Honor roll logo

The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth quarter:

West Perry High School

Grade 9—Distinguished Honors

Garrett Beal, Emma Bell, Garrett Bolze, Margrett Brown, Morgan Ceprish, Matthew Chiccini, Hallie Fry, Isabella Kruba, Alexis Morrow, Isaac Nulton, Grace O’Toole, Torie Ritter, Katelyn Smith, Jordan Ulsh, Bailey Walters and Addison Zimmerman

Grade 9—Honors

Erin Allwein, Gabrielle Appleby, Max Austin, Elizabeth Bartlow, Abbigail Bohn, Kathrine Brown, LiLing Caldwell, Kaylynn Campbell, Aurora Clark, Braydon Cockley, Keith Dubaich, Abby Durand, McKenna Farner, Erin Garvey, Samuel Groff, Natalie Group, Eleanor Hannon, Madisyn Hansbury, Gabrielle Hull, Rachel Jay, Tiara Johnson, Marina Keller, Andrea Kitner, Mackenzie Krasevic, Amanda Kresge, Parker Malloy, Tanner Meik, Caden Morrison, Randy Negley, Jessiah Osbeck, Keelyn Pugh, Cayetano Reyes, Tiana Richardson, Dillon Rollman, Jared Shope, Makenzie Smeigh, Benjamin Smith, Sara Stone, Kacie Wagner, Kayla Weaver, Liam Wigmore, Kaitlyn Wonders, Mackenzie Wright, Katelyn Zeigler and Rylan Zerance

Grade 10—Distinguished Honors

Brooke Baughman, Sarah Hoffman, Dante Jacobelli, Jacoby Logan, Kaylee Magee, Benjamin Moyer, Victoria Myers, Haylee Reisinger, Nathan Sheriff and Savannah Urich

Grade 10—Honors

Brooke Barber, Shiane Boyer, Gaven Bupp, Devon Chenot, Hannah Coldren, Mason Erbacher, Trevor Gerst, Courtney Hile, Joshua Holley, Zachary House, Anan Hussein, Tanya Kretzing, Sarah Lowe, Laura Maksin, Jakobe Maskulyak, Debra McBride, Megan Pressler, Eliza Richard, Kinsey Robinson, Tyler Ruoss, Cheyanne Saez, Taylor Shambaugh, Cody Smith, Nicole Smith, Taralyn Smith, Damia Stambaugh, Kelleigh Stevenson, Jordan Swarner, Addison Thomas, Madison Trostle, Jasmine Weibley and Lauren Wilson

Grade 11—Distinguished Honors

Maggie Brown, Meredith Brown, Halie Burton, Michael Chiccini, Cameron Dell, Darian Humer, Grace Klauer, Colby McMillen, Lauren Moore, Gabriel Puchalsky, Camryn Shope and Gracie Stauffer

Grade 11—Honors

Victoria Albright, Kayli Barrick, Sarah Bartho, Cierra Boyer, Mackenzie Curtis, Jacob Dum, Natalie Geesaman, Holly Kell, Jamie King, Laura King, Nicholas Lavenberg, Kerri Loy, Leah Maggs, Cameron May, Haley McCoy, Kenneth Messner, Scott Messner, Samantha Miller, Taylor Moore, Joseph Natale, Kassandra Nulton, Christian Puchalsky, Alana Pugh, Wyatt Richard, Dylan Sharar, Brooke Smith, Taylor Stuckey, Jaeda Stump, Patrick Tienter, Jordan Trostle, Benjamin Wertz, Annaka Wolfe, Demitria Zakis and Hannah Zimmerman

Grade 12—Distinguished Honors

Savannah Black, Rachel Craft, Kayce Durand, Katelyn Evans, Curtis Fry, Kara Harbold, Lindsey House, Hannah Houtz, Emily Jay, Derek Kauffman, Neil Kitner, Ethan Lesher, Jordan Long, Tyler Wagner and Gabrielle Wright

Grade 12—Honors

Jaime Buechel, Owen Burnham, Shannah Carbaugh, Madelynn Carroll, Sarah Carter, Kendall Comolli, Daniel Crater, Connor Deardorff, Alexis Deimler, Adrianna Dowell, Noah Egolf, Kayley Farner, Carroll Farris, Joseph Fasick, Austin Fickes, Jacey Goshorn, Shian Knouse, William Kurtz, Ericka Morgan, Chelsea Nace, Katlyn Reed, Paige Rice, Grayson Ricker, Micahlah Sarver, Paula Scholl, Joshua Smith, Carly Snare, Morgan Stum, Logan Ulsh, Chasten Unger, Samuel Wagner, Camen Weber, Emily Zaring and Paul Zelenky

Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School

Grade 9—First Honors

Tia Allen, Natalie Anderson, Ethan Babcock, Caroline Berry, Julian Bosley, Dora Courtney, David Dinh, Cassandra Donat, Claire Dostie, Aaron Dovenspike, Ashwin Dukkipati, Abigail Engle, Blake Ensor, Rylee Everett, Kyle Fake, Caleb Fronk, Susanna Gaither, Jack Gallick, Christopher Hecker, Tulio Huggins, Yeowon Jung, Brandan Knepper, Treyton Lebo, Joshua Lichtel, John-Martin Lujan, Alexandra Malady, Isabelle Martin, Jacob McCabe, Andrew Murdough, David Musselman, Skylar Norton, Jacey Novosel, Isabella Onkst, Julia Rioux, Hannah Rodenhaber, Amelia Rodgers, Lindsay Scolforo, Noelle Simon, Jennifer Steele, Abigail Strong, Levi Tamosaitis, Charlotte Taylor, Nicholas Tewell, Margo Todd, Nicholas Tomasko, Molly Van Dyke, Emma Van Eman, Madeline Waring, Brady Williamson, Joshua Woodruff, Clairice Wyszynski and Samuel Zercher

Grade 9—Second Honors

Elaine Anderson, Skyelar Arroyo, Marissa Babski, Hunter Bachman, Sarah Badorf England, Jonah Baum, Emalee Beers, Jared Bolash, Kristen Bolash, Matthew Brath, Marcelino Bueno, Jonathan Bulgrien, Kailee Cantu, Michael Cappawana, Nicholas Cardinale, Andrew Cavada, Megan Cochran, Victoria Coldren, Devin Daubert, Hannah Davis, Sarah De Falcis, Ty Deiter, Ryan Donat, Emily Dorsey, Sadie Doss, Spencer Doughty, Tyler Duncan, Mason Elliott, Ethan Fatzinger, Caroline Fea, Kylee Fisher, Camille Flack, Nicholas Flaherty, Justin Flemming, Dillon Fullerton, Cole Gehman, Nathan Geraty, Lucas Girton, Sienna Greene, Daniel Hagenbuch, Kaleb Harvey, Filson Hasson, Morgan Hechler, Cania Hernandez, Dylan Honafius, Ian Hostetter, Isaac Huffman, Nathanael Hulshizer, Madison Hurst, Zachary Ihnat, Alyssa Iucolino, Brianna Ivey, Eva Jaroch, Erin Johnston, Robert Johnston, Jonathan Kellenberger, Bailey Kepner, Isaac King, Alexander Labell, Joseline Lozada Vargas, Trayden Mahan, Lillian Mansfield, Arturo Martinez, Kieran McMichael, Brooke Merris, John Mesaros, Kendra Miller, Najmo Mohamed, Thomas Murray, Amanda Neessen, Taylor Nickum, Megan O’Brien, Hope Onelangsy, Samuel Orner, Hailey Ott, Melissa Pasquel, Kelsi Peifer, Joshua Permenter, Daija Pfarr, Benjamin Plastina, Noah Rasmus, Emily Reiner, Aaron Rodriques, Nikolas Roesner, Nathaniel Roth, Jody Royer, Hunter Rusinko, Zachariah Russell, Elijah Ryan, Megan Schrass, Josiah Shoemaker, Devin Shoff, Jacob Shy, Madeline Simpson, Jack Slembarski, Jonah Smith, Christopher Sosa, Hannah Spangler, McKayla Spiewak, Stefan Stojanovic, Horia Tagouma, Jazmine Taylor, Melanie Tejada, Connor Waterman, Ashley Webster, Carter Weinstock, Abigail Wertz, Dustin Wilson and Kaia Winebrenner

Grade 10—First Honors

Alyssa Allen, John Balafoutas, Luke Blascovich, Brady Bortner, Brenna Bowerman, Madeline Bright, Morgan Calcara, Paul Cavada, Morgan Cupp, Steven Davis, Makenna Diehl, Samantha Duffie, Mallory Duggan, Logan Dyer, Christian Erikson, Caleb Everett, Taylor Flor, Emily Frank, Emma Gaughan, Michala Geraty, Gavin Gossage, Lauren Heller, Abigail Hoover, Elizabeth Hoover, Marcia Jackson, Alysse Kanal-Scott, Jared Keul, Olivia Klinger, Joseph Kovach, Kenneth Krawchuk, Long Le, Rachel Levy, Grace Lockwood, Abigail Long, Abigail Madar, Sage Maguire, Brandon Maxwell, Eleanor Miller, William Mills, Nicholas Moshgat, Jane Mylin, Justin Noel, David Olt, Ashley Parise, Nathaniel Parker, Georgia Perri, Shay Rounsville, Brooke Ryan, James Shryock, Anmol Singh, Zachary Smith, Zachary Spalding, Harrison Stough, Aashna Sudhakar, Hannah Swank, Zachary Tarman, Smaran Teru, Savannah Toddes, Ethan Waterman, Reagan Werner, Lauren Wewer, Megan Williamson, Fawzia Yameogo and Aaron Zimmerman

Grade 10—Second Honors

William Adams, Anisa Ahmed, Jason Albert, Caden Alexander-Gray, Gabriel Allison, Ryan Alvey, Kira Aves, Catherine Bardo, Caleb Beck, Alyssa Berger, Nicholas Bixler, Isaak Bonilla, Jonathan Boyce, Eric Bradley, Angelica Brill, Sean Brittain, Emily Buggy, Jillian Buker, Jacob Buterbaugh, Benjamin Cahill, Calvin Chambers, Caleb Clawser, Avery Clukey, Michael Collotia, Riley Conrad, Lydia Crane, Jacey Crayton, Priscilla Diamond, Thao Dinh, Helen Dostie, Adam Edgar, Samuel Fegan, Kylee Ford, Cain Fullerton, Celia Garubba, Kyle Gauger, Olivia Gaughan, Alyssa Gebhardt, Tyler Gelnett, Megan Gloeckler, Crystal Goodyear, Madeline Hartmann, Rhiannon Heisey, Maya Herdman, Nathaniel Hopkins, Alyssa Humes, Keegan Hurley, Lukas Irmer, Allison Jedrzejek, Cade Kassay, Seth Kenes, Sophie Kitzig, Jonathan Kopenhaver, Darion Lacko, Jordan Leitz, Brianna Libhart, Allison Locy, Mikaela Magruder, Cruz Manatt, Angelina Marquez, Aryanna Martinez, Nadine Mfum-Mensah, Noah Millar, Olivia Moyer, Hee Hwan Mun, Lillianna Munoz, Shyteaire Nickens, Nicholas Nolen, Hudson Onkst, Aisha Onofre Tejada, Preston Peters, Noah Rahn, Jostie Ramirez Gonzalez, Samantha Renteria Aguilera, Brady Serina, Ethan Sgrignoli, Sarah Shellenberger, Dylan Smith, Weston Stare, Jonah Steiner, Dakirah Stevenson, Ethan Stoner, Aubron Swartley, Vivian Taylor, Jeffrey Tetkoskie, Annabelle Tosh, Joshua Troutman, Isabel Villegas, Evan Wagner, Ethan Walseman, Garrett Walters, Rachel Weaver, David Wilson, Sydney Wilson, Madisan Zechman, Elizabeth Zink and Zehen Zohra

Grade 11—First Honors

Cade Alioth, Alexander Apa, Brenda Aristy, Damian Backenstoss, Jocelyn Basom, Jenna Bohrer, Taylor Cady, Kacey Campbell, Teliea Clarke, Fardowso Colad, Owen Courtney, McKenna Damschroder, Sarah Derr, Rachel Deveney, Madyson Diehl, Anand Dukkipati, Amanda Erickson, Emma Farinelli, Sophia Freeman, Marissa Gaughan, Jacob Gourley, Brant Gray, Brittany Harris, Emily Hart, Madison Hart, Alexis Hoffman, Molly Holbert, Gabriela Huggins, Lydia Hulshizer, Istarlin Hussein, Cynthia Jackson, Heidi Jaworski, Paige Keefer, Dimitri Knepper, Logan Knepper, Lauren Labell, Jenna Landis, Adam Laudenslager, Natalie Logan, Anna Mansfield, Sadhana Marikunte, Joshua Mast, Emily Middlekauff, LiAnn Morris, Jennifer Parry, Lauren Poling, Alexandra Rebman, Lindsey Schubert, Ryan Scolforo, Kyra Skurcenski, Kara Smith, Gemma Standley, Emma Strong, Karli Sullivan, Alexander Tomasko, Neel Trivedi, John Truitt, Dylan VanNostrand, Emily Warren, Cassidy Wirth and Willow Yorlets

Grade 11—Second Honors

Ayantu Abdulwahab, Sibgha Amin, Catherine Arke, Cameron Athey, Brooke Baker, Adar Barow, Corey Beers, Kylie Bell, Tristan Bertin, Autumn Bishard, Chayce Brevig, Lindsey Brock, Eliza Cahill, Stephen Casner, Morgan Cassell, Annika Conrey, Katlin Correa, Eena Dietterick, Jacob Domen, Austin Donat, Taylor Duffie, Adam Fodness, Alexandra Foley, Flor Gelnett, MyKayla Gladfelter, Daniel Goodling, Luke Gutshall, Deja Han, Kathryne Harlacher, Mackenzi Hockensmith, Shane Homick, Nathaniel Hostetter, Michelle Huffer, Elizabeth Huffman, Zachary Huth, Kelsey Ives, Ramlo Jire, Brendan Johns, Emma Joyner, Kaylin Julias, Daniel Kessler, Jason Koshinski, Morgan Krnjaic, Makenzie Kuhn, Kyle Lebo, Sam MacDonald, Payton Manwaring, Destiny Morningwake-Hicks, Samuel Moyer, Alexandra Neville, Philip Noss, Brady Nye, Natalie Patterson, Tyler Reed, Frank Ruszkowski, Tullison Ryan, Peyton Schwarzman, Alexis Scudder, Brendan Shay, Erica Smiley, Landen Smith, Alexandria Spidle, Noah Strawser, Julia Taylor, Abigail Volk, Megan Waardenburg, Noah Walseman, Hannah Weaver, Paige Westra, Abigail Williams, Cartier Winters, Jacob Witmer, Kevin Woleslagle and Paris Wright

Grade 12—First Honors

Kendall Abelman, Danyelle Allen, Andrew Archibald, Alaina Backer, Eric Bossert, Madison Bowen, Samuel Britt, Danae Chaplin, Blake Cook, Dylan Cowoski, Heston Cowoski, Taylor Coy, Tylyn Cupp, Liam Darr, Valerie Douty, Kyle Edgar, Joseph Falcone, Allyson Fea, Erika Felker, Kevin Foster, Rachel Fromm, Aidan Gaither, Kelly Gallick, Alec Gehman, Marissa Geraty, Gerhardt Gochenauer, Nathan Graham, Claudia Haines, Joshua Herring, Jeremiah Hopkins, Gina Joy, Victoria Kelly, Mariana King, Jordan Knepper, Katelyn Kopacko, David Kovalchik, Jacob Kurtz, Carolyn Langner, Bronte Lebo, Clayton Lockwood, McKenzie Logan, Tyler Mallon, Megan Mansfield, Tanner Martin, Alexx Miller, Nicholas Miller, Alexia Ometz, Kyle Pardoe, Kimberly Peel, Theano Perri, Bryce Potts, Brynn Ryan, Hayden Seig, Isabella Silagyi, Jonathan Sims, Jared Snell, Dylan Snyder, Skyler Sunday, Fiona Sweeney, Nicholas Tetkoskie, Drew Tochterman, Nathan Vrabel, Miranda Waterman, Nicole Weenink, Veronica Werner, Garrett Westra, Elizabeth Wilgus, Abigail Williams, Sydney Wilson, Jessica Wray and Elina Wright

Grade 12—Second Honors

Abdi Abdi, Jasmine Abney, Kerly Aldaz Castro, Lindsay Alderman, Anthony Amuso, Sueann Badorf England, Elliott Bashore, Michael Beatty, Benjamin Bertin, Christopher Bixler, Alexis Bourinski, Rachel Boyer, Justin Cain, Kyle Callaway, Ian Capp, Aidan Carman, Taylor Clark, Khadar Colad, Benjamin Danso, Alexander DeFalcis, Kyle Eaton, Ryan Eaton, Douglas Edgar, Allison Ferrante, Kyle Flemming, Kyrsten Ford, Jack Fritz, Claudia Furr, Collin Gaver, Elena Gewiss, Andrew Goldman, Caitlyn Handlin, McKenzy Harris, Eric Herbein, Jordan Hertz, Alexandra Hornig, Sainab Jire, Austin Jones, Conner Jones, Yeojin Jung, Luke Key, Tara Kurtinecz, Amelia Lindquist, Colton Linville, Alexander Long, Jeneline Lozada-Vargas, Eric Lynch, John Malady, Noah Mariano, Katrielle Marzano, Cameron Merris, William Minner, Olivia Moats, Nathan Moshgat, Fadumo Muhumed, John Murray, Camryn Pealer, Reagan Pritchett, Paige Ramsey, Domonique Rivera, Eugene Rodgers, Gina Rubinic, Jaryn Ruth, Nathan Saphore, Rhashad Scales, Rhashan Scales, Cheyenne Schlusser, Zachary Schultheis, Samuel Shipman, Carley Snell, Madelyn Snyder, Tayler Walker, Alaina Walls, Brendan Wewer, Anna Wolf, Christian Wright and Gaige Zettlemoyer

0
0
0
0
0

Tags

Load comments