Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Mifflin County;3-1;9-1

Harrisburg;3-1;7-2

Central Dauphin;2-2;4-3

CD East;3-1;5-1

Cumberland Valley;2-2;3-4

State College;2-2;4-4

Carlisle;1-3;3-5

Chambersburg;0-4;4-5

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Cedar Cliff;4-0;7-2

Bishop McDevitt;3-1;7-2

Lower Dauphin;3-1;7-1

Palmyra;2-2;8-3

Hershey;2-2;4-4

Susquehanna Twp.;1-3;2-3

Mechanicsburg;1-3;4-4

Red Land;0-4;2-6

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Trinity;3-0;6-1

Middletown;3-0;4-4

Camp Hill;3-1;7-1

West Perry;2-1;4-3

Steel-High;2-3;2-3

Milton Hershey;0-4;1-6

East Pennsboro;0-4;1-6

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Big Spring;4-0;4-2

Greencastle-Antrim;3-0;4-3

Shippensburg;2-1;3-4

Northern;2-2;3-4

James Buchanan;1-2;3-4

Waynesboro;0-3;0-6

Boiling Springs;0-4;0-8

Local Private Schools

Team;Div.;Ovr.

West Shore Christian;2-1;4-2

Harrisburg Academy;0-0;0-5

Friday, Dec. 29

Chambersburg 50, Hanover 38

Berwick Holiday Tournament

Notre Dame-Green Pond vs. Elk Lake, no report

Mifflin County 53, Berwick 40

Big Spring Holiday Classic Tournament

Carlisle 46, James Buchanan 43

Kennard-Dale 48, Big Spring 44

Diamond State Classic, Wilmington (DE)

Consolation Semifinal 1:St. Rose (NJ) 44, St. Anthony (CA) 38

Consolation Semifinal 2: Ursuline Academy (DE) 42, Archbishop Spalding (MD) 41

Semifinal 1: Pickerington Central (OH) 81, Sanford School (DE) 58

Semifinal 2: Mater Dei (CA) 71, Central Dauphin 24

Panther Christmas Tournament, Central York

York Catholic vs. Central York, no report

Susquehannock 47, Cedar Cliff 35

Shamrock Showcase, Trinity

Lancaster Catholic 57, Emmaus 21

Trinity 84, Selma, California, 52

Saturday, Dec. 30

Hempfield at CD East, 1

Red Land at East Pennsboro, 1

Lower Dauphin at Middletown, 1:30

Big Spring Holiday Classic Tournament

James Buchanan vs. Big Spring, 2:30

Carlisle vs. Kennard-Dale, 5:30

Crossover Hoops

Harrisburg vs. Lancaster Catholic, 6:30

Diamond State Classic, Wilmington (DE)

St. Anthony (CA) vs. Archbishop Spalding (MD), 9:30 a.m.

St. Rose (NJ) vs. Ursuline Academy (DE), 11:15 a.m.

Sanford School (DE) vs. Central Dauphin, 2:45

Pickerington Central (OH) vs. Mater Dei (CA), 4;30

Shamrock Showcase

Selma, CA vs. Emmaus, 1

Trinity vs. Helen Thackston, 4:15

THUNDERING HERD 46, ROCKETS 43

Carlisle;12;19;8;7;—;46

James Buchanan;17;5;15;6;—;43

CARLISLE (46) — Julianna Askins 0 0-1 0, Brooke August 2 0-0 4, Cedy Clarke 2 5-5 9, Alexa Askins 8 0-1 16, Jesime Freet 4 1-3 9, Anna Renninger 2 0-0 4, Rachel Bell 0 0-0 0, Becka Hughes 1 0-0 2, Dayoveon Washington 0 0-0 0, Maggie Thomas 1 0-0 2. Totals: 20 6-10 46.

JAMES BUCHANAN (43) — Maggie Strawoet 4 0-0 8, Reilly Heinbaugh 5 0-0 11, Cassidy Martin 6 1-2 13, Abby Mackling 1 0-0 3, Alyssa Blair 2 0-0 4, Hanah Kimmel 0 0-0 0, Rachel Manikowski 0 0-0 0, Breauna Myers 2 0-0 4, Macey Keefer 0 0-0 0, Renee Sollenberger 0 0-0 0. Totals: 20 1-2 43.

3-pointers: JB 2 (Reilly Heinbaugh, Abby Mackling).

SHAMROCKS 84, BEARS 52

Selma;11;19;14;8;—;52

Trinity;19;18;24;23;—;84

SELMA (52) — Anaiya Vasquez 1 0-0 2, Madison Mares 0 0-0 0, Elena Loutherback 0 0-0 0, Daniella Cuevas 1 0-2 2, Rachel Viera 6 2-2 16, Lizette Moreno 5 3-3 13, Audrey Gonzalez 2 0-0 4, Taj Pannu 4 4-4 12, Zoe Gonzalez 0 0-0 0, Nicole Mendoza 1 0-1 2, Clarissa Moreno 0 1-2 1, Yesenia Sanchez 0 0-2 0. Totals: 20 10-16 52.

TRINITY (84) — Alana Boyer 2 1-2 5, Ava Stevenson 7 1-1 18, Jaylin Moore 2 0-1 4, Aidan Finegan 5 0-1 10, Emily Ward 1 0-0 2, Braylee Fetterolf 1 0-0 3, Sunshine McCrae 10 2-3 22, Kassidy Ingram 5 4-5 14, Anne Marie Spila 1 0-0 2, Maria Ferraro 0 0-0 0, Gracie Britten 1 0-0 2, Peyton Balaban 1 0-0 2. Totals: 36 8-13 84.

3-pointers: S 2 (Rachel Viera 2); T 4 (Ava Stevenson 3, Braylee Fetterolf).

WARRIORS 47, COLTS 35

Cedar Cliff;5;6;12;12;—;35

Susquehannock;16;5;13;13;—;47

CEDAR CLIFF (35) — Emily Esser 3 0-0 9, Tehya Hosey 0 0-0 0, Ashley Hoagland 3 0-2 8, Jimiah McDonald 2 2-2 6, Allison Dalby 0 0-0 0, Maddie Sitler 1 0-0 2, Natalie Sassano 0 0-0 0, Jannelle Robinson 0 0-0 0, Rachael Reilly 2 3-4 7, Sophie Kaercher 1 1-1 3, Serrean Haynesworth 0 0-0 0. Totals: 12 6-9 35.

SUSQUEHANNOCK (47) — Emma Robert 0 0-0 0, Taylor Tannara 4 6-11 15, Nycole Hale 0 0-0 0, Jaden Walker 3 7-9 13, Jayla Galbreath 2 1-2 7, Kelsey Gemmill 2 1-2 5, Madison Stone 1 0-0 2, Kaelyn Duvall 0 0-0 0, Melanie Tomasic 0 0-0 0, Maddie Geiple 0 0-0 0, Anna Mahan 2 0-0 5. Totals: 14 15-24 47.

3-pointers: CC 5 (Emily Esser 3, Ashley Hoagland 2); S 4 (Jayla Galbreath 2, Taylor Tannara, Anna Mahan).

RAMS 48, BULLDOGS 44

Kennard-Dale;11;6;16;15;—;48

Big Spring;13;5;6;20;—;44

KENNARD-DALE (48) — Megan Holczuh 1 3-7 5, Cloey Thocricht 1 1-2 4, Megan Thomas 1 0-0 2, Chandler Swanson 3 7-8 14, Jocelyn McKeon 4 3-4 11, Lexi Kopko 4 4-6 12. Totals: 14 18-27 48.

BIG SPRING (44) — Lauryn Cunningham 4 0-0 9, Megan Emlet 4 0-4 9, Madison Bishop 5 2-2 14, Paige Snyder 3 1-2 7, Allison Frick 2 1-2 5, Emily Smith 0 0-0 0, Madana Tigyer 0 0-0 0, Elizabeth Fry 0 0-0 0. Totals: 18 4-10 44.

3-pointers: KD 2 (Cloey Thocricht, Chandler Swanson); BiS 4 (Madison Bishop 2, Lauryn Cunningham, Megan Emlet).

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments