(Based on the final unofficial power rankings)

Class 6A

(Top 7 advance)

First Round: Monday, Feb. 19

No. 9 Cedar Crest at No. 8 Wilson, TBA

No. 12 Conestoga Valley at No. 5 Dallastown, TBA

No. 10 Penn Manor at No. 7 Governor Mifflin, TBA

No. 11 CD East at No. 6 Cedar Cliff, TBA

Quarterfinals: Thursday, Feb. 22

Cedar Crest/Wilson winner at No. 1 Manheim Twp., TBA

Conestoga Valley/Dallastown winner at No. 4 Central Dauphin, TBA

Penn Manor/Governor Mifflin winner at No. 2 Elizabethtown, TBA

CD East/Cedar Cliff winner at No. 3 Central York, TBA

Monday, Feb. 26

Semifinals

Consolation semifinals

Championship: Wednesday, Feb. 28

at Giant Center, 8:30

Thursday, March 1

Seventh-place game

Fifth-place game

Third-place game

---

Class 5A

(Top 8 advance)

First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 20

No. 16 Donegal at No. 1 Lower Dauphin, TBA

No. 9 Fleetwood at No. 8 Palmyra, TBA

No. 13 Dover at No. 4 Lampeter-Strasburg, TBA

No. 12 Hershey at No. 5 Susquehannock, TBA

No. 15 South Western at No. 2 Harrisburg, TBA

No. 10 West York at No. 7 Solanco, TBA

No. 14 Big Spring at No. 3 Twin Valley, TBA

No. 11 Shippensburg at No. 6 Spring Grove, TBA

Quarterfinals: Friday, Feb. 23

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Consolation semifinals

Thursday, March 1

Seventh-place game

Fifth-place game

Third-place game: Friday, March 2

Championship: Saturday, March 3

at Giant Center, 11 a.m.

---

Class 4A

(Top 6 advance)

First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 20

No. 9 West Perry at No. 8 Susquehanna Twp., TBA

No. 10 Eastern York at No. 7 York Suburban, TBA

Quarterfinals: Friday, Feb. 23

West Perry/Susquehanna Twp. winner at No. 1 Lancaster Catholic, TBA

No. 5 Northern Lebanon at No. 4 Bishop McDevitt, TBA

Eastern York/York Suburban winner at No. 2 Berks Catholic, TBA

No. 6 Kennard-Dale at No. 3 Wyomissing, TBA

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Consolation semifinals

Thursday, March 1

Fifth-place game

Third-place game

Championship: at Giant Center, 5:30

---

Class 3A

(Top 3 advance)

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, Feb. 20

No. 5 Hanover at No. 4 Pequea Valley, TBA

No. 6 Middletown at No. 3 York Catholic, TBA

Semifinals: Friday, Feb. 23

Hanover/Pequea Valley winner vs. No. 1 Trinity, at TBA, TBA

Middletown/York Catholic winner vs. No. 2 Delone Catholic, at TBA, TBA

Third place: Tuesday, Feb. 27

Championship: Wednesday, Feb. 28

at Giant Center, 5:30

---

Class 2A

(Top 2 advance)

Semifinals: Thursday, Feb. 22

No. 4 Columbia vs. No. 1 Camp Hill, at TBA, TBA

No. 3 Steel-High vs. No. 2 Upper Dauphin, at TBA, TBA

Championship: Tuesday, Feb. 27

at Giant Center, 4

---

Class 1A

(Top 6 advance)

First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 20

No. 9 Linville Hill Christian at No. 8 Greenwood, TBA

No. 10 Lititz Christian at No. 7 New Covenant Christian, TBA

Quarterfinals: Friday, Feb. 23

Linville Hill Christian/Greenwood winner at No. 1 Lebanon Catholic, TBA

No. 5 Veritas Academy at No. 4 Christian School of York, TBA

Lititz Christian/New Covenant Christian winner at No. 2 Linden Hill, TBA

No. 6 Lancaster Country Day at No. 3 Harrisburg Christian, TBA

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Consolation semifinals

Thursday, March 1

Fifth-place game

Third-place game

Championship: at Giant Center, 4

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments