Subscribe for 33¢ / day

Class 6A

(Top 7 advance)

First Round: Monday, Feb. 19

Wilson 43, Cedar Crest 30

Dallastown 35, Conestoga Valley 34

Penn Manor 55, Governor Mifflin 45

Cedar Cliff 57, CD East 37

Quarterfinals: Thursday, Feb. 22

Wilson 55, Manheim Twp. 47

Central Dauphin 43, Dallastown 28

Elizabethtown 38, Penn Manor 28

Central York 43, Cedar Cliff 35

Monday, Feb. 26

Semifinals, at Giant Center

No. 8 Wilson (16-8) vs. No. 4 Central Dauphin (15-7), 5:30

No. 2 Elizabethtown (19-6) vs. No. 3 Central York (21-4), 4

Consolation semifinals, at Warwick HS

No. 1 Manheim Twp. (18-6) vs. No. 5 Dallastown (19-8), 6

No. 10 Penn Manor (15-9) vs. No. 6 Cedar Cliff (17-7), 7:30

Championship: Wednesday, Feb. 28

at Giant Center, 8:30

Thursday, March 1

Seventh-place game

Fifth-place game

Third-place game

---

Class 5A

(Top 8 advance)

First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 20

Lower Dauphin 59, Donegal 40

Palmyra 41, Fleetwood 31

Lampeter-Strasburg 62, Dover 50

Susquehannock 47, Hershey 32

Harrisburg 59, South Western 42

Solanco 52, West York 47

Twin Valley 54, Big Spring 27

Spring Grove 58, Shippensburg 34

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 23

No. 8 Palmyra (14-9) at No. 1 Lower Dauphin (22-2), 7

No. 7 Solanco (16-8) at No. 2 Harrisburg (20-4), 7

No. 6 Spring Grove (16-7) at No. 3 Twin Valley (23-2), 7

Saturday, Feb. 24

No. 5 Susquehannock (21-4) at No. 4 Lampeter-Strasburg (22-3), 2:30

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Consolation semifinals

Thursday, March 1

Seventh-place game

Fifth-place game

Third-place game: Friday, March 2

Championship: Saturday, March 3

at Giant Center, 11 a.m.

---

Class 4A

(Top 6 advance)

First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 20

West Perry 44, Susquehanna Twp. 41

York Suburban 43, Eastern York 40

Quarterfinals: Friday, Feb. 23

No. 9 West Perry (16-7) at No. 1 Lancaster Catholic (24-0), 7

No. 5 Northern Lebanon (18-5) at No. 4 Bishop McDevitt (14-7), 7

No. 7 York Suburban (14-9) at No. 2 Berks Catholic (19-4), 7

No. 6 Kennard-Dale (13-10) at No. 3 Wyomissing (20-4), 7

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Consolation semifinals

Thursday, March 1

Fifth-place game

Third-place game

Championship: at Giant Center, 5:30

---

Class 3A

(Top 3 advance)

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, Feb. 20

Pequea Valley 69, Hanover 18

York Catholic 64, Middletown 48

Semifinals: Friday, Feb. 23

No. 4 Pequea Valley (13-10) vs. No. 1 Trinity (17-2), at West York HS, 7:30

No. 3 York Catholic (12-12) vs. No. 2 Delone Catholic (20-4), at West York HS, 6

Third place: Tuesday, Feb. 27

Championship: Wednesday, Feb. 28

at Giant Center, 5:30

---

Class 2A

(Top 2 advance)

Semifinals: Wednesday, Feb. 21

Camp Hill def. Columbia, forfeit

Steel-High 60, Upper Dauphin 45

Championship: Tuesday, Feb. 27

at Giant Center, 4

No. 1 Camp Hill (19-4) vs. No. 3 Steel-High (11-9)

---

Class 1A

(Top 6 advance)

First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 20

Greenwood 61, Linville Hill Christian 24

New Covenant Christian 31, Lititz Christian 28

Quarterfinals: Friday, Feb. 23

No. 8 Greenwood (12-12) at No. 1 Lebanon Catholic (19-6), 7

No. 5 Veritas Academy (17-3) at No. 4 Christian School of York (19-5), 7

No. 7 New Covenant Christian (15-7) at No. 2 Linden Hill (15-4), 7

No. 6 Lancaster Country Day (16-7) at No. 3 Harrisburg Christian (13-3), 7

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Consolation semifinals

Thursday, March 1

Fifth-place game

Third-place game

Championship: at Giant Center, 4

---

PANTHERS 43, COLTS 35

Cedar Cliff;4;3;9;19;—;35

Central York;12;9;8;14;—;43

CEDAR CLIFF (35) — Emily Esser 1 2-2 4, Tehya Hosey 1 2-3 4, Ashley Hoagland 1 0-0 2, Maddie Sitler 1 2-6 5, Natalie Sassano 0 1-2 1, Jannelle Robinson 2 0-3 4, Rachael Reilly 5 3-6 15, Sophie Kaercher 0 0-0 0. Totals: 11 10-22 35.

CENTRAL YORK (43) — Taylor Marley 0 0-0 0, Katie Markel 0 0-0 0, Nikson Valencik 3 4-6 10, Katie Fabbri 1 3-4 6, Allison Wagner 2 4-6 8, Sarah Sepic 5 0-2 10, Sarah Berman 0 0-0 0, Sammi Godfrey 0 0-0 0, Teirra Preston 3 3-7 9. Totals: 14 14-25 43.

3-pointers: CC 3 (Rachael Reilly 2, Maddie Sitler); CY 1 (Katie Fabbri).

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments