The following students have been named to the honor roll for Boiling Springs High School in the first marking period:

Boiling Springs High School

Ninth Grade Distinguished Honors

Nevin Disque, Carly Galbraith, Hannah Goodwin, Braxton Guttshall, Brenna Haggerty, Becca Halvorson, Cortnee Halvorson, Madeleine Hanlin, Hannah Herman, De’Von James, Clarissa Johnston, Aidan Johnston-Walsh, Jordan Jumper, Evan Kase, Gerard Kole, Trevor Kujawa, Katherine Lauriello, Jumari James Marquez, Ashlyn McCormick, Nicholas Merriman, Aryn Navarro, Hoan Nguyen, Olivia Olsen, Madison Olszyk, Alyssa Roadcap, Michael Ronan, Grace Sibert, Jacob Sparages, Morgan Spiecker, Margaret Swank, Alexander Torio, Ashley Troutman, Joshua Turner, Andrew VonStein, Cyle Winters, Kyleen Woodward, Katryn Yocum

Ninth Grade Honors

Gannon Adams, Molly Biggs, Madeline Bubb, Colin Bush, Anthony Clark, Eli Crum, Ethan Daque, Quincy Davis, Roy Delevan, Wesley Dellinger, Samantha Elliott, Haylee Fleniken, Matthew Fravel, Aaron Gibelius, Kaylah Green, Karina Haldeman, Michael Harrison, Braden Hart, Bryana Hockenberry, Ethan Jones, Clarissa Kuykendall, Maea Leo, Cole McClintock, Elaina Miller, Landon Miller, Tanner Nickel, Jonathon O’Brien, Christian Orner, Jonathan Orris, Olivia Parsons, Serena Perez, Elija Rhodes-Bissoondyal, Zachary Rjabanedelia, Emilyn Schwartz, Lillian Sellers, Jacob Shoop, Hannah Snyder, Mason Sowers, Kaitlyn Starner, Elexis Stouffer, Mackenzie Strohecker, Aubrie Thorne, Hannah Tomblin, Emma VanPelt, Gibran Varahrami, Makayla Voigt, Alexandra Ward, Alexandra Werner, Nathan Yunk

Tenth Grade Distinguished Honors

Garrett Asper, Elyse Blanchard, Mason Cauffman, Morgan Chamberlin, Benjamin Cook, Madelyn Dishman, Taylor Feeser, Christi Fertich, Erika Fink, Kady Freedman, Hannah Garland, Reese Gettle, Ashlynn Green, Samuel Johnson, Caroline Klunk, Jianna Kole, Bryanna McBeth, Hau Nguyen, Matthew Otto, Hannah Richardson, Kira Sullivan, Allison Swank, Aidan Trostle, Lydia Vorodi

Tenth Grade Honors

Lydia Anderson, Evan Arnold, Eric Ash, Cole Barber, Jaden Barner, Rachel Beattie, Benjamin Beck, Zachary Booher, Chase Brandt, Kaitlyn Brumbaugh, Zachary Caldwell, Kyle Clifton, Liana Colon, Julia Coulston, Aaron Diminick, Rebecca Dixon, Gwendolyn Duncan, Abbie Erme, Madelynn Feeser, Jeremy Filburn, Julia Fulton, Eric Geesaman, Sara Gonzalez, Madeline Hacker, Jordyn Harris, Adam Hartman, Mason Herrera, Regan Herrera, Chandler Jedlowski, Mackenzie Johnston, Jocelynne Kuhns, Jake Lewandowski, Joseph Lynch, Brinn Mancuso, Arionne Metzler, Alyssa Miller, Alexander Pennington, Lily Reighard, Abby Samella, Emily Schrade, Kirsten Shaulis, Kathryn Slusser, Andrew Stafford, Emma Steinour, Madison Taylor, Thomas Tynan, Julia Voyack, Sarah Weibley Benner, Kole White, Hunter Yinger, Gordon Zwemer

Eleventh Grade Distinguished Honors

Kevin Barnes, Kyla Carothers, Miranda Chaplinski, Celia Christensen, Olivia Christman, John Davis, Adam Dieck, Timothy Fair, Brandon Fanus, Cori Galbraith, Sydney Hemler, Nathan Housel, Madison Hughes, Alina Iwanowicz, Avery Johnson, Andrew Johnston-Walsh, Alaira Kish, Kayla Lohman, Katherine Miller, Luanne Narvett, Nicholas O’Brien, Alex Palmer, Madeline Rohrbaugh, Ashley Rothfus, Dominic Schwang, Tristen Shannon, Garrett Shouey, Anastasia Sparages, Jack Still, Michael Wagner, Lily Ward-Diorio, Rebecca Ward-Diorio

Eleventh Grade Honors

Sarah Albin, Lindsey Aunkst, Margaret Biss, Kaytlin Black, Matthew Blanchard, Paige Bond, Rayven Brownewell, Nicholas Burr, Noelle Chamberlain, Laura Cole, Vincent Cranga, Madison Darchicourt, Nevaeh Dehoff, Lauren Draper, Owen Engle, Matthew Fasick, Madelyn Felix, Harry Francis, Onnika Goshorn, Amara Halvorson, Jada Hambrook, Cassidy Hartle, Tristessa Iski, Damon James, Autumn Karper, Tayven Kelley, Peyton Koehler, Nickolas Kostyak, Lisa Lassnig, Clayton Lebo, Kali Mackey, Lily Maurer, Ethan Miller, Evan Miller, Jordan Morret, Joshua Morris, Natalie Moscato, Kollin Myers, Auraleigh Orner, Joshua Otto, Chloe Page, Benjamin Papa, Shaun Pearson, Autumn Petrovich, Samuel Pittenger, Owen Quigley, William Roland, Taylor Romig, Laurel Samko, Gwenyth Scott, Nathaniel Suter, Luke Swank, Kyle Swartz, Benjamin Sweeney, Devon Taylor, Colby Tennyson, Emily Troutman, Connor Truax, Andrew Uhler, Zachary VonStein, Hunter Wilson, Ashlyn Yocum

Twelfth Grade Distinguished Honors

Shaylyn Bannon, Ashlyn Booher, Fiona Carmichael, Claire Chicchi, Elaina Clancy, Alexander Eshelman, Kylor Figueroa, Sydney Harris, Anna Harrison, Sara Kennedy, Jessica Kole, Sara Lehman, Ryan Mahoney, Myke Jules Marques, Zachary Martin, Riley McCardell, Rachel McGinnis, Madalyn Navarro, Samuel Niles, Zachary Orris, Alexander Pedersen, Abigail Ridenour, Katherine Ridenour, Noah Ryan, Katherine Thomas, Lyndsey Turner, Nathan Vorodi, Jacob Walker, Savannah Whitzel

Twelfth Grade Honors

Liam Aro, Austin Azemar, Nicholas Bartz, Chelsea Bickle, Donald Boley, Connor Burrowes, Megan Cornwell, Anthony Dellinger, Miah Deutsch, Nina Dorman, Devan Eickhoff, Laura Ellwood, Chloe Eltringham, Dalton Fink, Hannah Fronk, Kaitlynn Fry, Kayla Garman, Reily Gettle, Vanessa Gonzalez, Robert Goril, Brittany Graham, Savannah Harvey, Sierra Harvey, Teresa Hoang, Emma Holt, Kaiden Karper, Samuel Keller, Owen Kohr, Emily Lyons, Evan Mancuso, Hailey Martin, Molly McNeal, Alexander Metzger, Brianna Metzger, Liam Mummert, Ryan Neil, Phuc Nguyen, Drew Nickel, Chelsea Patton, Lauren Piper, Lena Polliard, Mattie Price, Brianna Progar, Jared Rubert, Jessica Ryan, Melanie Searle, Kayla Shriner, Evan Thompson, Muhammad Umer, Musfirah Umer, Asia Whittenberger, Jacob Wineman

Outbrain