Honor roll logo

The following students have been named to the honor roll for the first marking period:

East Pennsboro Middle School

5th Grade, First Honors

Dakota Ambush, Sarah Austin, Madison Badali, Christian Balliet, Matthew, Barder, Paelyn Bayer, Delaney Beigh, Ethan Bonsall, Luke Boston, Cooper Bray, Sienna Brooks, Dakota Campbell, Jacquelyn Capers, Alisabeth Chernov, Branden Conrad, Amelia Daihl, Joshua Daily, Benson Dang, Lainey Drabenstadt, Sarah Elgarni, Makaylee Gossard, Margaret Hardenbrook, Abigail Hartman, Alexa Johnson, Matea Jovic, Akarshana Kanda Rajesh Kandanathan, Elana Kanelos, Mazie Kemper, Grace Kesner, Ryan Koller, Hannah Koppenheffer, Landon Kuntzelman, Cayden Laster, Karley Littlewood, Jordyn Love, Michele Luo, Brea Maggio, Abigail Mast, Tenzin Namdol, Monica Nguyen, Dhruv Patel, John Paukovits, Ava Pinci, Nicole Purnell, Colin Quigley, Briana Ramos, Liyah Rashid, Amanda Roman, Lucas Rudy, Isabelle Rullo, Erica Schneiderman, Kaleigh Smith, MaKenna Smith, Jocelyn Stiffler, Matthew Sullivan, Andrew Swenson, Aubrey Swope, McKenzie Tallman, Megan Tawadrouse, Alexander Tillman, Ashley Torres, Logan Uhrich, Jessica Wagner, Colton Yohe, Kennedy Young, Adeline Ziegler

5th Grade, Second Honors

Michael Abdelsaid, Harris Ahmed, Damien Baker, Michael Baker, Ava Baumbach, Justin Bentzel, Jarell Bookhart, Brandt Bowersox, Travis Brown, Trent Brown, Taylor Buckwalter, Stone Camis, Kyle Chadwick, Logan Challenger, Makayla Comrey, Anthony Cramer, Emma Daugherty, Brandon Davis, Bailey Dolbin, Spencer Drasher, Karter Drumm, Manal Elaamerani, Faith Enders, Mexly Gomez Hernandez, Julia Hallett, Taylor Hamilton, Xander Haring, Ayden Heilig, Chloe Hilbish, Zoe Holbert, Austin Holley, Caden Holmes, Kaylynn Kreiser, Tia Laman, Carly Lewis-Mckay, Karly Madden, Breydon Maggio, Landen Mehaffie, Tiana Mohabir, Neil Pachani, Nicholas Payne, Tyya Peiffer, Jayce Pierce, Joseph Puckett, Dominic Rissinger, Aubrey Rohanna, Meredith Roman, Peyton Rosendahl, Isabella Savino, John Christian Soquena, Kelly Staub, Hailey Steinhagen, Colby Stillions, Madison Tate, Joseph Taverna, Ethan Trask, Zachary Trinh, Heaven Triplett, Quentin Urich, Steissy Vasquez, Zandra Walker, Troy Wiebner, Benjamin Wotring, Logan Wright, Joshua Young

6th Grade, First Honors

Ryan Algatt, Jaren Boles, Alison Buffington, Braedon Campbell, Hunter Case, Alex Cathers, Alyssa Chernov, Brandon Copp, Amelia Crozier, Haylie Doan, Minnah Elobaid, Alexis Erdman, Alexander Evitts, Autumn Ferry, Jenna Geesaman, Ethan Getgen, Grace Gilds, Alyssah Gillis, Olivia Haring, Brandon Harner, Isabella Heckman, Kainen Henry, Lilly Hivner, Anthony Huynh, Zeberiah Kalb, Samantha Kintzel, Nicholas Kirkessner, Anthony Knipe, Lexis Lambert, Brandon Liddick, Andrea Magaro, Suzanna Magaro, Elijah Mckell, Danielle Miller, Emmit Miller, Madison Miller, Kya Miranda, Gavin Mitsdarfer, Ian Mulreany, William Myers, Sophia Panagakis, Jeffrey Parker, Pooja Patel, Stella Phillips, Miguel Vincent Retuerto, Sarah Roland, Marissa Schell, Emma Seibert, Isabella Smeck, Annie Smith, Benjamin Starner, Emma Stellfox, Katelyn Stodolak, Madison Stodolak, Aeryn Stoltzfus, Molly Swope, Kaili Thomas, Ella Trout, Eric Truong, Sara Turner, Devin Uhrich, Jacy Welsh, Braden Wentle, Zachary White, Maxwell Williams, Zander Zeiders

6th Grade, Second Honors

Clayton Ackroyd, Katelyn Beahm, Ellie Blosser, Justin Bordner, William Bragunier, Syrell Burgos, Ethan Bush, Noah Carbaugh, Iziana Carney, Grace Clapper, Philip Colon, Makayla Cona, Jacob Dein, Gaudencio Demaisip, William Difilippo, Tristan Drasher, Jasmine Dudley, Kaila Eckert, Esar Elmofty, Rodney Faloney, Kylie Franks, Kaelyn Gebhard, Alexa Grajales, Owen Hartlaub, Kody Hilbish, Coby Huang, Cameron Irwin, Isabella Isbell, Haven Kellogg, Makayla Kelly, Harrison Laman, Leah Miller, Asa Mitchell, Dominic Natale, Alison Nester, Michelle Nguyen, Christopher Orris, Joshua Oyler, Nicklas Pennington, Caitlin Peters, Sierra Rau, Gabrielle Rentschler, Kirstin Sconyers, Mayeva Shawanesse, Josh Steinhart, Carter Strickler, Karlie Varner, Grace Williams, Jonathan Yurchak

7th Grade, First Honors

Bryanna Alandar, Stella Andersen, Ashley Anderson, Grant Anderson, Jamaica Ash, Jaren Beigh, Aidan Benoist, Josephine Bianchi, Scott Bornman, Reilly Caba, Paige Carpenter, Ava Daihl, Danhy Doan, Evan Farling, Gabrielle Ford, Gavin Garlinger, Mhamed Ali Guerch, Abigail Hess, Victoria Houdeshell, Mikayla Isbell, Madelyn Kalb, Alexa Kanelos, Caroline Kirn, Reanna Kong, Gianna Leone, Caeley Letersky, Nolan Littlewood, Darlene Luo, Zachary Martinez, Drew McIntyre, Mrem Megahed, Alexander Miller, Shaelyn Mistretta, Isabel Morgan, Mckenna Nugent, Madelyn Oates, Sofia Oliveira, Marissa Orris, Katherine Rohanna, Lillian Roman, Nicole Sanna, Arnando Santos Acosta, Adnan Sbai, Raina Sferlazza, Megan Shank, Devin Shellenberger, Kassidy Shepler, Logan Shirk, Samantha Siemons, Lauren Sim, Jordan Smith, Suhaas Sontyana, Maya Starry, Eric Stigers, Ella Swope, Armen Trask, William Westhafer, Kahleigh Wiest, Austin Wright, Tatum Young, Brenna Zarkovich

7th Grade, Second Honors

Danielle Albright, Johnathon Askey-Utzman, Adam Bourizi, Ari Bowser, Grace Brigaman, Mayleen Brown, Luis Burgos, Gabriel Carlson, Mackenzie Carothers, Timothy Cartwright, Alanis Castro Pacheco, Claire Conjar, Ella Cook, Cassandra Dietrich, Oumaima Driouich, Gavin Fishel, Ashley Frederick, Jared Fry, Evan Furlong, Bryden Hart, Aliyah Hewitt, Tommy Ho, Breanna Kessler, Cassidy Koch, Kiera Lehman, Harrison Lemley, Diego Lopez, Eric Lutcavage, Dylan Mager, Autumn McEntee, Jeffrey McPherson, Avrie Mostoller, Astrid Naranjo, Ella Newman, Ashlyn Peskie, Madilyn Pinci, Valarie Revay, Sabrina Reynolds, Juliana Rodriguez, Caedon Seeger, Amelia Siders, Trevor Smith, Gabriel Stitzel, Brady Swenson, Paige Waronsky, Leah Wenrich, Ava Wentzel, Janyia Williams, Zachary Zeiders, Owen Zulli

8th Grade, First Honors

Raymond Adjah, Kaitlyn Badali, Steven Bonsall, Mckenna Borrell, Kyra Boston, Grace Brulia, Aimee Buffington, Amber Bumgardner, Hunter Campbell, Ganen Chinniah, Evan Coffey, Rylie Degrange, Bankshita Devkota, Kyla Drumm, Majdouline Elaamerani, Rachel Goss, Renee Goss, Samantha Grubb, Victoria Hall, Krystian Hammaker, Luke Henry, Jessica Hetrick, Jonathan Horst, Morgan Huff, Adam Jacob, Drue James, Jacklyn Karoly, Kylie Knipe, Daniel Laskey, Lilly Merendino, Lauren Miller, Gina Natale, Jonah Nguyen, Gregory Olejniczak, Akshar Patel, Rachel Petroziello, Preston Powery, Alexa Ramirez, Leah Samuel, Raymond Saracco, Margery Schnarrs, Sophia Signor, Shannon Sundy, Jack Thompson, Judinya Thwaites-Brevik, Duncan Wallace, Kyla Wise, Mackenzie Zeigler

8th Grade, Second Honors

Patrick Algatt, Lameck Beni, Samantha Betsko, Collin Bower, Ryan Browne, Max Cathers, Alysha Craft, Destiny Davis, Amel Dedic, Samuel Demarchis, Tiffany Devine, Graziella Dignazio, Bryana Durandisse, Samuel Ehgartner, Mackenzie Ernst, Gabriela Fisher, Anthony Franks, Joshua Fulton, Ian Gainor, Zachary Garlinger, Hailey George, Thomas Giza, Connor Groff, Alyssa Haines, Jayden Haley, Kayla Handerhan, Megan Kauffman, Tafrin Khatun, Brianna Kirk, Isabella Komon, Hannah Loper, James McCrea, Thomas McCrea, Winter Mumper, Joseph Pennington, Ryan Ranieri, Danny Rivera, Mason Scheib, Kaleb Shreiner, Felicity Simpson, Olivia Taverna, Madison Trout, Tanya Vesnic, Avery Warrick, Erica Wenrich, Natalie Wilk, Christopher Wills

Saint Patrick School

5th Grade, First Honors

Antonio Centenera, Andrew Diehl, Sophie Jerev, Lydia Kramer, Mylie McDonough, Nicholas Moffatt, Daniel Sandino-Salazar

5th Grade, Second Honors

Mathew Balas, Anthony Bartoli, William Bicking, Kyra Calogero, Jose Centenera, Tessa Cooper-Silvis, Leah Cummings, Madeleine Giraud, Juliana Griffiths, Cara Groome, Nathaniel Harbst, Eric Hazlett, David Horton-Sibble, Casey Huss, Joseph Lawrence, Michalene Miekley, Frank Petre, SaMya Rupp, Sonali Shields, Mia Snyder, Regan Storm, Tyler Trout, Steven Yao

6th Grade, First Honors

Kaitlyn Baranko, Gabriel Gabasan, Samantha Gatuz, Reagan Keys, Daniel Lawrence, Madeline Linebaugh, John Robert Long, James Ulsh, Zaida Witkowski

6th Grade, Second Honors

Marisa Colondrillo, Lorraine Durbin, Caroline Grindle, Alexander Hamer-Moreno, Eve Hornick, Ella Hosie, Ryan Jerev, Collin Kurtz, Cameron Lyons, Grace McCracken, Bethany Schwartz, Kate Walsh

7th Grade, First Honors

Lucy Cooper-Silvis, Carlos Lange, Olivia Maddux

7th Grade, Second Honors

Samuel Bartosik-Velez, Trey Guyer, Maria DeFrancesco, Julianne Miekley

8th Grade, First Honors

Avery Keys, Kayla Macdonald

8th Grade, Second Honors

Cecilia Bailey, Jillian Bobey, Alexandra Coleman, Noah Gatuz, Samuel Gennett, Edward Groome, Carlene Hazlett, Matthew Hickey, Evelyn Hosie, Daniel Kosinski, Evan Lloyd, Brenden Lyons, Joseph Lynch, Andrew Mott, Mackenzie Parthemore, Gabriel Sheridan, Lance Thompson, Grace Webster

West Perry High School

9th Grade, First Honors

Garrett Beal, Garrett Bolze, Allison Carter, Morgan Ceprish, Matthew Chiccini, Hallie Fry, Natasha Jones, Marina Keller, Isabella Kruba, Grace O’Toole, Adele Shirmer, Katelyn Smith, Jordan Ulsh, Kaitlyn Wonders, Rylan Zerance, Addison Zimmerman

9th Grade Second Honors

Ryann Allen, Erin Allwein, Gabrielle Appleby, Max Austin, Natalya Baker, Elizabeth Bartlow, Emma Bell, Abbigail Bohn, Wyatt Bowersox, Caroline Broadwater, Kathrine Brown, Margrett Brown, Kaylynn Campbell, Victoria Carroll, Braydon Cockley, Joshua Collins, Keith Dubaich, Abby Durand, Destiny Evener, McKenna Farner, Christian Garman, Erin Garvey, Samuel Groff, Eleanor Hannon, Madisyn Hansbury, Gabrielle Hull, Rachel Jay, Tiara Johnson, Kyle Kauffman, Hope Kell, Andrea Kitner, Amanda Kresge, Parker Malloy, Blake Metz, Caden Morrison, Alexis Morrow, Ava Mullen, Randy Negley, Isaac Nulton, Jessiah Osbeck, Keelyn Pugh, David Pursell, Jacob Pursell, Daniel Raugh, Tiana Richardson, Torie Ritter, Nora Robb, Nicolas Shaffer, Kiersten Sharar, Kendal Shirk, Jared Shope, Paige Shope, Cheyenne Shughart, Makenzie Smeigh, Hailey Snyder, Sara Stone, Mariah Troutman, Courtney Vislocky, Kacie Wagner, Bailey Walters, Kayla Weaver, Pleasant Weller, Liam Wigmore, Mackenzie Wright, Dylan Zeigler, Katelyn Zeigler, Kallie Zinn

10th Grade First Honors

Devon Chenot, Jared Foster, Courtney Hile, Sarah Hoffman, Anan Hussein, Dante Jacobelli, Tanya Kretzing, Kaylee Magee, Laura Maksin, Jakobe Maskulyak, Benjamin Moyer, Mariah Mullen, Victoria Myers, Kinsey Robinson, Nathan Sheriff, Justus Stephens, Jordan Swarner, Savannah Urich

10th Grade Second Honors

Lindsey Aguilar, Brooke Baughman, Samual Beaver, Lacey Beck, Sarah Black, Gaven Bupp, Boden Clouse, Emma Clouse, Hannah Coldren, Nathan Cumberledge, Caleb Dick, Jaydn Donnelly, Elizabeth Eckrode, Mason Erbacher, Kassie Evans, Sierra Failor, Trevor Gerst, Rachel Gingrich, Joshua Holley, Zachary House, Jonathan Kelly, Amber Knobl, Joseph Kruba, Jacoby Logan, Sarah Lowe, Debra McBride, Darrian McLaughlin, Jessica McNiven, Nolan Olszewski, Helena Palm, Haylee Reisinger, Joseph Reisinger, Jonathan Rock, Freeman Rowe, Tyler Ruoss, Cheyanne Saez, Dominic Salinetro, Sara Shunk, Cody Smith, Taralyn Smith, Damia Stambaugh, Kelleigh Stevenson, Addison Thomas, Madison Trostle, Jasmine Weibley, Lauren Wilson, David Zimmerman

11th Grade First Honors

Maggie Brown, Meredith Brown, Michael Chiccini, Cameron Dell, Katelyn Evans, Laura King, Grace Klauer, Nicholas Lavenberg, Colby McMillen, Kassandra Nulton, Gabriel Puchalsky, Alana Pugh, Camryn Shope, Gillian Sommerville, Gracie Stauffer

11th Grade Second Honors

Victoria Albright, Kayli Barrick, Chianne Baughman, Chantz Baum, Gabrielle Bidwell, Adelyn Burns, Halie Burton, Jacob Campbell, Mackenzie Curtis, Leonard Dress, Jacob Dum, Natalie Geesaman, Al-Noor Hadjimanan, Darian Humer, Caitlin Jamison, Chanse Johnson, Alayna Lauver, Kerri Loy, Angelina Martin, Haley McCoy, Cale McGowan, Kenneth Messner, Karley Metz, Dakota Miller, Samantha Miller, Lauren Moore, Tre Morrison, Alecia Nace, Kassidy Newhouse, Seth Otstott, Shieli Paris, Christian Puchalsky, Seth Quigley, Nicholas Raugh, Marijane Reynolds, Wyatt Richard, Evan Ricker, Dylan Sharar, Navy Sheaffer, Sierra Sizer, Brooke Smith, Jaeda Stump, Kessa Stydinger, Patrick Tienter, Jordan Trostle, Megan Vislocky, Annaka Wolfe, Demitria Zakis, Hannah Zimmerman

12th Grade First Honors

Savannah Black, Owen Burnham, Sarah Carter, Rachel Craft, Curtis Fry, Hannah Houtz, Emily Jay, Elizabeth Johnson, Derek Kauffman, Ethan Lesher, Crystal Rhodes, Paige Rice, William Rochat, Camen Weber, Gabrielle Wright, Paul Zelenky

12th Grade Second Honors

Eric Bixler, Emily Blazina, Dakota Brennan, Michael Brown, Jaime Buechel, Shannah Carbaugh, Gabrielle Coldren, Kendall Comolli, Joseph Dailey, Alexis Deimler, Kayce Durand, Noah Egolf, Carroll Farris, Jennifer Fithian, Rebecca Gabert, Madeline Gleason, Nathan Hall, Kara Harbold, Madelyn Horn, Lindsey House, Neil Kitner, Shian Knouse, William Kurtz, Collin Lehman, Jordan Long, Barbara Megonnell, Alyssa Meisel, Austin Miller, Kira Miller, Emily Morgan, Ericka Morgan, Chelsea Nace, Anthony Pio, Katlyn Reed, Kayla Reisinger, Grayson Ricker, Derek Riggs, Dylan Rowles, Courtney Smith, Joshua Smith, Carly Snare, Morgan Stum, Logan Ulsh, Samuel Wagner, Carla Welsh, Grace Yost, Emily Zaring, Clayton Ziegler

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments