Honor roll logo

The following students have been named to the honor roll for Northern High School for the second marking period:

Northern

High School

Ninth Grade Distinguished Honors

Katherine Anthony, Katherine Ayers, Donovan Bair, Zachary Brnich, Nathan Cherok, Katelyn Derr, Allison Devlin, Payton Ebersole, Meredith Engle, Jackson Fisher, Jordan Fletcher, Allison French, Timothy Geiser, Alanna Gillis, Sydney Grimm, Taylor Hoffman, Jaiten Holford, Sierra Holubowicz, Dakota Johnson, Avery Keys, Cara Klinger, Michael Kurten, James Li, Jihyeok Lim, Emily McKenzie, Caroline Middendorf, Mackenzie O’Haver, Annika Pomeroy, Allison Reyner, Jonna Rinehart, Noah Spencer, Marlee Starliper, Hannah-Marie Starner, Brooklyn Taylor, Benjamin Teletnick, Kayleigh Wachtman, Elise Walker, Viola Wardrop

Ninth Grade Honors

Bryce Andrews, Aaron Argot, Jared Becker, Jaidyn Bowen, Patience Brooks, Nina Burns, Matthew Crager, Elizabeth Dunlap, Valerie Furlow, Wesley Gessaman, Christopher Goss, Kaitlyn Goss, Kateri Grice, Alex Grove, Madelynn Gruber, Chloe Harley, Connor Hennessy, Moncia Hepner, Emma Jacobs, John Kauffman, James MacGregor, Lindsay Mann, Karly McGlynn, Luke Parker, Sofia Piscitello, April Prato, Isabella Price, Sara Reday, Isabela Rotolo, Shanon Sarely, Veronica Lee Sawyer, Carter Shindel, Faith Shindel, Garrett Silfee, Taylor Smith, Logan Staub, Kelsey Strayer, Mason Sullivan, Linda Tekeste, Gregory Valdez, Samuel Wareham, Emma Weller, John White, Nicholas Yinger, Tyler Yohn, Josiah Zwally

Tenth Grade Distinguished Honors

Mackenzie Albert, Sawyer Alves, Jaqueline Bell, Summer Bordner, Katelyn Boyce, Benjamin Brandt, Alexis Bream, Nicholas Catalano, Abigail Clendaniel, Katy Cummings, John Daggs, Gillian Davis, Oliva Falck, Jenna Ferguson, Amber Fogelsanger, Matthew Freyermuth, Brianna Guarnieri, Mackenzie Hammel, Taylor Heckman, Brianna Hertz, Laila Hosni, Charles Humpert, Alexis Hunter, Kimberly Johnson, Cameron Kearns, Hannah Kowalski, Morgan Landis, Emma Lazar, Daniel Leitholf, William Lindoerfer, Katherine Luft, Robert Markey, Taylor Mattias, Anthony McArdle, Connor McCombs, Jessica McKay, Emily McLean, Courtney Middaugh, Georgianna Mladenoff, Sarah Nye, Gregory Patti, Gillian Renninger, Tyler Rodgers, Aunna Rubacha, Rachel Scheib, Leah Schreffler, Olivia Shaffer, Emma Simpson, Robert Skinnell, Gracen Smacher, Isaac Staats, Brandon Stauffer, Skyler Stauffer, Natalie Stine, Wyatt Stonesifer, Amber Swaisgood, Kayla Swope, Audra White, Tyler Whitesel, Aidan Young, Bennett Young, Bilal Zai

Tenth Grade Honors

Tanner Albert, Lexi Augustine, Christopher Barrett, Evan Beddia, Garrett Benson, Parker Chance, Zachary Chavey, Noah Cleverly, James Coble, Sean Colgan, Megan Cromer, Daniel Cummings, Steve Cunningham, Daniel Curry, Micailyn Derr, Cameron Dick, Maranda Drew, Brianna Eppley, Hayley Fennimore, Michael Ginder, Katelyn Goodling, Cole Goretski, Eden Gross, Carter Hrinda, Morgan Hrinda, Grace Isenberg, Nikolas Kozain, Dylan Kraus, Taylor Kunkle, Lydia Leftwich, Tanner Martin, Ryan McGill Andrew Meckley, Peyton Merovich, Ryan Nevins, Matthew Nguyen, John Potteiger Nathaniel Reed, Joseph Richwine, Chase Rondon, Joshua Roy, Joseph Samsel, Zachary Schmick, Angelica Sharp, Olivia Shea, Mackenzie Smith , Wesley Speck, Jackalyn Speicher, Ethan Still, Andrew Van Sickler, Keenon Weber, Lexi Zullinger

Eleventh Grade Distinguished Honors

Jacob Anderson, Margaret Anderson, Kathryn Armstrong, Sara Arnold, Rachel Beam, Jenna Bittinger, Samuel Brandt, Allison Brosius, Ryann Burd, Tristan Clark, Jacob Coover, Hannah Cornett, Trevor Coulson, Clare Daggs, Abigail Dietsche, Taylor Ebersole, Alexandra Fishel, Grant Franko, Kyra Gerber, Jewel Gilbert, Kaelyn Goulet, Hannah Gricks, Sarah Haley, Megan Hamm, Brady Hentz, Aliana Hondorf, Sydney Horvath, Alyson Huth, Hannah Jackson, Timothy Jakubiec, Arianna Johnson, Hayley Keys, Olivia Keyser, Brittany King, Jacob Koser, Rachel Loyer, Kelly Millar, Alisea Munshower, Nicholas Nase, Micah Nye, Jedaiah Palmer, Jessica Paulus, Kyle Poe, Abigail Reeder, Brooke Regan, Lauryn Rementer, Lyndsey Reyes, Acacia Sachs, Austin Schreffler, Elizabeth Seifert, Morgan Shanahan, Cole Stauffer, Marley Stonesifer, Levi Stover, Caitlin Tern, Dylan VanKirk, Stephanie Violette, Joseph Walker, Madeline Wareham, Emily Weaver

Eleventh Grade Honors

Alison Abrashoff, Mitchell Andrews, Ashlyn Aumiller, Elayna Barton, Jared Brown, Evin Cassar, Veronica Derr, Shealyn Evans, Paul Feite, Cordell Fisher, Ailish Flanagan, Sarah Fleming, Natasha Foller, Sean Fraker, Devin Freed, Miranda Gladwin, Catalina Gowdy, Ethan Grassetti, Boise Hall, Dustine Hyde, Maxwell Keller, Gweneth Kern, Kyle Kerstetter, Jason Langland, Nicholas Lerew, Savannah Madsen, Anthony Marconi, Dylan Markel, Owen McKeever, Katelynn Mose, Gage Mummert, Jill Naylor, Jenna Plotica, Levi Pomeroy, Kaitlyn Portko, Dakota Powell, Logan Racer, Aidan Richardson, Jacob Sacoman, Jeremy Sampson, Jordan Shuttlesworth, Hannah Slothower, Ashley Solorzano, Brandon Speese, Nathaniel Sprigg, Morgan Starliper, Nathan Starner, Melissa Stough, David Weaver, Jonathan Whitcomb

Twelfth Grade Distinguished Honors

Cameron Albert, Levi Basom, Amanda Bender, Samantha Bohn, Jamie Bream, Nathan Breon, Grace Busch, Chad Cherok, James Chopka, Kathleen Colgan, Alana Cruz, Rachel Eby, Mikayla Eyster, Daniel Fiscus, Seth Hawkins, Kately Hersh, Kesey Hiltz, Brooke Hoffler, Jaret Holford, Mikayls Ickes, Nicole Jaquette, Abigail Kennedy, Kennth Kline, Scott Leitholf, Samantha Lerew, Lauren Lindoefer, Miranda McClain, Rebecca McClure, Alexander McLean, Ashen Middendorf, Charlotte Moesta, Luke Molsky, Abby Monko, Christian Nase, Frederikke Prang, Tyler Preun, Joseph Razzano, Leah Reday, Curtis Robison, Blake Rondon, Lydia Saurman, Alyssa Sheaffer, Gracie Shortridge, Cole Shumaker, Emily Slothower, Dylan Spanier, Josiah Stetler, Emman Strouse, Biance Tern, Ashley Toomey, Rachel Wedemeyer, Stefanie Wolf, Ryan Yeager

Twelfth Grade Honors

Ryan Barnes, Lydia Basom, Dylan Baxter, Trevor Behney, Tyler Cashman, MaKenna Clendenen, Trent Culver, Kelly Donaldson, Cheslea Engel, Mitchell Gross, Tiffany Huffman, Brian Ishler, Larissa MacDougall, Jarod McElwee, Alexandra Melchert, Nathan Merovich, McKenna Rosensteel, Ellie Santo, Abigail Searfoss, Jared Shuttlesworth, Andrew Smith, Benjamin Urich, Nathaniel Watkins, Joshua Welker, Austin Wenger, Briona Wentling, Cordell Whitake, Diana Willman

The following students have been named to the honor roll for West Perry High School for the second marking period:

West Perry

High School

Ninth Grade Distinguished Honors

Daniella DiLissio, Brooke Franke, Liam Moyer, Kaden Robinson, Ethan Rosenberry, Jordan Santopietro, Kaitlyn Sheriff, Jake Turner, Robert Wilson, Madison Wright

Ninth Grade Honors

Han Clouse, Jaylan Cockley, Brady Cully, Jordan Erbacher, McKenna Fritz, Destiny Geiswite, Cassidy Grove, Lilly Hansbury, Grace Horn, Giovanni Jacobelli, Alexis Kaylor, Lexxi Kiner, Caleb Kowalewski, Zoie Lesher, Sarah Magee, Alexia Mannino, Lindsey McCurdy, Samantha Myers, Blake Nickel, Kylee Prowell, Dylan Reisinger, Destiny Rich, Cori Ritter, Erik Rosenberry, Sadie Ruoss, Kayla Russell, Madelyn Saylor, Rebecca Sommerville, Chloe Ternay, Derek Tienter, Jenesis Trish, Alexa Twigg, Brooke Weber, Thaddeus Ziegler

Tenth Grade Distinguished Honors

Emma Bell, Margrett Brown, Hallie Fry, Isabella Kruba, Alexis Morrow, Grace O’Toole, Torie Ritter, Adele Shirmer, Jordan Ulsh, Mackenzie Wright

Tenth Grade Honors

Ryann Allen, Gabrielle Appleby, Garrett Beal, Garrett Bolze, Kathrine Brown, LiLing Caldwell, Victoria Carroll, Morgan Ceprish, Matthew Chiccini, Braydon Cockley, Keith Dubaich, Abby Durand, McKenna Farner, Chase Green, Samuel Groff, Eleanor Hannon, Gabrielle Hull, Rachel Jay, Tiara Johnson, Andrea Kitner, Amanda Kresge, Parker Malloy, Tanner Meik, Blake Metz, Caden Morrison, Randy Negley, Isaac Nulton, Keelyn Pugh, Kendal Shirk, Brandon Shope, Emma Shope, Jared Shope, Makenzie Smeigh, Katelyn Smith, Sara Stone, Mariah Troutman, Kacie Wagner, Bailey Walters, Kayla Weaver, Liam Wigmore, Dylan Zeigler, Katelyn Zeigler, Rylan Zerance

Eleventh Grade Distinguished Honors

Kassie Evans, Courtney Hile, Evan Madeira, Benjamin Moyer, Victoria Myers, Taylor Shambaugh, Taralyn Smith, Addison Thomas, Savannah Urich, Andrew Wertz

Eleventh Grade Honors

Brooke Baughman, Sarah Black, Shiane Boyer, Gaven Bupp, Ian Campbell, Hannah Coldren, Nathan Cumberledge, Jaydn Donnelly, Mason Erbacher, Jared Foster, Trevor Gerst, Rachel Gingrich, Sarah Hoffman, Joshua Holley, Zachary House, Dante Jacobelli, Michaela Keegan, Hannah Kowalewski, Tanya Kretzing, Remington Kuhn, Sarah Lowe, Kaylee Magee, Jessica McNiven, Megan Pressler, Anais Rangel, Haylee Reisinger, Benjamin Rice, Kinsey Robinson, Jonathan Rock, Tyler Ruoss, Cheyanne Saez, Dominic Salinetro, Nathan Sheriff, Nevin Shields, Cody Smith, Justus Stephens, Kelleigh Stevenson, Jade Strong, Brooke Trout, Lauren Wilson

Twelfth Grade Distinguished Honors

Maggie Brown, Meredith Brown, Halie Burton, Michael Chiccini, Cameron Dell, Jamie King, Laura King, Grace Klauer, Nicholas Lavenberg, Colby McMillen, Kenneth Messner, Scott Messner, Christian Puchalsky, Gabriel Puchalsky, Camryn Shope, Gillian Sommerville

Twelfth Grade Honors

Olivia Aungst, Sarah Bartho, Chantz Baum, Sydney Bortz, Elizabeth Brownawell, Joseph Comp, Mackenzie Curtis, Jacob Dum, Emma Egolf, Kirsten Hess, Darian Humer, Taylor Johnson, Kerri Loy, Haley McCoy, Cale McGowan, Dakota Miller, Taylor Moore, Ava O’Malley, Alana Pugh, Marshal Putt, Nicholas Raugh, Marijane Reynolds, Wyatt Richard, Nathan Salinetro, Erika Singer, Sierra Sizer, Gracie Stauffer, Wesley Stone, Taylor Stuckey, Megan Vislocky, Amelie Wilsens, Victoria Ziegler, Hannah Zimmerman

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments