Honor roll logo

The following students have been named to the honor roll at Wilson Middle School for the first marking period:

Wilson

Middle School

Sixth Grade Distinguished

Emma Adams, Daina Baker, Ryan Brody, Calyn Clements, Ashtyn Daugherty, Dinela Dedic, Jana Fetterman, Marie Franjicic, Rebekah Garrido, Caden Ginter, MacKenzie Grant, Sophia McAllen, Carly Miller, Grace Pak, Neel Patel, Isabella Rose, Maria Shay, Elaina Thompson

Sixth Grade Honors

Yasmine Abu-Aiadeh, Bradley Acosta-Escalera, Azra Alickovic, Wajd Alshahrani, Macy Barnhart, Alexis Bear, Elizabeth Bennett, Molly Best, Skyler Bowman, Kayla Boyd, Ashlyn Boykin, Matthew Bretz, Ky’Era Brown, Katelyn Coldren, James Crawford, Malayne Crofcheck, Charles Dib, Melany Dillard, Aunye Duncan, Blake Eiserman, Jad El Hassanieh, Negin Fahim, Hunter Finkenbinder, Caleb Finnegan, Ziakyra Frye, Olivia Gandy, Xaden Glessner, Bryson Gordon, Kaitlynne Green, Shelby Hippensteel, Raine Holliday, Ethan Jerosky, Karson Junkins, Naomi Keglovitz-Haynes, Kyle Kitlinski, Tyler Kline, Zachary Kramer, Myanna Kuntz-Green, Landon Lackemeyer, Isaac Landis, Adrianna Lang-Gerber, Connor Lindsay, Meghan Lipscomb, Braylen Lybrand, Michael Lyles, Sherharsila Mahamane Labo, Isaac Mains, Sean Mains, Tanner Martson, Naydean Massie, Theonas Mazias, Tyler McConnell, Adla Mehmedovic, Ajla Mehmedovic, Patrick Miller, Ayanee Morris, Macenzie Mulholland, Makenna Niswonger, Jose Oakes, Albert Parrillo, Athanasia Petsinis, Jordan Porter, Dallas Price, Isaia Pugliese, Lily Puher, Shemiah Ramitt, Maya Reichenbach, Ashley Richwine, Zachary Richwine, Gia Ryan, Caidon Sanchez, Adrian Sander, Chloe Saulnier, Layton Schmick, Nyara Sims, Hana Slaughter, Alexis Stets, Blaine Stoner, Michael Stoner, Isabella Strine, Jayde Thomas, Michael Thomas, Cameron Threet, Nabeel Virmani, Abdullah Waleed, Samuel Waller, Isabelle Wheeler, Bryce Wolaver

Seventh Grade Distinguished

Hannah Alwine, Delilah Bachman, Drew Bridges, Emma Brown, Elisha Carothers, Ravenne Christman, Madelyn Clay, Trenten Crowl, Emma den Hoed, Brooke Denlinger, Dominick Ebaugh, Lillian England, Dominic Gearhart, Ashlynn Graham, Olivia Grippin, Rebekah Hanak, Elizabeth Johnson, Brianna Jones, Gabrielle Knapp, Thomas Landis, Maxwell Marra, Carter Martin, Madalyn Medina, Conner Morrow, Aidan Moyer, Natalie O’Neill, Jacob Owen, Melissa Pham, Sejla Podzic, Lauren Puchalo, Allyson Richwine, Gabrielle Simpson, Garrison Smith, Emily Sullivan, Jarrett Wilson

Seventh Grade Honors

Emma Ahl, Samuel Anderson, Shelby Anderson, Owen Andrews, Anna Baer, Spencer Barrick, Hannah Bash, Adrian Bennett, Renee Blacksmith, Jacob Bordner, Abigail Bowen, Paige Bowers, Timothy Brenneman, Evan Britcher, Kevin Caban, Haley Carlo, Ermin Celebic, Emma Christman, Maya Clements, Jillian Collins, Bryce Curlen, Elma Dedic, Sejla Ferhatovic, Thomas Flynn, Joseph Friscia, Sarah Gally, Sean Galvin, Aybrahm Graham, Addyson Gregg, Adam Grickis, Mark Hanaway, Kayla Hernandez, Jaden Hurley, Crystal Jones, Jadyn Jones, Dylan Kelso, Riley Kephart, Allison Kerr, Nicholas Kuhn, Brianna Landers, Elena Lehman, Thomas Mains, Connor Makosky, Olivia Masgalas, Zachary McCalister, Joshua Mendez Ortiz, Joellen Michinko, Coleman Miller, Taylor Miller, Sophia Morrison, Jacob Murphy, Samuel O’Donnell, David-Benjamin Ogilvie, Chloe Overmiller, Delainey Patterson, Aidan Quirin, Ashlan Reeder, Landon Reeder, Jade Richardson, Isaac Rickrode, Desiray Robinson, Analiese Schoenfeld, Belma Sejmenovic, Andrew Sharp, Samantha Sharp, Brock Shughart, Aiden Smallwood, Jamel Spells, Vivian Stoner, Koki Sugimura, Megan Swahlon, Briar Thompson, Matthew Trolinger, Jeffrey Turns, Wyatt Vioral, Kason Ward, Carrie Wickard, Orie Wickard, Logan Wilmarth, Destiny Wilson, Kevin Windomaker, Zaida Witkowski, Alyssia Zechman

Eighth Grade Distinguished

Paige Albright, Kiley Barnhart, Selma Becirovic, Skylar Bowers, Jenna Bramble, Anna Crawford, Noah Davis, Dakota Donivan, Alyssa Dyson, Jace Fetterman, Ryan Friscia, Donavan Glasser, Elizabeth Grabiec, Heidi Heinlein, Finn Joy, Andrew Kelly, Brittany Kennedy, Jordan Lamason, Elle Lehman, Colin Lloyd, Zachary Mattaboni, Andrew Morgan, Bianca Motter, Kathleen O’Neill, Christian Pabon, Lydia Phelan

Eighth Grade Honors

Mohammed Abakar, Maryam Alalaween, Fatima Alfalih, Stanley Angell, Madeline Ashby, Ahmed Avdic, Soraya Bachard, Kelly Barker, Belmir Becirovic, Rachel Bell, Emma Best, Andrew Booths, Rachael Bowman, Dylan Boyd, Reiny Boykin, Alexia Burge, Dustin Carte, Noah Clawson, Austin Coldren, Reese Piper Daugherty, Kenan Dedic, Zander Doland, Andrew Eppley, Cameron Fay, Christian Gandy, Evan Gates, Olivia Getz, Kira Giambastian, Trinnity Gonse, Tyler Goodwin, Ariana Graham, Chapin Grim, Ava Grippin, Mouna Hakim, Maliek Hall, Andrew Hankes, Riley Henry, Quintin Hockley, Virginia Hostetter, Gabriel Howell, Carter Jerosky, Trinity Johnson, Myles Kelley, Jacob Kissinger, Jonathan Kuhn, Samuel Kulp, Camryn Lilly, Jaimee Lyons, Destiny McFalls, Gracee McMillin, Khaliese McReynolds, Peyton Miller, Andrew Minich, Garrett Morrison, Javier Mountz, Jayden Murray, Melisa Mustafic, Emily Nankee, Ayden Newland, Yah’nae O’Neal-Sloane, Austin Orris, John Ouge, Kaitlyn Peck, Robert Peterson, Kalliopi Petsinis, Mason Piper, Adam Price, Brianna Rajotte, Adonijah Ramitt, Aaron Renninger, Katherine Robey, Eric Ruiz, Tyler Sandoval, Becca Schroyer, Morgan Schrubb, Jacob Silvious, Declan Smithmyer, Cameron Steck, Francis Stever, Jonathan Stiner, Meadow Strine, Zane Sullivan, Ashley Thomas, Fahnta Thomas, Stephen Tran, Loryn Whistler, Angelee Wiggins, Joey Yuen

The following students have been named to the honor roll at Lamberton Middle School for the first marking period:

Lamberton

Middle School

Sixth Grade Distinguished

Elizabeth Frazier, Ruby Frazier, Elyssa Gilbert, Shane Godfrey, Madeline Lock, Taylor Meno, Aubrey Miller, Benjamin Myers, Camden Reed.

Sixth Grade Honors

Bryson Adams, Claire Ahern, Kayla Altizer, Hannah Barrett, Anthony Bartoli, Autumn Batzel, Rachel Becking, Guarav Bhattarai, Angelica Bowen, Thor Carlson, Roma Cervino, Meghan Conkle, Peter Crean, Thomas Davenport, Andrew Eisenberg, Christian Eppley, Alexander Ftohidis, Charles Gayman, Kayla Gift, Elizabeth Gobin, Adacus Greene, Garrett Greer, Anthony Guillaume, Chasity Guy, Micah Hempel, Chase Henry, Carson Hernandez, Kolby Hershey, Sally Hesse, Samarah Hetrick, Zachary Hoverter, Jazlyn Hunter, Alexander Jones, Madison Jones, Maliya Kellam, Bryce Keller, Jack Kriner, Meadow Kuhn, Kathryn Leshniowsky, Maliyah Lewis, Catherine Lippert, Kalissa Lopp, Stephanie Martin, Cole Maschmeyer, Aubrey McBride, Colin McCormack, Mark McMillion, Bianka Medina, Jeremiah Medina, Riley Mercado, Summer Miller, Samantha Molnar, Jakhai Noss, Jake Panko, Billie Parker, Garrett Parsons, Jaden Pham, Caleb Plank, Ryleigh Poole, Mason Pretopapa, Emerson Reid, Ella Robinson, Sam Salomone, Caroline Scalia, Hannah Sebastian, Emma Sedeshe, Emily Seiftert, Matthew Serafin, Kevin Shank, Macie Sheesley, Ashley Sheffe, Cale Shwedo, Henry Smith, Neena Som, Mason Spangler, Jakob Spencer, Camryn Standish, Owen Starner, Richard Stine, Eliza Stull, Eleanor Sullivan, Logan Swartz, Nicholas Swartz, Alexander Trimeloni, Aliyciah Trinidad, Sarah Waleski, John Paul Wargins, Samantha Welker, Mason Wickard, Colby Williams, Isabel Wilson.

Seventh Grade Distinguished

Justin Ank, Elizabeth Blymire, Ella Boback, Helen Candland, Lachlan Case, Emma Davis, Carlin Diehl, Abigail Duncan, Isaac Fisher, Lola Gehman, Alexandra Kelley, Louis Leskosky, Mackenzie Overbey, Sara Plant, John Poirier, Sophia Purdy, Lydia Ring, Paige Roberson, Emily Smith, Taylor VanAntwerp, Kirsten Weirich.

Seventh Grade Honors

Henrik Alme, Tamier Anderson, Tucker Belscamper, Hannah Beuer, Kiya Birch, Isabela Bishop, Ella Bowman, Cecelia Brenneman, Noel Cabral, Elijah Carpenter, Wyatt Cessna, Michael Cleland, Brandon Clifford, Carter Clites, Jayden Coil, Joseph Conner, Joshua Cox, Aynslie Crozier, Danny Cruz, Ella Darr, Dervla Dolan, Olivia Doty, Ethin Dyche, Evan Fair, Colby Farrisi, Nevin Fleniken, Bradley Foreman, Ian Galbraith, Olivia Garman, Jared Gift, Emma Hackler, Shana Hammaker, Kyle Henry, Andrew Herman, Beck Holby, Tim Howland, Kenneth Jensen, Jacob Kalainoff, Kenzie Kauffman, Carley Kline, Emma Kucsik, Olivia Leibig, Hailey Line, Graham Lively, Caroline Lock, Taleah Major, Brian Martin, Diana Melara, Blake Mellott, Lauren Miller, Caitlyn Musser, Kaila Noel, Lee Orner, Sadie Osborn, Taylor Osborn, Dylan Overbey, Gonzalo Pardo, Kaitlyn Parker, Pixie Parker, Armando Pensa, Gianna Peters, Jayden Razor, Ethan Rose, Grace Rotella, Alexander Saffel, Karolena Santiago, Michael Schultze, Samantha Shaw, Declan Shevlin, Devin Shingler, Dayton Shoff, Grant Shrader, Carter Smith, Jack Smith, Lincoln Smith, JoJo Sneed, AaliAsia Snyder, Katie Starling, Nicholas Stiltner, Cheney Thompson, Alexandra Thumma, Tyler Vivian, Adrianna Waring, Cailyn Weigle, Robert Wellmon, Megan White, Isabelle Whitten, Isaac Worral, Chloe Yarnell, Paige Yingst, Taylor Yohe, Wyatt Yost, Ashlynn Zimmerman.

Eighth Grade Distinguished

Katherine Becking, Francis Frazier, Ethan Gable, Elsa Hritz, Kyra Jackson, Ryan Kirby, Rachel Martin, Rylee Montague, Jacob Tegtmeier.

Eighth Grade Honors

Luke Affolder, Sam Anderson, Jack Arnone, Parker Balestri, Jaden Batzel, Emilie Beals, Jacob Beishline, Lilli Benson Mira Benson, Sean Bergsten, Addie Brewbaker, Benjamin Briggs, Emmie Brown, Maria Brown, Cody Carlson, Josetta Checkett, Nolan Chenot, Blain Colestock, Jonathan Cox, Jacob Curtis, Emma Daron, Ty Doupe, Zachary Doupe, Madison Ellis, Danielle Fevola, Jonas Fowler, Reiley Foy, Sam Francese, Walker Francese, Thea Gayman, Clayton Gelsinger, Blake Gilliam, Ashley Glenn, Emma Rose Harty, Carmen Hershey, Grace Hoffman, Alexandra House, Sarah Kalainoff, Kyrstin Kauffman, Abigail Kennedy, Jacob Kistler, Keegan Krueger, Kaylyn Lewis, Janice Lopez, Ben Madio, Maggie Matthews, Caleb McElvie, Mason Mentzer, Tyler Minich, Cooper Mueller, Meghan Murphy, Lauren Musser, Catherine Myers, Maya Neiberg, Madisyn Nickey, Egan Noel, Sullivan Norris, Abigail Otto, Noah Patterson, Evan Peachey, Olivia Renault, Hannah Rosborough, Sophia Salomone, Abigail Scalia, Kelsey Sheffe, T.J. Shwedo, Alexandria Sonfield, Renzo Sotomayor, Madison Tack, Amya Tuckey, Kayla Unger, James Waring, Ellen Weaver, Hailey Webb, Nicole Zahos, Tori Zukowski.

0
0
0
0
1

Load comments