Honor roll logo

The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period at East Pennsboro Middle School.

East Pennsboro Middle School

Grade 5, First Honors

Harris Ahmed, Madison Badali, Christian Balliet, Paelyn Bayer, Delaney Beigh, Justin Bentzel, Ethan Bonsall, Luke Boston, Charity Brown, Jacquelyn Capers, Logan Challenger, Alisabeth Chernov, Branden Conrad, Amelia Daihl, Joshua Daily, Spencer Drasher, Sarah Elgarni, Makaylee Gossard, Xander Haring, Chloe Hilbish, Caden Holmes, Matea Jovic, Akarshana Kanda Rajesh Kandanathan, Elana Kanelos, Mazie Kemper, Hannah Koppenheffer, Landon Kuntzelman, Cayden Laster, Karley Littlewood, Jordyn Love, Michele Luo, Karly Madden, Brea Maggio, Abigail Mast, Tenzin Namdol, Monica Nguyen, Han Ong, Dhruv Patel, John Paukovits, Ava Pinci, Nicole Purnell, Colin Quigley, Briana Ramos, Aubrey Rohanna, Amanda Roman, Isabelle Rullo, Makenna Smith, John Christian Soquena, Jocelyn Stiffler, Colby Stillions, Matthew Sullivan, Andrew Swenson, Aubrey Swope, Mckenzie Tallman, Megan Tawadrouse, Alexander Tillman, Jessica Wagner, Colton Yohe, Kennedy Young, Adeline Ziegler

Grade 5, Second Honors

Sarah Austin, Ava Baumbach, Brandt Bowersox, Cooper Bray, Travis Brown, Trent Brown, Taylor Buckwalter, Dakota Campbell, Kyle Chadwick, Makayla Comrey, Angelina Cona, Benson Dang, Mirembe Ddumba, Bailey Dolbin, Lainey Drabenstadt, Karter Drumm, Mexly Gomez Hernandez, Khiabette Gutierrez, Angelina Naomi Gutierrez Olivera,Margaret Hardenbrook, Celes Hart, Abigail Hartman, Alexa Johnson, Grace Kesner, Saad Khaoudi, Paighton Klose, Ryan Koller, Kaylynn Kreiser, Tia Laman, Colton Luke, Breydon Maggio, Macy Metcalf, Xander Miller, Patrick Murtha, Neil Pachani, Nicholas Payne, Tyya Peiffer, Joseph Penwell, Jaiden Puckett, Joseph Puckett, Liyah Rashid, Peyton Rosendahl, Lucas Rudy, Erica Schneiderman, Seyram Setuagbe, Kaleigh Smith, Hailey Steinhagen, Amaya Stetler, Samuel Stevens, Madison Tate, Joseph Taverna, Ashley Torres, Heaven Triplett, Zoey Turner, Logan Uhrich, Steissy Vasquez, Troy Wiebner, Benjamin Wotring

Grade 6, First Honors

Clayton Ackroyd, Jaren Boles, Alison Buffington, Syrell Burgos, Ethan Bush, Braedon Campbell, Hunter Case, Alex Cathers, Amelia Crozier, Jacob Dein, Haylie Doan, Tristan Drasher, Kaila Eckert, Minnah Elobaid, Alexis Erdman, Alexander Evitts, Autumn Ferry, Zachary Figard, Jenna Geesaman, Ethan Getgen, Grace Gilds, Alyssah Gillis, Olivia Haring, Isabella Heckman, Zeberiah Kalb, Makayla Kelly, Samantha Kintzel, Nicholas Kirkessner, Anthony Knipe, Lexis Lambert, Angelina Lees, Brandon Liddick, Andrea Magaro, Suzanna Magaro, Elijah McKell, Danielle Miller, Emmit Miller, Madison Miller, Asa Mitchell, Gavin Mitsdarfer, Ian Mulreany, Dominic Natale, Michelle Nguyen, Jeffrey Parker, Pooja Patel, Sree Penumuchu, Stella Phillips, Gabrielle Rentschler, Miguel Vincent Retuerto, Sarah Roland, Marissa Schell, Emma Seibert, Michael Shenk, Annie Smith, Benjamin Starner, Josh Steinhart, Emma Stellfox, Katelyn Stodolak, Madison Stodolak, Aeryn Stoltzfus, Molly Swope, Kaili Thomas, Emily Thompson, Sara Turner, Karlie Varner, Jeremy Wampler, Jacy Welsh, Braden Wentle, Zachary White, Maxwell Williams, Zander Zeiders

Grade 6, Second Honors

Logan Bates, Katelyn Beahm, Noah Beidelman, Ellie Blosser, Justin Bordner, William Bragunier, Iziana Carney, Grace Clapper, Philip Colon, Harmony Dawson, Kyle Dolbin, Jasmine Dudley, Esar Elmofty, Rodney Faloney, Hailey Figard, Kaelyn Gebhard, Reganne Haley, Brandon Harner, Owen Hartlaub, Kayla Hartman, Kainen Henry, Kody Hilbish, Lilly Hivner, Anthony Huaman Olivera, Coby Huang, Anthony Huynh, Isabella Isbell, Haven Kellogg, Harrison Laman, Ashley Little, Sabrina Liu-Houser, Lillian Marshall, Mackenzie McKenney, Leah Miller, Kya Miranda, Justin Moore, William Myers, Syed Naqvi, Alison Nester, Christopher Orris, Sophia Panagakis, Sierra Rau, Hunter Richmond, Kirstin Sconyers, Isabella Smeck, Carter Strickler, Ella Trout, Eric Truong, Devin Uhrich, Christian Wiebner, Grace Williams, Aya Zourgani

Grade 7, First Honors

Bryanna Alandar, Stella Andersen, Ashley Anderson, Grant Anderson, Aidan Benoist, Josephine Bianchi, Scott Bornman, Reilly Caba, Mackenzie Carothers, Ella Cook, Ava Daihl, Ashley Frederick, Gavin Garlinger, Abigail Hess, Victoria Houdeshell, Mikayla Isbell, Madelyn Kalb, Alexa Kanelos, Caroline Kirn, Reanna Kong, Gianna Leone, Caeley Letersky, Tammy Liang, Darlene Luo, Zachary Martinez, Drew McIntyre, Mrem Megahed, Shaelyn Mistretta, McKenna Nugent, Madelyn Oates, Sofia Oliveira, Marissa Orris, Katherine Rohanna, Lillian Roman, Nicole Sanna, Arnando Santos Acosta, Kassidy Shepler, Logan Shirk, Lauren Sim, Jordan Smith, Suhaas Sontyana, Ella Swope, Armen Trask, Leah Wenrich, William Westhafer, Kahleigh Wiest, Tatum Young, Brenna Zarkovich, Zachary Zeiders

Grade 7, Second Honors

Danielle Albright, Jamaica Ash, Jaren Beigh, Adam Bourizi, Grace Brigaman, Luis Burgos, Paige Carpenter, Alanis Castro Pacheco, Claire Conjar, Jayden Diaz, Danhy Doan, Oumaima Driouich, Evan Farling, Gavin Fishel, Gabrielle Ford, Evan Furlong, Julia Germann, Mhamed Ali Guerch, Bryden Hart, Alexandra Isbell, Ayah Kadi, Breanna Kessler, Charley Kirby, Kiera Lehman, Ramona Lindsay, Nolan Littlewood, Dylan Mager, Alexander Miller, Isabel Morgan, Astrid Naranjo, Ella Newman, Ashlyn Peskie, Sierra Peters, Madilyn Pinci, Juliana Rodriguez, Adnan Sbai, Devin Shellenberger, Samantha Siemons, Maya Starry, Brady Swenson, Paige Waronsky, Dominic Weaver, Bryson Wolfe, Austin Wright, Brayden Yingst

Grade 8, First Honors

Raymond Adjah, Kaitlyn Badali, Lameck Beni, McKenna Borrell, Kyra Boston, Aimee Buffington, Amber Bumgardner, Hunter Campbell, Ganen Chinniah, Evan Coffey, Rylie Degrange, Bankshita Devkota, Kyla Drumm, Majdouline Elaamerani, Joshua Fulton, Rachel Goss, Renee Goss, Samantha Grubb, Luke Henry, Jessica Hetrick, Jonathan Horst, Adam Jacob, Drue James, Kylie Knipe, Isabella Komon, Thomas McCrea, Lilly Merendino, Lauren Miller, Gina Natale, Jonah Nguyen, Gregory Olejniczak, Cody Perrin, Alexa Ramirez, Margery Schnarrs, Shannon Sundy, Jack Thompson, Judinya Thwaites-Brevik, Duncan Wallace, Kyla Wise, Mackenzie Zeigler

Grade 8, Second Honors

Myah Bagrosky, Hannah Baum, Samantha Betsko, Steven Bonsall, Collin Bower, Ryan Browne, Grace Brulia, Max Cathers, Destiny Davis, Samuel Demarchis, Jon Demartyn, Katelynne Demartyn, Brianna Drasher, Bryana Durandisse, Samuel Ehgartner, Mackenzie Ernst, Josiah Feirick, Gabriela Fisher, Zachary Garlinger, Hailey George, Thomas Giza, Jared Gorman, Alyssa Haines, Jayden Haley, Victoria Hall, Krystian Hammaker, Kayla Handerhan, Ryan Handerhan, Morgan Huff, Jacklyn Karoly, Tafrin Khatun, Brianna Kirk, Daniel Laskey, Hannah Loper, Kaylee Markel, Vanessa May, Jordan Mitchell, Akshar Patel, Michael Pease, Joseph Pennington, Jack Penwell, Rachel Petroziello, Lucas Poticher, Preston Powery, Ryan Ranieri, Danny Rivera, Leah Samuel, Raymond Saracco, Victoria Schmeltz, India Scott, Sophia Signor, Felicity Simpson, Kyle Tarbell, Madison Trout, Tanya Vesnic, Erica Wenrich, Christopher Wills, Kyle Zdunski

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments