Honor roll logo

The following students have been named to the honor roll for Boiling Springs High School for the second marking period:

Boiling Springs High School

Ninth Grade Distinguished Honors

Evan Arnold, Garrett Asper, Elyse Blanchard, Abigail Breneman, Kaitlyn Brumbaugh, Morgan Chamberlin, Benjamin Cook, Christi Fertich, Hannah Garland, Eric Geesaman, Reese Gettle, Caroline Klunk, Jianna Kole, Tyler Kuffa, Jocelynne Kuhns, Jake Lewandowski, Hau Nguyen, Lily Reighard, Hannah Richardson, Allison Swank, Aidan Trostle, Lydia Vorodi, Sarah Weibley Benner

Ninth Grade Honors

Aleia Baker, Rachel Beattie, Rachel Boley, Zachary Booher, Michael Brant, Zachary Caldwell, Kyle Clifton, Julia Coulston, Rebecca Dixon, Abbie Erme, Madelynn Feeser, Taylor Feeser, Erika Fink, Kady Freedman, Julia Fulton, Andrew Gibelius, Ashlynn Green, Edward Groome, Jordyn Harris, Adam Hartman, Mason Herrera, Ragen Herrera, Samuel Johnson, Mackenzie Johnston, Amyna Jones, Quentin Jones, Megan Landwehr, Joseph Lynch, Brinn Mancuso, Michelle Marsh, Bryanna McBeth, Kathryn Michalik, Matthew Otto, Colby Page, Trey Pinder, Abby Samella, Antonio Sanseverino, Kirsten Shaulis, Kyle Shively, Trevor Sloan-Barrick, Andrew Stafford, Emma Steinour, Ariann Swartz-Leslie, Chloe Swartz-Leslie, Hailey Swartz-Leslie, Madison Taylor, Julia Voyack, Kole White, Madison Wiggins, Gordon Zwemer

Tenth Grade Distinguished Honors

Kaytlin Black, Paige Bond, Celia Christenson, Olivia Christman, Jack Coulston, John Davis, Adam Dieck, Owen Engle, Timothy Fair, Matthew Fasick, Cori Galbraith, Onnika Goshorn, Madeleine Grimm, MacKenzie Harman, Sydney Hemler, Nathan Housel, Madison Hughes, Tristessa Iski, Avery Johnson, Peyton Koehler, Christian Marchese, Katherine Miller, Jordan Morret, Kollin Myers, Nicholas O’Brien, Joshua Otto, Chloe Page, Owen Quigley, Madeline Rohrbaugh, Ashley Rothfus, Laurel Samko, Garrett Shouey, Jack Still, Emily Troutman, Connor Truax, Lily Ward-Diorio, Rebecca Ward-Diorio, Ashlyn Yocum

Tenth Grade Honors

Lindsey Aunkst, Jada Barber, Erin Barnes, Kevin Barnes, Margaret Biss, Emma Bounds, Rayven Brownewell, Nicholas Burr, Noelle Chamberlain, Vincent Cranga, Galen Dillman, Lauren Draper, Brandon Fanus, Camdyn Fraker, Amara Halvorson, Jada Hambrook, Jackson Hart, Cassidy Hartle, Theresa Hoang, Chloe Hostetter, Alina Iwanowicz, Autumn Karper, Tayven Kelley, Nathaniel Keskula, Alaira Kish, Carter Klein, Nickolas Kostyak, Kayla Lohman, Kali Mackey, Lily Maurer, Ethan Miller, Evan Miller, Carson Myers, Luanna Narvett, Auraleigh Orner, Alex Palmer, Benjamin Papa, Samuel Pittenger, Melody Raudabuagh, Taylor Romig, Dominic Schwang, Gwenyth Scott, Tristen Shannon, Anastasia Sparages, Kyle Swartz, Devon Taylor, Colby Tennyson, Andrew Uhler, Zachary VonStein, Michael Wagner, Anna Walker, Kaitlyn Walters, Chase Whitman, Eric Wilson, Hunter Wilson

Eleventh Grade Distinguished Honors

Jordan Bell, Fiona Carmichael, Miah Deutsch, Devan Eickhoff, Laura Ellwood, Dalton Fink, Kaitlynn Fry, Elizabeth Goehrig, Brittany Graham, Sydney Harris, Sierra Harvey, Teresa Hoang, Emma Holt, Jessica Kole, Myke Jules Marquez, Riley McCardell, Liam Mummert, Madalyn Navarro, Zachary Orris, Alexander Pedersen, Abigail Ridenour, Katherine Ridenour, Noah Ryan, Emily Smith, Evan Thompson, Lyndsey Turner, Jacob Walker, Asia Whittenberger, Savannah Whitzel

Eleventh Grade Honors

Liam Aro, Heather Bakermans, Nicholas Bartz, Adam Berk, Chelsea Bickle, Joseph Biss, Donald Boley, Ashlyn Booher, Connor Burrowes, Michaela Calaman, Claire Chicchi, Elaina Clancy, Megan Cornwell, Maliah Crawford, Anthony Dellinger, Alexander Eshelman, Robert Goril, Anna Harrison, Savannah Harvey, Reilly Jones, Kaiden Karper, Samuel Keller, Sara Kennedy, Owen Kohr, Emma Lawyer, Sara Lehman, Hannah Lockhart, Emily Lyons, Ryan Mahoney, Evan Mancuso, Brenden Mark, Hailey Martin, Zachary Martin, Keenan McClain, Molly McNeal, Brianna Metzger, Jason Myers, Phuc Nguyen, Drew Nickel, Samuel Niles, Isabella Packowski, Chelsea Patton, Lauren Piper, Levi Potteiger, Alexxa Powers, Mattie Price, Brianna Progar, Jessica Ryan, Melanie Searle, Robert Slaybaugh, Kaitlyn Stamm, Katherine Thomas, Neil Thomas, Nathan Vorodi, Jacob Wineman, Cameron Wolf

Twelfth Grade Distinguished Honors

Joshua Albin, Logan Baker, Kevin Ballentine, Michael Becker, Zachary Crise, Jasmine Duncan, Ryan Fisher, Peter Greenbaum, Madison Hayes, Mackenzie Morret, Addison Peters, Jacob Rob, Cooper Romig, Michael Umbelina, Slater Ward-Diorio, Brandon Witherow

Twelfth Grade Honors

Giuseppe Anile, Shelby Burks, Matthew Cawley, Jonathan Cook, Kylee Dale, Caleb Deutsch, Madeline Dombroski, Alexis Epperson, Justine Filburn, Emily Green, Kalen Hacker, Jalin Hankerson, Kia Hollen, Kaitlin Hyndman, Carleen Jedlowski, Shaun Jones, Jacob Landwehr, Megan Lay, Elizabeth Lynch, Bryan Malone, Casey McCardell, Emily Miller, Scarlett Mowe, Alex Myers, Zahra Nadeem, Jacob Otto, Taylor Pentz, Ryan Raudabaugh, Alejandra Recinos, Peyton Smiley, Hannah Snyder, Emma Spisak, Marc Stafford, Kirsten Strayer, Braedon Swindler, Ashley Wagner, William Webber, Joseph Wells, Samuel Wetzel, Colin Weyant, Cole Winters, James Wolfe

The following students from Yellow Breeches Middle School have been named to the honor roll for the second marking period:

Yellow Breeches Middle School

Sixth Grade Distinguished Honors

Dalton Ackley, Shaelynn Bennett, Joshua Burks, Abigail Cole, Brinley Croft, Michael Crowther, Emma Decker, Blake Delevan, Conner Dieck, Grace Disque, Reagan Eickhoff, Peyton Ellis, Kathryn Felix, Maya Fields, Brooke Graham, Makenna Guttshall, Paige Harris, Brodie Hays, RaeAnne Hudson, Claire James, Alexa Jones, Benjamin Kimmel, Brayden Kondek, Hunter Kuffa, Maddex Labuda, Katlyn Long, Ainslee Martin, Trey McCardell, Aiden McCombs, Aniah Miller, Jose Padro Rodriguez, Savanna Richter, Sidney Schoffstall, Joseph Sellers, Jacob Sokolofsky, Wyatt Speece, Molly Starner, Julia Steel, Evan Taylor, Nicholas Truax, Aidan Volz, John Voyack, Aidan Werner, Ryan Yunk

Sixth Grade Honors

Emily Ansley, Robert Ansley, Darren Bakermans, Anthony Bartolo, Ryan Beaston, Nicholas Berrier, Allison Berry, Taryn Blanchard, Colby Bubb, Genna Bush, Zoe Collins, Ridge Crispino, Emma Crowther, Clara Dellinger, Haylee Erme, Ellie Farrance, Matthew Furlong, Andrew Geesaman, Jase Hambrook, Eva Hancock, Eva Hanlin, Hannah Hawbaker, Aletha Hurley, Ryan Juliana, Carson Kauffman, Bradshaw Knox, Charlotte Leisenring, Brienna Lynch, Giana Lynch, Connor Meikrantz, Brinley Miller, Collin Miller, Colin Moore, Makayla Murphy, Paul Pasqualini, Jade Peffer, Wyatt Rhodes-Bissoondyal, Jesse Rounce, Evan Samella, Jacob Scott, Adam Sheaffer, Sarah Shively, Skylar Snyder, Chase Stouffer, Sydney Sutton, Caleb Thomas, Dania Urrea-Anguamea, Caleb Wasielewski, Logan Wickard, Raven Williams, Tanner Wilson, Willow Young

Seventh Grade Distinguished Honors

Giovanni Andreoli, Callie Asper, Nathan Book, Anna Chamberlin, Kayla Hippensteel, Chayse Jumper, Andrew Lewandowski, Trey Martin, Madelyn Steinour, Zachary Varner

Seventh Grade Honors

Joshua Anderson, Caidence Basham, Samuel Beattie, Anna Book, Evan Book, Braeden Burr, Sophia Chadwick, Sean Christenson, Anthony Cranga, Mila Elash, Carson Garvey, Ella Gettle, Collin Harris, Joshua Hiles, Hailey Hurley, Kobin Karper, Erin Keen, Carter Kuffa, Eric Leese, Alexis Loudon, Peyton Lubinsky, Gregory Merriman, Owen Metz, Carson Metzger, Brianna Miller, Emily Miller, Tyler Nolte, Brandon Oles, Brady Olsen, Christian Petrovich, Madeline Pierce, Emma Reifsteck, Ajla Salkic, Abigail Schwang, Sarah Snyder, Arianna Stenger, Laurin Still, Megan Surkosky, Cheyenne Umbelina, Landen Warner, Matthew Whare, Grace Willacy, Leah Williams

Eighth Grade Distinguished Honors

Molly Biggs, Madeline Bubb, Wesley Dellinger, Samantha Elliott, Hannah Goodwin, Braxton Guttshall, Brenna Haggerty, Hannah Herman, De’von James, Clarissa Johnston, Jordan Jumper, Evan Kase, Gerard Kole, Trevor Kujawa, Katherine Lauriello, Maea Leo, Jumari James Marquez, Ashlyn McCormick, Nicholas Merriman, Elaina Miller, Hoan My Nguyen, Jonathon O’Brien, Olivia Olsen, Madison Olszyk, Jonathan Orris, Alyssa Roadcap, Grace Sibert, Jacob Sparages, Morgan Spiecker, Margaret Swank, Emma VanPelt, Alexandra Ward, Cyle Winters, Katryn Yocum

Eighth Grade Honors

Blain Berrier, Anthony Clark, Anthony Crayton, Gerald Crispino, Ethan Dague, Roy Delevan, Nevin Disque, Jakob Eltringham, Matthew Fravel, Carly Galbraith, Kaylah Green, Karina Haldeman, Becca Halvorson, Cortnee Halvorson, Madeleine Hanlin, Braden Hart, Aidan Johnston-Walsh, Kiannah Klocek, Clarissa Kuykendall, Landon Miller, Aryn Navarro, Tanner Nickel, Jacob O’Connell, Serena Perez, Michael Ronan, Lillian Sellers, Jacob Shoop, Mason Sowers, Kaitlyn Starner, Elexis Stouffer, Alexander Torio, Ashley Troutman, Joshua Turner, Yatsareli Urrea, Gibran Varahrami, Alexis Vincent, Andrew VonStein, Alexandra Werner, Kyleen Woodward, Nathan Yunk

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments