Honor roll logo

The following students have been named to the Honor Roll for Carlisle High School for the third marking period:

Grade 9, Distinguished Honor Roll

Hannah Aust, Nicholas Bowman, Grace Colestock, Carol Etzel, Armela Ferhatovic, Emma Fisher, Kendra Fisher, Madelyn Fluss, Emma Gilliam, Bethany Hanak, Rebekah Hughes, Delaney Kronheim, Jacob Lampley, Dzejlana Mehmedovic, Brianna Murray, Nicholas Otto, Sydney Overmiller, Jacob Parker, Riana Peters, Vasiliki Petsinis, Sarah Purdy, Elizabeth Rickrode, Zoe Spielman, Caroline Tyndall, Olivia Vioral and Rebecca Winton.

Grade 9, Regular Honors

Renad Alashwl, Payton Alexander, Robert Angell, Kalei Arnett, Darah Arraheem-Waters, Peyton Ashby, Katherine Barone, Madeline Barr, Evan Bates, Alecia Bell, Daija Berry, Cole Boback, Talia Boresow, Joseph Bourdon, Reece Bower, Mikayla Bretz, Matthew Bridges, Benjamen Bybee, Gracen Cabral, Jenna Cain, Hannah Capra, Caroline Carson, Deana Carson, Roman Chasteen, Brady Chilson, Talia Clash, Jocelyn Clawson, Wyatt Clippinger, Dustin Clough, Stephanie Crean, Savannah Crockett, Dominick DeLorenzo, Joseph Dimino, Damian Disbrow, Tennessee Ditzler, Aisling Dolan, Jalen Dollesin, Joseph Durbin, Matthew Edlin, MacKenzie Ellis, Vera Erfle, Elise Erickson, Brinley Foreman, Cameron Forsten, Dean Franjicic, Hannah Frick, Meghan Frutsche, Abigail Garrido, Samuel Gonzalez, Olivia Gorak-Lacquement, Kevin Hammer, Dino Hamzabegovic, Amelia Hardesty, Salko Hrnjic, Kassidy Ingram, Adam Jackson, Gregory Johnson, Dyamond Jones, Elijah Jones, Travis Jumper, Madison Kelley, Thomas Kim, Alexcus Koch, Christian Kuhn, Gunner Kuhn, Megan Lebo, Abigail Levy, Daniel Lewis, Julia Light, Arianna Line, Charlize Lopez, Maxx Mackereth, Kena Magar, William Mosinski, Jaden Motter, Delaney Mullen, Alyssa Mummert, Ashley Musser, Collin Myers, Hailey Myers, Grace Neff, Patrick Nickle, Caleb Padgett, Jessica Petrunak, Rosa Portilla, Caitlin Quattrone, Howard Rankine, Kayla Reifsteck, Anna Renninger, Daniel Richards, Caleb Richwine, Lydia Roussell, Olayah Safouan, Samantha Schroth, Matthew Schultze, Samantha Schwarz, Fizha Shabbir, Jacob Skura, Michael Smith, Bryan Stewart, Madison Stewart, Kaitlyn Stine, Emma Stone, Lillian Sweeney, Micah Sweeney, Margaret Tate, Aislinn Thomas, Delaney Thomas, Paradise Ulysse, Gage Ware, Micah Webb, Elizabeth Weis, Ava Wendelken, Tristan Wolaver and Paige Wood.

Grade 10, Distinguished Honor Roll

Adnan Alagic, Julia Barone, Anders Bergsten, Francis Bixby, Alecedys Clarke, Jaxon Daugherty, Zoe Derauf, Deirdre Ellis, Morgan Ely, Jeffrey Estes, Emily Holliday, John Key, Sarah Kulp, Paige Langum, Emily Lewis, Isabel Macgill, Sophia Moffatt, Allison Neslund, Olivia Setta, Lindsey Shughart, Sarah Smith, Nathan Smyers, Daniel Spivak, Verity Stine, Brooke Stoner, Devon Sweeder, Sarah Tresselt and Emilie Zukowski.

Grade 10, Regular Honors

Meredith Adair, Hayley Adams, Jeremy Adams, Audrey Alligood, Gwenyth Almeida, Katherine Anderson, Isaac Ashby, Brooke August, Evan Bechtel, Brianna Benson, Christopher Berg, Kassandra Berrier, Gary Blacksmith, Peyton Bramble, Kendall Brenizer, Nicholas Brewbaker, Elyjah Brode, Alethea Brown, William Cantwell, Cameron Carey, Stephen Carkhuff, Josephine Carlton, Colin Castle, Joham Castro, Joseph Centobene, Titus Clark, Allison Closs, Kianna Cooper, Aidan Cornman, Colin Crockett, Ashley Curlen, Jarred Curtis, Ethan Dawber, Kevin Duffy, Matthew Echevarria, Kathryn Fair, Brianna Fetter, Jordan Finfrock, Hanna Forsten, Jesime Freet, Alexis Fuller, Brayan Garcia-Ramos, Rachel Gobin, Marianne Greenberg, Kylee Guarino, Jamie Hafner, Sierra Hammaker, Kaitlyn Hankard, Robert Hankes, Hannah Hanson, Abigail Heinlein, Connor Heise, Shain Helm, Shania Hershey, Keagan Hesse, LaShaan Hobble, Zachary Hoover, Treston Johnson, Autumn Jones, Amelia Junga, Elvis Kadiric, William Keating, Breanna Keaton, Starlee Kelley, Gloria Kim, Luke Landis, Caitlin Lewis, Zane Loose, Elizabeth Manti, Jaterr McCleary, Elizabeth McCreary, Kelly McMurdy, Abigail Medina, Caleigh Michnowicz, Bradley Minich, Aidan Moll, Jesse Moore, Connor Murphy, Christopher Myers, Claire Neiberg, Nigel Newson, Megan Nitchman, Trevor Orris, Zachary Otto, Amanda Ouge, Elijah Owens, Jared Pavlovich, Bethany Petrunak, Christopher Plevniak, Matthew Powell, Emma Poznick, Mattie Price, Katiria Ramirez Ramos, Zachary Redcay, Joshua Richwine, Bryce Roush, Kirsten Sandoval, John Saucelo, Hannah Seburn, Emily Sedlak, Madison Shughart, Sarah Skelton, Hunter Slear, Chelsea Sledzinski, Samra Smajlovic, Ashley Smith, Ozlyn Smith, Cooper Snyder, Emina Spahic, Madeline Starling, Emma Stephens, Emily Stine, Sarah Swahlon, Hunter Swartz, Alec Todd, Aaliyah Torres, Kelvin Trang, Kyshawn Trinidad, Peyton Trussell, Damira Vrtagic, Devlin Wagner, Abigail Walters, William Warren, Isabel Weaver, Ashlee Weigle, Grace Wellmon, Claire Whalen, Collin Willard and Emmerson Zinn.

Grade 11, Distinguished Honor Roll

Brian Bowser, Bernard Cornali, Annibale DeLorenzo, Joshua Denlinger, Sarah Ebert, Katherine Erfle, Kara Fetter, Morgan Hall, Thomas Hallman, Tyler Hallman, Samuel Haseman, Stephen Hume, Braden Kronheim, Kristen Lauritzen, Gabrielle Lewis, Herman Makosky, Michelyn Meadows, Lejla Podzic, Sarah Raphael, Dakota Sheaffer, Mayce Van and Justin Yuen.

Grade 11, Regular Honors

Tarik Ahmetovic, Sydney Anderson, Kaleigh Balcavage, Noah Bauer, Benjamin Becirovic, Tyler Berkheimer, Ty Bitzer, Samuel Blumenthal, Scott Bowser, Connor Braid, Zachary Brandt, Matthew Brown, Jessica Burley, Noelle Burley, Cole Cantor, Natalia Carlton, Rebecca Carroll, Jake Chronister, George Cornwall, Duncan Crim, Deirdre Cuff, Laura Czenkusch, William Davis, Ellen Diehl, Bryce Doane, Grace Echevarria, Hannah Erskine, Cara Eschenmann, Jacob Fisher, Katlyn Flyte, Sophia Frizzell, Franklin Garcia-Ramos, Leah Garman, Allison Glenn, Jamie Godusky, Jacob Gonzalez, Eric Harris, John Hedstrom-Mayberry, Rose Heflin, Mackenzie Heiland, Alex Henry, Tanna Henry, Emily Herring, Caroline Hoffman, Cassidy Hoover, Christina Hoss, Addison Jastron, Elijah Jones, Melisa Kadiric, Emma Lane, Julia Ledgett, Cody Lehman, Jessie Lissner, Jasmeen Lloyd, Nicholas Martin, Hope Miller, Kyra Miller, Colby Mitchell, Alexia Monaco, Jadelyn Morningstar, Allisya Mullins, Gretchen Murphy-Zug, Elizabeth Neumann, Matthew Nord, Henry Perry, Cailin Peters, Mary Peters, Alexandra Pinnell, Erik Praestgaard, Bjorn Prandtner, Judith Purdy, Harriet Rankin, Caleb Rivera, Abigail Robinson, Logan Rockey, Rhianna Rohaly, Hayden Rowe, Reghan Ruf, Abigail Russell, Fata Salkic, Iago Sanchez Corton, Raquel Santiago, Makenzie Sayers, Kasey Sheffy, Charles Shultes, Cassandra Silverman, Emily Smeltz, Molly Snider, Mckenna Stewart, Katherine Stockton-Juarez, Lauren Stone, Hannah Stull, Jenna Suskie, Eleanor Tate, Lucy Tesman, Jarrett Thomas, Sarah Thompson, Justin Trolinger, Gannon Wagner, Allysa Walker, Madeline Wargins, Mackenzie Weary, Trevor Weis, Harrison Wendelken, Andrew White, Luke Williams, Josephine Williford, Bartholomew Winn, Grace Winton and Rowan Young.

Grade 12, Distinguished Honor Roll

Johanna Bear, Margaret Brehm, Madeline Carson, Louis Colangelo, Leah Colestock, Sarah Frick, Taylor Hacker, Madison Heebner, Caitlyn Padgett, Rylie Patterson, Christopher Pratt, Maya Puar, Emily Robertson and Taylor Shughart.

Grade 12, Regular Honors

Ashley Adams, Isaac Adelberg, Amina Alagic, Kaitlin Albright, Michael Anderson, Sehad Avdic, Emma Bateman, Briana Berrios, Anna Biddle, Luke Billman, Destiny Billot, Sarah Bourdon, Joshua Bowers, Hannah Brenizer, Blaine Brennan, Alexander Brewbaker, Benjamin Bridges, Ali Brown, Darius Brown, Samuel Brown, Seth Buletza, Paul Candland, Michael Chaney, Sofia Clash, Alex Closs, Derrick Coleman, Nickolas Cormier, Anthony DelTufo, Colton Denlinger, Lydia Estes, Kaitlyn Failor, Adam Farrell, Kaelan Felknor-Edwards, Chase Fisher, Nicole Fuller, Megan Godfrey, Ryan Graham, Connor Hamilton, Samantha Hernando, Hannah Hixson, Jackson Hoch, Anton Jurinovic, Sandi Kadric, Erin Keating, Josiah Keller, Dylan Kelley, Parker Kendall, Kylie Kiehl, Baylie Kline, Madelynn Kraft, Taylor Lebo, Sabrina Lecrone, Brittney Leiby, Alexandra Leidigh, Elizabeth Leonard, Madison Light, Ethan Loscher, Brooke Loudon, Megan Lyons, Katherine Mackow, Tatum Mann, Allison Matter, Justin McFadden, Micheal Meadows, Joel Medina, Alexa Mengenhauser, Dominick Mitteff, Micaela Moffatt, Kristen Myers, Elizabeth Neslund, Sarah Neslund, Barbara Oyeson, Amanda Padilla, Alayna Panko, Connor Paul, Sarah Pavlovich, John Poznick, Pamella Price, Jordan Purcell, Mallory Ranck, Paige Rhinehart, Hannah Richards, Cordell Robison, Francis Saucelo, Alexis Sayles, Jasmine Sheaffer, Madison Sheaffer, Dean Silevinac, Caitlyn Smith, Bryce Stevenson, MacKenzie Stine, Martin Thompson Riggins, Evan Tollett, Seth Turnage, Elizabeth Van Bebber, Anna Walters, Nicholas Weitoish, Nicole Wellmon, Charles Willis, Matthew Wisner and Samantha Wolfe.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments