East Pennsboro football practice Aug 18, 2017 (copy)

East Pennsboro running back Onasis Neely ran for nearly 2,500 yards this year, enough to be named Mid-Penn Capital Offensive MVP.

Sentinel file

Commonwealth Division

Offensive MVP: Micah Parsons (Harrisburg), sr., RB

Defensive MVP: Micah Parsons (Harrisburg), sr., DE

Coach of the Year: Calvin Everett, Harrisburg

First Team: Offense

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Shaquon Anderson-Butts (Harrisburg);sr.;WR

Brandon Clark (State College);sr.;WR

Gavyn Barnes (Carlisle);sr.;WR

Jeremy Bullock (State College);jr.;TE

Robert Nachtman (State College);sr.;OL

Jacob Fetterolf (Cumberland Valley);sr.;OL

Dionte Payne (Harrisburg);sr.;OL

Bo Heshler (Central Dauphin);sr.;OL

Collin DeBoef (State College);sr.;C

Yahmir Wilkerson (Harrisburg);sr.;QB

Micah Parsons (Harrisburg);sr.;RB

Tristen Lyons (State College);sr.;RB

Jake Palmer (Cumberland Valley);sr.;RB

Charlie Katshir (Cumberland Valley);sr.;ATH

Hossam Aly (CD East);jr.;P

Ethan Van Buskirk (Central Dauphin);sr.:K

First Team: Defense

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Nazier Morrell (Harrisburg);sr.;DT

Titus Thompson (State College);jr.;DT

Jacob Fetterolf (Cumberland Valley);sr.;DT

Micah Parsons (Harrisburg);sr.;DE

Jackson Heasley (State College);sr.;DE

Andre White (Harrisburg);jr.;LB

Dionte Payne (Harrisburg);sr.;LB

Adam Burkhart (Central Dauphin);jr.;LB

Christian Arrington (Cumberland Valley);sr.;LB

Charlie Katshir (Cumberland Valley);sr.;DB

Gavyn Barnes (Carlisle);sr.;DB

Donnell Henriquez (Harrisburg);sr.;DB

Ronald Kent (Harrisburg);sr.;DB

Cohen Russell (State College);jr.;KR

Ronald Kent (Harrisburg);sr.;KR

Second Team: Offense

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Donnell Henriquez (Harrisburg);sr.;WR

Grant Smith (Central Dauphin);sr.;WR

Cohen Russell (State College);jr.;WR

Stone Huffman (Cumberland Valley);jr.;TE

Tyheir Butler-Stern (Harrisburg);sr.;OL

Jeff Chisholm (Harrisburg);sr.;OL

Matthew Manchon (Cumberland Valley);jr.;OL

Gabe Bollinger (Central Dauphin);sr.;OL

Robert Angell (Carlisle);jr.;OL

Corey Jett (Harrisburg);sr.;C

Tommy Friberg (State College);jr.;QB

Mike Wise-Belle (Central Dauphin);sr.;RB

Jahmir Plant (Harrisburg);so.;RB

Isaiah Edwards (State College);so.;RB

Kane Everson (CD East);jr.;ATH

Charlie Katshir (Cumberland Valley);sr.;P

Anthony Calamia (CD East);sr.;K

Second Team: Defense

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Jaden Baylor (Central Dauphin);jr.;DT

DaSean Grady (Harrisburg);sr.;DT

Stone Huffman (Cumberland Valley);jr.;DE

Eddie Rivers (CD East);sr.;DE

Carmonie Williams (Harrisburg);sr.;DE

Ian Barr (State College);sr.;LB

Sam Adgie (Carlisle);sr.;LB

Mitchell Talbott (Central Dauphin);sr.;LB

Tyson Brennan (State College);jr.;LB

Paul Olivett (State College);sr.;DB

Cohen Russell (State College);jr.;DB

Cole McCoy (Cumberland Valley);sr.;DB

Saville Pope (Central Dauphin);sr.;DB

Gavyn Barnes (Carlisle);sr.;KR

Keystone Division

Offensive MVP: Chase Diehl (Bishop McDevitt), jr., QB

Defensive MVP: James Lawson (Bishop McDevitt), jr., DB

Coaches of the Year: Greg Kratzer (Lower Dauphin), Jeff Weachter (Bishop McDevitt)

First Team: Offense

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Nazir Burnett (Bishop McDevitt);jr.;WR

JuQuill Adams (Bishop McDevitt);sr.;WR

T'nyis Becker (Bishop McDevitt);jr.;WR

Will Bowen (Lower Dauphin);jr.;TE

Logan O'Grady (Bishop McDevitt);jr.;OL

Darrin Petrucci (Bishop McDevitt);sr.;OL

Carter Christopher (Bishop McDevitt);jr.;OL

Tom Katzenmoyer (Lower Dauphin);sr.;OL

Kyler Wuestner (Lower Dauphin);jr.;C

Mike Dubas (Cedar Cliff);sr.;RB

Qualik Davis (Bishop McDevitt);sr.;RB

Brendan Shaffer (Lower Dauphin);sr.;RB

Bobby Whalen (Cedar Cliff);jr.;ATH

Ryan Lutz (Lower Dauphin);jr.;P

Reed Bertram (Cedar Cliff);sr.;K

First Team: Defense

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Joe Crocenzi (Red Land);sr.;DL

Cordell Cash (Bishop McDevitt);sr.;DL

Jayonn Butts (Bishop McDevitt);sr.;DL

Will Bowen (Lower Dauphin);jr.;DL

Carter Christopher (Bishop McDevitt);jr.;DL

Kevin Littles (Susquehanna Twp.);sr.;LB

Dray Donley (Bishop McDevitt);jr.;LB

Donovon Ball (Cedar Cliff);jr.;LB

Aaron Gethers (Bishop McDevitt);sr.;DB

Bobby Whalen (Cedar Cliff);jr.;DB

T'nyis Becker (Bishop McDevitt);jr.;KR/PR

Second Team: Offense

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Bobby Whalen (Cedar Cliff);jr.;WR

Roland Norfleet (Susquehanna Twp.);sr.;WR

Brian Garner (Susquehanna Twp.);sr.;WR

Cordell Cash (Bishop McDevitt);sr.;TE

Sawyer Morgan (Bishop McDevitt);so.;OL

Ian McCauley (Cedar Cliff);sr.;OL

Justin Resto (Cedar Cliff);jr.;OL

Ben Gregory (Cedar Cliff);jr.;OL

Josh Dougher (Bishop McDevitt);jr.;C

Bobby Whalen (Cedar Cliff);jr.;QB

Richie Sykes (Red Land);jr.;RB

CJ Reyes-Diggs (Bishop McDevitt);jr.;RB

Kevin Littles (Susquehanna Twp.);sr.;RB

Nick Yarnevich (Cedar Cliff);sr.;P

Jon Fonner (Bishop McDevitt);sr.;K

Second Team: Defense

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Seth Lindsey (Susquehanna Twp.);sr.;DL

TyQuan White (Bishop McDevitt);jr.;DL

Tyson McDonald (Cedar Cliff);sr.;DL

Justin Resto (Cedar Cliff);jr.;DL

Tyler Brewer (Lower Dauphin);sr.;DL

Jacob Seigle (Susquehanna Twp.);so.;LB

Tate Myers (Bishop McDevitt);jr.;LB

Nick Yarnevich (Cedar Cliff);sr.;LB

Skyler Swartz (Lower Dauphin);sr.;DB

Brent Spencer (Lower Dauphin);sr.;DB

Rolan Norfleet (Susquehanna Twp.);sr.;DB

Joseph Bruno (Mechanicsburg);so.;KR/PR

Capital Division

Offensive MVP: Onasis Neely (East Pennsboro), sr., RB

Defensive MVP: Kyle Truesdale (Middletown), sr., LB

Coach of the Year: Andrew Erby, Steel-High

First Team: Offense

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Javai Flowers (Steel-High);sr.;WR

Tayven Kelley (Boiling Springs);jr.;WR

Zack Kuntz (Camp Hill);sr.;TE

Brendan Douglass (Middletown);sr.;OL

Cole Senior (Middletown);jr.;OL

Stanford Maison (Milton Hershey);jr.;OL

Zion Paris (Milton Hershey);sr.;OL

Joe Gussler (Middletown);jr.;C

Malachi Young (Steel-High);sr.;QB

Onasis Neely (East Pennsboro);sr.;RB

Brady Fox (Middletown);sr.;RB

Jose Lopez (Middletown);so.;RB

Naeem Cross (Milton Hershey);jr.;ATH

Nicholas Nedlinger (Steel-High);sr.;P/K

First Team: Defense

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Cole Senior (Middletown);jr.;DL

Zack Kuntz (Camp Hill);sr.;DL

Xavier Oliver (Milton Hershey);sr.;DL

McGee Schnarrs (East Pennsboro);sr.;DL

Adonis Teveras (Middletown);jr.;DL

Kyle Truesdale (Middletown);sr.;LB

Luca ColeStock (Camp Hill);sr.;LB

Zion Paris (Milton Hershey);sr.;LB

Tyreer Mills (Middletown);sr.;DB

Tre Leach (Middletown);sr.;DB

Shykirr Johns (Steel-High);sr.;DB

Tyreer Mills (Middletown);sr.;KR

Second Team: Offense

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Tyreer Mills (Middletown);sr.;WR

Nick Nugent (East Pennsboro);sr.;WR

Nick Karoly (East Pennsboro);sr.;TE

Tim Kater (Steel-High);sr.;OT

Ahmari Randolph (Steel-High);sr.;OT

McGee Schnarrs (East Pennsboro);sr.;OT

Ethan Miller (Middletown);jr.;OT

Hunter Becker (Trinity);sr.;C

Tommy Kirchhoff (Trinity);sr.;QB

Dupri Andrews (Steel-High);sr.;RB

Chiago Anyanwu (Milton Hershey);jr.;RB

Trent Fries (East Pennsboro);sr.;RB

Tre Leach (Middletown);sr.;ATH

Noah Wilk (East Pennsboro);sr.;P

Donovan Brady (Middletown);sr.;K

Second Team: Defense

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Kareem Rorie (Steel-High);sr.;DL

Tim Kater (Steel-High);sr.;DL

Donovan Ogden (Steel-High);sr.;DL

Sean Reedy (Palmyra);sr.;DL

Josiah Gibbs (Milton Hershey);jr.;DL

Devan Sosnoski (Palmyra);sr.;LB

Trent Fries (East Pennsboro);sr.;LB

Steven Pryor (Steel-High);sr.;LB

Chris Fernsworth (Milton Hershey);jr.;DB

Nate Becker (Camp Hill);sr.;DB

Nick Nugent (East Pennsboro);sr.;DB

Onasis Neely (East Pennsboro);sr.;KR

Colonial Division

Offensive MVP: Ryan Adams (Big Spring), sr., RB

Co-Defensive MVPs: Mason Frampton (Waynesboro), sr., LB; Zarrick Jordan (Northern), sr., DL

Coach of the Year: Bill Miller (Northern), Steve Myers (Waynesboro)

First Team: Offense

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Terrance Quaker (West Perry);jr.;WR

Cain Fridinger (Shippensburg);sr.;WR

AJ Lodovici (Northern);sr.;TE

Blake Sanchez (Northern);sr.;OL

David Henke (Waynesboro);sr.;OL

Jacob Yoder (Mifflin County);sr.;OL

Mike Kutzmonich (Big Spring);jr.;OL

Jacob Reid (Greencastle-Antrim);sr.;OL

Nick Lerew (Northern);sr.;C

Dom Salinetro (West Perry);sr.;QB

Kyle Swartz (Northern);so.;RB

Ryan Adams (Big Spring);sr.;RB

Kenyon Johnson (West Perry);so.;RB

Adam Houser (Shippensburg);jr.;RB

Terrance Quaker (West Perry);jr.;ATH

Davis Wagner (Mifflin County);sr.;P

Davis Wagner (Mifflin County);sr.;K

First Team: Defense

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Spencer Breski (Northern);jr.;DE

Christian Boarts (Shippensburg);sr.;DE

Zarrick Jordan (Northern);sr.;DL

Daniel Worthy (Waynesboro);jr.;DL

Trevor Coulson (Northern);sr.;DL

Nick Lerew (Northern);sr.;LB

Brad Shear (Greencastle-Antrim);sr.;LB

Mason Frampton (Waynesboro);sr.;LB

Zach Hasco (Big Spring);jr.;LB

Jimi Hoffman (Waynesboro);sr.;DB

Terrance Quaker (West Perry);jr.;DB

Aaron Wagner (Mifflin County);sr.;DB

Charles Bowers (Big Spring);sr.;KR

Second Team: Offense

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Joe Reisinger (West Perry);sr.;WR

Peyton Bechtold (Big Spring);sr.;WR

Jake Quaker (West Perry);sr.;TE

Trey Lynch (Shippensburg);jr.;OL

Brandon Kurtz (West Perry);sr.;OL

Steven Lynn (Big Spring);sr.;OL

Blake Mills (Greencastle-Antrim);sr.;OL

David Druckenmiller (Mifflin County);sr.;C

Carter Van Scyoc (Shippensburg);sr.;QB

Mason Frampton (Waynesboro);sr.;RB

Phil Torres (Shippensburg);sr.;RB

Tom Drumsta (Waynesboro);sr.;RB

Kross Todaro (Mifflin County);sr.;ATH

George Souders (Waynesboro);sr.;P/K

Second Team: Defense

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Steven Durst (Mifflin County);sr.;DE

Gavin Pritchard (Big Spring);so.;DE

Jake Quaker (West Perry);sr.;DL

Dylan Grassmyer (Mifflin County);jr.;DL

Colby Tracy (Shippensburg);jr.;DL

Ethan Stouffer (Shippensburg);jr.;LB

AJ Lodovici (Northern);sr.;LB

Kenyon Johnson (West Perry);so.;LB

Laken Rouzer (Waynesboro);jr.;LB

Joey Yaukey (Big Spring);sr.;DB

Quentin Gaskill (Waynesboro);jr.;DB

Mitch Wagner (Northern);sr.;DB

Seth Eberly (Greencastle-Antrim);sr.;KR

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments