Subscribe for 33¢ / day

CPIHL Playoffs

Bears Division

Wednesday, Feb. 7

Play-in Game

Central Dauphin 8, West Shore 4

Friday, Feb. 9

Winner's Bracket Semifinals

Lower Dauphin 7, Central Dauphin 0

Palmyra 6, Hershey 1

Wednesday, Feb. 14

Winner's Bracket Finals

Lower Dauphin 6, Palmyra 1

Wednesday, Feb. 21

Elimination Bracket Semifinals

Hershey 7, Central Dauphin 2

Friday, Feb. 23

Elimination Bracket Finals

No. 3 Palmyra vs. No. 2 Hershey, at Klick Lewis Arena, 6:45

Saturday, March 3

Championship Game, at Hersheypark Arena, 7

No. 1 Lower Dauphin vs. TBD

Viola Division

Friday, Feb. 9

Winner's Bracket Semifinals

Manheim Twp. 13, Manheim Central 5

Warwick 4, Annville Cleona 2

Wednesday, Feb. 14

Winner's Bracket Finals

Manheim Twp. 6, Warwick 2

Wednesday, Feb. 21

Elimination Bracket Semifinals

Annville Cleona 10, Manheim Central 5

Friday, Feb. 23

Elimination Bracket Finals

No. 2 Warwick vs. No. 3 Annville Cleona, at Lancaster Ice Rink, 7:15

Saturday, March 3

Championship Game, at Hersheypark Arena, 5

No. 1 Manheim Twp. vs. TBD

Rothrock Division

Wednesday, Feb. 7

Play-in Game

Lampeter Strasburg 5, Penn Manor 2

Monday, Feb. 12

Winner's Bracket Semifinals

Cedar Crest 8, Lampeter-Strasburg 0

Central York 9, Shamrocks 1

Wednesday, Feb. 14

Winner's Bracket Finals

Cedar Crest 4, Central York 3

Wednesday, Feb. 21

Elimination Bracket Semifinals

Shamrocks 7, Lampeter-Strasburg 5

Friday, Feb. 23

Elimination Bracket Finals

No. 2 Central York vs. No. 3 Shamrocks, at York Ice Arena, 7:15

Saturday, March 3

Championship Game, at Hersheypark Arena, 3

No. 1 Cedar Crest vs. TBD

SHAMROCKS 7, LAMPETER-STRASBURG 5

Shamrocks;2;2;3;—;7

Lampeter-Strasburg;2;2;1;—;5

Period 1

S — Jack Straub (Riley Johnson), 5:17

LS — David Lundy (ua), 7:17

LS — Hans Watson (ua), 8:43

S — Johnson (Straub), 13:52

Period 2

LS — Francesco Esser Del Castillo (Joshua Howells, Lundy), 4:39

LS — Logan Buch (Jack Laser), 6:43

S — Johnson (Lance Coffey), 11:57

S — Michael Soule (Jaxson Hibbard), 13:37

Period 3

LS — Charles Braught IV (Buch), 1:09

S — Jack Straub (Coffey, Johnson), 9:15

S — Coffey (Johnson), 10:56

S — Johnson (Straub), 14:16

Saves: S (Jaxson Hibbard 27); LS (Joshua Griel 28).

Shots: S 35; LS 32.

 

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments