Honor roll logo

The following students have been named to the honor roll for Wilson Middle School in the first marking period:

Sixth Grade Distinguished Honors

Hannah Barker, Brayden Burge, Helaina Deaton, Rylee Diodato, Addysen Fitzgerald, Sarah Forrester, Parker Heberlig, Samantha Kennedy, Jake Kiesow, Cordelia Thomas

Sixth Grade Honors

Rory Ade, Lathan Anderson, Farydah Bachard, Cohan Bailey, Olivia Baldwin, Taylor Barrows, Daniel Bash, Andrew Bordner, Jackson Brink, Kimberleigh Brown, Myana Brown, Dane Brumbach, Sadie Burkett, Mia Carothers, Janai Cassidy, Joshua Cavanaugh, Michael Clark, Allison Coldren, Tyson Coltraine, Hamza Cupovic, Drake Davidson, Alexis Devor, London Dodson, Sara Dowling, Laura Durant, Mahmoud Elbaumy, Yassine Elhajji, Besim Ferhatovic, Andrew Galvin, Caleb Geyer, Colton Gillingham, Renae Greak, Lydan Grim, Mirza Hajdarevic, Kyle Harper, Morgan Hayes, Makenzie Healey, Noelle Herb, Raymond Hothem, Amelia Hough, Jack Ingraham, Holly Jenkins, Almira Jusufovic, Kristin Kelley, Ava Kerr, Avery Kipp, Richard Kline Jr., Liam Kuykendall, Nataylia Mabey, Reece Meier, Brayden Miller, Scott Montgomery, Amelia Morris, De’shaun Morris, Javani Mosley, Emilia Ohstrom, Safyre Padilla, Logan Peterson, Livia Piper, Josephine Reed, Giana Renninger, Aliana Reyes, Isaac Richins, Cielo Rodriguez, Caden Roper, Victoria SalaHuddin, Emrah Sehic, Isabella Simpson, Adwait Singh, Gabrielle Smarr, Jaydon Smith, Jack Spears, Kayla Spencer, Gabriel Steck, Johnathan Stepanski, Hannah Stoner, Charles Stryker, Devon Sullivan, Aidan Swartz, Carson Swartz, Alyssa Thumma, Thomas Tran, Ryleigh Underwood, Evan Wheeler, Levi Wickard, Nicole Windomaker, Victoria Winter, Jillian Witman

Seventh Grade Distinguished Honors

Emma Adams, Lucy Adams, Azra Alickovic, Daina Baker, Macy Barnhart, Elizabeth Bennett, Molly Best, Ashlyn Boykin, Calyn Clements, Katelyn Coldren, Ashtyn Daugherty, Dinela Dedic, Negin Fahim, Jana Fetterman, Mackenzie Grant, Naomi Keglovitz-Haynes, Naydean Massie, Makenna Niswonger, Grace Pak, Ryleigh Poole, Ashley Richwine, Zachary Richwine, Isabella Rose, Adrian Sander, Chloe Saulnier, Maria Shay, Michael Stoner, Elaina Thompson, Cameron Threet, Nabeel Virmani

Seventh Grade Honors

Yasmine Abu-Aiadeh, Bradley Acosta-Escalera, Rawan Al Janabi, Shifaa Al Kindi, Thuraya Ambu Saidi, Kaitlynne Anderson, Grace Archdeacon, Blake Armstrong, Luke August, Andrew Baer, Alexis Bear, Alec Beaudette, Kayla Boyd, Latisha Braxton, Matthew Bretz, Ryan Brody, Christa Carner, James Crawford, Malayne Crofcheck, Elmedina Cupovic, Jade Darr, Duane DeYoung, Charles Dib, Melany Dillard, Aubri Doyle, Blake Eiserman, Hunter Finkenbinder, Marie Franjicic, Ziakyra Frye, Rebekah Garrido, Caden Ginter, Xaden Glessner, Jakyra Gottshall, Antonio Govea, Kaitlynne Green, Jackson Gruver, Caleb Hippensteel, Aariyah Hodge, Raine Holliday, Zachry Hurt, Ethan Jerosky, Kyle Kitlinski, Emma Kline, Myanna Kuntz-Green, Landon Lackemeyer, Annamarie Lambert, Isaac Landis, Adrianna Lang-Gerber, Ethan Lehman, Arthur Lewis, Connor Lindsay, Meghan Lipscomb, Jaxxen Lloyd, Braylen Lybrand, James Mackel, Natalya Maggiore, Sherharsila Mahamane Labo, Isaac Mains, Sean Mains, Vierria Maisonave, Kolin Martin, Yordy Martinez Henriquez, Theonas Mazias, Sophia McAllen, Tyler McConnell, Aidan McKeehan, Hayden McNew, Adla Mehmedovic, Ajla Mehmedovic, Francesco Messina, Benjamin Miller, Carly Miller, Patrick Miller, Macenzie Mulholland, Robert Nankee, Cadenze Nelson, Aariana Nori, Jose Oakes, Albert Parrillo, Hetkumar Patel, Athanasia Petsinis, Jordan Porter, Isaia Pugliese, Lily Puher, Maya Reichenbach, Tyler Reidenbach, Elisa Reitman, Sara Ritter, Joseph Rosado-Ortega, Nayden Rudolph, Gia Ryan, Sofia Saad, Lucas Sandoval, Layton Schmick, Gretchen Schmitt, Samir Sejmenovic, Louis Shank, Nyara Sims, Neena Som, Riley Spencer, Brock Stanton, Alexis Stets, Isabella Strine, Jayde Thomas, Michael Thomas, Trinity Unger, Abdullah Waleed, Tianna Wallace, Samuel Waller, Isabelle Wheeler, Desiree White, Bryce Wolaver, Brandon Yeager

Eighth Grade Distinguished Honors

Hannah Alwine, Renee Blacksmith, Drew Bridges, Haley Carlo, Maya Clements, Brooke Denlinger, Dominick Ebaugh, Dominic Gearhart, Ashlynn Graham, Gabrielle Knapp, Thomas Mains, Carter Martin, Conner Morrow, Natalie O’Neill, Chloe Overmiller, Jacob Owen, Sejla Podzic, Ashab Ahmad Raiyan, Gabrielle Simpson

Eighth Grade Honors

Emma Ahl, Landyn Alexander, Shelby Anderson, Joyce Aryee, Delilah Bachman, Anna Baer, Spencer Barrick, Hannah Bash, Loghann Bellamy, Adrian Bennett, Jacob Bordner, Mikki Borrero-Hodge, Abigail Bowen, Paige Bowers, Spencer Brandeburg, Evan Britcher, Emma Brown, Mia Byus, Kevin Caban, Elisha Carothers, Emma Christman, Ravenne Christman, Jillian Collins, Trenten Crowl, Darren Curry, Makenna Darr, Berta De Meer Bernal, Emma den Hoed, Khadija Diop, Lillian England, Sejla Ferhatovic, Thomas Flynn, Joseph Friscia, Sean Galvin, Ethan Greak, Adam Grickis, Olivia Grippin, Rebekah Hanak, Jaden Hurley, Taylor Hurt, Frank Intini, Brianna Jones, Jadyn Jones, Dylan Kelso, Allison Kerr, Mille Kristoffersen, Nicholas Kuhn, Elena Lehman, Connor Makosky, Maxwell Marra, Olivia Masgalas, Zachary McCalister, Madalyn Medina, Joellen Michinko, Coleman Miller, Kyah Miller, Sophia Morrison, Aidan Moyer, Jacob Murphy, Alyssa Myers, Samuel O’Donnell, Dhruvikumari Patel, Melissa Pham, Lauren Puchalo, Aidan Quirin, Ashlan Reeder, Landon Reeder, Abigail Rexroth, Allyson Richwine, Isaac Rickrode, Desiray Robinson, Braylei Schroeder, Belma Sejmenovic, Andrew Sharp, Samantha Sharp, Austin Shatto, Markus Sipe, Garrison Smith, Jamel Spells, Vivian Stoner, Emily Sullivan, Megan Swahlon, Briar Thompson, Matthew Trolinger, Jeffrey Turns, Eugene Vassar, Justine Wallace, Kason Ward, Adrianna Waring, Jayliana Werdebach, Carrie Wickard, Orie Wickard, Jarrett Wilson, Zaida Witkowski, Hunter Wright, Alyssia Zechman

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments