Cumberland Valley Football Practice (copy)

Cumberland Valley's Christian Arrington was named to his first PAFW All-State Football team on Monday.

Sentinel file

CLASS 6A

Offense

Quarterback

Phil Jurkovec, sr., Pine-Richland – 6-5, 215

Joe Fagnano, jr., Williamsport – 6-3, 195

Luke Emge, sr., Manheim Twp. – 6-1, 205

Hollis Mathis, jr., Penn Hills – 6-2, 170

Ricky Ortega, so., Coatesville – 6-0, 190

Running Back

Ryan Obiso, sr., Delaware Valley – 5-9, 176

Iggy Reynoso, sr., Wilson-West Lawn – 5-11, 215

Aaron Young, jr., Coatesville – 5-11, 190

Jahan Worth, sr., Parkland – 6-0, 230

Nyzair Smith, jr., Dallastown – 5-10, 175

Wide Receiver

Aidan Cain, sr., Mt. Lebanon – 6-0, 170

Brandon Clark, sr., State College – 6-5, 200

Dapree Bryant, sr., Coatesville – 5-8, 175

Jason DeFrancisis, sr., Pine-Richland – 5-9, 170

Jakob Herres, sr., Easton – 6-5, 200

Tight End

Ethen Stryker, sr., Williamsport – 6-5, 230

Offensive Linemen

Kurt Danneker, sr., Williamsport – 6-4, 325

Matt Rosso, sr., Pennsbury – 6-6, 270

Andrew Kristofic, jr., Pine-Richland – 6-6, 260

Jake Kradel, sr., Butler – 6-4, 285

Robert Nachtman, sr., State College – 6-3, 300

Athlete

Jahan Dotson, sr., Nazareth – 6-0, 170

Sparky Wolk, jr., Hazleton Area – 5-10, 175

Specialist

Ethan Van Buskirk, sr., Central Dauphin – 6-0, 190

Evan Pritchard, sr., Hempfield – 6-2, 203

Defensive

Defensive Linemen

James Gmiter, sr., Bethel Park – 6-4, 310

Garrett Zobel, sr., La Salle College HS – 6-3, 285

David Green, sr., Pittsburgh Central Catholic – 6-2, 265

Jackson Heasley, sr., State College – 6-2, 245

Ryan Bryce, sr., St. Joseph’s Prep – 6-4, 285

Jerome Henderson, jr., Erie High – 6-6, 230

Linebacker

Nick Tarburton, sr., Pennridge – 6-4, 243

Tyler King, jr., Pine-Richland – 6-2, 225

Phil O’Connor, sr., St. Joseph’s Prep – 6-0, 210

Adrian Otero, sr., Hazleton Area – 6-2, 225

Christian Arrington, sr., Cumberland Valley – 6-2, 215

Matt Norris, jr., Central Bucks South – 6-1, 230

Defensive Back

Jerry Kapp, sr., Boyertown – 6-3, 190

Charlie Katshir, sr., Cumberland Valley – 6-3, 200

Dylan Kelly, sr., Delaware Valley – 5-10, 160

David Smith, jr., Hazleton Area – 6-2, 205

Athlete

Cohen Russell, jr., State College – 5-8, 170

Jordan Crawford, sr., Pine-Richland – 5-9, 165

Player of the Year: Phil Jurkovec, Pine-Richland

Coach of the Year: Eric Kasperowicz, Pine-Richland

CLASS 4A

Offense

Quarterback

Logan Leiby, sr., Selinsgrove – 6-1, 194

Joe Mischler, sr., Cathedral Prep – 6-0, 190

Drew Saxton, South Fayette – 5-11, 185

Isaac Rumery, Clearfield – 5-11, 181

Running Back

Cooper Lutz, sr., Berks Catholic – 6-0, 194

Onasis Neely, sr., East Pennsboro – 5-11, 195

Rahsul Faison, sr., Pottsgrove – 6-0, 195

Joey Koroly, sr., Trinity – 6-0, 180

John Eakin, sr., Bradford – 6-2, 234

Wide Receiver

Tyler Oedekoven, sr., Cathedral Prep – 6-2, 165

Jarrett Inch, sr., Selinsgrove – 6-2, 190

Nazir Burnett, jr., Bishop McDevitt – 6-2, 175

Yusuf Terry, jr., Imhotep Charter – 6-4, 175

Kyle Hopson, sr., DuBois – 6-0, 175

Tight End

Noah Plack, sr., South Fayette – 6-2, 210

Offensive Linemen

Fredrick Scruggs, sr., Cathedral Prep – 6-4, 273

Shamar Jones, sr., Greater Johnstown – 6-1, 275

Arick Lochetto, sr., Imhotep Charter – 5-11, 250

Matt Hughes, sr., Berks Catholic – 6-2, 210

Elias Marte, jr., Bethlehem Catholic – 6-4, 300

Aaron Bensinger, Blue Mountain – 6-4, 247

Athlete

Dylan Deitrich, sr., Bellefonte Area – 5-9, 175

Justin Vigna, sr., Thomas Jefferson – 5-8, 170

Specialist

Peyton Denlinger, sr., Lampeter-Strasburg – 6-0, 160

Defense

Defensive Linemen

Devin Danielson, sr., Thomas Jefferson – 6-3, 295

Omar Speights, jr., Imhotep Charter – 6-2, 230

Caleb Rockey, jr., Bellefonte Area – 6-4, 245

Luke Painton, jr., Berks Catholic – 6-7, 220

Damian Rosa, sr., Lampeter-Strasburg – 6-0, 215

Linebacker

Matt Bauer, sr., Cathedral Prep – 6-3, 215

Dominic Williams, sr., Jersey Shore – 5-11, 190

Brandon George, jr., Berks Catholic – 6-4, 235

Clayton Sheesley, sr., Selinsgrove – 5-10, 200

Gabe Tilford, sr., Shikellamy – 5-11, 195

Defensive Back

Marcus Hooker, New Castle – 6-2, 202

Terry Roberts, sr., Cathedral Prep – 5-11, 165

Billy Lucas, jr., Cathedral Prep – 6-0, 188

Tykee Smith, jr., Imhotep Charter – 5-11, 190

Athlete

Kavon Morman, sr., Montour – 6-2, 185

Teagan Wilk, so., Berwick – 5-11, 161

Player of the Year: Joe Mischler, Cathedral Prep

Coach of the Year: Mike Mischler, Cathedral Prep

CLASS 2A

Offense

Quarterback

Reed Williams, sr., Kane – 6-2, 181

Stone Hollenbach, jr., Southern Columbia – 6-3, 190

Logan Hauck, sr., Chestnut Ridge – 6-0, 165

Gavin Darcy, sr., Dunmore – 6-3, 195

Running Back

Daunte Martin, sr., Mount Union – 5-10, 200

Gaige Garcia, so., Southern Columbia – 5-11, 195

Nick Welsh, sr., Washington – 5-8, 185

Kobe Brish, so., Schuylkill Haven – 5-9, 195

Gideon Green, sr., South Williamsport – 6-3, 230

Leddie Brown, sr., Neumann-Goretti – 6-1, 215

Wide Receiver

Julian Fleming, so., Southern Columbia – 6-3, 185

Bryan Dworek, jr., Brookville – 5-11, 160

Aaron Tutino, jr., Ligonier Valley – 5-11, 170

Tight End

Zack Kuntz, sr., Camp Hill – 6-8, 215

T.J. Banks, sr., East Allegheny – 6-5, 240

Offensive Linemen

Andrew Bell, sr., Southern Columbia – 6-0, 235

Jerry Longo, sr., Dunmore – 6-2, 270

Colton Richards, jr., Wilmington – 6-2, 260

Justin Johnson, sr., Neumann-Goretti – 6-7, 345

Ben Johnson, sr., South Williamsport – 6-4, 275

Athlete

Quinn Henry, sr., Wellsboro – 5-10, 160

Jackson Daugherty, sr., Ligonier Valley – 6-2, 185

Specialist

Carter Raupach, sr., Berlin Brothersvalley – 5-10, 183

Elijah Hoffman, sr., Southern Columbia – 6-0, 160

Defense

Defensive Linemen

Nick Shoemaker, sr., Dunmore – 6-2, 270

Christian Barmore, sr., Neumann-Goretti – 6-6, 295

Tyler Bendas, sr., Southern Columbia – 6-0, 220

Kyle Kralik, sr., Palmerton – 5-10, 181

Jimmy Reed, jr., Wilmington – 6-1, 240

Linebacker

Cal Haladay, so., Southern Columbia – 6-1, 175

Manus McCracken, sr., Mount Carmel – 5-9, 185

Joey Scarabino, jr., Seneca – 6-3, 217

Jack Patton, sr., Wilmington – 5-9, 180

Zak Bauer, sr., Clarion – 6-2, 252

Noah Dillow, sr., Chestnut Ridge – 6-2, 202

Todd Hill, jr., Steel Valley – 5-10, 215

Defensive Back

Cameron Marett, jr., Wilmington – 5-6, 160

Spencer Miller, sr., Clarion – 6-0, 170

Bryson Verrelli, Wilmington – 5-10, 185

Athlete

Isaiah Schoonmaker, sr., Washington – 6-2, 200

Ryhan Culberson, sr., Fort Cherry – 6-5, 210

Player of the Year: Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia

Coach of the Year: Jim Roth, Southern Columbia

0
0
1
1
1

Load comments