Honor roll logo

The following students have been named to the honor roll for East Pennsboro Middle School in the first marking period:

East Pennsboro Middle School

Fifth Grade First Honors

Caleb Adman, Masroor Ahmed, Divya Ajit, Achraf Assemlal, Nihar Bagkar, Joshua Barnes, Colin Benoist, Keira Bonham, Isabella Brady, Madeline Bruhn, Kayla Bucklen, Makayla Carchidi, Rayyane Chabab, Arlo Cline, Astrid Comp, Abigail Crozier, Anastasia Daskalakis, Zachary Dein, Bipasha Devkota, Julia Dierwechter, Phoenix Dollins, Shane Faxon, Emma Flynn, Nariah Fry, Kayla Gelotte, Isaac Gilbert, Emerson Gill, Kenza Guerch, Reda Guerch, Taylor Hadley, Ella Harter, Maya Henderson, Katelyn Henry, Joseph Insalaco, Sara Kadi, Rishita Kadre, Ishani Kaushik, Kaelyn Landis, Nicholas Leone, Ella Letersky, Ava Love, Hayleigh Lowe, Riley Lucas, Teagan Maine, Paige Mattucci, Alexandria Metallo, Aidan Miller, Ameris Miller, Zachary Miller, Mary Grace Murtha, Andrew Namatka, Mehreen Naqvi, Jasmina Nicholson, Keith Oates, Ray Otstot, Tulsi Patel, Komal Paudel, Emily Pearson, Elizabeth Perella, Diana Pines, Ahmar Sadou, Andrew Seibert, Brinley Shepler, Sabrin Siddiqui, Caden Smith, Hannah Strickland, Carter Stup, Breckin Swope, Calvin Tran, Wyatt Trout, Thomas Truong, Jessalyn Welsh, Jack Wentzel, Aryah Wiest

Fifth Grade Second Honors

Adam Alami-ouali-ismaili, Zean Willien Alano, Joshua Angelo, Madison Balliet, Audrey Barcavage, Ava Barrick, Cayden Bender, Isaiah Blasé, Morgan Boyer, Jayona Boyne, Samuel Bray, Jovie Bush, Carson Cahill, Conner Casey, William Collins, Cole Conjar, Tyler Dilley, Lissa Finn, Kailyn Fishel, Riley Gillis, Kyle Goddard, Trey Good, Roman Gyawali, Ethan Hartlaub, Zachary Heller, Alexander Hess, Brooke Houdeshell, Camryn Hunsinger, Aridah Jaafar, Lucas Joubert, Megan Krise, Demitri Leon, Zoey Lesher, Kayla McConnell, Valeria Melendez Vazquez, Amaya Miller, Newesh Mishra, Jacob Morris, Dominic Nguyen, Lacie Parker, Carly Rau, Antonio Rivera, Luke Rose, Ashley Sanchez Flores, Paul Sanderson, Douglas Sartain, Marwa Sbai, Ava Scott, Haley Seidel, Morgan Shealer, Alexandria Slater, Dyllan Sload, Amya Sopp, Kaitlynn Stiles, Mckenna Stitzel, Owen Thomas, Connor Walk, Kira Wang, Tae-sung Woolfolk

Sixth Grade First Honors

Harris Ahmed, Madison Badali, Christian Balliet, Delaney Beigh, Justin Bentzel, Ethan Bonsall, Luke Boston, Cooper Bray, Stone Camis, Dakota Campbell, Jacquelyn Capers, Logan Challenger, Branden Conrad, Amelia Daihl, Benson Dang, Sarah Elgarni, Mexly Gomez Hernandez, Makaylee Gossard, Margaret Hardenbrook, Caden Holmes, Matea Jovic, Elana Kanelos, Mazie Kemper, Hannah Koppenheffer, Landon Kuntzelman, Jordyn Love, Michele Luo, Abigail Mast, Alana McKenney, Jason Moniger, Tenzin Namdol, Monica Nguyen, Han Ong, Dhruv Patel, Tyya Peiffer, Ava Pinci, Joseph Puckett, Nicole Purnell, Colin Quigley, Chase Rimel, Aubrey Rohanna, Amanda Roman, Lucas Rudy, Isabelle Rullo, Jocelyn Stiffler, Andrew Swenson, Aubrey Swope, Mckenzie Tallman, Madison Tate, Megan Tawadrouse, Alexander Tillman, Colton Yohe, Kennedy Young, Adeline Ziegler

Sixth Grade Second Honors

Aaron Armstrong, Sarah Austin, Brayden Baughman, Paelyn Bayer, Nihal Bharadwaj, Brandt Bowersox, Sienna Brooks, Kyle Chadwick, Alisabeth Chernov, Emma Daugherty, Brandon Davis, Lainey Drabenstadt, Spencer Drasher, Manal Elaamerani, Faith Enders, Keagen Grimwood, Khiabette Gutierrez, Angelina Naomi Gutierrez Olivera, Abigail Hartman, Chloe Hilbish, Zoe Holbert, Austin Holley, Alexa Johnson, Paighton Klose, Ryan Koller, Kaylynn Kreiser, Cayden Laster, Carly Lewis-Mckay, Colton Luke, Karly Madden, Brea Maggio, Breydon Maggio, Ethan Marcin, Hallie Mckenney, Landen Mehaffie, Neil Pachani, John Paukovits, Nicholas Payne, Kaeden Peiffer, Jaiden Puckett, Briana Ramos, Liyah Rashid, Peyton Rosendahl, Isabella Savino, Erica Schneiderman, Kaleigh Smith, Makenna Smith, John Christian Soquena, Hailey Steinhagen, Amaya Stetler, Colby Stillions, Matthew Sullivan, Joseph Taverna, Zoey Turner, Logan Uhrich, Quentin Urich, Steissy Vasquez, Jessica Wagner, Benjamin Wotring, Logan Wright, Joshua Young

Seventh Grade First Honors

Jaren Boles, Alison Buffington, Braedon Campbell, Alex Cathers, Amelia Crozier, Haylie Doan, Alexis Erdman, Alexander Evitts, Jenna Geesaman, Alyssah Gillis, Olivia Haring, Isabella Heckman, Lilly Hivner, Zeberiah Kalb, Nicholas Kirkessner, Anthony Knipe, Lexis Lambert, Andrea Magaro, Emmit Miller, Leah Miller, Gavin Mitsdarfer, Ian Mulreany, Jeffrey Parker, Pooja Patel, Miguel Vincent Retuerto, Sarah Roland, Marissa Schell, Kirstin Sconyers, Emma Seibert, Annie Smith, Benjamin Starner, Emma Stellfox, Katelyn Stodolak, Madison Stodolak, Molly Swope, Sara Turner, Devin Uhrich, Jacy Welsh, Zachary White, Maxwell Williams, Zander Zeiders

Seventh Grade Second Honors

Clayton Ackroyd, Katelyn Beahm, Ellie Blosser, William Bragunier, Syrell Burgos, Ethan Bush, Hunter Case, Grace Clapper, Brandon Copp, Jacob Dein, Kaila Eckert, Minnah Elobaid, Autumn Ferry, Kaelyn Gebhard, Ethan Getgen, Grace Gilds, Owen Hartlaub, Kainen Henry, Haven Kellogg, Makayla Kelly, Inara Laracuente Olivencia, Brandon Liddick, Sabrina Liu-houser, Lillian Marshall, Elijah Mckell, Mackenzie Mckenney, Danielle Miller, Madison Miller, Kya Miranda, Dominic Natale Alison Nester, Michelle Nguyen, Joshua Oyler, Sophia Panagakis, Sree Penumuchu, Stella Phillips, Lewis Rainey, Gabrielle Rentschler, Isabella Smeck, Josh Steinhart, Carter Strickler, Kaili Thomas, Emily Thompson, Karlie Varner, Jeremy Wampler, Braden Wentle, Grace Williams, Aya Zourgani

Eighth Grade First Honors

Bryanna Alandar, Stella Andersen, Aidan Benoist, Reilly Caba, Ella Cook, Danhy Doan, Ashley Frederick, Bryden Hart, Abigail Hess, Mikayla Isbell, Madelyn Kalb, Alexa Kanelos, Caroline Kirn, Reanna Kong, Raven Leahy, Gianna Leone, Caeley Letersky, Darlene Luo, Mrem Megahed, Ella Newman, Madelyn Oates, Marissa Orris, Caitlyn Prindle, Juliana Rodriguez, Katherine Rohanna, Lillian Roman, Nicole Sanna, Arnando Santos Acosta, Kassidy Shepler, Lauren Sim, Jordan Smith, Suhaas Sontyana, Haley Sortzi-Buonassisi, Ella Swope, Tatum Young, Brenna Zarkovich

Eighth Grade Second Honors

Danielle Albright, Ashley Anderson, Grant Anderson, Jaren Beigh, Josephine Bianchi, Scott Bornman, Adam Bourizi, Grace Brigaman, Mackenzie Carothers, Alanis Castro Pacheco, Claire Conjar, Ava Daihl, Jayden Diaz, Oumaima Driouich, Evan Farling, Gavin Fishel, Gabrielle Ford, Gavin Garlinger, Julia Germann, Madison Germann, Mhamed Ali Guerch, Matthew Hagen, Ayah Kadi, Bella Kaschock, Breanna Kessler, Charley Kirby, Cassidy Koch, Siddhartha Lamsal, Kiera Lehman, Harrison Lemley, Nolan Littlewood, Diego Lopez, Eric Lutcavage, Zachary Martinez, Autumn Mcentee, Jeffrey Mcpherson, Alexander Miller, Isabel Morgan, Mckenna Nugent, Sofia Oliveira, Madilyn Pinci, Jenna Richards, Adnan Sbai, Raina Sferlazza, Devin Shellenberger, Logan Shirk, Samantha Siemons, Radyn Small, Trevor Smith, Eric Stigers, Brady Swenson, Isabella Tawadrouse, Armen Trask, Paige Waronsky, Dominic Weaver, Leah Wenrich, Ava Wentzel, William Westhafer, Kahleigh Wiest, Zachary Ze

The following students have been named to the honor roll for West Perry High School in the first marking period:

West Perry High School

Ninth Grade Distinguished Honors

Daniella DiLissio, Brooke Franke, Lilly Hansbury, Lexxi Kiner, Nickolas Miller, Liam Moyer, Kaden Robinson, Ethan Rosenberry, Sadie Ruoss, Jordan Santopietro, Cameron Smith, Rebecca Sommerville, Jenesis Trish, Jake Turner, Madison Wright

Ninth Grade Honors

Andrew Baldassari, Katherine Beddia, Delanie Brennan, Jaylan Cockley, Jordan Erbacher, Timothy Foster, McKenna Fritz, Nicholas Fulton, Cassidy Grove, Grace Horn, Skyler Hurrell, Giovanni Jacobelli, Alexis Kaylor, Shaylee Kennedy, Caleb Kowalewski, Jonathan Lentvorsky, Alexia Mannino, Lindsey McCurdy, Samantha Myers, Kylee Prowell, DiAnna Ramos, Drew Reisinger, Dylan Reisinger, Destiny Rich, Cori Ritter, Kayla Russell, Angel Saluena, Kaitlyn Sheriff, Owen Stauffer, Alden Stone, Adison Sutch, Chloe Ternay, Derek Tienter, Alexa Twigg, Brooke Weber, Jacob White, Robert Wilson, Aidan Zerby, Thaddeus Ziegler

Tenth Grade Distinguished Honors

Ryann Allen, Emma Bell, Kara Delancey, Hallie Fry, Isabella Kruba, Blake Metz, Randy Negley, Grace O’Toole, Torie Ritter, Jordan Ulsh, Mackenzie Wright

Tenth Grade Honors

Emmalee Adams, Gabrielle Appleby, Garrett Beal, Abbigail Bohn, Garrett Bolze, Wyatt Bowersox, Caroline Broadwater, Kathrine Brown, Margrett Brown, Keyara Buchter, LiLing Caldwell, Kaylynn Campbell, Victoria Carroll, Allison Carter, Morgan Ceprish, Matthew Chiccini, Aurora Clark, Braydon Cockley, Keith Dubaich, Jacob Eshelman, McKenna Farner, Samuel Groff, Natalie Group, Eleanor Hannon, Gabrielle Hull, Rachel Jay, Tiara Johnson, Natasha Jones, Marina Keller, Madison Kelley, Andrea Kitner, Amanda Kresge, Parker Malloy, Devin McCleaf, Aaliyah Morris, Caden Morrison, Alexis Morrow, Ava Mullen, Isaac Nulton, Keelyn Pugh, Jessica Ramos, Nicholas Rottiers, Nicolas Shaffer, Kendal Shirk, Adele Shirmer, Emma Shope, Jared Shope, Makenzie Smeigh, Benjamin Smith, Katelyn Smith, Hailey Snyder, Sara Stone, Mariah Troutman, Kacie Wagner, Bailey Walters, Kayla Weaver, Jayden Welch, Maxwell Wolfgang, Kaitlyn Wonders, Dylan Zeigler, Rylan Zerance, Addison Zimmerman

Eleventh Grade Distinguished Honors

Jared Foster, Sarah Hoffman, Michaela Jones, Tanya Kretzing, Victoria Myers, Benjamin Rice, Tyler Ruoss, Taylor Shambaugh, Taralyn Smith, Addison Thomas, Andrew Wertz, Lauren Wilson

Eleventh Grade Honors

George Banks, Brooke Barber, Brooke Baughman, Sarah Black, Shiane Boyer, Nathaniel Bream, Gaven Bupp, Emma Clouse, Hannah Coldren, Gregory Comp, Kevin Comp, Brandon Diehl, Elizabeth Eckrode, Mason Erbacher, Kassie Evans, Halie Flenner, McKenzie Flickinger, Jordan Gabert, Trevor Gerst, Rachel Gingrich, Courtney Hile, Joshua Holley, Zachary House, Dante Jacobelli, Michaela Keegan, Jonathan Kelly, Hannah Kowalewski, Joseph Kruba, Remington Kuhn, Kaylee Magee, Laura Maksin, Debra McBride, Darrian McLaughlin, Jessica McNiven, Trenton Minarich, Benjamin Moyer, Ashlee Myers, Helena Palm, Megan Pressler, Anais Rangel, Haylee Reisinger, Eliza Richard, Kinsey Robinson, Jonathan Rock, Cheyanne Saez, Dominic Salinetro, Brooke Seiders, Nathan Sheriff, Cody Smith, Damia Stambaugh, Justus Stephens, Kelleigh Stevenson, Jade Strong, Madison Trostle, Savannah Urich, Jasmine Weibley

Twelfth Grade Distinguished Honors

Gabrielle Bidwell, Maggie Brown, Meredith Brown, Michael Chiccini, Cameron Dell, Kirsten Hess, Jamie King, Grace Klauer, Kenneth Messner, Ava O’Malley, Christian Puchalsky, Gabriel Puchalsky, Nicholas, Raugh, Camryn Shope, Sierra Sizer, Taylor Stuckey, Amelie Wilsens

Twelfth Grade Honors

Lee Aurila, Kayli Barrick, Sarah Bartho, Samantha Bogard, Elizabeth Brownawell, Adelyn Burns, Halie Burton, Mackenzie Curtis, Jacob Dum, Emma Egolf, Natalie Geesaman, Darian Humer, Caitlin Jamison, Taylor Johnson, Karissa Jones, Holly Kell, Laura King, Nicholas Lavenberg, Dalton Lesh, Kerri Loy, Leah Maggs, Haley McCoy, Cale McGowan, Colby McMillen, Koby Metz, Samantha Miller, Taylor Moore, Tre Morrison, Kassandra Nulton, Drew Prowell, Alana Pugh, Seth Quigley, Marijane Reynolds, Sarah Rheam, Dylan Sharar, Erika Singer, Luke Snyder, Gillian Sommerville, Gracie Stauffer, Wesley Stone, Jaeda Stump, Sean Thoman, Patrick Tienter, Megan Vislocky, Annaka Wolfe, Victoria Ziegler

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments