Subscribe for 17¢ / day
Honor roll logo

The following students have been named to the honor roll for Wilson Middle School in the second marking period:

Wilson Middle School

Sixth Grade Distinguished Honors

Brayden Burge, Helaina Deaton, Rylee Diodato, Addysen Fitzgerald, Sarah Forrester, Colton Gillingham, Parker Heberlig, Emilia Ohstrom, Logan Peterson, Adwait Singh, Kayla Spencer, Thomas Tran

Sixth Grade Honors

Rory Ade, Ahmed Alzahrani, Cohan Bailey, Olivia Baldwin, Hannah Barker, Daniel Bash, Jalon Baum, Andrew Bordner, Kimberleigh Brown, Myana Brown, Dane Brumbach, Sadie Burkett, Mia Carothers, Allison Coldren, Braidon Conrad, Drake Davidson, Taylor Dell, London Dodson, Laura Durant, Mahmoud Elbaumy, Yassine Elhajji, Besim Ferhatovic, Andrew Galvin, Renae Greak, Lydan Grim, Mirza Hajdarevic, Kyle Harper, Morgan Hayes, Makenzie Healey, Taylor Henry, Noelle Herb, Raymond Hothem, Amelia Hough, Jack Ingraham, Almira Jusufovic, Kristin Kelley, Samantha Kennedy, Ava Kerr, Jake Kiesow, Avery Kipp, Richard Kline Jr., Liam Kuykendall, Nataylia Mabey, Nidal Makin, Reece Meier, Scott Montgomery, Amelia Morris, Janeishka Ortiz, Josephine Reed, Giana Renninger, Isaac Richins, Cielo Rodriguez, Caden Roper, Gabrielle Smarr, Jaydon Smith, Lucas Smith, Jack Spears, Gabriel Steck, Johnathan Stepanski, Hannah Stoner, Charles Stryker, Devon Sullivan, Aidan Swartz, Carson Swartz, Cordelia Thomas, Alyssa Thumma, Ryleigh Underwood, Evan Wheeler, Victoria Winter, Jillian Witman

Seventh Grade Distinguished Honors

Emma Adams, Lucy Adams, Azra Alickovic, Molly Best, Calyn Clements, Katelyn Coldren, Ashtyn Daugherty, Dinela Dedic, Jana Fetterman, Marie Franjicic, Caden Ginter, Mackenzie Grant, Naomi Keglovitz-Haynes,Kolin Martin, Naydean Massie, Sophia McAllen, Tyler McConnell, Grace Pak, Hetkumar Patel, Ryleigh Poole, Jordan Porter, Maya Reichenbach, Ashley Richwine, Zachary Richwine, Isabella Rose, Gia Ryan, Maria Shay, Alexis Stets, Michael Stoner, Jayde Thomas, Elaina Thompson, Isabelle Wheeler

Seventh Grade Honors

Yasmine Abu-Aiadeh, Shifaa Al Kindi, Hajar Alshammari, Thuraya Ambu Saidi, Laticia Aquino, Grace Archdeacon, Blake Armstrong, Luke August, Macy Barnhart, Alexis Bear, Alec Beaudette, Elizabeth Bennett, Kayla Boyd, Ashlyn Boykin, Latisha Braxton, Ryan Brody, Christa Carner, James Crawford, Malayne Crofcheck, Charles Dib, Melany Dillard, Aubri Doyle, Blake Eiserman, Negin Fahim, Hunter Finkenbinder, Ziakyra Frye, Rebekah Garrido, Xaden Glessner, Kaitlynne Green, Jackson Gruver, Ethan Jerosky, Sharon Kolubah, Zachary Kramer, Myanna Kuntz-Green, Landon Lackemeyer, Annamarie Lambert, Adrianna Lang-Gerber, Ethan Lehman, Connor Lindsay, Meghan Lipscomb, Jaxxen Lloyd, Braylen Lybrand, Sherharsila Mahamane Labo, Isaac Mains, Sean Mains, Vierria Maisonave, Tanner Martson, Theonas Mazias, Adla Mehmedovic, Ajla Mehmedovic, Francesco Messina, Carly Miller, Patrick Miller, Macenzie Mulholland, Robert Nankee, Cadenze Nelson, Makenna Niswonger, Kiara Ortega, Albert Parrillo, Athanasia Petsinis, Dallas Price, Lily Puher, Adrian Sander, Chloe Saulnier, Layton Schmick, Samir Sejmenovic, Louis Shank, Nyara Sims, Riley Spencer, Isabella Strine, Cameron Threet, Trinity Unger, Nabeel Virmani, Abdullah Waleed, Tianna Wallace, Samuel Waller, Bryce Wolaver

Eighth Grade Distinguished Honors

Hannah Alwine, Abigail Bowen, Haley Carlo, Dominick Ebaugh, Dominic Gearhart, Ashlynn Graham, Gabrielle Knapp, Nicholas Kuhn, Elena Lehman, Thomas Mains, Maxwell Marra, Carter Martin, Sophia Morrison, Natalie O’Neill, Chloe Overmiller, Jacob Owen, Dhruvikumari Patel, Sejla Podzic, Ashab Ahmad Raiyan, Ashlan Reeder, Braylei Schroeder, Gabrielle Simpson, Jarrett Wilson

Eighth Grade Honors

Emma Ahl, Landyn Alexander, Nicholas Anderson, Shelby Anderson, Delilah Bachman, Anna Baer, Spencer Barrick, Hannah Bash, Renee Blacksmith, Jacob Bordner, Drew Bridges, Evan Britcher, Emma Brown, Mia Byus, Kevin Caban, Elisha Carothers, Emma Christman, Ravenne Christman, Maya Clements, Jillian Collins, Trenten Crowl, Makenna Darr, Berta De Meer Bernal, Emma den Hoed, Brooke Denlinger, Khadija Diop, Lillian England, Sejla Ferhatovic, Joshua Fogelsanger, Sean Galvin, Madeline Grabiec, Aybrahm Graham, Ethan Greak, Addyson Gregg, Olivia Grippin, Rebekah Hanak, Jaden Hurley, Taylor Hurt, Frank Intini, Elizabeth Johnson, Brianna Jones, Jadyn Jones, Dylan Kelso, Allison Kerr, Brendan Llewellyn, Olivia Masgalas, Madalyn Medina, Joellen Michinko, Coleman Miller, Kyah Miller, Taylor Miller, Conner Morrow, Aidan Moyer, Samuel O’Donnell, Jaden Peet, Alliajh Perez, Melissa Pham, Lauren Puchalo, Landon Reeder, Abigail Rexroth, Logan Rhoades, Allyson Richwine, Isaac Rickrode, Belma Sejmenovic, Samantha Sharp, Markus Sipe, Garrison Smith, Lamaja Spoonhour, Meiyauna Stever, Wyatt Stewart, Vivian Stoner, Emily Sullivan, Megan Swahlon, Briar Thompson, Matthew Trolinger, Jeffrey Turns, Eugene Vassar, Justine Wallace, Kason Ward, Adrianna Waring, Jayliana Werdebach, Carrie Wickard, Orie Wickard, Destiny Wilson, Kevin Windomaker, Zaida Witkowski, Hunter Wright, Isaiah Yohn, Alyssia Zechman

The following students have been named to the honor roll for Yellow Breeches Middle School in the second marking period:

Yellow Breeches Middle School

Sixth Grade Distinguished Honors

Alexandra Bandura, Connor Biggs, Elizabeth Carvell, Thomas Cease, Olivia Chadwick, Jayden Creech, Katherine Crum, Bailee Decker, Logan Fassl, Landon Ferry, Kitanna Frame, Ella Frank, Joseph George, Bryce Herman, Lily Hough, Gage Hughes, Andrew Kerstetter, Lydia Klunk, Madison Knavel, Haley Lenker, Olivia Morgan, Tess Naylor, Minh Nhat Nguyen, Emily O’Brien, Connor Petula, Isabel Petula, Alister Reed, Jonah Richardson, Jeremy Samella, Emma Sheesley, Jacob Sibert, Allison Sightler, Benjamin Snyder, Tessa Stamper, Emma Surkosky, John Swank, Wyatt Wheeler, Garrett Wickard, Katharine Yanity

Sixth Grade Honors

Raychel Allen, Elaina Anderson, Mason Arnold, Brandon Ascione, Alexa Brown, Katie Buehler, Shawn Butler, Sophia Chripczuk, Alexander Durst, Andrew Eltringham, Jenna Ference, Mackenzie Flickinger, Austin Fulton, Kendall Garman, Kayla Guise, Shannon-Sophia Halkias, Ta’Shawn Harris, Reese Hays, Ava Hench, Kloey Hippensteel, Logan Hodecker, Olivia Hollen, Ahnika Hoover, Adler Hornbake, Niyer Jefferies, April Keller, Ryan Keller, Ella Kilko, Shaylee Kish, Tristan Kuhns, Caleb Larkin, Declan Laskowski, Emma Leese, Alexis Lubart, Madison Mackey, Ethan Mandell, Erin Maynard, Drew McKee, Andrew Menke, Jonathan Merriman, Matthew Michler, Molly Myers, Jacob Pierce, Braeden Porter, Kaelyn Rauhut, Kyle Richardson, Brayden Richie, Kylie Rife, Morgan Rose, Andrew Snyder, Carson Sorg, Lucas Sparages, Caden Stone, Ryan Stover, Michael Sutton, Riley Tennyson, Nicholas Trabucco, Holden Trostle, Macy Trostle, Svyatoslav Venskyy, Charles Willacy, Keegan Williamson, Ean Wilson, Alexander Wolf

Seventh Grade Distinguished Honors

Shaelynn Bennett, Zoe Collins, Emma Decker, Reagan Eickhoff, Kathryn Felix, Nathaniel Harbst, RaeAnne Hudson, Claire James, Alexa Jones, Nicholas Truax, John Voyack

Seventh Grade Honors

Dalton Ackley, Emily Ansley, Robert Ansley, Cory Bounds, Colby Bubb, Joshua Burks, Genna Bush, Brinley Croft, Blake Delevan, Conner Dieck, Grace Disque, Alexander Draper, Peyton Ellis, Haylee Erme, Ellie Farrance, Maya Fields, Jossalyn Fox, Matthew Furlong, Brooke Graham, Eva Hanlin, Paige Harris, Aletha Hurley, Benjamin Kimmel, Brayden Kondek, Hunter Kuffa, Maddex Labuda, Katlyn Long, Ainslee Martin, Emily Mayer, Trey McCardell, Charles McPhail, Connor Meikrantz, Crescentia Messner, Brinley Miller, Makayla Murphy, Jose Padro Rodriguez, Savanna Richter, Kaiden Samad, Owen Schlotthauer, Joseph Sellers, Sarah Shively, Jacob Snyder, Skylar Snyder, Jacob Sokolofsky, Julia Steel, Evan Taylor, Aidan Volz, Raven Williams, Willow Young, Ryan Yunk

Eighth Grade Distinguished Honors

Joshua Anderson, Giovanni Andreoli, Callie Asper, Caidence Basham, Anna Book, Nathan Book, Ashleigh Cease, Anna Chamberlin, Ella Gettle, Collin Harris, Chayse Jumper, Kobin Karper, Erin Keen, Joseph Menke, Gregory Merriman, Tyler Nolte, Delainey Sanders, Abigail Schwang, Riley Stamper, Madelyn Steinour, Laurin Still, Zachary Varner, Grace Willacy

Eighth Grade Honors

Corinne Albin, Aurora Arena, Raif Barber, Samuel Beattie, JaeMin Birdsall, Braeden Burr, Sophia Chadwick, Sean Christenson, Anthony Cranga, Ella Davis, Daniel Decker, Mila Elash, Felicia Figueroa, Kaylee Fry, Carson Garvey, Joshua Hiles, Kyleigh Hostetter, Lilly Kann, Carter Kuffa, Eric Leese, Andrew Lewandowski, Peyton Lubinsky, Trey Martin, John Meikrantz, Owen Metz, Aidan Metzger, Brianna Miller, Emily Miller, Leslie Mummert, Gabriel Nater Padro, Brandon Oles, Ansh Patel, Carly Perry, Christian Petrovich, Madeline Pierce, Gavin Rauhut, Emma Reifsteck, Charlotte Reilly, Elijah Rohrbaugh, Ajla Salkic, Hailie Stamm, Arianna Stenger, Megan Stover, Megan Surkosky, Cheyenne Umbelina, Abbagayle Walter, Landen Warner, Leah Williams, Carson Winters

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments