2 7, Ashlyn Yocum 3 0-0 6, Kaitlyn Brumbaugh 2 0-0 4, Sydney Hemler 7 4-7 19, Erika Fink 1 0-0 2, Jordan Jumper 2 1-2 5, Lexi Stouffer 3 0-0 8. Totals: 21 6-11 51.

3-pointers: M 8 (Kate Fitzpatrick 7, Joci Koser); BoS 3 (Lexi Stouffer 2, Sydney Hemler).

BULLDOGS 38, MAIDENS 34

Waynesboro;7;8;10;9;—;34

Big Spring;8;11;7;12;—;38

WAYNESBORO (34) — Leah Blount 1 0-1 2, Taylor Brooks 0 0-0 0, Taylor CLawson 2 0-0 4, Bailey Dockman 2 0-0 5, Faith Helman 3 0-0 7, Leslie Huckle 2 0-0 4, Sophia Johnson 1 0-0 2, Abby Sheasley 3 0-0 6, Emma Steiger 1 0-0 2, Jenna Stoops 1 0-0 2. Totals: 16 0-1 34.

BIG SPRING (38) — Lauryn Cunningham 7 1-2 15, Elizabeth Fry 0 0-0 0, Megan Emlet 0 3-4 3, Madison Bishop 2 1-2 5, Shelby Miller 1 2-2 4, Emily Smith 0 0-0 0, Paige Snyder 2 3-5 7, Madana Tigyer 1 0-1 2, Allison Frick 0 2-4 2. Totals: 13 12-20 38.

3-pointers: W 2 (Bailey Dockman, Faith Helman).

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments