Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

x-Harrisburg;11-2;16-4

Mifflin County;10-3;16-3

Central Dauphin;9-4;12-6

CD East;7-5;10-9

State College;7-6;10-9

Cumberland Valley;5-8;6-12

Chambersburg;1-11;7-13

Carlisle;1-12;3-17

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Lower Dauphin;12-1;17-1

Cedar Cliff;10-3;14-5

Bishop McDevitt;9-4;13-6

Palmyra;6-7;13-8

Hershey;6-7;11-9

Mechanicsburg;4-9;7-13

Susquehanna Twp.;5-8;9-10

Red Land;0-13;2-16

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Trinity;11-0;15-1

Camp Hill;8-2;16-4

West Perry;7-3;13-5

Middletown;4-7;7-11

Steel-High;4-6;6-8

Milton Hershey;2-9;5-13

East Pennsboro;1-10;2-16

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

x-Shippensburg;10-1;13-6

Big Spring;8-2;13-5

Northern;7-4;12-7

Greencastle-Antrim;5-6;7-11

Boiling Springs;5-7;5-14

James Buchanan;3-8;6-15

Waynesboro;0-10;0-17

Local Private Schools

Team;Div.;Ovr.

West Shore Christian;2-9;4-13

Harrisburg Academy;0-0;3-12

x-clinched share of division;y-clinched division title

Wednesday, Jan. 31

West Perry 46, Boiling Springs 38

Thursday, Feb. 1

Lititz Christian 29, West Shore Christian 23

Veritas Academy 52, Harrisburg Academy 25

Spring Grove at Waynesboro, no report

Mount Calvary at Steel-High, no report

Camp Hill 65, Susquehanna Twp. 43

Middletown 52, Annville-Cleona 47

Chambersburg 56, Newport 49

Susquehannock 51, Shippensburg 35

Friday, Feb. 2

Hershey at Red Land, 6:30

Northern at Big Spring, 7:30

Mechanicsburg at Bishop McDevitt, 7:30

Steel-High at Camp Hill, 7:30

Cumberland Valley at Carlisle, 7:30

Chambersburg at Harrisburg, 7:30

CD East at Mifflin County, 7:30

Lower Dauphin at Palmyra, 7:30

James Buchanan at Shippensburg, 7:30

Central Dauphin at State College, 7:30

Cedar Cliff at Susquehanna Twp., 7:30

Milton Hershey at Trinity, 7:30

Greencastle-Antrim at Waynesboro, 7:30

Middletown at West Perry, 7:30

LIONS 65, INDIANS 43

Susquehanna Twp.;2;14;10;17;—;43

Camp Hill;11;25;18;11;—;65

SUSQUEHANNA TWP. (43) — Nadia King 3 0-0 6, Solores Johnson 0 0-0 0, Taryn Yancey 1 0-0 3, Kiki Jones 1 0-0 2, Nya Jackson 1 0-0 2, Lexi Weikert 4 0-0 8, Lauren Pettis 4 0-0 8, Kyah Rucker 0 0-0 0, Treasure Johnson 1 1-6 3, Taryn Woodson 5 1-4 11. Totals: 20 2-10 43.

CAMP HILL (65) — Ashley Chrencik 4 1-2 12, Anne Johnson 3 2-2 9, Diamond Bragg 5 7-11 17, Passion Bragg 4 1-2 10, Katy Collingsworth 1 1-2 4, Lexi Whitman 0 0-0 0, Sheridan Reid 2 1-2 7, Kendal McCall 0 0-0 0, Jocelyn Dorsey 3 0-1 6, Angela Burns 0 0-2 0, Allison Confair 0 0-0 0, Bridget Kane 0 0-0 0. Totals: 22 13-24 65.

3-pointers: ST 1 (Taryn Yancey); CH 8 (Ashley Chrencik 3, Sheridan Reid 2, Anne Johnson, Passion Bragg, Katy Collingsworth).

EAGLES 29, BOBCATS 23

West Shore Christian;6;8;0;9;—;23

Lititz Christian;2;11;7;9;—;29

WEST SHORE CHRISTIAN (23) — Anna Wolfe 0 0-0 0, Amy Fasnacht 0 0-0 0, Lena Cox 3 1-4 8, Sofia Godoy 0 1-2 1, Natalie Boltz 3 0-2 6, Mary Strausser 1 0-0 2, Paige Hill 3 0-0 6. Totals: 10 2-8 23.

LITITZ CHRISTIAN (29) — Jennifer Coomer 2 0-0 4, Katherine Parker 9 0-4 20, Jessica Gehman 0 0-0 0, Kierra Flahive 0 0-0 0, Isabella Light 1 0-0 2, Evie Calwalder 0 1-2 1, Mariah Kreiser 1 0-0 2. Totals: 13 1-6 29.

3-pointers: WSC 1 (Lena Cox); LC 2 (Katherine Parker 2).

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments