Honor roll logo

The following students from Boiling Springs High School have been named to the Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Boiling Springs High School

Ninth Grade, Distinguished Honors

Kevin Barnes, Rayven Brownewell, Celia Christenson, John Davis, Adam Dieck, Lauren Draper, Timothy Fair, Cori Galbraith, Madeleine Grimm, Cassidy Hartle, Sydney Hemler, Nathan Housel, Madison Hughes, Alina Iwanowicz, Avery Johnson, Autumn Karper, Alaira Kish, Kayla Lohman, Kali Mackey, Katherine Miller, Kollin Myers, Nicholas O’Brien, Samuel Pittenger, Tristen Shannon, Anastasia Sparages, Jack Still, Kyle Swartz, Colby Tennyson, Emily Troutman, Lily Ward-Diorio, Rebecca Ward-Diorio, Ashlyn Yocum.

Ninth Grade, Honors

Jada Barber, Abigail Beaver, Margaret Biss, Kaytlin Black, Paige Bond, Caitlin Byerly, Kyla Carothers, Noelle Chamberlain, Miranda Chaplinski, Olivia Christman, Laura Cole, Madison Darchicourt, Owen Engle, Zoe Erme, Jeremy Fahnestock, Brandon Fanus, Matthew Fasick, Erin Gilbert, Onnika Goshorn, Amara Halvorson, Jada Hambrook, Chloe Hostetter, Tristessa Iski, Andrew Johnston-Walsh, Tayven Kelley, Christian Marchese, Lily Maurer, Evan McCoy, Ethan Miller, Evan Miller, Rosalynn Moceri, Jordan Morret, Joshua Morris, Auraleigh Orner, Joshua Otto, Chloe Page, Alex Palmer, Benjamin Papa, Autumn Petrovich, Madeline Rohrbaugh, Taylor Romig, Dominic Schwang, Garrett Shouey, Devon Taylor, Zachary VonStein, Michael Wagner, Anna Walker, Sarah Weibley Benner, Madison Wiggins, Hunter Wilson.

Tenth Grade, Distinguished Honors

Shaylyn Bannon, Taylore Brownewell, Fiona Carmichael, Elaina Clancy, Megan Cornwell, Devan Eickhoff, Sydney Harris, Emma Holt, Reilly Jones, Jessica Kole, Avery Lamason, Rachel McGinnis, Samuel Niles, Zachary Orris, Chelsea Patton, Alexander Pedersen, Abigail Ridenour, Noah Ryan, Lyndsey Turner, Jacob Walker, Savannah Whitzel.

Tenth Grade, Honors

Liam Aro, Tamika Bailey, Heather Bakermans, Erin Barnes, Jordan Bell, Chelsea Bickle, Donald Boley, Ashlyn Booher, Kristina Boyle, Michaela Calaman, Claire Chicchi, Maliah Crawford, Bethany Decker, Aubree Delp, Miah Deutsch, Laura Ellwood, Chloe Eltringham, Alexander Eshelman, Kylor Figueroa, Hannah Fronk, Tyler Fulton, Reily Gettle, Robert Goril, Brittany Graham, Savannah Harvey, Sierra Harvey, Ashley Hollis, Samuel Keller, Sara Kennedy, Owen Kohr, Dylan LaNoue, Sara Lehman, Hannah Lockhart, Ryan Mahoney, Evan Mancuso, Brenden Mark, Myke Marquez, Hailey Martin, Riley McCardell, Keenan McClain, Molly McNeal, Brianna Metzger, Jason Myers, Madalyn Navarro, Phuc Nguyen, Drew Nickel, Isabella Packowski, Lauren Piper, Alexa Powers, Karson Rawls, Katherine Ridenour, Jared Rubert, Melanie Searle, Kayla Shriner, Aron Spasic, Austin Taylor, Katherine Thomas, Neil Thomas, Evan Thompson, Nathan Vorodi, Asia Whittenberger, Alexis Williams, Cameron Wolf.

Eleventh Grade, Distinguished Honors

Michael Becker, Jonathan Cook, Zachary Crise, Jasmine Duncan, Ryan Fisher, Peter Greenbaum, Madison Hayes, Skylar Johnson, Bryan Malone, John Riskis, Jacob Rob, Cooper Romig, Tanner Schmitt, Marc Stafford, Michael Umbelina, Ashley Wagner, Slater Ward-Diorio, Samuel Wetzel, Cole Winters.

Eleventh Grade, Honors

Syed Ahmed, Joshua Albin, Karli Alichwer, Giuseppe Anile, Logan Baker, Kevin Ballentine, Melanie Barber, Justin Brown, Scott Bruce, Shelby Burks, Matthew Cawley, Benjamin Cole, Caitlyn Dague, Kylee Dale, Anthony Diminick, Madeline Dombroski, Brianna Foster, Callie Garcia, Anna Grove, Jalin Hankerson, Tristan Hanshaw, Sierra Haulman, Janel Hicks, Kia Hollen, Brianna Hotham, Kaitlin Hyndman, Jacob Ilgenfritz, Carleen Jedlowski, Joseph Knouse, Jacob Landwehr, Megan Lay, Elizabeth Lynch, Lily Mastroianni, Casey McCardell, Emily Miller, Mackenzie Morret, Alex Myers, Dallas Paxton, Addison Peters, Emma Rampulla, Noah Rohrbaugh, Peyton Smiley, Hannah Snyder, Emma Spisak, Hanna Sutton, Megan Talley, Hector Torres, Nicole Troutman, Christina Ward, William Webber, Colin Weyant.

Twelfth Grade, Distinguished Honors

Alyssa Brady, Maya Brown, Selena Chandler, Cameron Danesh-Pajou, Molly Good, Emily Kaufman, Abigail Knouse, Jacob Kole, Alexander Kostyak, Max Leo, Jennifer McKee, Katherine Migatulski, Nathan Pittenger, Noah Reighard, Connor Riskis, Erin Thompson.

Twelfth Grade, Honors

Rachel Adams, Devyn Berk, Marley Billman, Jenna Boley, Megan Brady, Elyse Brockman, Anthony Brown, Jared Brymesser, Derek Clifton, Ethan Cole, Ryan Corliss, Jessica Darr, Adam Doyle, Emma Engle, Leah Eshelman, Tessa Fulfer, Jaden Gage, Brandon Gibson, Jeremy Grove, Annette Hartman, Chyann Jewell, Kaitlyn Jewel, Emily Johnson, Reilly Johnston-Walsh, Peyton Jumper, Cecilia Kahle, Dylan Knaub, Matthew Ly, Hailey Martin, Madison Martin, Charlotte Mast, William Meneses, Michael Nieves, Owen Papa, Nicholas Rosario, Alexander Scheetz, Brooklyn Schmick, Jacob Schratz, Laura Slaybaugh, Taren Swartz, Glen Warner, Leanne Weaver, Hanna Willacy, Meghan Williams, Rachel Wright.

The following students have been named to the Carlisle High School Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Carlisle High School

Ninth Grade, First Honors

Joseph Bourdon,Talia Clash, Aisling Dolan, Emma Gilliam, Rebekah Hughes,Thomas Kim, Delaney Kronheim, Dzejlana Mehmedovic, Brianna Murray, Jacob Parker, Riana Peters, Vasiliki Petsinis, Sarah Purdy, Elizabeth Rickrode, Zoe Spielman, Bryan Stewart, Emma Stone, Lillian Sweeney, Aislinn Thomas, Delaney Thomas and Olivia Vioral.

Ninth Grade, Second Honors

Payton Alexander, Robert Angell, Kalei Arnett, Darah Arraheem-Waters, Peyton Ashby, Hannah Aust, Katherine Barone, Madeline Barr, Evan Bates, Alyssa Bear, Abigail Birely, Jacob Black, Cole Boback, Talia Boresow, Reece Bower, Nicholas Bowman, Jacob Brenner, Matthew Bridges, Gracen Cabral, Jenna Cain, Hannah Capra, Caroline Carson, Deana Carson, Brady Chilson, Jocelyn Clawson, Jared Cochran, Grace Colestock, Stephanie Crean, Savannah Crockett, Dominick DeLorenzo, Joseph Dimino, Damian Disbrow, Tennessee Ditzler, Jalen Dollesin, Joseph Durbin, Matthew Edlin, MacKenzie Ellis, Vera Erfle, Elise Erickson, Carol Etzel, Armela Ferhatovic, Emma Fisher, Kendra Fisher, Madelyn Fluss, Brinley Foreman, Cameron Forsten, Emma Foy, Dean Franjicic, Hannah Frick, Cameron Fritz, Abigail Garrido, Levi Gelsinger, Samuel Gonzalez, Olivia Gorak-Lacquement, Catherine Grabiec, Coby Hallman, Trevor Hamilton, Kevin Hammer, Dino Hamzabegovic, Bethany Hanak, Amelia Hardesty, Connor Hoch, Salko Hrnjic, Haylee Hurt, Kassidy Ingram, Adam Jackson, Gregory Johnson, Dyamond Jones, Travis Jumper, Madison Kelley, Norman Kirby, Alexcus Koch, Christian Kuhn, Gunner Kuhn, Jacob Lampley, Megan Lebo, Abigail Levy, Daniel Lewis, Julia Light, Arianna Line, Lanie Lissner, Charlize Lopez, Maxx Mackereth, Kena Magar, Bailey McDougall, Liam McGovern, William Mosinski, Jaden Motter, Delaney Mullen, Alyssa Mummert, Emily Munoz, Ashley Musser, Hailey Myers, Grace Neff, Patrick Nickle, Nicholas Otto, Sydney Overmiller, Caleb Padgett, Jessica Petrunak, Rosa Portilla, Caitlin Quattrone, Howard Rankine, Kayla Reifsteck, Anna Renninger, Travis Ritter, Lydia Roussell, Olayah Safouan, Matthew Schultze, Tyler Seibert, Clayton Shaw, Montella Shope, Jacob Skura, Michael Smith, Madison Stewart, Margaret Tate, Caroline Tyndall, William Vohs, Micah Webb, Elizabeth Weis, Emily Weitoish, Ava Wendelken, Kareem Wiggins, Jaylin Williams Jaurequi, Rebecca Winton, Cole Wolaver, Tristan Wolaver and Paige Wood.

Tenth Grade, First Honors

Zoe Derauf, Deirdre Ellis, Morgan Ely, Jamie Hafner, Kaitlyn Hankard, Gloria Kim, Paige Langum, Emily Lewis, Isabel Macgill, Sophia Moffatt, Allison Neslund, Emma Poznick, Sarah Smith, Nathan Smyers, Verity Stine, Brooke Stoner, Devon Sweeder and Abigail Walters.

Tenth Grade, Second Honors

Meredith Adair, Hayley Adams, Nicholas Adams, Adnan Alagic, Audrey Alligood, Gwenyth Almeida, Jordan Anderson, Katherine Anderson, Dallton Armolt, Isaac Ashby, Brooke August, Callie Barnhart, Julia Barone, Evan Bechtel, Brianna Benson, Christopher Berg, Anders Bergsten, Francis Bixby, Gary Blacksmith, Peyton Bramble, Kendall Brenizer, Alethea Brown, Cameron Carey, Josephine Carlton, Joham Castro, Joseph Centobene, Titus Clark, Alecedys Clarke, Allison Closs, Alaysha Combass-Hawkins, Madison Cormier, Aidan Cornman, Colin Crockett, Ashley Curlen, Jarred Curtis, Jaxon Daugherty, Ethan Dawber, Kevin Duffy, Matthew Echevarria, Madeline Eppley, Shelby Eslinger, Jeffrey Estes, Brianna Fetter, Hanna Forsten, Noah Fowler, Alexis Fuller, Benjamin Galbraith, Rachel Gobin, Darrian Gordon, Sariah Grant, Marianne Greenberg, Kylee Guarino, Sierra Hammaker, Robert Hankes, Selena Haverstein, Sierra Heffelfinger, Abigail Heinlein, Shania Hershey, Keagan Hesse, Emily Holliday, Zachary Hoover, Autumn Jones, Amelia Junga, William Keating, Starlee Kelley, Erin Kennaly, John Key, Sarah Kulp, Luke Landis, Caitlin Lewis, Zane Loose, Zanita-Zofia Maawac, Elizabeth Manti, Joseph Mastrangelo, Jaterr McCleary, Elizabeth McCreary, Kelly McMurdy, Abigail Medina, Caleigh Michnowicz, Bradley Minich, Aidan Moll, Jesse Moore, Connor Murphy, Christopher Myers, Claire Neiberg, Megan Nitchman, Kristin Oiler, Trevor Orris, Zachary Otto, Amanda Ouge, Elijah Owens, Jared Pavlovich, Bethany Petrunak, Matthew Powell, Matthew Praestgaard, Mattie Price, Nicholas Pryor, Katiria Ramirez Ramos, Zachary Redcay, Joshua Richwine, Kirsten Sandoval, David Sapio, John Saucelo, Hannah Seburn, Emily Sedlak, Olivia Setta, Lindsey Shughart, Madison Shughart, Sarah Skelton, Hunter Slear, Chelsea Sledzinski, Samra Smajlovic, Ozlyn Smith, Daniel Spivak, Madeline Starling, Emma Stephens, Sarah Swahlon, Hunter Swartz, Alec Todd, Kelvin Trang, Sarah Tresselt, Peyton Trussell, Jonathan Van Bebber, Kyle Vaughn, Lillian Vile, Benthe Voorbergen, Damira Vrtagic, Devlin Wagner, William Warren, Isabel Weaver, Ashlee Weigle, Grace Wellmon, Collin Willard, Greyson Yates, Emmerson Zinn and Emilie Zukowski.

Eleventh Grade, First Honors

Brian Bowser, Bernard Cornali, Annibale DeLorenzo, Sarah Ebert, Katherine Erfle, Kara Fetter, Morgan Hall, Thomas Hallman, Stephen Hume, Kristen Lauritzen, Herman Makosky, Kyra Miller, Sarah Raphael, Mayce Van, Bartholomew Winn and Justin Yuen.

Eleventh Grade, Second Honors

Abigail Adkins, Tarik Ahmetovic, Sydney Anderson, Kaleigh Balcavage, Noah Bauer, Benjamin Becirovic, Briana Berrios, Prabin Bhattarai, Samuel Blumenthal, Taylor Bowers, Scott Bowser, Connor Braid, Joseph Brown, Matthew Brown, Jessica Burley, Cole Cantor, Natalia Carlton, Rebecca Carroll, George Cornwall, Deirdre Cuff, Laura Czenkusch, Mason Darr, William Davis, Joshua Denlinger, Ellen Diehl, Bryce Doane, Tatiana Eatough, Grace Echevarria, Hannah Erskine, Cara Eschenmann, Jacob Fisher, Katlyn Flyte, Sophia Frizzell, Leah Garman, Allison Glenn, Ryan Godfrey, Jacob Gonzalez, Dylan Groshens, Tyler Hallman, Samuel Haseman, Rose Heflin, Mackenzie Heiland, Alex Henry, Tanna Henry, Emily Herring, Michael Hickey, Bonnie Hite, Cassidy Hoover, Christina Hoss, Ethan Houston, Julianna Hughes, Addison Jastron, Elijah Jones, Kathryn Klepp, Braden Kronheim, Emma Lane, Julia Ledgett, Cody Lehman, Gabrielle Lewis, Abigail Lippincott, Jessie Lissner, Nicholas Martin, Michelyn Meadows, Hope Miller, Colby Mitchell, Jadelyn Morningstar, Jenny Morris, Allisya Mullins, Gretchen Murphy-Zug, Elizabeth Neumann, Matthew Nord, Henry Perry, Cailin Peters, Mary Peters, Alexandra Pinnell, Lejla Podzic, Erik Praestgaard, Bjorn Prandtner, Judith Purdy, Harriet Rankin, Caleb Rivera, Abigail Robinson, Hayden Rowe, Abigail Russell, Fata Salkic, Iago Sanchez Corton, Kira Sanders, Kasey Sheffy, Charles Shultes, Cassandra Silverman, Andrew Slear, Molly Snider, Jillian Sokolsky, Mckenna Stewart, Katherine Stockton-Juarez, Aidan Stossmeister, Hannah Stull, Jenna Suskie, Eleanor Tate, Lucy Tesman, Sarah Thompson, Justin Trolinger, Allysa Walker, Madeline Wargins, Mackenzie Weary, Trevor Weis, Harrison Wendelken, Josephine Williford, Grace Winton, Rowan Young and Yuan Zhuang.

Twelfth Grade, First Honors

Katherine Anderson, Johanna Bear, Sarah Bourdon, Leah Colestock, Anthony DelTufo, Lydia Estes, Sarah Frick, Josiah Keller, Megan Lyons, Caitlyn Padgett, Maya Puar, Jonathan Robinson and Matthew Wisner.

Twelfth Grade, Second Honors

Ashley Adams, Isaac Adelberg, Amina Alagic, Kaitlin Albright, Michael Anderson, EmmaRose Atwood, Sehad Avdic, Alyssa Barnhart, Emma Bateman, Anna Biddle, Luke Billman, Destiny Billot, Madilyn Bishop, TayShon Black, Joshua Bowers, Margaret Brehm, Hannah Brenizer, Blaine Brennan, Benjamin Bridges, Darius Brown, Samuel Brown, Paul Candland, Madeline Carson, Alex Closs, Louis Colangelo, Madelyn Coon, Colton Denlinger, Kelsey Dunkle, Adam Farrell, Nathen Feldgus, Kaelan Felknor-Edwards, Chase Fisher, Nicole Fuller, Megan Godfrey, Ryan Graham, Taylor Hacker, Madison Heebner, Samantha Hernando, Hannah Hixson, Jackson Hoch, Anton Jurinovic, Sandi Kadric, Erin Keating, Dylan Kelley, Parker Kendall, Kylie Kiehl, Madelynn Kraft, Taylor Lebo, Brittney Leiby,

Madison Light, Anna Lippert, Ethan Loscher, Brooke Loudon, Daniel Madio, Tatum Mann, Allison Matter, Justin McFadden, Micheal Meadows, Joel Medina, Alexa Mengenhauser, Jamie Miller, Merilee Miller, Dominick Mitteff, Alexander Murray, Kristen Myers, Elizabeth Neslund, Sarah Neslund, Charles Nist, Barbara Oyeson, Rylie Patterson, Sarah Pavlovich, Vanessa Porcopio, John Poznick, Christopher Pratt, Jordan Purcell, Mallory Ranck, Hannah Richards, Emily Robertson, Zachary Rosborough, Aleasha Salisbury, Alexis Sayles, Isabella Setta, Jasmine Sheaffer, Madison Sheaffer, Alexis Shughart, Mary Smith, MacKenzie Stine, Martin Thompson Riggins, Benjamin Ulrich, Elizabeth Van Bebber, Anna Walters, Nicole Wellmon, Charles Willis and Samantha Wolfe.

The following students from Cumberland Perry Vocational Technical School have been named to the Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Cumberland Perry Vo Tech

Ninth Grade, First Honors

Jayda Acevedo, Jarrett Blake, Hunter Branyan, Catherina Dietz, Chase Filer, Katherine Klemz, Nicklaus Wagner.

Tenth Grade, First Honors

Samantha Belz, Nicholas Bixler, Blayne Brymesser, Anthony Cleary, Patrick Connolly, Nathan Cumberledge, Wyatt Decker, Hailey Dunn, Secora Finley, Jacob Gaumer, Jerica George, Cassandra Graham, Sarah Harrigan, Dakota Harrison, Whitney Haunstein, Joshua Holley, Alan Howell, Daniel Ickes, Andrew Kulp, Sara Lehman, Bailee Lentz, Ryan Malesic, Ashlee Myers, Austin Negley, Jacob Oaks, Katie Pack, Helena Palm, Dhara Patel, Kim-Duyen Phan, John Provenza, Jacob Quaker, Jacob Redding, Rebecca Rinehart, Jeremy Sampson, Brady Serina, Timothy Shull, Kaitlyn Shuman, Nathaniel Sprigg, Annalise Titzel, Andrew Walker, Logan Weiser, Joseph Wright, Elwood Yohe, Caitlyn Youkers.

Eleventh Grade, First Honors

Vanshika Agarwal, Colton Austin, Devin Ballew, Jake Barrick, Kayli Barrick, Corey Beers, Emilee Bosserman, Jacob Brandt, Kaitlyn Brehm, Chayce Brevig, Stephanie Bryner, Halie Burton, Katelynn Camplese, Romy Carter, Fardowso Colad, Katrina Collins, Collin Concannon, Corissa Criley, Shaun Cropf, Mark Dunn, Jason Emlet, Chelsea Engel, Morgan Engle, Taylor Evitts, Caitlin Fagan, Mercedes Fleeger, Olivia Foland, Eric Gerow, Alana Greenawalt, Anthony Hannum, Madelyn Harbold, Alyssa Hart, Victoria Heisey, Kellyanna Hendricks, Joseph Hollar, Jennifer Hollenbach, Randy Hornberger, Morgan Hostetter, Tiffany Huffman, Jamie Jackson, Taylor Kemrer, Jeffrey Kerns, Christian Kilroy, Jamie King, Colton Liddick, Jordan Loughney, Alyssa Lupfer, Taylor McCauslin, Ysabel McGeary, Logan Miller, Nicholas Minahan, Hailey Mohn, Dillon Morrison, Logan Morrow, Cody Mullen, Alecia Nace, Emma Nulton, Emerald O’Brien, Kevin Olcese, Sierra Pierre, Tyler Preun, Tajanae Pritchett, Dylan Reidel, Austin Reynolds, Lainey Richwine, Daniel Roush, Cheyenne Sanbower, Benjamin Sedlak, Abigail Shaffer, Dylan Sharar, Dakota Sheaffer, Kasey Shenk, Kassandra Shuman, Gabrielle Siegfried, Makayla Slatt, Isaac Somerville, Kelsey Stemler, Darien Stewart, Justin Swebilius, Julia Taylor, Tyler Thomas, John Truitt, Amber Wagner, Elizabeth Walborn, Crysta Waller, Austin Wenger, Tayler Wenger, Genevieve Wilson.

Twelfth Grade, First Honors

Kerly Aldaz-Castro, Cheyenne Allison, Sklyer Auxt, Kyle Baney, Kole Barrick, Damian Baughman, Jordan Benner, Karley Berry, Daulton Bigler, Marcus Billow, Christopher Bixler, Eric Bixler, Colby Black, Savannah Black, Marissa Boldosser, Ryan Bosserman, Alexis Bowersox, Matthew Bretz, Lauren Brough, Gavin Bucher, Jaime Buechel, Jolie Calvo, Noah Casey, Kirsten Clinton, Nathaniel Clugston, Brock Cole, Elizabeth Conner, Sarah Cornelious, Taylor Coy, Catelynne Cutting, Logan Davis, Brittney Dayton, Ian Deane, Nicholas Deckard, Laurel Deihl, Alexis Deimler, Paige Deimler, Jane Delancey, Kayce Dettrey, Taryn DiSilvestri, David Dietrich, Sutter Dolan, Samantha Dunphy, Kayce Durand, Isaac Eshenour, Taylor Farlling, Calvin Feirick, Alexis Fickes, Alexandra Fink, Elizabeth Flowers, Emmett Fox, Kyle Foy, Kendra George, Brandon Gibson, Andrew Goldman, Sarina Gonzalez, Taylor Goodjoin, Desirae Hamilton, Andrew Harber, Tabetha Hawkins, Samantha Heckendorn, Cole Hess, Hailee Hilbish, Bailey Hipp, Sarah Hoffman, Wayne Hoffman, Isaiah Horn, Nor Safiah Hossen, Hattie Huston, Brittney Ingersoll, Chyann Jewell, Kaitlyn Jewell, Kaitlyn Johnson, Samantha Keller, David Kirkpatrick, Caleb Knaub, Abigail Koschier, Travis Lawyer, Jennifer Leach, Jordan Leforte, Andrew Lehman, Austin Lehman, Maggie Lewis, Ashley Lightner, Michaela Lowery, Pauline Matthew, Cooley Matthews, Samantha McBride, Ryan McVitty, Maxx Miller, Brad Morrison, Collin Mossburg, Dylan Mumma, Kzari Munson, Kenneth Murray, Brody Myers, Tori Nailor, Kyle Pardoe, Justin Patterson, Riley Phillips, Travis Phillips, Joshua Porr, Aimee Porter, Julia Pratt, Christopher Quirk, Katlyn Reed, Bryant Rhoads, Dedrick Richardson, Danielle Rinehart, Hayden Rivera, Anthony Rusatsky, Garron Ryberg, Jarrett Sampson, Brianna Sariano, Brooklyn Schmick, Matthew Seidel, Justin Shade, Jared Sheffer, Hunter Sheriff, Hunter Sherrick, Brittany Shields, Christopher Shoemaker, Soleil Silkett, Joshua Smith, Carly Snare, Ayla Soto, Carly Speese, Elaina Sprigg, Gloria Stefancin, Lars Stoner, Devon Strock, Luke Sullivan, Jessica Tayman, Bryce Thompson, Jason Trimmer, Maliyah Tumer, Gabriel Turner, Dakota Umphred, Samuel Wagner, Darien Weiser, Hunter Whitcomb, Jesse Wickard, Dazjanique Williams, Wesley Williamson, Clayton Wolfe, Sarah Yoos, Miranda Yothers, Ashley Zeigler, Paul Zelenky, Clayton Ziegler.

The following students from Harrisburg Academy Upper School have been named to the Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Harrisburg Academy Upper School

Ninth Grade, First Honors

Caroline Chronister, Tal Hazan, Charlotte Nazar, Alec Warren, Maci Wert, Youyou Wu.

Ninth Grade, Second Honors

Hamza Ahmed, Gwen Coyl, Shawky Darwish, Jose Angel De Ruz Iniesta, Devin DePamphilis, Jacob Greiner, Annie Kreiser, Henry Naguski, Parker Niles, Nadiya Torchilo, Jinyao Ian Xu.

Tenth Grade, First Honors

Madison Barto, Shula Bronner, Will Chaddock, Jacob Chadwell, Noya Hasson, Xuwen Amy Lou, Andrew May, Hayden Qualls, Noah Sweeney.

Tenth Grade, Second Honors

Xuanyi Emily Guo, Liron Hazan, Mhelaney Noel, Ben Piraino, Sydney Richardson, Simona Shuman, Haodong Kevin Zhou.

Eleventh Grade, First Honors

Max Cherepinsky, Cameron Clark, Kaiyuan David Fei, Jalen Gabbidon, Amber Hilbish, Ye Na Stella Kim, Alex LaBella, Molly Meshaka, Nisha Momin, Amelia Nazar, Do Yeun Jenny Oh, Jonathon Pastor, Sara Safiullah, Sara Sherman, James Thompson.

Eleventh Grade, Second Honors

Mahnoor Rahat, Madlen von Wulffen, Kaijie Dominic Zhang.

Twelfth Grade, First Honors

Austin Dean, Jeremy Duarte, Louise Gebauer, Rachel Haas-Gutin, Carola Hintz, Delna Kapadia, Claire Mackin, David May, Matthew Reichwein, Hannah Roberts, Wesley Sheker, Suning Yang.

Twelfth Grade, Second Honors

Acklynn Byamugisha, Laura Mowery, Christopher Porterfield, Evan Shea, Paige Sterner, Sarah Trindell.

The following students from West Perry High School have been named to the Honor Roll for the second marking period:

West Perry High School

Ninth Grade, First Honors

Garrett Beal, Emma Bell, Matthew Chiccini, Keith Dubaich, Hallie Fry, Samuel Groff, Tiara Johnson, Isabella Kruba, Parker Malloy, Caden Morrison, Alexis Morrow, Randy Negley, Isaac Nulton, Grace O’Toole, Adele Shirmer, Katelyn Smith, Jordan Ulsh.

Ninth Grade, Second Honors

Gabrielle Appleby, Max Austin, Natalya Baker, Elizabeth Bartlow, Abbigail Bohn, Garrett Bolze, Wyatt Bowersox, Caroline Broadwater, Kathrine Brown, Margrett Brown, LiLing Caldwell, Kaylynn Campbell, Allison Carter, Morgan Ceprish, Braydon Cockley, Joshua Collins, Abby Durand, McKenna Farner, Erin Garvey, Eleanor Hannon, Madisyn Hansbury, Gabrielle Hull, Rachel Jay, Natasha Jones, Hope Kell, Marina Keller, Andrea Kitner, Mackenzie Krasevic, Jessiah Osbeck, Keelyn Pugh, Tiana Richardson, Torie Ritter, Nora Robb, Kiersten Sharar, Kendal Shirk, Jared Shope, Makenzie Smeigh, Benjamin Smith, Sara Stone, Timber Thebes, Mariah Troutman, Kacie Wagner, Bailey Walters, Kayla Weaver, Pleasant Weller, Liam Wigmore, Kaitlyn Wonders, Mackenzie Wright, Dylan Zeigler, Katelyn Zeigler, Rylan Zerance, Addison Zimmerman, Kallie Zinn.

Tenth Grade, First Honors

Devon Chenot, Sarah Hoffman, Dante Jacobelli, Michaela Jones, Jacoby Logan, Kaylee Magee, Jakobe Maskulyak, Benjamin Moyer, Victoria Myers, Haylee Reisinger, Kinsey Robinson, Nathan Sheriff, Taralyn Smith, Savannah Urich.

Tenth Grade, Second Honors

Brooke Barber, Brooke Baughman, Samual Beaver, Sarah Black, Nathaniel Bream, Gaven Bupp, Hannah Coldren, Brandon Diehl, Elizabeth Eckrode, Halie Flenner, Jared Foster, Trevor Gerst, Courtney Hile, Joshua Holley, Zachary House, Anan Hussein, Emma Johnson, Jonathan Kelly, Lucas Klauer, Tanya Kretzing, Sarah Lowe, Laura Maksin, Jessica McNiven, Mariah Mullen, Ashlee Myers, Benjamin Rice, Eliza Richard, Jonathan Rock, Tyler Ruoss, Cheyanne Saez, Cody Smith, Damia Stambaugh, Justus Stephens, Kelleigh Stevenson, Jade Strong, Madison Trostle, Jasmine Weibley, Andrew Wertz, Lauren Wilson.

Eleventh Grade, First Honors

Maggie Brown, Meredith Brown, Michael Chiccini, Cameron Dell, Darian Humer, Grace Klauer, Nicholas Lavenberg, Kassandra Nulton, Gabriel Puchalsky, Camryn Shope.

Eleventh Grade, Second Honors

Victoria Albright, Kayli Barrick, Sarah Bartho, Chantz Baum, Hope Blazina, Halie Burton, Mackenzie Curtis, Emma Egolf, Natalie Geesaman, Chanse Johnson, Holly Kell, Jamie King, Laura King, Alayna Lauver, Kerri Loy, Cameron May, Haley McCoy, Cale McGowan, Colby McMillen, Brady McNaughton, Kenneth Messner, Scott Messner, Karley Metz, Samantha Miller, Lauren Moore, Alecia Nace, Joseph Natale, Christian Puchalsky, Kira Puchalsky, Alana Pugh, Nicholas Raugh, Marijane Reynolds, Daphne Rotz, Dainius Shirmer, Sierra Sizer, Gillian Sommerville, Gracie Stauffer, Taylor Stuckey, Kessa Stydinger, Patrick Tienter, Jordan Trostle, Megan Vislocky, Annaka Wolfe, Alexis Wolfgang, Demitria Zakis.

Twelfth Grade, First Honors

Savannah Black, Sarah Carter, Rachel Craft, Kara Harbold, Hannah Houtz, Derek Kauffman, Neil Kitner, William Kurtz, Ethan Lesher, Chelsea Nace, Katlyn Reed, Paige Rice, Samuel Wagner, Gabrielle Wright, Paul Zelenky.

Twelfth Grade, Second Honors

Robert Allen, Janell Baker, Iris-Ann Berkheimer, Emily Blazina, Dakota Brennan, Owen Burnham, Shannah Carbaugh, Gabrielle Coldren, Kendall Comolli, Joseph Dailey, Alexis Deimler, Kayce Durand, Noah Egolf, Katelyn Evans, Carroll Farris, Austin Fickes, Jennifer Fithian, Curtis Fry, Rebecca Gabert, Nathan Hall, Madelyn Horn, Lindsey House, Emily Jay, Elizabeth Johnson, Shian Knouse, Jordan Long, Isabelle Lowe, Barbara Megonnell, Alyssa Meisel, Ericka Morgan, Derek Riggs, Dylan Rowles, Carly Snare, Morgan Stum, Connor Thomas, Tyler Wagner, Camen Weber, Carla Welsh, Clayton Ziegler.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments