Subscribe for 33¢ / day

Class 6A

(Top 7 advance)

First Round: Monday, Feb. 19

Wilson 43, Cedar Crest 30

Dallastown 35, Conestoga Valley 34

Penn Manor 55, Governor Mifflin 45

Cedar Cliff 57, CD East 37

Quarterfinals: Thursday, Feb. 22

Wilson 55, Manheim Twp. 47

Central Dauphin 43, Dallastown 28

Elizabethtown 38, Penn Manor 28

Central York 43, Cedar Cliff 35

Monday, Feb. 26

Semifinals, at Giant Center

Central Dauphin 45, Wilson 41 (OT)

Central York 48, Elizabethtown 37

Consolation semifinals

Dallastown 52, Manheim Twp. 35

Cedar Cliff 35, Penn Manor 29

Championship: Wednesday, Feb. 28

at Giant Center, 8:30

Central Dauphin 37, Central York 26

Thursday, March 1

Seventh-place game

No. 1 Manheim Twp. (18-7) vs. No. 10 Penn Manor (15-10), at Hempfield HS, 7:30

Fifth-place game

Cedar Cliff 43, Dallastown 35

Third-place game

Wilson 55, Elizabethtown 47

---

Class 5A

(Top 8 advance)

First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 20

Lower Dauphin 59, Donegal 40

Palmyra 41, Fleetwood 31

Lampeter-Strasburg 62, Dover 50

Susquehannock 47, Hershey 32

Harrisburg 59, South Western 42

Solanco 52, West York 47

Twin Valley 54, Big Spring 27

Spring Grove 58, Shippensburg 34

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 23

Lower Dauphin 40, Palmyra 20

Harrisburg 72, Solanco 48

Twin Valley 42, Spring Grove 35

Saturday, Feb. 24

Susquehannock 53, Lampeter-Strasburg 45

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Semifinals, at Spartan Center, Milton Hershey

Lower Dauphin 45, Susquehannock 32

Harrisburg 56, Twin Valley 40

Consolation semifinals

Lampeter-Strasburg 38, Palmyra 32

Solanco 53, Spring Grove 34

Thursday, March 1

Seventh-place game

No. 8 Palmyra (14-11) vs. No. 6 Spring Grove (16-9), at Penn Manor HS, 8

Fifth-place game

Lampeter-Strasburg 68, Solanco 59

Third-place game

Twin Valley 48, Susquehannock 44

Championship: Saturday, March 3

at Giant Center, 11 a.m.

No. 1 Lower Dauphin (24-2) vs. No. 2 Harrisburg (22-4)

---

Class 4A

(Top 6 advance)

First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 20

West Perry 44, Susquehanna Twp. 41

York Suburban 43, Eastern York 40

Quarterfinals: Friday, Feb. 23

Lancaster Catholic 67, West Perry 31

Bishop McDevitt 37, Northern Lebanon 33

Berks Catholic 31, York Surburban 27

Wyomissing 54, Kennard-Dale 48

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Lancaster Catholic 67, Bishop McDevitt 30

Berks Catholic 53, Wyomissing 44

Consolation semifinals

Northern Lebanon 51, West Perry 38

Kennard-Dale 51, York Suburban 34

Thursday, March 1

Fifth-place game

Northern Lebanon 35, Kennard-Dale 22

Third-place game

Bishop McDevitt 55, Wyomissing 51

Championship: at Giant Center, 5:30

Lancaster Catholic 58, Berks Catholic 47

---

Class 3A

(Top 3 advance)

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, Feb. 20

Pequea Valley 69, Hanover 18

York Catholic 64, Middletown 48

Semifinals: Friday, Feb. 23

Trinity 61, Pequea Valley 53

York Catholic 57, Delone Catholic 48

Third place: Tuesday, Feb. 27

Delone Catholic 48, Pequea Valley 47

Championship: Wednesday, Feb. 28

at Giant Center, 5:30

Trinity 62, York Catholic 57

---

Class 2A

(Top 2 advance)

Semifinals: Wednesday, Feb. 21

Camp Hill def. Columbia, forfeit

Steel-High 60, Upper Dauphin 45

Championship: Tuesday, Feb. 27

at Giant Center, 4

Camp Hill 69, Steel-High 25

---

Class 1A

(Top 6 advance)

First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 20

Greenwood 61, Linville Hill Christian 24

New Covenant Christian 31, Lititz Christian 28

Quarterfinals: Friday, Feb. 23

Lebanon Catholic 58, Greenwood 20

Christian School of York 33, Veritas Academy 26

Linden Hall 68, New Covenant Christian 21

Lancaster Country Day 54, Harrisburg Christian 31

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Semifinals, at Manheim Twp. HS

Lebanon Catholic 68, Christian School of York 23

Linden Hall 64, Lancaster Country Day 31

Consolation semifinals

Greenwood 41, Veritas Academy 28

Harrisburg Christian 44, New Covenant Christian 29

Thursday, March 1

Fifth-place game

Greenwood 37, Harrisburg Christian 23

Third-place game

No. 4 Christian School of York (20-6) vs. No. 6 Lancaster Country Day (17-8), at Hershey HS, 7:30

Championship: at Giant Center, 4

Lebanon Catholic 46, Linden Hall 36

---

COLTS 43, WILDCATS 35

Dallastown;14;8;3;10;—;35

Cedar Cliff;8;14;10;11;—;43

DALLASTOWN (35) — Ellie Jones 0 0-0 0, Julia Sutton 2 5-10 9, Claire Teyrol 1 0-0 3, Kaitlyn Rock 0 0-0 0, Brielle Berry 0 1-3 1, Lily Jamison 1 0-0 3, Madie Moore 0 1-2 1, Aniya Matthews 4 1-2 9, Sam Miller 4 1-2 9. Totals: 12 9-19 35.

CEDAR CLIFF (43) — Emily Esser 7 2-3 22, Tehya Hosey 0 1-2 1, Ashley Hoagland 0 0-2 0, Maddie Sitler 1 1-2 3, Natalie Sassano 0 2-2 2, Jannelle Robinson 1 2-3 4, Rachael Reilly 3 2-2 9, Sophie Kaercher 1 0-0 2. Totals: 13 10-16 43.

3-pointers: D 2 (Claire Teyrol, Lily Jamison); CC 7 (Emily Esser 6, Rachael Reilly).

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments