Honor roll logo

The following students have been named to the honor roll for Northern High School:

Northern High School

Ninth Grade Distinguished Honors

Katherine Anthony, Aaron Argot, Katherine Ayers, Donovan Bair, Zachary Brnich, Nathan Cherok, Shawnee Cranfill, Katelyn Derr, Raina Diziki, Payton Ebersole, Meredith Engle, Jordan Fletcher, Allison French, Valerie Furlow, Wesley Gessaman, Alanna Gillis, Christopher Goss, Sydney Grimm, Madelynn Gruber, Taylor Hoffman, Jaiten Holford, Sierra Holubowicz, Emma Jacobs, Dakota Johnson, John Kauffman, Avery Keys, Cara Klinger, Sarah Kreiger, Madison Kunkle, Michael Kurten, Bryan Latchaw, Jihyeok Lim, Caroline Middendorf, Mia Miller, Gabrielle Morris, Shea Paxton, Annika Pomeroy, Allison Reyner, Jonna Rinehart, Noah Spencer, Marlee Starliper, Hannah-Marie Starner, Logan Staub, Benjamin Teletnick, Elise Walker, Viola Wardrope, Chani Wolfe

Ninth Grade Honors

Bryce Andrews, Jared Becker, Gracie Bellan, Jaidyn Bowen, Patience Brooks, Colleen Brubaker, Nina Burns, Dylan Clark, Matthew Crager, Shawn Cutright, Allison Devlin, Elizabeth Dunlap, McKenna Emlet, Jackson Fisher, Timothy Geiser, Kaitlyn Goss, Trenton Grace, Kateri Grice, Josephina Hanzel, Wade Hawley, Connor Hennessy, Monica Hepner, Dustin Hoag, Maggie Horvath, Jaxson Irwin, Zachary Johnson, James Li, Lindsay Mann, Blake Markwood, Alycia McBride, Alexandra McCurdy, Karly McGlynn, Emily McKenzie, Savanah Million, Rachel Muir, Mackenzie O’Haver, Luke Parker, Faith Paylor, Sofia Piscitello, Ian Pitts, April Prato, Sara Reday, Jacqueline Ruth, Mason Saltsburg, Aidan Sanders, Victoria Sandy, Shanon Sarley, Carter Shindel, Faith Shindel, Kylee Sierer, Garrett Silfee, Taylor Smith, Kelsey Strayer, Liam Strouse, Mason Sullivan, Brooklyn Taylor, Linda Tekeste, Gregory Valdez, Rebekah Varner, Samuel Wareham, Tristan Wise, Michael Wood, Aaron Woolley, Nicholas Yinger, Tyler Yohn, Josiah Zwally

Tenth Grade Distinguished Honors

Mackenzie Albert, Christopher Barrett, Chloe Bartram, Katelyn Boyce, Benjamin Brandt, Alexis Bream, Brynlee Brenneman, Brooke Breon, Cora Bubb, Nicholas Catalano, Abigail Clendaniel, Katy Cummings, John Daggs, Gillian Davis, Micailyn Derr, Olivia Falck, Jenna Ferguson, Amber Fogelsanger, Samantha Gibb, Brianna Guarnieri, Mackenzie Hammel, Taylor Heckman, Brianna Hertz, Laila Hosni, Charles Humpert, Alexis Hunter, Grace Isenberg, Kimberly Johnson, Cameron Kearns, Hannah Kowalski, Morgan Landis, Emma Lazar, Daniel Leitholf, William Lindoerfer, Robert Markey, Taylor Mattias, Anthony McArdle, Connor McCombs, Ryan McGill, Jessica McKay, Emily McLean, Andrew Meckley, Courtney Middaugh, Georgianna Mladenoff, Kentucky Nelson, Sarah Nye, Kylie Patterson, Gillian Renninger, Tyler Rodgers, Aunna Rubacha, Rachel Scheib, Leah Schreffler, Oliva Shea, Emma Simpson, Roberts Skinnell, Gracen Smacher, Isaac Staats, Brandon Stauffer, Skyler Stauffer, Ethan Still, Natalie Stine, Wyatt Stonesifer, Amber Swaisgood, Kayla Swope, Hailey Van Lierde, Audra White, Tyler Whitesel, Aidan Young, Bennett Young, Bilal Zia

Tenth Grade Honors

Tanner Albert, Sawyer Alves, Lexi Augustine, Jacqueline Bell, Garrett Benson, Jayden Bingaman, Summer Bordner, Parker Chance, Zachary Chavey, Sean Colgan, Megan Cromer, Daniel Curry, Cameron Dick, Maranda Drew, Zachary Dunlap, Lauren Eby, Hayley Fennimore, Elizabeth Friends, Garrett Fuller, Michael Ginder, Katelyn Goodling, Kari Henry, Paige Hooks, Zachary Hoover, Taylor Hoverter, Carter Hrinda, Morgan Hrinda, Kenneth Kline, Nikolas Kozain, Dylan Kraus, Taylor Kunkle, Jaden Laurie, Lydia Leftwich, Taylor Long, Katherine Luft, Tanner Martin, Parker Miller, Kristian Morris, Ryan Nevins, Matthew Nguyen, Yash Patel, Gregory Patti, William Pettit, John Potteiger, Nathaniel Reed, Clayton Richardson, Joseph Richwine, Joseph Samsel, Olivia Shaffer, Angelica Sharp, James Shortridge, Jordan Sipe, Chesney Slagle-Janney, Kyle Smith, Makaela Smith, Welsy Speck, Jackalyn Speicher, Bradley Stitzel, Samantha Taylor, Trey Waddell, Keenon Weber, Zachery Wilt, Alyssa Wittkopp

Eleventh Grade Distinguished Honors

Jacob Anderson, Margaret Anderson, Mitchell Andrews, Kathryn Armstrong, Sara Arnold, Ashlyn Aumiller, Elayna Barton, Rachel Beam, Jenna Bittinger, Samuel Brandt, Allison Brosius, Jared Brown, Ryann Burd, Tristan Clark, Jacob Coover, Hannah Cornett, Clare Daggs, Abigail Dietsche, Maua Eardley, Taylor Ebersole, Alexandra Fishel, Cordell Fisher, Grant Franko, Devin Freed, Kyra Gerber, Jewel Gilbert, Kaelyn Goulet, Ethan Grassetti, Hannah Gricks, Sarah Haley, Megan Hamm, Brady Hentz, Aliana Hondorf, Sydney Horvath, Alyson Huth, Hannah Jackson, Timothy Jakubiec, Arianna Johnson, Gweneth Kern, Hayley Keys, Olivia Keyser, Brittany King, Jacob Koser, Rachel Loyer, Kelly Millar, KateLynn Mose, Alisea Munshower, Nicholas Nase, Jill Naylor, Jedaiah Palmer, Jessica Paulus, Kyle Poe, Logan Racer, Abigail Reeder, Brooke Regan, Lauryn Rementer, Lyndsey Reyes, Acacia Sachs, Austin Schreffler, Elizabeth Seifert, Parker Snyder, Brandon Speese, Marley Stonesifer, Dylan VanKirk, Joseph Walker, Madeline Wareham, Emily Weaver

Eleventh Grade Honors

Alison Abrashoff, Zuhal Alizada, Harsh Bhjani, Kayla Bubbenmoyer, Brittany Burrus, Elijah Carr, Evin Cassar, Michaela Cotton, Trevor Coulson, Veronica Derr, Paul Feite, Sarah Fleming, Natasha Foller, Sean Fraker, Miranda Gladwin, Kasey Griffiths, Boies Hall, Lliam Hodgson, Tyler Hummel, Dustin Hyde, Kyle Kerstetter, Kailey Kunkle, Jason Langland, Tyler Latchaw, Nicholas Lerew, Savannah Madsen, Owen McKeever, Briton Michaels-Rosenberry, Maegan Muir, Gage Mummert, Micah Nye, Dakota Powell, Aidan Richardson, Jacob Sacoman, Jeremy Sampson, Blake Sanchez, Jordan Shuttlesworth, Hannah Slothower, Chad Speiser, Nathaniel Sprigg, Morgan Starliper, Nathan Starner, Melissa Stough, Levi Stover, Caitlin Tern, Joseph Venker, Stephanie Violette, Marshall Wardrope, David Weaver, Olivia Whary, Jonathan Whitcomb, Sara Williams, Jonathan Wirth

Twelfth Grade Distinguished Honors

Cameron Albert, Levi Basom, Amanda Bender, Samantha Bohn, Jamie Bream, Grace Busch, Chad Cherok, James Chopka, Kathleen Colgan, Kelly Donaldson, Rachel Eby, Mikayla Eyster, Mitchell Gross, Seth Hawkins, Katelyn Hersh, Brooke Hoffler, Jaret Holford, Mikayla Ickes, Brian Ishler, Niocole Jaquette, Katie Johnson, Kenneth Kline, Lauren Lindoerfer, Rebecca McClure, Alexander McLean, Ashen Middendorf, Abby Monko, Frederikke Prang, Tyler Preun, Leah Reday, Blake Rondon, Alyssa Sheaffer, Gracie Shortridge, Cole Shumaker, Emily Slothower, Dylan Spanier, Josiah Stetler, Jared Sutch, Ashley Toomey, Nathaniel Watkins, Rachel Wedemeyer, Stefanie Wolf, Ryan Yeager, Sean Zinn

Twelfth Grade Honors

Lydia Basom, Dylan Baxter, Trevor Behney, Dakota Bowers, Ashlyn Bushey, Tyler Cashman, Kyle Clay, Owen Clendaniel, Andrew Conrad, Rowdy Copenhaver, Trent Culver, Chelsea Engel, Kelsey Hiltz, Shawn Hrinda, Tiffany Huffman, Abigail Kennedy, Scott Leitholf, Samantha Lerew, Larissa MacDougall, Jeremy McBride, Miranda McClain, Ross McFadden, Owen McLaughlin, Nathan Merovich, Ian Parzyszek, Loius Peifer, Brant Petroski, Joseph Razzano, Rachel Rhodes, Curtis Robison, Abigail Searfoss, Emma Strouse, Biance Tern, Benjamin Urich, Joshua Welker, Garielle Weyant, Diana Willman

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments