Bears Division

Team;Ovr.;Pts

Lower Dauphin;3-0;6

Palmyra;3-1;6

Hershey;1-1-1;3

West Shore*;1-0-1;3

Hempfield;1-2;2

Cumberland Valley;0-2-2;2

Central Dauphin;0-3;0

Viola Division

Team;Ovr.;Pts

Manheim Twp.;3-0;6

Warwick;2-0;4

Annville-Cleona;1-2;2

Manheim Central;1-2;2

Elizabethtown;0-3;0

Rothrock Division

Team;Ovr.;Pts

Cedar Crest;2-0-1;5

Shamrocks;2-1-1;5

Central York;3-0;6

Lampeter-Strasburg;2-1;4

Penn Manor;1-1;2

Susquehannock;0-2;0

Dallastown;0-2;0

MSM United**;0-3;0

*Constitutes players from Red Land, Cedar Cliff

**Constitutes players from Mechanicsburg, Carlisle, Susquehanna Twp., Bishop McDevitt

Friday, Nov. 10

Warwick 10, Elizabethtown 0

Shamrocks 13, Lampeter Strasburg 10

Central York 9, Susquehannock 1

Palmyra 12, Central Dauphin 9

Manheim Twp. 9, Annville Cleona 3

Lower Dauphin 4, Hershey 2

West Shore 2, Cumberland Valley 2

SHAMROCKS 13, LAMPETER STRASBURG 10

Lampeter Strasburg;2;6;2;—;10

Shamrocks;5;2;6;—;13

First Period

S — Riley Johnson (ua), 1:17

S — Michael Soule (Nathan McKenna), 2:01

LS — Hans Watson (ua), 2:40

S — Jack Straub (Johnson), 11:25

S — Straub (Johnson), 11:31

S — Straub (Johnson), 14:12

LS — Jack Lutz (Matthew McQuate, Joshua Howells), 15:52

Second Period

LS — Logan Buch (Charles Braught IV), 1:36

S — Straub (Johnson, Spencer Hockensmith), 3:02

LS — Buch (David Lundy), 7:08

LS — Lundy (Cameron Macariola, Watson), 7:37

LS — Lundy (Watson), 10:10

S — Berklee Hibbard (Johnson, Straub), 10:47

LS — Buch (ua), 14:22

LS — Watson (Buch, Andrew Brown), 14:32

Third Period

S — Johnson (Soule), 1:54

S — Straub (Kirk Patti), 5:53

S — Johnson (ua), 8:16

LS — Lundy (ua), 8:50

LS — Watson (ua), 9:51

S — Straub (ua), 11:10

S — Johnson (ua), 13:15

S — Johnson (ua), 15:41

Saves: LS (Joshua Griel 31); S (Jaxson Hibbard 22)

Shots: LS 32; S 44.

WEST SHORE 2, CUMBERLAND VALLEY 2

Cumberland Valley;1;0;1;—;2

West Shore;2;0;0;—;2

First Period

CV — Jonathan Wescoe (Owen Deardorff), 7:11

WS — Jake Carlson (Nolan Zortman), 11:31

WS — Carlson (unassisted), 13:58

Third Period

CV — Wescoe (Nicholas Schuck, Deardorff), 13:47

Saves: CV (Aleksei Maitre 19); WS (Alexander Rigling 32).

Shots: CV 34; WS 21.

 

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments