Honor roll logo

The following students have been named to the honor roll for Harrisburg Academy Middle School for the fourth quarter:

Harrisburg Academy Middle School

Fifth Grade First Honors

Caroline Cunningham, Maddox Dinh, Annabel Hathaway, Sarah Henry, Daniella Idrovo, Nicholas Idrovo, Roman Jensen, Hannah Keep, Leilani Lightner, Drue Meals, Mason Richwine, Luca Savarino, Mira Witwer

Fifth Grade

Second Honors

Eleanor Ballantine, Hayes Branoff, Julia Henry, Ross Kluger, Emily Rainey, Masai Rogers, Maya Sekhar, Jeremy Shover

Sixth Grade First Honors

Zoe Beall, Noel Bridgman,Tia Brooks, Arielle Bunce, Willow Dixon, Madeline Galvin, Camryn Halcovage, Leah Maceo, Jasleen Mann, Nolan Mazza, Zoe Mendelsohn, Joely Micek, Julia Toyer, Abby Whitley, Sondo Yoon

Sixth Grade

Second Honors

Joshua Freed, Levi Kesler, Katherine Murray, Jacob Rainey, Sundhar Sekhar

Seventh Grade

First Honors

Benjamin Berger, Carina Cole, Nemo Dinh, Shreya Gowducheruvu, Adele Harris, Emma Hathaway, Jacob McKelvey, Seth Pastor, Ramiz Rahat, Alexander Seman, Taem Simms, Rebecca Summers, Andrew Weber

Seventh Grade

Second Honors

David Aguayo, Jake Duarte, Julian Gabbidon, Paige Johnson, Connor Joyce, Everett Papenfuse, Paige Parker, Taryn Shover, Jason Witt

Eighth Grade First Honors

Praneeta Bandi, Anna Borodianski, Paige Caldwell, Kayla Greiner, Joseph Helm, Caitlin Henry, Olilia Idrovo, Benjamin Leebron, Alyssa Matzoni, Dominic Savarino, Michael Sharashenidze, Ian So, Rebekah Warren

Eighth Grade

Second Honors

Sally Ballantine, Vangel Branoff, Abigail Coyl, Caleb Dean, Seth Erni, Linsai Jackson, Savannah Klinger, Sean Maddigan, Reagan Starrett, Abdullah Swati

The following students have been named to the honor roll for Harrisburg Academy Upper School for the second semester:

Harrisburg Academy Upper School

Ninth Grade First Honors

Katelyn Connelly, Isac Desbel, Orion Dinh, Liam Douglas, Sophia Hoagland, Zishan Li, Thomas Mazza, Clarissa Papenfuse, Dalia Shvartsman, Emilee Whitley, Dahna Yoon

Ninth Grade

Second Honors

Madison Halcovage, John Helm, Cuinn O’Donnell, Mary Petruschke, Tyler Quigley, Nathaniel Stauffer, Elizabeth Wagar

Tenth Grade First Honors

Hamza Ahmed, Jacob Greiner, Charlotte Nazar, Parker Niles, Alec Warren, Maci Wert, Youyou Wu

Tenth Grade

Second Honors

Gwenevere Coyl, Shawky Darwish, Annie Kreiser, Henry Naguski, Nadezhda Torchilo, Katherine Trindell, Lissette Vega, Jinyao Xu

Eleventh Grade

First Honors

Madison Barto, Shulamit Bronner, William Chaddock, Jacob Chadwell, Xuwen Lou, Andrew May, Hayden Qualls, Simona Shuman, Evan Wagar

Eleventh Grade

Second Honors

Mhelaney Noel, Sydney Richardson, Paula Ripolles Lobo, Justin Steele, Maria Sureda Sanchez

Twelfth Grade

First Honors

Cameron Clark, Kaiyuan Fei, Owen Foley, Alex LaBella, Markus Lervik, Nisha Momin, Maira Nawaz, Amelia Nazar, Jonathon Pastor, Mahnoor Rahat, Sara Safiullah, Sara Sherman, James Thompson, Kaijie Zhang

Twelfth Grade

Second Honors

Max Cherepinsky, Aidan Douglas, Amber Hilbish, Ye Na Kim, Molly Meshaka

The following students have been named to the honor roll for Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School for the fourth marking period:

Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School

Ninth Grade First Honors

Najma Abdirahman, Jenna Archer, Colin Arroyo, Labrini Balafoutas, Morgan Bathgate, Benjamin Bright, Nicholas Brosky, Asa Brunk, Samantha Burdette, Micah Collins, Alexa Elicker, Jeremy Fetterhoff, Matthew Flaherty, Ryan Flor, Victoria Freeny, Laurel Gaston, Kyle Gebhardt, McKenna Gooden, Kayla Graham, William Griffith, Maxwell Hahn, Lauren Halbruner, William Hoover, Rakibul Islam, Deka Jire, Mason Keyser-Trout, Kevin Knott, Katherine Leatherman, Cassidy Lenker, Sarah Levy, James Lockwood, Cole Lutcavage, Rezna Mahmoud, Martin Manning, Dean Maxwell, Samuel McMullan, Lilyan Pallis, Ana Plastina, Emily Purinton, Jose Renteria-Aguilera, Sarah Rice, Johann Riebe, Amalia Ried, Samuel Schreier, Tyler Schwarzman, Madison Sheaffer, Jenna Skurcenski, Zsuzsanna Smith, Josiah Steffan, Josiah Truitt, Adeline Valsing, Sutton Vaughn, Andrew Waldman, Marcus Walko, James Wetherhold, Grace Wiedman, Hannah Wilburn, Katrina Wilcox, Ellie Williams, Jeremiah Witter, Trent Yatsky

Ninth Grade

Second Honors

Carolyn Albert, Mercedes Aleshire, Nicole Alfaro, Galan Allison, Olivia Anderson, James Archer, Kyra Bachman, Elizabeth Barley, Paige Bortner, Nathan Bottini, Nicholas Bottini, Brooke Bowen, Isaiah Bretz, Katrina Bulgrien, Jouanny Campos, Gideon Chapman, Daniel Chehovin, Meghan Collins, Molly Concannon, Connor Crone, Megan Crow, Angelina DiCostanzo, Karis Dixon, Nathan Donnelly, Kayla Ettinger, Mia Falcone, Juliana Foley, Robert Fournier, Jarred Gaffney, William Gallagher, Taylor Garofalo, Jonathan Gaston, Sachet Ghimire, Nicholas Gilbert, Chase Gillis, Carmen Girton, Dayna Gossage, Molly Gulden, John Hamilton, Maryann Hart, Jonna Hawkins-Williams, Jakub Hierman, Olivia Hilles, Angela Intriago, Ilana Jacobson, Lindsey Johns, Kathleen Kessler, Sophia King, Jade Klebe, Alex Knepper, Kelsey Kuhn, Anita Laudenslager, Jacob Layton, Kelly Lebo, Logan Ledebohm, Taylor Leitz, Ashliegh Lenhart, Anna Lougee, Eryk Lovell, Emily Luedecke, Christopher Lyons, Affin Malik, Maya Martinez, Melodie Martinez-Manahan, Enoch Marzano, Delaney McWilliams, Sydney Mesaros, Keely Mitchell, Sarah Moll, Emina Mulaosmanovic, Antonio Munoz, Haven Myers-Hanks, Ryan Neely, Logan Nutt, Matthew O’Connor, Miles Paleveda, Izabelle Parker, Tanner Patchett, Wyatt Paulus, Chase Peifer, Lindsey Poling, Juliette Rainey, Ella Roth, Sumeya Sanbur, Evalyne Simpson, Taylor Slembarski, Ethan Smith, Mary-Rachel Strawser, Sean Strohl, Andrew Stutzman, Natalie Tarman, Alex Tetkoskie, Eliza Tobin, Nicholas Trostle, Rachel VanPelt, Cinthia VegaCastelan, Ashley Weinstock, Emily Wensel, Sydney Zettlemoyer, David Zink

Tenth Grade First Honors

Abigail Ake, Elaine Anderson, Natalie Anderson, Caroline Berry, Julian Bosley, Kailee Cantu, Nicholas Cardinale, Victoria Coldren, Dora Courtney, David Dinh, Ryan Donat, Aaron Dovenspike, Abigail Engle, Blake Ensor, Rylee Everett, Kyle Fake, Caleb Fronk, Susanna Gaither, Jack Gallick, Nathan Geraty, Christopher Hecker, Tulio Huggins, Madison Hurst, Zachary Ihnat, Yeowon Jung, Jonathan Kellenberger, Brandan Knepper, Carter Leatherman, Treyton Lebo, Joseline Lozada-Vargas, John-Martin Lujan, Alexandra Malady, Isabelle Martin, Jacob McCabe, Brooke Merris, John Mesaros, Najmo Mohamed, David Musselman, Emily Nissley, Skylar Norton, Jacey Novosel, Hope Onelangsy, Isabella Onkst, Hailey Ott, Melissa Pasquel, Benjamin Plastina, Julia Rioux, Hannah Rodenhaber, Amelia Rodgers, Lindsay Scolforo, Noelle Simon, Madeline Simpson, Jennifer Steele, Abigail Strong, Horia Tagouma, Levi Tamosaitis, Charlotte Taylor, Nicholas Tewell, Margo Todd, Nicholas Tomasko, Molly Van Dyke, Madeline Waring, Brady Williamson, Joshua Woodruff, Clairice Wyszynski, Samuel Zercher

Tenth Grade

Second Honors

Skyelar Arroyo, Ethan Babcock, Marissa Babski, Hunter Bachman, Sarah Badorf-England, Brady Baker, Samuel Bashore, Emalee Beers, Jared Bolash, Kristen Bolash, Jonathan Bulgrien, Michael Cappawana, Andrew Cavada, Kody Clouse, Megan Cochran, Hailey Coleman, Makyiah Cruz, Hannah Davis, Sarah DeFalcis, Rozlynne Dealy, Paige Dean, Joshua Dice, Cassandra Donat, Emily Dorsey, Sadie Doss, Claire Dostie, Spencer Doughty, Ashwin Dukkipati, Tyler Duncan, Mason Elliott, Amanda Ernst, Ethan Fatzinger, Camille Flack, Nicholas Flaherty, Justin Flemming, Regyna Gantt, Cole Gehman, Lucas Girton, Sienna Greene, Daniel Hagenbuch, Kaleb Harvey, Morgan Hechler, Emmy Hockenberry, Dylan Honafius, Isaac Huffman, Nathanael Hulshizer, Alyssa Iucolino, Brianna Ivey, Eva Jaroch, Alexandria Jimenez, Erin Johnston, Bailey Kepner, Brandon Kern, Isaac King, Alexander Labell, Joshua Lichtel, Julie Lundgren, Jessica Maserick, Kieran McMichael, Sophia Morrison, Andrew Murdough, Thomas Murray, Amanda Neessen, Taylor Nickum, Megan O’Brien, Leisha Onofre, Samuel Orner, Kelsi Peifer, Daija Pfarr, Camille Presume, Jessica Rainey, Noah Rasmus, Emily Reiner, Aaron Rodriques, Morgan Rothenhoefer, Zoe Rutter, Megan Schrass, Aidan Sheely, Josiah Shoemaker, Devin Shoff, Jacob Shy, Hannah Sohn, Hannah Spangler, McKayla Spiewak, Stefan Stojanovic, Jazmine Taylor, Lana Taylor, Melanie Tejada, Emma Van Eman, Michael Vigliano, Brooke Wallace, Ashley Webster, Carter Weinstock, Abigail Wertz, Noah Wiedman

Eleventh Grade

First Honors

Jason Albert, Alyssa Allen, Ryan Alvey, John Balafoutas, Luke Blascovich, Brady Bortner, Brenna Bowerman, Madeline Bright, Emily Buggy, Morgan Calcara, Paul Cavada, Caleb Clawser, Riley Conrad, Lydia Crane, Morgan Cupp, Steven Davis, Makenna Diehl, Helen Dostie, Samantha Duffie, Mallory Duggan, Logan Dyer, Caleb Everett, Taylor Flor, Emily Frank, Emma Gaughan, Olivia Gaughan, Alyssa Gebhardt, Michala Geraty, Crystal Goodyear, Rhiannon Heisey, Lauren Heller, Maya Herdman, Abigail Hoover, Elizabeth Hoover, Marcia Jackson, Alysse Kanal-Scott, Jared Keul, Joseph Kovach, Long Le, Rachel Levy, Matthew Liskey, Grace Lockwood, Allison Locy, Abigail Long, Abigail Madar, Sage Maguire, Noah Millar, Eleanor Miller, Lydia Miller, William Mills, Nicholas Moshgat, Olivia Moyer, Jane Mylin, Shyteaire Nickens, David Olt, Aisha Onofre-Tejada, Harshilkumar Patel, Shay Rounsville, Brooke Ryan, Ethan Sgrignoli, Sarah Shellenberger, James Shryock, Anmol Singh, Zachary Smith, Zachary Spalding, Weston Stare, Jonah Steiner, Ryan Strohl, Zachary Tarman, Smaran Teru, Jeffrey Tetkoskie, Annabelle Tosh, Isabel Villegas, Evan Wagner, Lauren Wewer, Megan Williamson, Sydney Wilson, Fawzia Yameogo, Aaron Zimmerman

Eleventh Grade

Second Honors

William Adams, Gabriel Allison, Caleb Beck, Alyssa Berger, Abigail Bishop, Nicholas Bixler, Elyssa Bohr, Isaak Bonilla, Reid Bossert, Jonathan Boyce, Eric Bradley, Angelica Brill, Sean Brittain, Amanda Bruno, Jillian Buker, Jacob Buterbaugh, Adam Casper, Calvin Chambers, Avery Clukey, Omar Colad, Jacey Crayton, Priscilla Diamond, Adam Edgar, Connor England, Christian Erikson, Taylor Feay, Kylee Ford, Celia Garubba, Tyler Gelnett, Corey Gephart, Megan Gloeckler, BreAnne Glotfelty, Gavin Gossage, Madeline Hartmann, Hailey Hoffman, Alyssa Humes, Ismahan Hussein, Allison Jedrzejek, Cade Kassay, Seth Kenes, Sophie Kitzig, Kenneth Krawchuk, Ryan Krueger, Darion Lacko, Jordan Leitz, Brianna Libhart, Angelina Marquez, Aryanna Martinez, Brandon Maxwell, Nadine Mfum-Mensah, Siman Muhumed, Lillianna Munoz, Andrea Neely, Justin Noel, Nathaniel Parker, Rosanny Polanco-Evangelista, Noah Rahn, Samantha Renteria-Aguilera, Rebecca Rinehart, Collin Rolon, Abdullahi Sanbur, Brady Serina, Declan Shaffer, Bradford Smeltz, Dylan Smith, Ethan Stoner, Harrison Stough, Aashna Sudhakar, Hannah Swank, Rebecca Tardif, Savannah Toddes, Joshua Troutman, Hannah VanPelt, Garrett Walters, Ethan Waterman, Rachel Weaver, Laura Wenrich, David Wilson, Rocco Zeno, Elizabeth Zink, Zehen Zohra

Twelfth Grade

First Honors

Cade Alioth, Brenda Aristy, Catherine Arke, Brooke Baker, Adar Barow, Jocelyn Basom, Fatuma Billow, Autumn Bishard, Jenna Bohrer, Rachel Bruno, Taylor Cady, Eliza Cahill, Kacey Campbell, Teliea Clarke, Fardowso Colad, Annika Conrey, Cassandra Courtney, Owen Courtney, Dylan Cowoski, McKenna Damschroder, Sarah Derr, Rachel Deveney, Madyson Diehl, Eena Dietterick, Anand Dukkipati, Amanda Erickson, Emma Farinelli, Kassie Faught, Marianna Fernbaugh, Alexandra Foley, Sophia Freeman, Marissa Gaughan, Flor Gelnett, Jacob Gourley, Brant Gray, Kathryne Harlacher, Brittany Harris, Alyssa Hart, Emily Hart, Victoria Helfrick, Brett Hillman, Mackenzi Hockensmith, Alexis Hoffman, Dana Hoke, Molly Holbert, Shane Homick, Nathaniel Hostetter, Blair Howell, Michelle Huffer, Elizabeth Huffman, Gabriela Huggins, Istarlin Hussein, Zachary Huth, Cynthia Jackson, Heidi Jaworski, Emma Joyner, Paige Keefer, Logan Knepper, Lauren Labell, Jenna Landis, Adam Laudenslager, Natalie Logan, Anna Mansfield, Sadhana Marikunte, Emily Middlekauff, LiAnn Morris, Alexandra Neville, Brady Nye, Jennifer Parry, Georgia Perri, Samantha Porter, Alexandra Rebman, Frank Ruszkowski, Lindsey Schubert, Ryan Scolforo, Haven Shaffer, Kyra Skurcenski, Erica Smiley, Kara Smith, Zachary Spicer, Alexandria Spidle, Gemma Standley, Olivia Stowman, Noah Strawser, Emma Strong, Karli Sullivan, Alexander Tomasko, Lydia Trigili, John Truitt, Dylan VanNostrand, Joel Warner, Emily Warren, Hannah Weaver, Paige Westra, Abigail Williams, Cartier Winters, Cassidy Wirth, Jacob Witmer, Paris Wright, Willow Yorlets, Andrew Zeigler

Twelfth Grade

Second Honors

Ayantu Abdulwahab, Sibgha Amin, Alexander Apa, Cameron Athey, Kylie Bell, Tristan Bertin, Makenna Boardwine, Theasha Boyd, Chayce Brevig, Senator Bueno, Michael Byas, Stephen Casner, Joshua Colm-Diaz, Sarah Connolly, Katlin Correa, Reina Count, Dylan Day, Jacob Domen, Austin Donat, Douglas Drawbaugh, Taylor Duffie, Adam Fodness, Jamie Foster, Kruger Gaibor, Jacob Hable, Deja Han, Madison Hart, Kayla Herrera, Randy Hornberger, Lydia Hulshizer, Stephen Humes, Kelsey Ives, Joel Jacobson, Brendan Johns, Daniel Kessler, Dimitri Knepper, Jason Koshinski, Morgan Krnjaic, Nicholas Kruse, Makenzie Kuhn, Christopher Lautenbacher, Kyle Lebo, Cody Luzier, Sam MacDonald, Payton Manwaring, Vincent Marchi, Alec Martin, Destiny Morningwake-Hicks, Kirsten Myers, Philip Noss, Natalie Patterson, Tyler Reed, Brynn Ryan, Tullison Ryan, Kyle Scheib, Peyton Schwarzman, Alexis Scudder, Brendan Shay, Jack Sheaffer, Carson Spangler, Jordan Stamper, Andrew Sulon, Neel Trivedi, Maxwell Unti, Abigail Volk, Megan Waardenburg, Riley Weaver, Megan Weimer, Brayden Wills, Kevin Woleslagle

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments