Honor roll logo

The following students have been named to the honor roll for Boiling Springs High School in the first marking period:

Boiling Springs

High School

Ninth Grade Distinguished Honors

Evan Arnold, Garrett Asper, Rachel Beattie, Elyse Blanchard, Michael Brant, Kaitlyn Brumbaugh, Morgan Chamberlin, Kyle Clifton, Benjamin Cook, Christi Fertich, Julia Fulton, Hannah Garland, Eric Geesaman, Reese Gettle, Caroline Klunk, Tyler Kuffa, Jocelynne Kuhns, Jake Lewandowski, Brinn Mancuso, Matthew Otto, Lily Reighard, Hannah Richardson, Abby Samella, Kyle Shively, Allison Swank, Aidan Trostle, Lydia Vorodi

Ninth Grade Honors

Aleia Baker, Lucas Ballentine, Abigail Breneman, Zachary Caldwell, Mason Cauffman, Julia Coulston, Rebecca Dixon, Kate Dombroski, Abbie Erme, Madelynn Feeser, Taylor Feeser, Zachary Ference, Erika Fink, Kady Freedman, Andrew Gibelius, Sara Gonzalez, Ashlynn Green, Trevor Greenwood, Edward Groome, Jordyn Harris, Adam Hartman, Ragen Herrera, Samuel Johnson, Mackenzie Johnston, Quentin Jones, Jianna Kole, Megan Landwehr, Bradley Lauver, Joseph Lynch, Michelle Marsh, Bryanna McBeth, Hau Nguyen, Jamie Nickel, Colby Page, James Paulus, Jason Perkey, Autumn Quigley, Kirsten Shaulis, Andrew Stafford, Emma Steinour, Kira Sullivan, Chloe Swartz-Leslie, Hailey Swartz-Leslie, Drew Taylor, Madison Taylor, Dana Urrea, Julia Voyack, Sarah Weibley Benner, Kole White, Madison Wiggins, Hunter Yinger, Gordon Zwemer

Tenth Grade Distinguished Honors

Rayven Brownewell, Celia Christenson, Jack Coulston, John Davis, Adam Dieck, Timothy Fair, Cori Galbraith, Onnika Goshorn, Madeleine Grimm, Jackson Hart, Sydney Hemler, Nathan Housel, Madison Hughes, Alina Iwanowicz, Alaira Kish, Peyton Koehler, Nickolas Kostyak, Kayla Lohman, Katherine Miller, Shaun Pearson, Owen Quigley, Tristen Shannon, Jack Still, Colby Tennyson, Emily Troutman, Connor Truax, Andrew Uhler, Lily Ward-Diorio, Rebecca Ward-Diorio

Tenth Grade Honors

Jada Barber, Erin Barnes, Kevin Barnes, Margaret Biss, Kaytlin Black, Paige Bond, Emma Bounds, Nicholas Burr, Kyla Carothers, Noelle Chamberlain, Miranda Chaplinski, Olivia Christman, Nicholas Dell, Galen Dillman, Lauren Draper, Owen Engle, Brandon Fanus, Madelyn Felix, Amara Halvorson, MacKenzie Harman, Cassidy Hartle, Theresa Hoang, Chloe Hostetter, Tristessa Iski, Avery Johnson, Autumn Karper, Rece Keller, Tayven Kelley, Isabella Knisely, Kali Mackey, Christian Marchese, Lily Maurer, Evan McCoy, Ethan Miller, Jordan Morret, Carson Myers, Kollin Myers, Nicholas O’Brien, Auraleigh Orner, Joshua Otto, Chloe Page, Alex Palmer, Benjamin Papa, Samuel Pittenger, Melody Raudabaugh, Madeline Rohrbaugh, Taylor Romig, Ashley Rothfus, Laurel Samko, Dominic Schwang, Gwenyth Scott, Garrett Shoey, Anastasia Sparages, Luke Swank, Kyle Swartz, Devon Taylor, Zachary VonStein, Michael Wagner, Chase Whitman, Amanda Wickard, Hunter Wilson, Ashlyn Yocum

Eleventh Grade Distinguished Honors

Jordan Bell, Fiona Carmichael, Miah Deutsch, Laura Ellwood, Elizabeth Goehrig, Brittany Graham, Sydney Harris, Sierra Harvey, Teresa Hoang, Emma Holt, Jessica Kole, Liam Mummert, Madalyn Navarro, Samuel Niles, Zachary Orris, Alexander Pedersen, Mattie Price, Abigail Ridenour, Katherine Ridenour, Noah Ryan, Nathan Vorodi, Jacob Walker, Silvana Witwer

Eleventh Grade Honors

Tamika Bailey, Heather Bakermans, Nicholas Bartz, Adam Berk, Joseph Biss, Donald Boley, Ashlyn Booher, Kristina Boyle, Michaela Calaman, Elaina Clancy, Megan Cornwell, Bethany Decker, Anthony Dellinger, Aubree Delp, Devan Eickhoff, Alexander Eshelman, Abigail Ference, Dalton Fink, Gwyneth Forster, Kaitlynn Fry, Emily Garland, Reily Gettle, Evan Gillwood, Robert Goril, Savannah Harvey, Reilly Jones, Kaiden Karper, Samuel Keller, Owen Kohr, Nicholas Lafferty, Avery Lamason, Joshua Larkin, Emma Lawyer, Sara Lehman, Ryan Mahoney, Evan Mancuso, Brenden Mark, Myke Jules Marquez, Hailey Martin, Zachary Martin, Trevor Mastergeorge, Riley McCardell, Keenan McClain, Molly McNeal, Brianna Metzger, Hannah Michler, Jason Myers, Drew Nickel, Isabella Packowski, Chelsea Patton, Lauren Piper, Levi Potteiger, Alexxa Powers, Brianna Progar, Jessica Ryan, Daniel Seibert, Robert Slaybaugh, Emily Smith, Kaitlyn Stamm, Neil Thomas, Evan Thompson, Lyndsey Turner, Asia Whitteberger, Savannah Whitzel, Jacob Wineman, Cameron Wolf

Twelfth Grade Distinguished Honors

Logan Baker, Kevin Ballentine, Michael Becker, Zachary Crise, Jasmine Duncan, Ryan Fisher, Peter Greenbaum, Kalen Hacker, Madison Hayes, Addison Peters, Jacob Rob, Cooper Romig, Tanner Schmitt, Emma Spisak, Michael Umbelina, Slater Ward-Diorio, William Webber, Cole Winters

Twelfth Grade Honors

Joshua Albin, Melanie Barber, Andrew Bobb, Kylee Bricker, Benjamin Cole, Jonathan Cook, Kylee Dale, Caleb Deutsch, Madeline Dombroski, Alexis Epperson, Callie Garcia, Emily Green, Jalin Hankerson, Kaitlin Hyndman, Carleen Jedlowski, Jacob Landwehr, Megan Lay, Bryan Malone, Emily Miller, Mackenzie Morret, Scarlett Mowe, Alex Myers, Jack Pallis, Tyler Patterson, Dallas Paxton, Taylor Pentz, Alejandra Recinos, John Riskis, Noah Rohrbaugh, Peyton Smiley, Hannah Snyder, Marc Stafford, Kirsten Strayer, Braedon Swindler, Megan Talley, Christian Torio, Ashley Wagner, Haylee Weaver, Wesley Wirl, Brandon Witherow, James Wolfe

The following students have been named to the honor roll for Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School in the first marking period:

Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School

Ninth Grade Distinguished Honors

Jenna Archer, Colin Arroyo, Morgan Bathgate, Brooke Bowen, Benjamin Bright, Nicholas Brosky, Asa Brunk, Samantha Burdette, Gideon Chapman, Micah Collins, Molly Concannon, Megan Crow, Alexa Elicker, Jeremy Fetterhoff, Matthew Flaherty, Ryan Flor, Juliana Foley, Victoria Freeny, Kyle Gebhardt, McKenna Gooden, Kayla Graham, William Griffith, Lauren Halbruner, William Hoover, Ilana Jacobson, Mason Keyser-Trout, Jade Klebe, Kevin Knott, Jacob Layton, Katherine Leatherman, Cassidy Lenker, Sarah Levy, Anna Lougee, Eryk Lovell, Cole Lutcavage, Affin Malik, Martin Manning, Enoch Marzano, Logan Nutt, Lilyan Pallis, Ana Plastina, Emily Purinton, Jose Renteria-Aguilera, Sarah Rice, Johann Riebe, Samuel Schreier, Tyler Schwarzman, Evalyne Simpson, Ethan Smith, Zsuzsanna Smith, Josiah Steffan, Mary-Rachel Strawser, Sean Strohl, Andrew Stutzman, Nicholas Trostle, Josiah Truitt, Adeline Valsing, Sutton Vaughn, Andrew Waldman, Marcus Walko, James Wetherhold, Grace Wiedman, Hannah Wilburn, Katrina Wilcox, Ellie Williams, Jeremiah Witter and Trent Yatsky

Ninth Grade Honors

Najma Abdirahman, Carolyn Albert, Mercedes Aleshire, Galan Allison, Olivia Anderson, James Archer, Brando Aristy, William Babitts, Kyra Bachman, Labrini Balafoutas, Elizabeth Barley, Candice Baum, Logan Bedard, Ashlyn Beddow, Kacey Bell, Brandt Bonawitz, Paige Bortner, Nathan Bottini, Nicholas Bottini, Isaiah Bretz, Katrina Bulgrien, Courtney Campbell, Andrew Caton, Daniel Chehovin, Meghan Collins, Adnan Dedic, Angelina DiCostanzo, Karis Dixon, Nathan Donnelly, Morgan England, Kayla Ettinger, Mia Falcone, Taylor Garofalo, Sachet Ghimire, Chase Gillis, Carmen Girton, Luis Gomez-Hernandez, Shawna Goodyear, Dayna Gossage, Molly Gulden, Kaeli Hart, Maryann Hart, Jonna Hawkins-Williams, Jakub Hierman, Olivia Hilles, Robin Hoy, Angela Intriago, Rakibul Islam, Deka Jire, Alex Knepper, Kelsey Kuhn, Anita Laudenslager, Kelly Lebo, Logan Ledebohm, Taylor Leitz, James Lockwood, Emily Luedecke, Christopher Lyons, Rezna Mahmoud, Diego Martinez, Maya Martinez, Melodie Martinez-Manahan, Brett Matlock, Samuel McMullan, Delaney McWilliams, Sydney Mesaros, Keely Mitchell, Sarah Moll, Emina Mulaosmanovic, Antonio Munoz, Kaitlyn Myers, Haven Myers-Hanks, Ryan Neely, Angelina Niu, Emma Notarfrancesco, Matthew OConnor, Miles Paleveda, Izabelle Parker, Tanner Patchett, Wyatt Paulus, Chase Peifer, Juliette Rainey, William Reeder, Amalia Ried, Dadyel Rivera, Javier Roldan, Kayla Runkle, Abby Schultz, Madison Sheaffer, Jenna Skurcenski, Dalton Sledzinski, Taylor Slembarski, Amber Small, Molly Snyder, Lily Steiner, Natalie Tarman, Alex Tetkoskie, Eliza Tobin, Carley Trostle, Cinthia Vega-Castelan, Zoey Wasson, Ashley Weinstock, Sierrah Wenerick, Emily Wensel, Kyle Williams, Isaiah Wilson, Sydney Zettlemoyer and David Zink

Tenth Grade Distinguished Honors

Abigail Ake, Elaine Anderson, Natalie Anderson, Ethan Babcock, Emalee Beers, Matthew Brath, Kailee Cantu, Nicholas Cardinale, Victoria Coldren, Dora Courtney, Hannah Davis, Sarah De Falcis, Joshua Dice, David Dinh, Cassandra Donat, Ryan Donat, Claire Dostie, Aaron Dovenspike, Ashwin Dukkipati, Abigail Engle, Rylee Everett, Kyle Fake, Camille Flack, Nicholas Flaherty, Caleb Fronk, Susanna Gaither, Jack Gallick, Regyna Gantt, Nathan Geraty, Christopher Hecker, Madison Hurst, Yeowon Jung, Bailey Kepner, Brandan Knepper, Carter Leatherman, Treyton Lebo, Joseline Lozada-Vargas, John-Martin Lujan, Alexandra Malady, Isabelle Martin, Jacob McCabe, Brooke Merris, John Mesaros, Skylar Norton, Jacey Novosel, Hope Onelangsy, Isabella Onkst, Hailey Ott, Melissa Pasquel, Kelsi Peifer, Hannah Rodenhaber, Amelia Rodgers, Lindsay Scolforo, Devin Shoff, Noelle Simon, Madeline Simpson, Jennifer Steele, Abigail Strong, Horia Tagouma, Levi Tamosaitis, Charlotte Taylor, Nicholas Tewell, Nicholas Tomasko, Molly Van Dyke, Michael Vigliano, Madeline Waring, Abigail Wertz, Brady Williamson, Joshua Woodruff, Clairice Wyszynski and Samuel Zercher

Tenth Grade Honors

Tia Allen, Skyelar Arroyo, Marissa Babski, Hunter Bachman, Sarah Badorf-England, Brady Baker, John Bartosh, Samuel Bashore, Jonah Baum, Caroline Berry, Derek Blair, David Blessing, Kristen Bolash, Julian Bosley, Jonathan Bulgrien, Andrew Cavada, Megan Cochran, Hailey Coleman, Lindsey Costello, Makyiah Cruz, Jenna Dahlin, Rozlynne Dealy, Emily Dorsey, Sadie Doss, Spencer Doughty, Shaghana Doyle, Tyler Duncan, Mason Elliott, Blake Ensor, Amanda Ernst, Ethan Fatzinger, Caroline Fea, Kylee Fisher, Justin Flemming, Cole Gehman, Sienna Greene, Michaela Gruber, Daniel Hagenbuch, Kaleb Harvey, Morgan Hechler, Emmy Hockenberry, Dylan Honafius, Ian Hostetter, Isaac Huffman, Tulio Huggins, Nathanael Hulshizer, Zachary Ihnat, Alyssa Iucolino, Jae’l Johnson, Erin Johnston, Jonathan Kellenberger, Brandon Kern, Isaac King, Alexander Labell, Kelsey Ledford, Joshua Lichtel, Julie Lundgren, Lillian Mansfield, Arturo Martinez, Jessica Maserick, Kieran McMichael, Jordan Miller, Kendra Miller, Najmo Mohamed, Sophia Morrison, Andrew Murdough, Thomas Murray, David Musselman, Amanda Neessen, Taylor Nickum, Emily Nissley, Megan O’Brien, Leisha Onofre, Samuel Orner, Daija Pfarr, Benjamin Plastina, Camille Presume, Jessica Rainey, Noah Rasmus, Emily Reiner, Aaron Rodriques, Nathaniel Roth, Zoe Rutter, Christopher Sabatini, Megan Schrass, Aidan Sheely, Josiah Shoemaker, Hannah Sohn, Shoun Soi, Christopher Sosa, Hannah Spangler, McKayla Spiewak, Stefan Stojanovic, Jazmine Taylor, Lana Taylor, Melanie Tejada, Margo Todd, Jonathan Tucker, Jake Unti, Emma Van Eman, Brooke Wallace, Connor Waterman, Ashley Webster, Carter Weinstock, Noah Wiedman, Dustin Wilson and Victoria Yother

Eleventh Grade Distinguished Honors

Ryan Alvey, John Balafoutas, Luke Blascovich, Madeline Bright, Sean Brittain, Morgan Calcara, Paul Cavada, Avery Clukey, Riley Conrad, Lydia Crane, Jacey Crayton, Morgan Cupp, Steven Davis, Helen Dostie, Samantha Duffie, Mallory Duggan, Logan Dyer, Connor England, Caleb Everett, Taylor Feay, Taylor Flor, Emily Frank, Emma Gaughan, Olivia Gaughan, Tyler Gelnett, Corey Gephart, Michala Geraty, Lauren Heller, Maya Herdman, Abigail Hoover, Marcia Jackson, Allison Jedrzejek, Alysse Kanal-Scott, Jared Keul, Joseph Kovach, Rachel Levy, Matthew Liskey, Grace Lockwood, Abigail Long, Abigail Madar, Angelina Marquez, Noah Millar, William Mills, Nicholas Moshgat, Dawson Moyer, Olivia Moyer, Lillianna Munoz, Jane Mylin, David Olt, Georgia Perri, Collin Rolon, Shay Rounsville, Brooke Ryan, Sarah Shellenberger, James Shryock, Anmol Singh, Zachary Smith, Zachary Spalding, Jonah Steiner, Zachary Tarman, Smaran Teru, Lael Thomas, Isabel Villegas, Ethan Waterman, Lauren Wewer, Megan Williamson, Fawzia Yameogo, Rocco Zeno, Aaron Zimmerman and Zehen Zohra

Eleventh Grade Honors

William Adams, Anisa Ahmed, Jason Albert, Caden Alexander-Gray, Alyssa Allen, Gabriel Allison, Krystal Arriaza, Kira Aves, Dylan Bair, Catherine Bardo, Caleb Beck, Alyssa Berger, Abigail Bishop, Nicholas Bixler, Isaak Bonilla, Brady Bortner, Brenna Bowerman, Eric Bradley, Angelica Brill, Amanda Bruno, Emily Buggy, Jillian Buker, Jacob Buterbaugh, Benjamin Cahill, Calvin Chambers, Omar Colad, Michael Collotia, Priscilla Diamond, Makenna Diehl, Justin Dubach, Jake Dubas, Adam Edgar, Christian Erikson, Samuel Fegan, Kylee Ford, Celia Garubba, BreAnne Glotfelty, Ryan Gooding-Palm, Crystal Goodyear, Gavin Gossage, Madeline Hartmann, Rhiannon Heisey, Hailey Hoffman, Elizabeth Hoover, Alyssa Humes, Keegan Hurley, Cade Kassay, Sophie Kitzig, Kenneth Krawchuk, Darion Lacko, Long Le, Jordan Leitz, Brianna Libhart, Allison Locy, Sage Maguire, Cruz Manatt, Aryanna Martinez, Brandon Maxwell, Cory Merritts, Nadine Mfum-Mensah, Eleanor Miller, Siman Muhumed, Hee Hwan Mun, Andrea Neely, Shyteaire Nickens, Justin Noel, Hudson Onkst, Aisha OnofreTejada, Ashley Parise, Nathaniel Parker, Harshilkumar Patel, Noah Rahn, Jostie Ramirez-Gonzalez, Samantha Renteria-Aguilera, Rebecca Rinehart, Alexis Russo, Joshua Seip, Brady Serina, Ethan Sgrignoli, Declan Shaffer, Dylan Smith, Weston Stare, Bram Stockbauer, Ethan Stoner, Harrison Stough, Ryan Strohl, Aashna Sudhakar, Hannah Swank, Rebecca Tardif, Vivian Taylor, Jeffrey Tetkoskie, Savannah Toddes, Annabelle Tosh, Joshua Troutman, Hannah VanPelt, Evan Wagner, Ethan Walseman, Garrett Walters, Rachel Weaver, David Wilson, Sydney Wilson, Madisan Zechman and Elizabeth Zink

Twelfth Grade Distinguished Honors

Ayantu Abdulwahab, Cade Alioth, Sibgha Amin, Brenda Aristy, Catherine Arke, Brooke Baker, Jocelyn Basom, Kylie Bell, Tristan Bertin, Autumn Bishard, Jenna Bohrer, Eliza Cahill, Teliea Clarke, Mekhi Clark-Washington, Fardowso Colad, Owen Courtney, Dylan Cowoski, McKenna Damschroder, Sarah Derr, Rachel Deveney, Taylor Duffie, Anand Dukkipati, Amanda Erickson, Emma Farinelli, Adam Fodness, Alexandra Foley, Jamie Foster, Marissa Gaughan, Flor Gelnett, Jacob Gourley, Brant Gray, Kathryne Harlacher, Brittany Harris, Alyssa Hart, Victoria Helfrick, Mackenzi Hockensmith, Alexis Hoffman, Shane Homick, Nathaniel Hostetter, Michelle Huffer, Gabriela Huggins, Lydia Hulshizer, Istarlin Hussein, Zachary Huth, Cynthia Jackson, Heidi Jaworski, Brendan Johns, Emma Joyner, Livia Junqueira, Paige Keefer, Dimitri Knepper, Logan Knepper, Jason Koshinski, Morgan Krnjaic, Makenzie Kuhn, Lauren Labell, Jenna Landis, Adam Laudenslager, Kyle Lebo, Sam MacDonald, Anna Mansfield, Sadhana Marikunte, Emily Middlekauff, Destiny Morningwake-Hicks, LiAnn Morris, Brady Nye, Jennifer Parry, Alexandra Rebman, Tullison Ryan, Lindsey Schubert, Ryan Scolforo, Haven Shaffer, Kyra Skurcenski, Erica Smiley, Zachary Spicer, Alexandria Spidle, Gemma Standley, Noah Strawser, Emma Strong, Alexander Tomasko, Neel Trivedi, John Truitt, Dylan VanNostrand, Megan Waardenburg, Emily Warren, Hannah Weaver, Paige Westra, Abigail Williams, Brayden Wills, Cartier Winters, Cassidy Wirth, Jacob Witmer, Kevin Woleslagle, Willow Yorlets and Andrew Zeigler

Twelfth Grade Honors

Kimberly Aristy, Cameron Athey, Adrianne Barger, Adar Barow, Cory Bechtel, Fatuma Billow, Makenna Boardwine, Chayce Brevig, Senator Bueno, Zachary Burkey, Taylor Cady, Sarah Connolly, Annika Conrey, Katlin Correa, Cassandra Courtney, Madyson Diehl, Eena Dietterick, Jacob Domen, Austin Donat, Zachery Doss, Amber English, Kassie Faught, Sophia Freeman, MyKayla Gladfelter, Daniel Goodling, Madison Gould, Deja Han, Akam Hanarayee, Emily Hart, Dana Hoke, Randy Hornberger, Kodi Horst, Elizabeth Huffman, Stephen Humes, Kelsey Ives, Joel Jacobson, Ramlo Jire, Amy Johnson, Daniel Kessler, Nicholas Kruse, Cody Luzier, Payton Manwaring, Vincent Marchi, Alec Martin, Zeljana Neshkovic, Alexandra Neville, Philip Noss, Samantha Porter, Gavin Reichert, Devon Rodriguez-Cayro, Frank Ruszkowski, Kyle Scheib, Peyton Schwarzman, Alexis Scudder, Brendan Shay, Jack Sheaffer, Landen Smith, Carson Spangler, Olivia Stowman, Karli Sullivan, Julia Taylor, Maxwell Unti, Abigail Volk, Noah Walseman, Joel Warner, Kyrah Warren, Riley Weaver and Paris Wright

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments