Bears Division

Team;Ovr.;Pts

Palmyra;2-0;4

Lower Dauphin;1-0;2

Hempfield;1-1;2

Hershey;0-0-1;1

Cumberland Valley;0-2-1;1

West Shore*;0-0;0

Central Dauphin;0-1;0

Viola Division

Team;Ovr.;Pts

Manheim Twp.;2-0;4

Elizabethtown;0-0;0

Warwick;0-0;0

Annville-Cleona;0-1;0

Manheim Central;0-1;0

Rothrock Division

Team;Ovr.;Pts

Cedar Crest;2-0;4

Central York;1-0;2

Lampeter-Strasburg;1-0;2

Shamrocks;1-1;2

Susquehannock;0-0;0

Penn Manor;0-1;0

Dallastown;0-1;0

MSM United**;0-2;0

*Constitutes players from Red Land, Cedar Cliff

**Constitutes players from Mechanicsburg, Carlisle, Susquehanna Twp., Bishop McDevitt

Friday, Nov. 3

Manheim Twp. 10, Annville Cleona 1

Hempfield 7, Cumberland Valley 4

Cedar Crest 9, MSM United 1

Shamrocks 8, Penn Manor 4

Saturday, Nov. 4

No events scheduled.

HEMPFIELD 7, CUMBERLAND VALLEY 4

Hempfield;4;1;2;—;7

Cumberland Valley;0;2;2;—;4

First Period

H — Nathan Matthews, 2:51

H — Thomas Kissinger (Matthews), 10:26

H — Matthews (Kissinger, Brenden Ward), 12:26

H — Evan Weaver (Ian Farmer), 12:53

Second Period

H — Weaver (Chris Grubb), 2:06

CV — Theodore Hill (Carson Paxton, Owen Deardorff), 3:18

CV — Aidan Moyer (Chase Staller, Blaise Allen), 9:49

Third Period

CV — Cole Thayer (Staller, Allen), 2:46

H — Matthews, 3:08

CV — Hill (Nicholas Schuck, Deardorff), 11:17

H — Ward (Kye Dunigan), 14:08

Saves: H (Quinlan Anderson 20); CV (Kat Kunkle 4, Aleksei Maitre 6).

Shots: H 17; CV 24.

CEDAR CREST 9, MSM UNITED 1

Cedar Crest;4;3;2;—;9

MSM United;0;1;0;—;1

First Period

CC — Brock Smith, 8:00

CC — Christian Hibshman (Austin Dipofi), 10:44

CC — John Allwein (Brandon Diehl, Smith), 11:21

CC — Diehl (Kyle Keim, Smith), 15:08

Second Period

CC — Devin Anthony (Diehl), 5:57

CC — Christian Hibshman (Gavin Fidler, William Earp), 7:10

MSM — Cade Baker, 12:01

CC — Todd Griffiths Jr., 12:55

Third Period

CC — Smith (Zachary Zimmerman), 8:00

CC — Fidler, 15:25

Saves: CC (Nicholas Kreiser 9, Ryan Valania 5); MSM (Vaughn Hennessy 32).

Shots: CC 41; MSM 15.

SHAMROCKS 8, PENN MANOR 4

Penn Manor;0;1;3;—;4

Shamrocks;4;1;3;—;8

First Period

S — Lance Coffey (Riley Johnson), 0:30

S — Coffey (Johnson), 8:06

S — Johnson (Coffey, Kaylah Dailey), 14:03

S — Coffey (Johnson, Sean Cudahy), 14:38

Second Period

PM — Vincent Palmieri, 0:15

S — Johnson, 3:01

Third Period

PM — Jack Kiely (Palmieri), 2:13

PM — Kiely (Thomas Bonnici, Joshua Hicks), 2:28

S — Spencer Hockensmith (Johnson), 4:26

PM — Kiely (Palmieri, Wesley Gilbert), 8:41

S — Johnson (Coffey), 11:45

S — Cudahy (Michael Soule, Coffey), 12:08

Saves: S (Jaxson Hibbard 38); PM (Pariket Mahapatra 10).

Shots: S 18; PM 42.

 

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments