Class 6A

(Top 7 advance)

First Round: Monday, Feb. 19

No. 9 Cedar Crest (15-8) at No. 8 Wilson (14-8), 7

No. 12 Conestoga Valley (11-11) at No. 5 Dallastown (16-6), 7

No. 10 Penn Manor (14-8) at No. 7 Governor Mifflin (16-7), 7

No. 11 CD East (12-9) at No. 6 Cedar Cliff (16-6), 7

Quarterfinals: Thursday, Feb. 22

Cedar Crest/Wilson winner at No. 1 Manheim Twp. (18-5), 7

Conestoga Valley/Dallastown winner at No. 4 Central Dauphin (14-5), 7

Penn Manor/Governor Mifflin winner at No. 2 Elizabethtown (18-5), 7

CD East/Cedar Cliff winner at No. 3 Central York (18-4), 7

Monday, Feb. 26

Semifinals

Consolation semifinals

Championship: Wednesday, Feb. 28

at Giant Center, 8:30

Thursday, March 1

Seventh-place game

Fifth-place game

Third-place game

---

Class 5A

(Top 8 advance)

First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 20

No. 16 Donegal (13-10) at No. 1 Lower Dauphin (20-1), 7

No. 9 Fleetwood (14-8) at No. 8 Palmyra (13-9), 7

No. 13 Dover (13-10) at No. 4 Lampeter-Strasburg (20-2), 7

No. 12 Hershey (13-9) at No. 5 Susquehannock (20-3), 7

No. 15 South Western (11-10) at No. 2 Harrisburg (17-4), 6

No. 10 West York (13-9) at No. 7 Solanco (15-8), 7

No. 14 Big Spring (16-6) at No. 3 Twin Valley (22-1), 7

No. 11 Shippensburg (15-7) at No. 6 Spring Grove (15-7), 7

Quarterfinals: Friday, Feb. 23

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Consolation semifinals

Thursday, March 1

Seventh-place game

Fifth-place game

Third-place game: Friday, March 2

Championship: Saturday, March 3

at Giant Center, 11 a.m.

---

Class 4A

(Top 6 advance)

First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 20

No. 9 West Perry (15-7) at No. 8 Susquehanna Twp. (12-10), 7

No. 10 Eastern York (11-11) at No. 7 York Suburban (13-9), 7

Quarterfinals: Friday, Feb. 23

West Perry/Susquehanna Twp. winner at No. 1 Lancaster Catholic (20-0), 7

No. 5 Northern Lebanon (18-5) at No. 4 Bishop McDevitt (14-7), 7

Eastern York/York Suburban winner at No. 2 Berks Catholic (17-4), 7

No. 6 Kennard-Dale (13-10) at No. 3 Wyomissing (20-3), 7

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Consolation semifinals

Thursday, March 1

Fifth-place game

Third-place game

Championship: at Giant Center, 5:30

---

Class 3A

(Top 3 advance)

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, Feb. 20

No. 5 Hanover (15-7) at No. 4 Pequea Valley (12-10), 7

No. 6 Middletown (9-13) at No. 3 York Catholic (11-12), TBA

Semifinals: Friday, Feb. 23

Hanover/Pequea Valley winner vs. No. 1 Trinity (17-1), at West York HS, 7:30

Middletown/York Catholic winner vs. No. 2 Delone Catholic (20-3), at West York HS, 6

Third place: Tuesday, Feb. 27

Championship: Wednesday, Feb. 28

at Giant Center, 5:30

---

Class 2A

(Top 2 advance)

Semifinals: Wednesday, Feb. 21

No. 4 Columbia (7-15) vs. No. 1 Camp Hill (18-4), at Mechanicsburg HS, 7:30

No. 3 Steel-High (10-9) vs. No. 2 Upper Dauphin (18-4), at Mechanicsburg HS, 6

Championship: Tuesday, Feb. 27

at Giant Center, 4

---

Class 1A

(Top 6 advance)

First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 20

No. 9 Linville Hill Christian (8-5) at No. 8 Greenwood (11-11), 7

No. 10 Lititz Christian (12-9) at No. 7 New Covenant Christian (13-6), 7

Quarterfinals: Friday, Feb. 23

Linville Hill Christian/Greenwood winner at No. 1 Lebanon Catholic (18-5), 7

No. 5 Veritas Academy (15-3) at No. 4 Christian School of York (18-4), 7

Lititz Christian/New Covenant Christian winner at No. 2 Linden Hill (15-4), 7

No. 6 Lancaster Country Day (16-6) at No. 3 Harrisburg Christian (12-2), 7

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Consolation semifinals

Thursday, March 1

Fifth-place game

Third-place game

Championship: at Giant Center, 4

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments