Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Harrisburg;12-2;17-4

Mifflin County;10-4;16-4

Central Dauphin;9-5;13-7

CD East;8-5;11-9

State College;8-6;11-10

Cumberland Valley;6-8;7-13

Chambersburg;1-12;7-14

Carlisle;1-13;3-18

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Lower Dauphin;13-1;19-1

Cedar Cliff;10-4;15-6

Bishop McDevitt;10-4;14-6

Hershey;7-7;12-9

Palmyra;6-8;13-9

Mechanicsburg;4-10;7-14

Susquehanna Twp.;6-8;10-10

Red Land;0-14;2-18

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Trinity;12-0;16-1

Camp Hill;9-2;17-4

West Perry;7-4;14-6

Middletown;5-7;8-11

Steel-High;4-7;7-9

Milton Hershey;2-10;6-14

East Pennsboro;1-10;2-16

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Shippensburg;11-1;14-7

Big Spring;8-3;14-6

Northern;8-4;13-7

Greencastle-Antrim;6-6;8-11

Boiling Springs;5-7;5-14

James Buchanan;3-9;6-16

Waynesboro;0-11;0-19

Local Private Schools

Team;Div.;Ovr.

West Shore Christian;2-9;4-14

Harrisburg Academy;0-0;3-13

x-clinched share of division;y-clinched division title

Monday, Feb. 5

Harrisburg Academy at Lancaster County Christian, no report

Lancaster Mennonite 38, West Shore Christian 32

Altoona 48, State College 38

Milton Hershey 37, Red Land 29

Big Spring 57, York Country Day 11

Central Dauphin 45, Governor Mifflin 20

Steel-High at East Pennsboro, no report

Susquehanna Twp. at Eastern York, no report

West Perry 56, Shippensburg 43

Greencastle-Antrim at Spring Grove, no report

Cedar Cliff 70, York 16

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Harrisburg Academy at Covenenant Christian, 6

Harrisburg Christian at West Shore Christian, 6

Shippensburg at Red Land, 6:30

Mechanicsburg at Northern, 7

Waynesboro at Big Spring, 7:30

Middletown at Boiling Springs, 7:30

Chambersburg at CD East, 7:30

East Pennsboro at Halifax, 7:30

Hollidaysburg at Mifflin County, 7:30

Hershey at Milton Hershey, 7:30

Greencastle-Antrim at Susquehanna Twp., 7:30

COLTS 70, BEARCATS 16

Cedar Cliff;25;19;15;11;—;70

York;2;5;2;7;—;16

CEDAR CLIFF (70) — Emily Esser 3 0-0 8, Ashley Hoagland 0 0-0 0, Maddie Sitler 3 0-0 6, Jannelle Robinson 6 0-0 12, Rachael Reilly 4 0-1 9, Tehya Hosey 2 2-2 7, Allison Dalby 1 2-2 4, Natalie Sassano 4 2-4 11, Sophie Kaercher 1 3-4 5, Serrean Haynesworth 0 1-2 1, Kira Gorham 3 1-3 7. Totals: 27 11-18 70.

YORK (16) — Aalexis Jamison 2 0-2 4, Ji'Yana Moye 1 0-0 3, Arionye Matai 2 0-0 4, Nadmi Gonzalez 0 0-0 0, Jaz Fitch 1 0-0 2, Adrionna Harris 0 0-0 0, Vita Fitch 0 0-0 0, LeCojia Caughman 0 0-0 0, Tatiana Pena 1 0-0 3, Lenazia Beady 0 0-0 0. Totals: 7 0-2 16.

3-pointers: CC 5 (Emily Esser 2, Rachael Reilly, Tehya Hosey, Natalie Sassano); Y 2 (Ji'Yana Moye, Tatiana Pena).

BLAZRS 38, BOBCATS 32

West Shore Christian;10;7;9;6;—;32

Lancaster Mennonite;8;10;11;9;—;38

WEST SHORE CHRISTIAN (32) — Anna Wolfe 0 0-0 0, Lena Cox 3 1-4 7, Sofia Godoy 5 0-0 10, Natalie Boltz 2 0-0 4, Paige Hill 1 0-0 2, Amy Fasnacht 0 0-0 0, Taylor Miller 0 0-4 0, Mary Strausser 4 0-0 9. Totals: 15 1-8 32.

LANCASTER MENNONITE (38) — Kaylee Musser 1 0-0 3, Grace Davidson 2 0-0 4, Ruthanna Eckert 3 2-4 8, Megan Wells 4 0-0 8, Sarah Nev 7 1-4 15, Bella Knudsen 0 0-0 0, Geena Taylor 0 0-0 0. Totals: 17 3-8 38.

3-pointers: WSC 1 (Mary Strausser); LM 1 (Kaylee Musser).

BULLDOGS 57, GREYHOUNDS 11

York Country Day;5;0;1;5;—;11

Big Spring;16;18;9;14;—;57

YORK COUNTRY DAY (11) — Cheyenne Thames 1 0-0 3, Infinity Morris 0 0-0 0, Zayone Hankins 0 0-2 0, Quenelle McKim 0 3-4 3, Janiece Andino-Morihorn 1 0-1 2, Chole Carroll 0 0-0 0, Azhmere Beard 1 0-0 3, Mishamma Hearistin 0 0-0 0, Samone Gotwalt 0 0-0 0, Ally Watts 0 0-0 0, Eibrena Drayden 0 0-0 0. Totals: 3 3-7 11.

BIG SPRING (57) — Lauryn Cunningham 5 2-2 12, Elizabeth Fry 1 0-0 2, Megan Emlet 1 2-3 4, Madison Bishop 3 2-3 8, Paige Snyder 5 1-3 11, Shelby Miller 3 0-0 6, Emily Smith 3 3-4 9, Madana Tigyer 0 0-2 0, Allison Frick 2 1-2 5. Totals: 23 11-19 57.

3-pointers: YCD 2 (Cheyenne Thames, Azhmere Beard).

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments