Bears Division

Team;Ovr.;Pts

Lower Dauphin;7-0;14

Hershey;6-1-1;13

Palmyra;3-2;6

West Shore*;2-4-1;5

Central Dauphin;2-4;4

Hempfield;1-5;2

Cumberland Valley;0-5-2;2

Viola Division

Team;Ovr.;Pts

Manheim Twp.;6-1;12

Annville-Cleona;5-3;10

Warwick;5-3;10

Manheim Central;1-4;2

Elizabethtown;0-6;0

Rothrock Division

Team;Ovr.;Pts

Cedar Crest;6-0-1;13

Central York;6-0;12

Shamrocks;5-1-1;11

Lampeter-Strasburg;3-2;6

Penn Manor;1-4;2

Susquehannock;0-4-2;2

MSM United**;0-5-1;1

Dallastown;0-5-1;1

*Constitutes players from Red Land, Cedar Cliff

**Constitutes players from Mechanicsburg, Carlisle, Susquehanna Twp., Bishop McDevitt

Friday, Dec. 1

Hershey 9, Cumberland Valley 0

Cedar Crest 5, Penn Manor 2

Lower Dauphin 6, West Shore 1

Warwick 8, Manheim Twp. 2

Annville Cleona 11, Elizabethtown 1

Lampeter Strasburg 8, Susquehannock 3

Shamrocks 8, MSM United 5

Saturday, Dec. 2

No events scheduled.

HERSHEY 9, CUMBERLAND VALLEY 0

Hershey;2;3;4;—;9

Cumberland Valley;0;0;0;—;0

First Period

H — Sabatino Iannarello (Caden Freer), 2:43

H — Iannarello (Freer), 3:08

Second Period

H — Brady Bowman (Ian McDonald), 0:26

H — Freer (Karsyn Kehler), 11:19

H — Quinn Landry (Freer), 14:20

Third Period

H — Jason Rippon (Patrick Larkin, Landry), 0:40

H — Freer (Iannarello, Kehler), 10:21

H — Bowman (ua), 12:05

H — Iannarello (ua), 14:30

Saves: H (Ethan Sicher 14); CV (Aleksei Maitre 31).

Shots: H 40; CV 14

LOWER DAUPHIN 6, WEST SHORE 1

Lower Dauphin;3;2;1;—;6

West Shore;1;0;0;—;1

First Period

LD — Thomas Bramley(Cole McCulley, Jack McNally), 3:43

WS — Christian Holtzapple (ua), 7:02

LD — Bramley(Riley Dohner), 12:49

LD — Noah Leach (Bramley, Jackson Atkins), 13:39

Second Period

LD — Bramley (McCulley, Atkins), 3:43

LD — Atkins (Jeffrey Gross, Owen Coonelly), 15:25

Third Period

LD — Cade Helmer (Bramley), 2:27

Saves: LD (Austin Zavoda 20); WS (William Keeney 40)

Shots: LD 46; WS 21

SHAMROCKS 8, MSM UNITED 5

Shamrocks;2;4;2;—;8

MSM United;2;2;1;—;5

First Period

MSM — Hayden Bridges (Colin Nemshick, Robert Shaffner IV), 4:44

S — Spencer Hockensmith (ua), 6:09

MSM — Bridges (ua), 12:38

S — Lance Coffey (Riley Johnson), 12:49

Second Period

S — Johnson (Coffey), 0:58

MSM — Bridges (Nemshick), 2:26

S — Johnson (Coffey, Kirk Patti), 6:33

S — Coffey (Johnson, Jack Straub), 9:44

S — Coffey (Johnson, Hockensmith), 11:25

MSM — Bridges (Nemshick), 12:42

Third Period

MSM — Bridges (Shane Stossel) 4:17

S — Jack Straub (Myles Klapkowski, Coffey), 4:46

S — Coffey (Straub), 11:02

 

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments