Honor roll logo

The following students have been named to the honor roll for Lamberton Middle School in the first marking period:

Lamberton Middle School

Sixth Grade Distinguished Honors

Allen Chu, Colby Cox, Liam Ewert, Daniel Gehman, Ella Green, Kiley Hacker, Connor Heckman, Tamsyn Henke, Griffin Holdiman, Madison Houghton, Benjamin Howland, Alessia Iannuzzi, Madeline Kuester, Madison Miller, Olivia Pavlovich, Emma Peachey, Piper Podlaski, Atticus Renault, Jack Riely, Aliah Ring, Ella Shatz, Caroline Sonfield

Sixth Grade Honors

Erika Adams, Katherine Avey, Eva Ball, Quinten Barclay, Ella Barr, Isaac Beals, Jacob Bickel, Dylan Bonner, Nora Briggs, Madeline Brown, Jane Candland, Lily Chhoeung, Wyatt Colestock, Gretchen Cooper, Darian Crim, Marco Cruz, Anthony DeAngelo, Rowan Deputy, Cassidy Dillon, Abigail Doremus, Seth Emig, Efraimara Fernandez, Miles Fry, Shelby Fryman, John Gemmell, Boden Griffith, Jillian Grimes, Noah Guillaume, EllaJane Henderson, Dolly Hritz, Garin Hyvesson, Maia Iannuzzi, Kathryn Ilg, Kellen Ingram, Brady Jensik, Noah Johnson, Colleen Juday, Kassie Kauffman, Emma Kelley, Patrick Kennedy, Sarah Kennedy, Bryce Killinger, Andrew Kretzing, Steven Kunick, Colin Laughman, Crystal Longtin, Ava Maldonado, Malayna McElvie, Ashley McKeever, Faith Monaco, Christian Moore, Luke Moore, Simon Muniz, Lillie Myers, Clark Neely, Selah Nieratko, Delaney O’Neal, Grace Parker, Justin Parsons, Brad Peters, Kayla Phillips, John Pontious, Roman Randazzo, Matthew Ream, Kaiden Richwine, Sydney Rohrer, Reagan Rose, Jessica Rouvre, Jackson Rozelle, Samedina Salkic, Jose Santiago, Rayna Sheehan, Juliette Sheesley, Aedan Shevlin, Kooper Smith, Avery Stanback, James Stasevich, Aryann Steigleman, Anna Thumma, Colton Vaillancourt, Tarah Villers, Sofie Voldstad, Aniyah Walker, Alex Wright, Taylor Yost, Jackson Zinn

Seventh Grade Distinguished Honors

Bryson Adams, Hannah Barrett, Autumn Batzel, Stephen Benson, Sophia Corona, Noel Curry, Luke Erickson, Elizabeth Frazier, Ruby Frazier, Elyssa Gilbert, Elizabeth Gobin, Shane Godfrey, Micah Hempel, Alexander Jones, Bridget Kozelka, Jack Kriner, Kathryn Leshniowsky, Maliyah Lewis, Kalissa Lopp, William Lubas, Evan Martin, Kaylea Martin, Aubrey McBride, Riley Mercado, Christopher Mouritsen, Callie Norton-Hrabal, Kelsee Ortiz, Natalee Ortiz, Jake Panko, Shemiah Ramitt, Ella Robinson, Kate Walters, John Paul Wargins, Caroline Williams, Elizabeth Zinnante

Seventh Grade Honors

Connor Alfeiri, Kayla Altizer, Isabella Babich, Ashley Ballanco, Anthony Bartoli, Juniper Bates, Luke Beckes, Max Behfar, Guarav Bhattarai, Katelyn Burrows, Roma Cervino, Julian Clemmer, Thomas Davenport, Clay Dellinger, James Donovan, Evelyn Duque, Andrew Eisenberg, Annalise Elliott, Daniel Evans, Matthew Evans, Alexander Ftohidis, Charles Gayman, Kayla Gift, Elizabeth Gochenauer, Aisling Golden, Adacus Greene, Anthony Guillaume, Taylor Haskins, Pace Henderson, Chase Henry, Kolby Hershey, Sally Hesse, Samarah Hetrick, Zach Hoverter, Stephen Hummel, Jazlyn Hunter, Anna James, Lillian James, Ashley Jumper, Maliya Kellam, Meadow Kuhn, Isaac Manigault, Stephanie Martin, Jack Mayernick, Mark McMillion, Jeremiah Medina, Samantha Molnar, Kennedy Mullen, Jakhai Noss, Megan Oiler, Jayden Orner, Garrett Parsons, Jaden Pham, Caleb Plank, Mason Pretopapa, Sam Salomone, Hannah Sebastian, Emma Sedeshe, Emily Seifert, Matthew Serafin, Kevin Shank, Bradlee Sheaffer, Braden Sheehan, Ashley Sheffe, Jonathan Shine, Nasire Shird, Henry Smith, Mason Spangler, Owen Starner, Anna Stasevich, Evalyn Stone, Blaine Stoner, Anna Stasevich, Evalyn Stone, Blaine Stoner, Eleanor Sullivan, Nicholas Swartz, Savanna Taylor, Spencer Thornburg, Alexander Trimeloni, Aliyciah Trinidad, Kamron Verell, Sarah Waleski, Christopher Ward, Luke Webster, Mason Wickard, Colby Williams, Isabel Wilson, Tucker Wise, Malachi Worral, Emelia Yencha

Eighth Grade Distinguished Honors

Brianna Alfeiri, Anna Babbitt, Helen Candland, Chase Dellinger, Dervla Dolan, Isaac Fisher, Lola Gehman, Alexandra Kelley, Sydney Kent, Louis Leskowsky, Abby Purdy, Meg Riely, Lydia Ring, Emily Smith, Nicholas Stiltner, Robert Wellmon

Eighth Grade Honors

Olivia Anderson, Maxwell Barr, Lucas Bergstresser, Mathew Bergstresser, Elizabeth Blymire, Ella Boback, Ella Bowman, Casey Bresko, Hannah Bretthorst, Noel Cabral, Hannah Carman, Elijah Carpenter, Lachlan Case, Brandon Chung, Madelyn Clay, Michael Cleland, Brandon Clifford, Ella Darr, Elijah Davidson, Carlin Diehl, Olivia Doty, Noah Doupe, Aidan Driver, Joseph Evans, Colby Farrisi, Tanner Forbes, Hailey Galaskas, Ian Galbraith, Olivia Garman, Jared Gift, Beck Holby, Timothy Howland, Kenzie Kauffman, Olivia Leibig, Tatiana Lewis, Hailey Line, Graham Lively, Taleah Major, Brian Martin, Diana Melara, Caitlyn Musser, Tristan Norton-Hrabal, Sadie Osborn, Kaitlyn Parker, Victoria Parkes, Bryce Pekala, Connor Perrine, Gianna Peters, Hunter Phillips, Sara Plant, Morgan Pontious, Michael Raphael, Jayden Razor, Alyssa Richards, Ben Richeson, Ethan Rose, Grace Rotella, Naomi Scott, Parker Shabala, Samantha Shaw, Declan Shevlin, Carter Smith, Jack Smith, Jocelyn Sneed, Cheney Thompson, Alexandra Thumma, Audrey Velesky, Cailyn Weigle, Kirsten Weirich, Megan White, Isabelle Whitten, Isaac Worral, Chloe Yarnell, Paige Yingst, Taylor Yohe, Ashlynn Zimmerman

The following students have been named to the honor roll for Yellow Breeches Middle School in the first marking period:

Yellow Breeches Middle School

Sixth Grade Distinguished Honors

Alexandra Bandura, Connor Biggs, Alexa Brown, Elizabeth Carvell, Olivia Chadwick, Jayden Creech, Bailee Decker, Jenna Ference, Kitanna Frame, Austin Fulton, Joseph George, Reese Hays, Bryce Herman, Gage Hughes, Andrew Kerstetter, Ella Kilko, Lydia Klunk, Madison Knavel, Matthew Michler, Olivia Morgan, Minh Nhat Nguyen, Emily O’Brien, Connor Petula, Isabel Petula, Alister Reed, Jonah Richardson, Kyle Richardson, Jacob Sibert, Andrew Snyder, Benjamin Snyder, Lucas Sparages, Caden Stone, Ryan Stover, Emma Surkosky, John Swank, Nicholas Trabucco, Holden Trostle, Svyatoslav Venskyy, Wyatt Wheeler, Keegan Williamson

Sixth Grade Honors

Raychel Allen, Elaina Anderson, Roman Arbour, Mason Arnold, Katie Buehler, Shawn Butler, Thomas Cease, Sophia Chripczuk, Katherine Crum, Alexander Durst, Mira England, Logan Fassl, Landon Ferry, Jada Filburn, Mackenzie Flickinger, Ella Frank, Kendall Garman, Layne Gross, Kayla Guise, Shannon-Sophia Halkias, Ava Hench, Kloey Hippensteel, Logan Hodecker, Olivia Hollen, Adler Hornbake, Lily Hough, Niyer Jefferies, Chase Jumper, Anna Karas, Joshua Keefer, Ryan Keller, Shaylee Kish, Tristan Kuhns, Declan Laskowski, Emma Leese, Haley Lenker, Haylie Lesher, Alexis Lubart, Madison Mackey, Ethan Mandell, Erin Maynard, Drew McKee, Andrew Menke, Jonathan Merriman, Molly Myers, Tess Naylor, Frank Petre, Jacob Pierce, Braeden Porter, Kaelyn Rauhut, Kylie Rife, Jeremy Samella, Emma Sheesley, Allison Sightler, Carson Sorg, Tessa Stamper, Michael Sutton, Riley Tennyson, Macy Trostle, Garrett Wickard, Charles Willacy, Ean Wilson, Alexander Wolf, Joseph Wonders, Katharine Yanity

Seventh Grade Distinguished Honors

Shaelynn Bennett, Zoe Collins, Brinley Croft, Emma Decker, Claire James, Alexa Jones, Charles McPhail, Connor Meikrantz, Crescentia Messner, Kaiden Samad, Jacob Sokolofsky, Nicholas Truax, John Voyack

Seventh Grade Honors

Emily Ansley, Robert Ansley, Ryan Beaston, Nicholas Berrier, Cory Bounds, Colby Bubb, Joshua Burks, Genna Bush, Abigail Cole, Michael Crowther, Blake Delevan, Clara Dellinger, Conner Dieck, Grace Disque, Alexander Draper, Reagan Eickhoff, Peyton Ellis, Haylee Erme, Ellie Farrance, Kathryn Felix, Maya Fields, Matthew Furlong, Jackson Glaser, Brooke Graham, Makenna Gutshall, Eva Hancock, Eva Hanlin, Nathaniel Harbst, Paige Harris, Brodie Hays, Jenah Hovis, RaeAnne Hudson, Aletha Hurley, Ryan Juliana, Benjamin Kimmel, Brayden Kondek, Hunter Kuffa, Maddex Labuda, Katlyn Long, Ainslee Martin, Emily Mayer, Trey McCardell, Colin Moore, Martha Mundell, Makayla Murphy, Jose Padro Rodriguez, Paul Pasqualini, Jesse Rounce, Owen Schlotthauer, Sidney Schoffstall, Joseph Sellers, Sarah Shively, Jacob Snyder, Skylar Snyder, Julia Steel, Chase Stouffer, Evan Taylor, Caleb Thomas, Aidan Volz, Kendra Walter, Caleb Wasielewski, Aidan Werner, Willow Young, Ryan Yunk

Eighth Grade Distinguished Honors

Joshua Anderson, Giovanni Andreoli, Callie Asper, Caidence Basham, Anna Book, Nathan Book, Ashleigh Cease, Anna Chamberlin, Sean Christenson, Carson Garvey, Ella Gettle, Collin Harris, Chayse Jumper, Trey Martin, John Meikrantz, Joseph Menke, Gregory Merriman, Owen Metz, Emily Miller, Tyler Nolte, Gavin Rauhut, Charlotte Reilly, Elijah Rohrbaugh, Delainey Sanders, Abigail Schwang, Sarah Snyder, Madelyn Steinour, Laurin Still, Zachary Varner, Grace Willacy

Eighth Grade Honors

Corinne Albin, Aurora Arena, Raif Barber, JaeMin Birdsall, Joshua Breneman, Braeden Burr, Sophia Chadwick, Anthony Cranga, Ella Davis, Daniel Decker, Mila Elash, Nevin Fleniken, Emma Gast, Shannon Gilbert, Joshua Hiles, Kaleb Hood, Kyleigh Hostetter, Ava Hough, Kobin Karper, Erin Keen, Carter Kuffa, Jack Laing, Eric Leese, Andrew Lewandowski, Alexis Loudon, Peyton Lubinsky, Colin Lunde, Aidan Metzger, Brianna Miller, Leslie Mummert, Brandon Oles, Brady Olsen, Ansh Patel, Carly Perry, Christian Petrovich, Madeline Pierce, Ajla Salkic, Hailie Stamm, Riley Stamper, Arianna Stenger, Megan Stover, Megan Surkosky, Cheyenne Umbelina, Abbagayle Walter, Landen Warner, Matthew Whare, Leah Williams, Carson Winters, Rya Wood, Logan Zygmunt

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments